2016 Hidden River Chase

Filters:

Race Results

10:00 AM

1 Boys 1x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 17 Germantown Friends (J. Wright) 16:43.79 16:43.79
2 12 TESD (M. Amsterdam) 17:07.72 2.4% 00:23.93 17:07.72
3 14 East End (B. McCombe) 17:10.99 2.7% 00:03.27 17:10.99
4 5 East End (m. hubbard) 17:48.28 6.4% 00:37.29 17:48.28
5 2 TESD (G. Hamilton) 17:54.56 7.1% 00:06.28 17:54.56
6 8 TESD (Z. Simpson) 18:40.11 11.6% 00:45.55 18:40.11
7 15 Crescent (D. Brotschul) 18:40.79 11.7% 00:00.68 18:40.79
8 10 East End (A. Rohman) 18:53.13 12.9% 00:12.34 18:53.13
9 13 Crescent (E. Dunbar) 19:07.24 14.3% 00:14.11 19:07.24
10 3 Fairmount (S. Williams) 19:08.33 14.4% 00:01.09 19:08.33
11 20 Haddon Twp (W. Smith) 19:18.19 15.4% 00:09.86 19:18.19
12 19 Germantown Friends (f. Kassell) 19:25.86 16.1% 00:07.67 19:25.86
13 1 Crescent (J. Cepis) 19:30.64 16.6% 00:04.78 19:30.64
14 6 Bonner & Prendergast (R. Martin) 19:48.06 18.4% 00:17.42 19:48.06
15 7 Crescent (P. Leiva) 19:51.97 18.7% 00:03.91 19:51.97
16 11 Crescent (T. Filip) 20:49.65 24.5% 00:57.68 20:49.65
17 4 Crescent (s. lay) 21:16.77 27.2% 00:27.12 21:16.77
18 9 Crescent (j. everett) 21:16.85 27.2% 00:00.08 21:16.85
19 16 Unaff. (USA) (F. Holovacs) 22:32.62 34.8% 01:15.77 22:32.62
20 18 Owen J Roberts (C. Hansen) Scratch

10:15 AM

2 Girls 1x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 29 Undine (Z. Wenzinger) 18:38.90 18:38.90
2 27 Germantown Friends (K. Maguire) 19:04.52 2.3% 00:25.62 19:04.52
3 24 Haddon Twp (O. Herbstritt) 20:08.15 8.0% 01:03.63 20:08.15
4 28 Fairmount (E. King) 20:15.40 8.6% 00:07.25 20:15.40
5 23 Bachelors (N. Keegan) 20:31.68 10.1% 00:16.28 20:31.68
6 25 Doane Academy (R. Conrey) 20:51.37 11.8% 00:19.69 20:51.37
7 22 Crescent (M. Madden) 21:15.25 14.0% 00:23.88 21:15.25
8 30 TESD (H. Culbert) 22:18.85 19.7% 01:03.60 22:18.85
9 26 Haddon Twp (E. Clemens) Scratch

10:30 AM

6 Girls 2- Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 32 Undine (J. Greytok) 19:59.81 19:59.81

10:40 AM

5 Boys 2- Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 35 Whitemarsh Boat Club (D. Walkush) 17:42.73 17:42.73

10:55 AM

8 Girls 4+ Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 39 Cooper TC A (R. Pierce) 16:38.25 16:38.25
2 40 Bonner & Prendergast A (D. Covert) 17:44.82 6.7% 01:06.57 17:44.82
3 38 Harriton A (A. Daley-Gibson) 18:02.45 8.4% 00:17.63 18:02.45
4 42 Cooper TC B (L. Lee) 18:07.99 9.0% 00:05.54 18:07.99
5 45 Harriton B (T. Haugh) 19:45.84 18.8% 01:37.85 19:45.84
6 43 Harriton C (A. Sjoblom) 19:56.97 19.9% 00:11.13 19:56.97
7 41 Doane Academy (m. bush) 20:06.29 20.8% 00:09.32 20:06.29
8 48 Owen J Roberts C (K. Sherwood) 20:11.10 21.3% 00:04.81 20:11.10
9 47 Harriton D (A. ASTILLERO) 20:15.00 21.7% 00:03.90 20:15.00
10 49 Owen J Roberts D (M. Braun) 23:14.75 39.7% 02:59.75 23:14.75
11 46 Bonner & Prendergast C (K. Neill) 23:20.15 40.3% 00:05.40 23:20.15
12 44 Bonner & Prendergast B (K. Horne) Scratch

11:10 AM

9 Boys 4x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 52 Haddon Twp A (E. Tingley) 14:07.42 14:07.42
2 54 Crescent A (D. Rostucher) 14:26.86 2.3% 00:19.44 14:26.86
3 53 TESD A (K. Wiley) 14:31.72 2.9% 00:04.86 14:31.72
4 55 Cooper TC A (J. Raab) 14:40.44 3.9% 00:08.72 14:40.44
5 60 Crescent B (J. Bucko) 14:53.39 5.4% 00:12.95 14:53.39
6 58 TESD B (R. Molsbergen) 15:12.45 7.7% 00:19.06 15:12.45
7 64 TESD C (M. Amsterdam) 15:26.33 9.3% 00:13.88 15:26.33
8 57 Cooper TC B (D. Mitnick) 15:35.65 10.4% 00:09.32 15:35.65
9 65 Crescent D (E. Meadows) 15:38.89 10.8% 00:03.24 15:38.89
10 56 Germantown Friends A (E. Shen) 15:42.70 11.2% 00:03.81 15:42.70
11 70 Shipley (J. Berkman) 15:54.76 12.7% 00:12.06 15:54.76
12 67 Crescent E (A. Kostyk) 16:31.94 17.1% 00:37.18 16:31.94
13 68 Team Pegasus (N. Palmer) 16:42.68 18.3% 00:10.74 16:42.68
14 61 Haddon Twp B (M. Weller) 16:49.73 19.2% 00:07.05 16:49.73
15 69 Owen J Roberts (A. Brown) 17:09.40 21.5% 00:19.67 17:09.40
16 63 Haddon Twp C (J. Savell) 17:33.92 24.4% 00:24.52 17:33.92
17 66 Haddon Twp C (M. Weaver) 18:24.11 30.3% 00:50.19 18:24.11
18 59 Germantown Friends B (J. Miller) 18:29.34 30.9% 00:05.23 18:29.34
19 62 Crescent C (V. Butler) 19:28.00 37.8% 00:58.66 19:28.00

11:25 AM

10 Girls 4x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 82 Undine A (Z. Wenzinger) 16:34.85 16:34.85
2 78 TESD A (K. Hudson) 16:37.11 0.2% 00:02.26 16:37.11
3 74 Germantown Friends A (K. Maguire) 16:48.71 1.4% 00:11.60 16:48.71
4 77 Sacred Heart Country Day (D. Marlin Andrews) 16:53.93 1.9% 00:05.22 16:53.93
5 73 Cooper TC (H. Towhey) 17:01.00 2.6% 00:07.07 17:01.00
6 76 Fairmount (B. Baxter) 17:11.79 3.7% 00:10.79 17:11.79
7 84 Germantown Friends B (S. Pancoe) 17:18.71 4.4% 00:06.92 17:18.71
8 79 Undine B (M. Perry) 17:21.10 4.6% 00:02.39 17:21.10
9 75 Bachelors (M. Francis) 17:54.73 8.0% 00:33.63 17:54.73
10 81 Germantown Friends C (M. Bigelow) 18:43.00 12.9% 00:48.27 18:43.00
11 80 Haddon Twp (M. Janda) 19:29.68 17.6% 00:46.68 19:29.68

11:40 AM

7 Boys 4+ Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 88 Father Judge A (J. Comas) 15:44.82 15:44.82
2 87 Harriton A (C. Hoehn) 16:45.41 6.4% 01:00.59 16:45.41
3 92 Father Judge B (A. Rodriguez) 17:12.12 9.2% 00:26.71 17:12.12
4 90 Cooper TC (J. Raab) 17:12.16 9.2% 00:00.04 17:12.16
5 91 Harriton B (B. Martin) 18:11.92 15.6% 00:59.76 18:11.92
6 89 Doane Academy (E. Koch) 18:12.72 15.7% 00:00.80 18:12.72
7 93 Owen J Roberts (C. Hansen) 20:19.66 29.1% 02:06.94 20:19.66

12:10 PM

3 Boys 2x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 101 East End (m. hubbard) 15:43.07 15:43.07
2 100 Whitemarsh Boat Club (D. Walkush) 15:43.09 0.0% 00:00.02 15:43.09
3 117 Shipley (N. Hannon) 15:43.89 0.1% 00:00.80 15:43.89
4 97 Crescent A (J. Bucko) 15:49.14 0.6% 00:05.25 15:49.14
5 110 Germantown Friends C (J. Wright) 16:02.14 2.0% 00:13.00 16:02.14
6 119 Cooper TC (D. Mitnick) 16:09.61 2.8% 00:07.47 16:09.61
7 102 TESD A (S. Connell) 16:10.20 2.9% 00:00.59 16:10.20
8 109 TESD C (M. Balch) 16:13.32 3.2% 00:03.12 16:13.32
9 98 Bonner & Prendergast (C. O'Neill) 16:31.41 5.1% 00:18.09 16:31.41
10 108 Crescent C (B. Neal) 16:40.84 6.1% 00:09.43 16:40.84
11 105 TESD B (R. Molsbergen) 16:43.15 6.4% 00:02.31 16:43.15
12 103 Fairmount (N. Horbowy) 16:43.21 6.4% 00:00.06 16:43.21
13 112 Crescent E (A. Romano) 16:46.80 6.8% 00:03.59 16:46.80
14 104 Crescent B (D. Rostucher) 16:50.56 7.2% 00:03.76 16:50.56
15 106 Germantown Friends B (G. Sher) 17:01.07 8.3% 00:10.51 17:01.07
16 96 Haddon Twp A (A. Cronin) 17:02.36 8.4% 00:01.29 17:02.36
17 116 Team Pegasus A (I. Garrison) 17:27.69 11.1% 00:25.33 17:27.69
18 115 Crescent H (E. Hack) 17:39.69 12.4% 00:12.00 17:39.69
19 99 Germantown Friends A (R. Allon) 17:44.52 12.9% 00:04.83 17:44.52
20 111 Crescent D (K. Tryon) 18:04.15 15.0% 00:19.63 18:04.15
21 113 Crescent F (j. kimrey) 18:35.91 18.3% 00:31.76 18:35.91
22 114 Crescent G (J. Monahan) 22:38.05 44.0% 04:02.14 22:38.05
23 118 Team Pegasus B (A. Saini) Did Not Finish

12:25 PM

4 Girls 2x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 124 Cooper TC A (M. Koelsch) 18:00.96 18:00.96
2 126 Fairmount (S. Conlin) 18:10.71 0.9% 00:09.75 18:10.71
3 132 Shipley A (C. Winter) 18:17.74 1.6% 00:07.03 18:17.74
4 130 Cooper TC B (S. Kolb) 18:19.85 1.7% 00:02.11 18:19.85
5 123 TESD A (K. Hudson) 18:22.95 2.0% 00:03.10 18:22.95
6 125 Undine (A. Rosha) 18:32.89 3.0% 00:09.94 18:32.89
7 121 Bachelors A (M. Fischer) 18:46.22 4.2% 00:13.33 18:46.22
8 128 TESD B (K. Stanton) 18:50.19 4.6% 00:03.97 18:50.19
9 137 TESD C (L. Burgess) 19:07.04 6.1% 00:16.85 19:07.04
10 134 Germantown Friends (I. Mehta) 19:39.82 9.1% 00:32.78 19:39.82
11 131 Sacred Heart Country Day (N. Karnoto) 19:50.29 10.1% 00:10.47 19:50.29
12 122 Haddon Twp (E. Donohue) 20:16.54 12.5% 00:26.25 20:16.54
13 129 Bachelors B (L. Kernnen) 20:29.17 13.7% 00:12.63 20:29.17
14 133 Owen J Roberts C (E. Hughes) 21:16.83 18.1% 00:47.66 21:16.83
15 135 Owen J Roberts B (K. Sherwood) 23:07.38 28.3% 01:50.55 23:07.38
16 136 Shipley B (L. Duke) Scratch