2022 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

Filters:

Race Results

08:00 AM Friday, 20 May 

1a Girls Junior Double Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 31 Notre Dame College School (S. Bittman) 05:21.86 05:21.86
2 4 Western Albermarle (L. Pelton) 05:31.72 3.1% 00:09.86 05:31.72
3 22 Lower Merion (E. Oxman) 05:36.98 4.7% 00:05.26 05:36.98
4 6 Ridgewood (S. Kliesch) 05:41.32 6.0% 00:04.34 05:41.32
5 2 Hockaday (M. Duque-Diaz) 05:42.68 6.5% 00:01.36 05:42.68
6 27 State College (M. Huggins) 05:49.01 8.4% 00:06.33 05:49.01
7 11 Conestoga (K. Przybylowski) 05:50.14 8.8% 00:01.13 05:50.14
8 18 Springside Chestnut Hill (O. Caione) 05:51.47 9.2% 00:01.33 05:51.47
9 17 Penn Charter (C. Baker) 05:55.45 10.4% 00:03.98 05:55.45
10 7 Shipley (S. Richards) 05:56.85 10.9% 00:01.40 05:56.85
11 23 Tenafly (S. Fuentecilla) 05:58.18 11.3% 00:01.33 05:58.18
12 24 Ballston Spa (E. Dierna) 06:01.15 12.2% 00:02.97 06:01.15
13 13 Concord (K. Atkinson) 06:03.78 13.0% 00:02.63 06:03.78
14 20 Justice (V. Peterson) 06:06.62 13.9% 00:02.84 06:06.62
15 19 Beverly (A. Ekborg) 06:06.70 13.9% 00:00.08 06:06.70
16 16 Manhasset (S. Halvorsen) 06:11.66 15.5% 00:04.96 06:11.66
17 8 Germantown Friends (H. Alt) 06:12.32 15.7% 00:00.66 06:12.32
18 9 Montclair (S. Satahoo-Riofrio) 06:15.56 16.7% 00:03.24 06:15.56
19 5 Augustine Classical (A. D’Agostino) 06:16.92 17.1% 00:01.36 06:16.92
20 26 Bonner Prendergast (K. Brennan) 06:21.26 18.5% 00:04.34 06:21.26
21 25 Sacred Heart (A. Grochowski) 06:23.84 19.3% 00:02.58 06:23.84
22 3 Upper Merion (E. Myers) 06:24.11 19.3% 00:00.27 06:24.11
23 10 Covenant (O. Pintone) 06:28.00 20.5% 00:03.89 06:28.00
24 14 North Catholic (S. Gunnett) 06:28.13 20.6% 00:00.13 06:28.13
25 28 Great Valley (H. Joy) 06:30.64 21.4% 00:02.51 06:30.64
26 30 Masconomet (T. Nadworny) 06:36.67 23.2% 00:06.03 06:36.67
27 12 North Arlington (M. Valverde) 06:39.55 24.1% 00:02.88 06:39.55
28 15 Germantown Academy (R. Reddy) 06:41.82 24.8% 00:02.27 06:41.82
29 29 Friends Select (j. jones) 07:18.45 36.2% 00:36.63 07:18.45
30 21 Haddon Township (C. Reich) Scratch

08:16 AM Friday, 20 May 

2a Boys Freshman Eight Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 44 Gonzaga (A. Krizan) 04:31.96 04:31.96
2 34 St. Joseph's Prep (I. Lamken) 04:32.18 0.1% 00:00.22 04:32.18
3 49 Wakefield (L. Korcinskis) 04:37.27 2.0% 00:05.09 04:37.27
4 41 Canisius (L. Feeney) 04:38.14 2.3% 00:00.87 04:38.14
5 40 St. Andrew's (L. Ketzner) 04:38.60 2.4% 00:00.46 04:38.60
6 65 James Madison (D. Pakes) 04:41.60 3.5% 00:03.00 04:41.60
7 36 Walt Whitman (B. Borowning) 04:43.36 4.2% 00:01.76 04:43.36
8 48 Lawrenceville (Z. Jiang) 04:44.18 4.5% 00:00.82 04:44.18
9 45 McLean (G. Westland) 04:44.25 4.5% 00:00.07 04:44.25
10 38 Christian Brothers (J. Keavey) 04:44.26 4.5% 00:00.01 04:44.26
11 35 Dallas Jesuit (C. Carr) 04:45.39 4.9% 00:01.13 04:45.39
12 66 Moorestown (Z. Nemiroff) 04:45.52 5.0% 00:00.13 04:45.52
13 59 La Salle (N. Koors) 04:45.87 5.1% 00:00.35 04:45.87
14 62 St. Peters Prep (P. McLaughlin) 04:46.27 5.3% 00:00.40 04:46.27
15 42 Wilson (A. Wennersten) 04:46.80 5.5% 00:00.53 04:46.80
16 58 Chaminade (M. Jones) 04:48.35 6.0% 00:01.55 04:48.35
17 61 Langley (C. Luce) 04:50.06 6.7% 00:01.71 04:50.06
18 39 St. Albans (P. Clapp) 04:52.52 7.6% 00:02.46 04:52.52
19 63 Hun School (R. Yu) 04:53.88 8.1% 00:01.36 04:53.88
20 55 Wash-Liberty (G. Roggen) 04:54.38 8.2% 00:00.50 04:54.38
21 37 Montclair (D. Chacon) 04:55.05 8.5% 00:00.67 04:55.05
22 64 Episcopal (E. Engelman) 04:56.58 9.1% 00:01.53 04:56.58
23 60 Haverford School (N. Lu) 04:57.14 9.3% 00:00.56 04:57.14
24 52 Manhasset (r. Dring) 04:57.88 9.5% 00:00.74 04:57.88
25 47 Oakton (R. Chapman) 04:58.07 9.6% 00:00.19 04:58.07
26 69 Haddonfield (H. Cowan) 04:58.71 9.8% 00:00.64 04:58.71
27 67 Lower Merion (D. Oltman) 05:04.81 12.1% 00:06.10 05:04.81
28 46 Seton Hall Prep (G. Scura-Rodriguez) 05:06.73 12.8% 00:01.92 05:06.73
29 68 Mainland (L. Osbeck) 05:08.85 13.6% 00:02.12 05:08.85
30 57 St. Johns College (D. Marroquin-Aguilar) 05:09.33 13.7% 00:00.48 05:09.33
31 51 Bishop Ireton (H. Lynn) 05:14.28 15.6% 00:04.95 05:14.28
32 43 St. Augustine (S. Dugan) 05:17.85 16.9% 00:03.57 05:17.85
33 50 Unionville (H. Ritz) 05:18.34 17.1% 00:00.49 05:18.34
34 53 Fordham Prep (R. Palumbo) 05:33.15 22.5% 00:14.81 05:33.15
35 54 Ocean City (A. Pagan) 05:33.56 22.7% 00:00.41 05:33.56
36 56 Harriton (E. Ruderman) 05:40.34 25.1% 00:06.78 05:40.34

08:42 AM Friday, 20 May 

3a Boys Junior Double Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 73 Western Albermarle (J. Mehnert) 05:03.59 05:03.59
2 93 Seton Hall Prep (C. Latimer) 05:04.64 0.3% 00:01.05 05:04.64
3 89 Holy Spirit (A. Ricciardi) 05:05.44 0.6% 00:00.80 05:05.44
4 77 St. Joseph NJ (T. Tighelaar) 05:06.53 1.0% 00:01.09 05:06.53
5 85 Hun School (R. Shore) 05:07.18 1.2% 00:00.65 05:07.18
6 104 Mathews (B. Stroud) 05:07.55 1.3% 00:00.37 05:07.55
7 74 Bonner Prendergast (C. Gross) 05:09.85 2.1% 00:02.30 05:09.85
8 106 Bergen Catholic (O. Ryan) 05:13.27 3.2% 00:03.42 05:13.27
9 86 Conestoga (C. Livingston) 05:15.28 3.9% 00:02.01 05:15.28
10 75 Ridgewood (H. Hersperger) 05:15.44 3.9% 00:00.16 05:15.44
11 95 Springside Chestnut Hill (E. Eckert) 05:16.63 4.3% 00:01.19 05:16.63
12 80 Shipley (J. Richards) 05:17.74 4.7% 00:01.11 05:17.74
13 83 Montclair (E. Burns) 05:19.27 5.2% 00:01.53 05:19.27
14 97 Malvern Prep (C. Joyce) 05:20.00 5.4% 00:00.73 05:20.00
15 79 Albemarle (S. Wall) 05:20.29 5.5% 00:00.29 05:20.29
16 102 Shenendehowa (G. Habeeb) 05:20.38 5.5% 00:00.09 05:20.38
17 72 Haverford School (M. Jones) 05:20.82 5.7% 00:00.44 05:20.82
18 99 St. Benedict's Prep (K. Luto) 05:22.61 6.3% 00:01.79 05:22.61
19 94 Don Bosco Prep (C. Kerin) 05:24.31 6.8% 00:01.70 05:24.31
20 90 Grassfield (A. Ducroux) 05:25.68 7.3% 00:01.37 05:25.68
21 91 Lower Merion (Z. Kupstas) 05:28.61 8.2% 00:02.93 05:28.61
22 78 Germantown Friends (N. Robinson) 05:29.39 8.5% 00:00.78 05:29.39
23 84 North Arlington (B. Adragna) 05:32.09 9.4% 00:02.70 05:32.09
24 92 Bergen Tech (D. Mun) 05:35.25 10.4% 00:03.16 05:35.25
25 76 Roman Catholic (E. Sweeney IV) 05:41.33 12.4% 00:06.08 05:41.33
26 98 North Allegheny (Z. Stamper) 05:44.18 13.4% 00:02.85 05:44.18
27 103 Friends Select (p. ryan) 05:45.79 13.9% 00:01.61 05:45.79
28 81 Germantown Academy (M. Goldman) 05:47.49 14.5% 00:01.70 05:47.49
29 105 Hamilton-Wenham (C. Massimi) 05:52.84 16.2% 00:05.35 05:52.84
30 87 Devon Prep (H. Shamlian) 05:54.93 16.9% 00:02.09 05:54.93
31 88 Charter School of Wilmington (T. Kermini) 06:27.93 27.8% 00:33.00 06:27.93
32 96 Fordham Prep (R. Beirne) Scratch
33 101 Moorestown (K. Ulrich) Scratch

08:59 AM Friday, 20 May 

4a Girls Freshman Eight Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 115 National Cathedral (C. Lee) 05:03.93 05:03.93
2 109 Mount Saint Joseph (M. Kristel) 05:08.02 1.3% 00:04.09 05:08.02
3 111 Merion Mercy (C. DeVlieger) 05:08.11 1.4% 00:00.09 05:08.11
4 114 Wilson (E. Grim) 05:09.72 1.9% 00:01.61 05:09.72
5 124 Montclair (M. Young) 05:11.07 2.3% 00:01.35 05:11.07
6 126 Holy Spirit (G. Amalfitano) 05:12.70 2.9% 00:01.63 05:12.70
7 112 Moorestown (B. Trzeciak) 05:13.43 3.1% 00:00.73 05:13.43
8 120 Ocean City (C. Coffey) 05:13.78 3.2% 00:00.35 05:13.78
9 116 Gwynedd Mercy (T. Naldzin) 05:15.30 3.7% 00:01.52 05:15.30
10 137 Alexandria City (K. Chittick) 05:16.70 4.2% 00:01.40 05:16.70
11 113 St. Andrew's (A. Wrightson) 05:17.21 4.4% 00:00.51 05:17.21
12 123 Bethesda Chevy Chase (A. Forstner) 05:17.95 4.6% 00:00.74 05:17.95
13 119 Mainland (L. Nirenberg) 05:22.42 6.1% 00:04.47 05:22.42
14 121 Wakefield (M. Kim) 05:23.67 6.5% 00:01.25 05:23.67
15 133 W.T. Woodson (E. McRobbie) 05:24.54 6.8% 00:00.87 05:24.54
16 139 Langley (E. Armstrong) 05:24.60 6.8% 00:00.06 05:24.60
17 138 Villa Joseph Marie (G. Cahill) 05:24.82 6.9% 00:00.22 05:24.82
18 122 McLean (N. Pillai) 05:25.50 7.1% 00:00.68 05:25.50
19 110 Walt Whitman (S. Antonioli) 05:26.50 7.4% 00:01.00 05:26.50
20 118 Saratoga (K. Borelli) 05:27.92 7.9% 00:01.42 05:27.92
21 127 Lawrenceville (R. Abromavage) 05:29.79 8.5% 00:01.87 05:29.79
22 132 Yorktown (I. Carvalho) 05:32.26 9.3% 00:02.47 05:32.26
23 136 Wash-Liberty (S. Wickwire) 05:34.64 10.1% 00:02.38 05:34.64
24 128 Manhasset (K. Clarke) 05:34.93 10.2% 00:00.29 05:34.93
25 117 Radnor (E. Sule) 05:35.85 10.5% 00:00.92 05:35.85
26 131 Episcopal (G. Rall) 05:41.68 12.4% 00:05.83 05:41.68
27 130 St. Johns College (O. Tomelden) 05:45.76 13.8% 00:04.08 05:45.76
28 129 Unionville (A. Lockard) 05:46.32 13.9% 00:00.56 05:46.32
29 125 Westminster (M. Anderson) 05:54.14 16.5% 00:07.82 05:54.14
30 135 Harriton (E. Parr) 05:56.58 17.3% 00:02.44 05:56.58

09:23 AM Friday, 20 May 

5a Girls Ltwt Double Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 150 Agnes Irwin (M. Jodz) 05:36.03 05:36.03
2 147 Germantown Friends (C. Appleberry) 05:40.82 1.4% 00:04.79 05:40.82
3 142 Albemarle (S. Foster) 05:41.44 1.6% 00:00.62 05:41.44
4 144 North Allegheny (C. Bentrim) 05:44.44 2.5% 00:03.00 05:44.44
5 145 Hockaday (S. Frederiksen) 05:46.31 3.1% 00:01.87 05:46.31
6 149 Conestoga (H. Laursen) 05:52.69 5.0% 00:06.38 05:52.69
7 154 Walter Johnson (T. Toure) 05:56.32 6.0% 00:03.63 05:56.32
8 159 Friends Select (A. Piven) 05:59.65 7.0% 00:03.33 05:59.65
9 157 Sacred Heart (A. Wagner) 06:04.42 8.4% 00:04.77 06:04.42
10 155 Springside Chestnut Hill (K. Chan-VanderHelm) 06:05.75 8.8% 00:01.33 06:05.75
11 158 St. Benedict's Prep (G. Gallo) 06:07.10 9.2% 00:01.35 06:07.10
12 148 Ridgewood (A. Friedrich) 06:09.03 9.8% 00:01.93 06:09.03
13 143 Augustine Classical (E. Homic) 06:11.24 10.5% 00:02.21 06:11.24
14 152 Oakcrest (K. McAvaddy) 06:12.58 10.9% 00:01.34 06:12.58
15 146 Upper Merion (W. Schram-Miller) 06:16.16 11.9% 00:03.58 06:16.16
16 151 Belleville (L. Teutonico) 06:26.75 15.1% 00:10.59 06:26.75
17 153 Germantown Academy (P. Caffey) 06:30.97 16.3% 00:04.22 06:30.97
18 156 North Arlington (S. McCann) 06:44.84 20.5% 00:13.87 06:44.84

09:32 AM Friday, 20 May 

6a Boys Junior Four Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 177 Christian Brothers (H. Friend) 04:46.45 04:46.45
2 205 Edgewater (J. Frazier) 04:46.86 0.1% 00:00.41 04:46.86
3 191 Norfolk Academy (J. Denson) 04:54.96 3.0% 00:08.10 04:54.96
4 175 Haverford School (A. Herrmann) 04:55.54 3.2% 00:00.58 04:55.54
5 165 Canisius (M. Burget) 04:57.49 3.9% 00:01.95 04:57.49
6 163 Radnor (T. Flanagan) 04:58.44 4.2% 00:00.95 04:58.44
7 162 St. Joseph's Prep (M. Weiss) 04:58.65 4.3% 00:00.21 04:58.65
8 211 Lake Brantley (M. McLain) 04:59.94 4.7% 00:01.29 04:59.94
9 164 Montclair (J. Kugelmass) 05:03.01 5.8% 00:03.07 05:03.01
10 186 Nutley (R. McNamara) 05:03.83 6.1% 00:00.82 05:03.83
11 183 Egg Harbor (A. Schwartz) 05:06.52 7.0% 00:02.69 05:06.52
12 176 Lower Merion (R. Yarosewick) 05:09.24 8.0% 00:02.72 05:09.24
13 215 St. Joseph's Collegiatae (J. ONeill) 05:10.95 8.6% 00:01.71 05:10.95
14 203 Nichols (F. Balbach) 05:10.99 8.6% 00:00.04 05:10.99
15 201 Gonzaga (M. Ingoglia) 05:11.87 8.9% 00:00.88 05:11.87
16 170 Archbishop Carroll (R. Spellman) 05:12.30 9.0% 00:00.43 05:12.30
17 187 Kearny (M. Fernández) 05:12.70 9.2% 00:00.40 05:12.70
18 184 Hill School (A. Goeke) 05:15.02 10.0% 00:02.32 05:15.02
19 172 Episcopal (R. Sivakumar) 05:15.14 10.0% 00:00.12 05:15.14
20 169 Hun School (A. Vohra) 05:15.16 10.0% 00:00.02 05:15.16
21 174 La Salle (L. Hermann) 05:15.23 10.0% 00:00.07 05:15.23
22 185 Fordham Prep (R. Romani) 05:15.82 10.3% 00:00.59 05:15.82
23 180 Atlantic City (J. Bulthuis) 05:17.76 10.9% 00:01.94 05:17.76
24 181 Lake Braddock (A. Geis) 05:18.17 11.1% 00:00.41 05:18.17
25 194 Absegami (B. Wright) 05:19.99 11.7% 00:01.82 05:19.99
26 196 Manhasset (Y. Roditis) 05:20.33 11.8% 00:00.34 05:20.33
27 214 Charter School of Wilmington (N. Long) 05:21.73 12.3% 00:01.40 05:21.73
28 199 Blair (M. Coblenz) 05:22.40 12.6% 00:00.67 05:22.40
29 192 North Catholic (J. Stofko) 05:23.27 12.9% 00:00.87 05:23.27
30 200 St. Johns College (A. Luchtefeld) 05:23.45 12.9% 00:00.18 05:23.45
31 209 West Potomac (C. Kay) 05:24.39 13.2% 00:00.94 05:24.39
32 179 Rumson-Fair Haven (J. Suozzo) 05:25.56 13.7% 00:01.17 05:25.56
33 197 St. Andrew's (J. Teti) 05:26.10 13.8% 00:00.54 05:26.10
34 202 Briar Woods (H. Miller) 05:27.74 14.4% 00:01.64 05:27.74
35 206 Vineland (A. Potts) 05:28.44 14.7% 00:00.70 05:28.44
36 210 State College (T. Colburn) 05:30.87 15.5% 00:02.43 05:30.87
37 166 Seton Hall Prep (J. Allen IV) 05:31.22 15.6% 00:00.35 05:31.22
38 182 Father Judge (M. Cancelliere) 05:32.92 16.2% 00:01.70 05:32.92
39 204 Rock Ridge (M. Sing) 05:34.38 16.7% 00:01.46 05:34.38
40 188 City Honors (H. Rajecki) 05:35.56 17.1% 00:01.18 05:35.56
41 171 Unionville (J. Wardius) 05:37.10 17.7% 00:01.54 05:37.10
42 195 St. Augustine (L. Poyas) 05:37.94 18.0% 00:00.84 05:37.94
43 212 Georgetown Day (D. Reilly) 05:38.73 18.3% 00:00.79 05:38.73
44 207 Broad Run (M. Vassar) 05:39.06 18.4% 00:00.33 05:39.06
45 193 W.T. Woodson (A. Mai) 05:40.38 18.8% 00:01.32 05:40.38
46 167 Holy Ghost Prep (A. Marrero) 05:45.82 20.7% 00:05.44 05:45.82
47 190 Wash-Liberty (J. Lawrence) 05:46.75 21.1% 00:00.93 05:46.75
48 208 Belleville (J. Varela) 05:51.76 22.8% 00:05.01 05:51.76
49 213 Owen J. Roberts (R. Mathews) 05:53.09 23.3% 00:01.33 05:53.09
50 168 Walter Johnson (S. Dey) 05:57.41 24.8% 00:04.32 05:57.41
51 198 King School (G. Dietz) 05:59.52 25.5% 00:02.11 05:59.52

09:53 AM Friday, 20 May 

7a Boys Ltwt Double Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 226 St. Francis (L. Biancaniello) 05:00.36 05:00.36
2 221 Germantown Friends (A. Cusack) 05:06.48 2.0% 00:06.12 05:06.48
3 231 Upper Merion (R. HERNANDEZ) 05:07.49 2.4% 00:01.01 05:07.49
4 219 Haverford School (R. Brewington) 05:09.92 3.2% 00:02.43 05:09.92
5 218 Malvern Prep (V. Ramakrishnan) 05:14.09 4.6% 00:04.17 05:14.09
6 234 St. Benedict's Prep (R. Perry) 05:18.79 6.1% 00:04.70 05:18.79
7 223 Springside Chestnut Hill (L. Belmonte) 05:20.63 6.7% 00:01.84 05:20.63
8 224 Holy Spirit (N. Sarno) 05:28.00 9.2% 00:07.37 05:28.00
9 233 State College (M. Langelaan) 05:29.50 9.7% 00:01.50 05:29.50
10 228 Poughkeepsie (R. Santiago-Ventura) 05:30.01 9.9% 00:00.51 05:30.01
11 232 Devon Prep (E. Zeiders) 05:32.84 10.8% 00:02.83 05:32.84
12 230 Ridgewood (M. Aguilar) 05:33.14 10.9% 00:00.30 05:33.14
13 235 Bergen Catholic (M. Kim) 05:35.43 11.7% 00:02.29 05:35.43
14 225 Shipley (E. Hartung) 05:43.34 14.3% 00:07.91 05:43.34
15 220 Conestoga (B. Bernabeo) 05:47.47 15.7% 00:04.13 05:47.47
16 222 Augustine Classical (C. Gascoyne) 05:55.64 18.4% 00:08.17 05:55.64
17 229 St. Joseph NJ (W. Sullivan) Excluded

10:06 AM Friday, 20 May 

8a Girls Junior Four Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 273 Edgewater (N. Zinn) 05:29.74 05:29.74
2 266 National Cathedral (E. Bowker) 05:34.39 1.4% 00:04.65 05:34.39
3 239 Mount Saint Joseph (A. Ledwith) 05:34.75 1.5% 00:00.36 05:34.75
4 270 Atlantic City (G. Gaskill) 05:35.22 1.7% 00:00.47 05:35.22
5 265 Ursuline (A. Kahl) 05:38.00 2.5% 00:02.78 05:38.00
6 240 Blair (s. dooley) 05:39.11 2.8% 00:01.11 05:39.11
7 244 Unionville (M. Liu) 05:40.77 3.3% 00:01.66 05:40.77
8 268 Harriton (E. Siciliano) 05:43.13 4.1% 00:02.36 05:43.13
9 256 Manhasset (A. Alam) 05:45.88 4.9% 00:02.75 05:45.88
10 281 North Catholic (E. Nicotra) 05:46.52 5.1% 00:00.64 05:46.52
11 261 Yorktown (M. Becknell) 05:47.00 5.2% 00:00.48 05:47.00
12 278 Walter Johnson (C. Regan) 05:47.46 5.4% 00:00.46 05:47.46
13 269 Mainland (A. Disidori) 05:49.12 5.9% 00:01.66 05:49.12
14 247 Radnor (E. Johnstone) 05:49.79 6.1% 00:00.67 05:49.79
15 238 Montclair (E. Makin) 05:50.30 6.2% 00:00.51 05:50.30
16 276 Westminster (A. Ferro) 05:51.10 6.5% 00:00.80 05:51.10
17 258 Bethesda Chevy Chase (E. LeCours) 05:51.74 6.7% 00:00.64 05:51.74
18 260 Melbourne (L. Bowen) 05:51.99 6.7% 00:00.25 05:51.99
19 254 North Allegheny (L. Schreiber) 05:52.48 6.9% 00:00.49 05:52.48
20 267 Episcopal Virginia (C. Feng) 05:53.09 7.1% 00:00.61 05:53.09
21 279 Nutley (C. Shanley) 05:54.44 7.5% 00:01.35 05:54.44
22 271 Episcopal (I. Andrews) 05:54.46 7.5% 00:00.02 05:54.46
23 245 Holton-Arms (M. Sussmann) 05:56.44 8.1% 00:01.98 05:56.44
24 243 Bishop O'Connell (G. Campbell) 05:58.17 8.6% 00:01.73 05:58.17
25 289 Rumson-Fair Haven (L. Roy) 05:58.31 8.7% 00:00.14 05:58.31
26 251 Absegami (K. Wiggins) 05:58.94 8.9% 00:00.63 05:58.94
27 252 Walt Whitman (I. Zitko) 05:59.70 9.1% 00:00.76 05:59.70
28 255 Doane Academy (S. Rinaldi) 05:59.72 9.1% 00:00.02 05:59.72
29 274 James Madison (M. Hanlon) 05:59.98 9.2% 00:00.26 05:59.98
30 288 Moorestown (A. Magnitsky) 06:00.18 9.2% 00:00.20 06:00.18
31 264 King School (C. Janney) 06:05.36 10.8% 00:05.18 06:05.36
32 286 Great Valley (A. Patel) 06:06.74 11.2% 00:01.38 06:06.74
33 282 Haddonfield (L. Wolschina) 06:06.79 11.2% 00:00.05 06:06.79
34 259 Buffalo Seminary (Q. Brinkworth) 06:07.12 11.3% 00:00.33 06:07.12
35 246 Ocean City (J. Gray) 06:07.97 11.6% 00:00.85 06:07.97
36 250 Wash-Liberty (E. Koller) 06:09.00 11.9% 00:01.03 06:09.00
37 249 Georgetown Day (L. Mezey) 06:10.09 12.2% 00:01.09 06:10.09
38 275 St. Johns College (A. Walsh) 06:10.95 12.5% 00:00.86 06:10.95
39 242 Lower Merion (A. Reece) 06:11.28 12.6% 00:00.33 06:11.28
40 262 Holy Spirit (M. Marigliano) 06:11.72 12.7% 00:00.44 06:11.72
41 283 Georgetown Visitation (C. MURPHY) 06:13.66 13.3% 00:01.94 06:13.66
42 241 Archbishop Carroll (O. Graveley) 06:16.36 14.1% 00:02.70 06:16.36
43 257 Ridley (A. Faladeau) 06:19.79 15.2% 00:03.43 06:19.79
44 277 Villa Maria (H. Gillin) 06:19.84 15.2% 00:00.05 06:19.84
45 253 Charter School of Wilmington (N. Hutton) 06:20.78 15.5% 00:00.94 06:20.78
46 263 Villa Joseph Marie (M. Perri) 06:22.52 16.0% 00:01.74 06:22.52
47 272 Bishop Ireton (E. Fitzgerald) 06:30.10 18.3% 00:07.58 06:30.10
48 287 Vineland (S. Soracco) 06:35.72 20.0% 00:05.62 06:35.72
49 248 Egg Harbor (Y. Terrones) 06:48.29 23.8% 00:12.57 06:48.29
50 280 Oakton (A. Saraf) Scratch

10:27 AM Friday, 20 May 

9a Boys Freshman Quads Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 292 Ridgewood (A. Dezelan) 04:46.14 04:46.14
2 295 Haddon Township (B. Savell) 04:53.62 2.6% 00:07.48 04:53.62
3 302 Germantown Friends (A. Rajagopalan) 04:54.09 2.8% 00:00.47 04:54.09
4 293 Haverford School (C. Gord) 04:56.94 3.8% 00:02.85 04:56.94
5 294 Saratoga (C. Huchro) 04:59.37 4.6% 00:02.43 04:59.37
6 308 Shenendehowa (A. Zhao) 05:01.39 5.3% 00:02.02 05:01.39
7 303 Germantown Academy (J. Wescott) 05:02.61 5.8% 00:01.22 05:02.61
8 291 Conestoga (A. Cuevas Riego de Dios) 05:05.51 6.8% 00:02.90 05:05.51
9 300 Niskayuna (D. Shahata) 05:08.69 7.9% 00:03.18 05:08.69
10 306 Malvern Prep (B. Donohue) 05:09.33 8.1% 00:00.64 05:09.33
11 301 Seton Hall Prep (A. GrossettI) 05:09.49 8.2% 00:00.16 05:09.49
12 297 St. Joseph NJ (R. Canada) 05:12.35 9.2% 00:02.86 05:12.35
13 299 Don Bosco Prep (A. Navia) 05:12.86 9.3% 00:00.51 05:12.86
14 307 St. Benedict's Prep (S. Cruz) 05:14.84 10.0% 00:01.98 05:14.84
15 305 West Springfield (B. Peasley) 05:15.36 10.2% 00:00.52 05:15.36
16 296 Roman Catholic (L. Hack) 05:19.56 11.7% 00:04.20 05:19.56
17 298 Shipley (T. Fras) 05:20.82 12.1% 00:01.26 05:20.82
18 304 Concord (B. Swiatek) 05:33.19 16.4% 00:12.37 05:33.19
19 309 Bergen Catholic (E. Stoker) 05:45.09 20.6% 00:11.90 05:45.09

10:37 AM Friday, 20 May 

10a Boys Junior Eight Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 312 St. Joseph's Prep (N. Salvati) 04:22.78 04:22.78
2 319 Chaminade (F. Castrofilippo) 04:32.80 3.8% 00:10.02 04:32.80
3 347 Gonzaga (J. Turner) 04:34.17 4.3% 00:01.37 04:34.17
4 318 Lawrenceville (C. Deaktor) 04:34.94 4.6% 00:00.77 04:34.94
5 314 Christian Brothers (A. Tapinis) 04:38.12 5.8% 00:03.18 04:38.12
6 332 Moorestown (L. Faunce) 04:38.15 5.8% 00:00.03 04:38.15
7 344 West Springfield (G. Sachar) 04:40.25 6.6% 00:02.10 04:40.25
8 338 Ocean City (J. Tracy) 04:40.68 6.8% 00:00.43 04:40.68
9 343 Walt Whitman (A. Vij) 04:42.63 7.6% 00:01.95 04:42.63
10 320 Ridley (C. Peickenhagen) 04:43.01 7.7% 00:00.38 04:43.01
11 334 Wash-Liberty (O. Ingram) 04:45.53 8.7% 00:02.52 04:45.53
12 315 St. Augustine (C. Clayton jr.) 04:45.64 8.7% 00:00.11 04:45.64
13 330 Fairfax (J. Williams) 04:46.50 9.0% 00:00.86 04:46.50
14 339 St. Albans (H. Evans) 04:47.26 9.3% 00:00.76 04:47.26
15 333 Philadelphia City Rowing (P. Davis) 04:47.73 9.5% 00:00.47 04:47.73
16 316 Bethesda Chevy Chase (R. Donnelly) 04:47.93 9.6% 00:00.20 04:47.93
17 327 Jefferson (E. Winston) 04:49.15 10.0% 00:01.22 04:49.15
18 346 King School (S. Phillips) 04:50.87 10.7% 00:01.72 04:50.87
19 323 Robinson (B. Hanley) 04:52.00 11.1% 00:01.13 04:52.00
20 341 Blair Crew (E. Stenzler) 04:52.03 11.1% 00:00.03 04:52.03
21 321 Lower Merion (N. Blankinship) 04:52.07 11.1% 00:00.04 04:52.07
22 348 St. Peters Prep (L. McCartin) 04:53.02 11.5% 00:00.95 04:53.02
23 331 DeMatha (A. Ankrah) 04:53.89 11.8% 00:00.87 04:53.89
24 326 St. Andrew's (Y. Felton) 04:54.49 12.1% 00:00.60 04:54.49
25 324 South County (J. Plummer) 04:54.86 12.2% 00:00.37 04:54.86
26 325 Walter Johnson (T. arri) 04:55.07 12.3% 00:00.21 04:55.07
27 342 Haverford School (A. Bartholdson) 04:55.83 12.6% 00:00.76 04:55.83
28 336 Seton Hall Prep (L. Jones) 04:56.04 12.7% 00:00.21 04:56.04
29 322 W.T. Woodson (C. Horikoshi) 04:57.47 13.2% 00:01.43 04:57.47
30 345 Langley (A. Sobhani) 04:59.55 14.0% 00:02.08 04:59.55
31 335 Radnor (M. Tyburski) 05:01.04 14.6% 00:01.49 05:01.04
32 313 La Salle (J. Crowell-Alvarez) 05:06.13 16.5% 00:05.09 05:06.13
33 349 James Madison (O. Zurawski) 05:09.93 17.9% 00:03.80 05:09.93
34 317 Hill School (C. Cubbin) 05:10.64 18.2% 00:00.71 05:10.64
35 340 Harriton (D. Neary) 05:24.37 23.4% 00:13.73 05:24.37
36 328 Vineland (K. Munoz) 05:39.72 29.3% 00:15.35 05:39.72
37 337 Briar Woods (J. Walker) 06:25.30 46.6% 00:45.58 06:25.30

10:55 AM Friday, 20 May 

11a Girls Freshman Quads Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 358 Hockaday (P. Brown) 05:27.06 05:27.06
2 354 Agnes Irwin (Z. Eberlin) 05:36.37 2.8% 00:09.31 05:36.37
3 355 Springside Chestnut Hill (N. Stockman) 05:38.47 3.5% 00:02.10 05:38.47
4 352 Conestoga (G. Marvin) 05:45.33 5.6% 00:06.86 05:45.33
5 353 Germantown Friends (L. Donovan) 05:48.97 6.7% 00:03.64 05:48.97
6 363 Penn Charter (A. Sweeney) 05:57.92 9.4% 00:08.95 05:57.92
7 356 North Allegheny (A. Witzel) 06:00.50 10.2% 00:02.58 06:00.50
8 357 Hun School (D. Martin) 06:08.00 12.5% 00:07.50 06:08.00
9 364 Scarsdale HS (P. Garcia) 06:12.32 13.8% 00:04.32 06:12.32
10 361 Shipley (M. Adamczyk) 06:22.13 16.8% 00:09.81 06:22.13
11 360 Niskayuna (R. Anderson) 06:24.00 17.4% 00:01.87 06:24.00
12 359 Sacred Heart (l. rice) 07:06.80 30.5% 00:42.80 07:06.80

11:03 AM Friday, 20 May 

12a Girls Junior Eight Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 370 Montclair (A. Gawler) 05:02.96 05:02.96
2 366 Mount Saint Joseph (C. Pagano) 05:06.29 1.1% 00:03.33 05:06.29
3 371 Holy Spirit (C. Cooke) 05:07.35 1.4% 00:01.06 05:07.35
4 382 Lake Brantley (J. Engelland) 05:13.95 3.6% 00:06.60 05:13.95
5 376 South County (S. Hicks) 05:17.59 4.8% 00:03.64 05:17.59
6 375 Nutley (A. Timchak) 05:21.03 6.0% 00:03.44 05:21.03
7 393 Wash-Liberty (R. Watson) 05:25.82 7.5% 00:04.79 05:25.82
8 377 Villa Maria (J. Holdsworth) 05:27.48 8.1% 00:01.66 05:27.48
9 367 Wilson (T. Jackson) 05:27.58 8.1% 00:00.10 05:27.58
10 372 National Cathedral (L. Kerr) 05:27.96 8.3% 00:00.38 05:27.96
11 400 Robinson (L. Brigidini) 05:30.39 9.1% 00:02.43 05:30.39
12 397 Stone Bridge (A. Blake) 05:30.60 9.1% 00:00.21 05:30.60
13 369 Ocean City (K. Driscoll) 05:31.14 9.3% 00:00.54 05:31.14
14 408 Haddonfield (C. Berman) 05:31.74 9.5% 00:00.60 05:31.74
15 388 Lower Merion (C. King) 05:35.67 10.8% 00:03.93 05:35.67
16 407 Lake Braddock (A. Morris) 05:36.09 10.9% 00:00.42 05:36.09
17 373 Gwynedd Mercy (E. Rossmeisl) 05:36.47 11.1% 00:00.38 05:36.47
18 387 Langley (S. Janardhanan) 05:38.30 11.7% 00:01.83 05:38.30
19 379 Blair Crew (L. Walker) 05:38.92 11.9% 00:00.62 05:38.92
20 398 W.T. Woodson (N. Mohamed) 05:39.29 12.0% 00:00.37 05:39.29
21 395 James Madison (P. Harrison) 05:39.33 12.0% 00:00.04 05:39.33
22 368 Lawrenceville (H. Irvine) 05:39.38 12.0% 00:00.05 05:39.38
23 391 Yorktown (K. Mangan) 05:41.11 12.6% 00:01.73 05:41.11
24 392 Oakcrest (C. Osborne) 05:42.79 13.1% 00:01.68 05:42.79
25 390 Cedar Creek (M. Sutton) 05:44.25 13.6% 00:01.46 05:44.25
26 399 Bishop Ireton (A. Lebens) 05:45.62 14.1% 00:01.37 05:45.62
27 403 West Springfield (C. Whipkey) 05:45.81 14.1% 00:00.19 05:45.81
28 383 West Potomac (J. Stinson) 05:47.89 14.8% 00:02.08 05:47.89
29 381 Atlantic City (M. Morgan) 05:48.68 15.1% 00:00.79 05:48.68
30 405 Ridley (C. Gao) 05:48.71 15.1% 00:00.03 05:48.71
31 374 St. Andrew's (E. Baker) 05:49.91 15.5% 00:01.20 05:49.91
32 389 State College (M. Boyle) 05:54.06 16.9% 00:04.15 05:54.06
33 406 Mainland (M. Naman) 05:55.62 17.4% 00:01.56 05:55.62
34 401 Holton-Arms (M. Ruland) 05:58.91 18.5% 00:03.29 05:58.91
35 402 Philadelphia City Rowing (A. Weisz) 05:59.91 18.8% 00:01.00 05:59.91
36 394 Germantown Academy (G. Lafferty) 06:00.77 19.1% 00:00.86 06:00.77
37 384 Absegami (T. Taing) 06:01.76 19.4% 00:00.99 06:01.76
38 404 Nichols (T. Morris) 06:04.23 20.2% 00:02.47 06:04.23
39 378 Fairfax (L. Parrish) 06:06.54 21.0% 00:02.31 06:06.54
40 385 Belleville (C. Bajuz) 06:06.99 21.1% 00:00.45 06:06.99
41 409 Academy of Notre Dame (S. Dodds) 06:09.86 22.1% 00:02.87 06:09.86
42 380 Kearny (E. Rodrigues) 06:16.04 24.1% 00:06.18 06:16.04
43 386 Harriton (M. Anderson) 06:22.78 26.3% 00:06.74 06:22.78
44 396 Briar Woods (H. Dinesh) 06:36.91 31.0% 00:14.13 06:36.91

11:22 AM Friday, 20 May 

13a Boys Junior Quad Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 413 Albemarle (J. Lewis) 04:46.15 04:46.15
2 421 Ridgewood (A. Jones) 04:48.07 0.7% 00:01.92 04:48.07
3 416 Seton Hall Prep (M. Balsamo) 05:00.00 4.8% 00:11.93 05:00.00
4 426 Germantown Friends (J. Cappiello) 05:04.40 6.4% 00:04.40 05:04.40
5 417 Conestoga (K. Corr) 05:05.02 6.6% 00:00.62 05:05.02
6 420 Penn Charter (E. Moulton) 05:06.21 7.0% 00:01.19 05:06.21
7 415 Haverford School (W. Walker) 05:06.44 7.1% 00:00.23 05:06.44
8 428 Hun School (P. McCoy) 05:07.10 7.3% 00:00.66 05:07.10
9 436 Shaker (C. Carey) 05:08.02 7.6% 00:00.92 05:08.02
10 412 Western Albermarle (M. Mitchell) 05:08.42 7.8% 00:00.40 05:08.42
11 427 Saratoga (B. Miller) 05:08.46 7.8% 00:00.04 05:08.46
12 434 Devon Prep (R. Lewis) 05:08.62 7.9% 00:00.16 05:08.62
13 425 Christian Brothers (M. Ferguson) 05:09.51 8.2% 00:00.89 05:09.51
14 423 Roman Catholic (C. Miller) 05:12.03 9.0% 00:02.52 05:12.03
15 437 St. Benedict's Prep (K. Richardson) 05:13.20 9.5% 00:01.17 05:13.20
16 424 St. Joseph NJ (L. Kelly) 05:14.54 9.9% 00:01.34 05:14.54
17 433 Justice (D. Coronado Cortes) 05:15.19 10.1% 00:00.65 05:15.19
18 430 Augustine Classical (K. zong) 05:16.01 10.4% 00:00.82 05:16.01
19 422 Haddon Township (A. Gattone) 05:20.87 12.1% 00:04.86 05:20.87
20 418 Springside Chestnut Hill (A. Saunders) 05:23.54 13.1% 00:02.67 05:23.54
21 419 Holy Spirit (C. Hurst) 05:30.49 15.5% 00:06.95 05:30.49
22 414 Niskayuna (J. Lee) 05:45.89 20.9% 00:15.40 05:45.89
23 432 Doane Academy (A. Cavuto) 05:50.46 22.5% 00:04.57 05:50.46
24 435 Hackensack (S. Edmonds) 05:54.38 23.8% 00:03.92 05:54.38
25 431 Germantown Academy (A. Liu) 06:07.76 28.5% 00:13.38 06:07.76
26 438 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (B. Richardson) 06:08.31 28.7% 00:00.55 06:08.31
27 439 Friends Select (w. mataii) 06:49.90 43.2% 00:41.59 06:49.90
28 429 West Chester East (M. Murphy) Scratch

11:37 AM Friday, 20 May 

14a Girls Junior Quad Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 450 Episcopal (G. Murphy) 05:32.28 05:32.28
2 446 Conestoga (A. Day) 05:33.10 0.2% 00:00.82 05:33.10
3 448 Ridgewood (O. Kim) 05:34.60 0.7% 00:01.50 05:34.60
4 449 Niskayuna (R. Schmidt) 05:36.87 1.4% 00:02.27 05:36.87
5 442 Western Albermarle (G. Slaats) 05:38.29 1.8% 00:01.42 05:38.29
6 447 Hockaday (L. McKenna) 05:40.43 2.5% 00:02.14 05:40.43
7 461 Germantown Friends (R. Rasmussen) 05:40.62 2.5% 00:00.19 05:40.62
8 457 Penn Charter (E. Choate) 05:41.79 2.9% 00:01.17 05:41.79
9 445 Germantown Academy (A. Idahosa) 05:46.24 4.2% 00:04.45 05:46.24
10 443 Springside Chestnut Hill (M. Percy) 05:48.00 4.7% 00:01.76 05:48.00
11 462 Agnes Irwin (C. Walsh) 05:49.16 5.1% 00:01.16 05:49.16
12 452 Ridley (J. Postma) 05:49.57 5.2% 00:00.41 05:49.57
13 455 Saratoga (A. Voorhies) 05:50.66 5.5% 00:01.09 05:50.66
14 451 Rumson-Fair Haven (K. Ferber) 05:52.86 6.2% 00:02.20 05:52.86
15 454 Egg Harbor (I. Mardigian) 06:13.72 12.5% 00:20.86 06:13.72
16 456 Alexandria City (M. Islas) 06:25.52 16.0% 00:11.80 06:25.52
17 464 Friends Select (s. le) 06:27.34 16.6% 00:01.82 06:27.34
18 459 Buffalo Seminary (E. Gress) 06:38.80 20.0% 00:11.46 06:38.80
19 444 Haddon Township (L. Noble) 06:47.07 22.5% 00:08.27 06:47.07
20 460 Pennsauken (M. Rodriguez) 07:32.49 36.2% 00:45.42 07:32.49

11:51 AM Friday, 20 May 

15a Boys Ltwt Four Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 467 Christian Brothers (M. Welch) 05:06.59 05:06.59
2 469 La Salle (J. Guza) 05:09.78 1.0% 00:03.19 05:09.78
3 477 St. Johns College (J. Drelichman) 05:11.08 1.5% 00:01.30 05:11.08
4 470 St. Joseph's Prep (L. Blaney) 05:20.27 4.5% 00:09.19 05:20.27
5 473 Bishop O'Connell (P. Dockery) 05:23.00 5.4% 00:02.73 05:23.00
6 478 Radnor (K. Spadaro) 05:24.78 5.9% 00:01.78 05:24.78
7 479 Atlantic City (O. Dewair) 05:25.87 6.3% 00:01.09 05:25.87
8 471 Kearny (A. Lucio) 05:26.91 6.6% 00:01.04 05:26.91
9 476 Manhasset (V. Chen) 05:27.66 6.9% 00:00.75 05:27.66
10 475 Seton Hall Prep (J. Klacik) 05:32.36 8.4% 00:04.70 05:32.36
11 468 Canisius (J. Dodman) 05:34.40 9.1% 00:02.04 05:34.40
12 474 Wash-Liberty (C. Amoussou) 05:40.99 11.2% 00:06.59 05:40.99
13 472 Gonzaga (W. Alexander) Scratch

12:19 PM Friday, 20 May 

16a Girls Ltwt Four Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 482 Merion Mercy (M. Mallon) 05:40.85 05:40.85
2 483 Mount Saint Joseph (A. Meacle) 05:43.84 0.9% 00:02.99 05:43.84
3 491 Lake Brantley (M. Krumm) 05:49.00 2.4% 00:05.16 05:49.00
4 485 Villa Maria (C. Hricko) 05:51.04 3.0% 00:02.04 05:51.04
5 486 Egg Harbor (K. Rice) 05:54.30 3.9% 00:03.26 05:54.30
6 484 Atlantic City (A. Tran) 05:58.93 5.3% 00:04.63 05:58.93
7 488 Kearny (J. Sikorski) 06:02.20 6.3% 00:03.27 06:02.20
8 492 Gwynedd Mercy (G. Cheeseman) 06:02.96 6.5% 00:00.76 06:02.96
9 487 Radnor (E. Meltzer) 06:11.55 9.0% 00:08.59 06:11.55
10 490 Ocean City (D. Weidner) 06:35.11 15.9% 00:23.56 06:35.11

12:27 PM Friday, 20 May 

17a Boys Second Four Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 512 St. Joseph's Collegiatae (K. Chase) 05:16.98 05:16.98
2 495 Unionville (S. Sarkissian) 05:19.11 0.7% 00:02.13 05:19.11
3 505 St. Joseph's Prep (A. McNamara) 05:29.27 3.9% 00:10.16 05:29.27
4 504 Haverford School (O. Wister) 05:30.14 4.2% 00:00.87 05:30.14
5 501 Holy Ghost Prep (E. Manna) 05:35.59 5.9% 00:05.45 05:35.59
6 511 Canisius (M. Kadiev) 05:36.26 6.1% 00:00.67 05:36.26
7 500 Peddie (A. Gupta) 05:39.54 7.1% 00:03.28 05:39.54
8 516 Bishop O'Connell (J. Shumaker) 05:47.97 9.8% 00:08.43 05:47.97
9 502 Stone Bridge (M. Guzman) 05:48.65 10.0% 00:00.68 05:48.65
10 497 Episcopal (L. Miller) 05:49.60 10.3% 00:00.95 05:49.60
11 513 Broad Run (M. Wenger) 05:50.08 10.4% 00:00.48 05:50.08
12 514 Harriton (J. Cerniglia) 05:50.64 10.6% 00:00.56 05:50.64
13 498 Blair (T. Ongnithiwat) 05:51.02 10.7% 00:00.38 05:51.02
14 503 Fairfax (J. Scheidt) 05:55.34 12.1% 00:04.32 05:55.34
15 509 Manhasset (P. Roditis) 05:58.75 13.2% 00:03.41 05:58.75
16 515 Lake Braddock (S. Kumar) 06:00.44 13.7% 00:01.69 06:00.44
17 510 Nutley (P. Mastandrea) 06:07.92 16.1% 00:07.48 06:07.92
18 508 Rock Ridge (A. Saju) 06:18.77 19.5% 00:10.85 06:18.77
19 499 Walter Johnson (R. Frank) 06:35.31 24.7% 00:16.54 06:35.31
20 507 Briar Woods (G. Martin) 07:09.85 35.6% 00:34.54 07:09.85
21 496 Blair Crew (S. Smith-Ackerly) Scratch
22 506 Absegami (C. Shurig) Scratch

12:40 PM Friday, 20 May 

18a Girls Second Four Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 525 Radnor (K. Spykerman) 06:05.36 06:05.36
2 520 Peddie (A. Poddar) 06:05.69 0.1% 00:00.33 06:05.69
3 532 Villa Joseph Marie (K. Abdalla) 06:06.41 0.3% 00:00.72 06:06.41
4 521 Nardin Academy (C. Stoeckl) 06:14.43 2.5% 00:08.02 06:14.43
5 531 Unionville (A. Williams) 06:15.23 2.7% 00:00.80 06:15.23
6 529 Mainland (a. engle) 06:19.40 3.8% 00:04.17 06:19.40
7 524 Mount Saint Joseph (G. Basiura) 06:27.23 6.0% 00:07.83 06:27.23
8 528 Hill School (E. Fairfield) 06:27.30 6.0% 00:00.07 06:27.30
9 527 Blair (R. Bacinski) 06:27.77 6.1% 00:00.47 06:27.77
10 535 Bishop O'Connell (M. Cervenak) 06:30.34 6.8% 00:02.57 06:30.34
11 523 Egg Harbor (J. Latham) 06:30.39 6.9% 00:00.05 06:30.39
12 534 Holton-Arms (R. Hess) 06:46.13 11.2% 00:15.74 06:46.13
13 533 Briar Woods (E. Behan) 06:54.87 13.6% 00:08.74 06:38.87 00:16
14 519 City Honors (H. Tripi) 06:55.19 13.6% 00:00.32 06:55.19
15 518 Lake Braddock (T. HUMPHRIES) 06:57.72 14.3% 00:02.53 06:57.72
16 530 Walter Johnson (L. Wurdack) 07:01.52 15.4% 00:03.80 07:01.52
17 536 Bishop Ireton (E. Fitzgerald) 07:04.28 16.1% 00:02.76 07:04.28
18 526 Gwynedd Mercy (J. Stein) 07:12.10 18.3% 00:07.82 07:12.10
19 522 Blair Crew (S. Kalandros) 07:25.00 21.8% 00:12.90 07:25.00

12:53 PM Friday, 20 May 

19a Girls Senior Double Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 561 Niskayuna (H. Schmidt) 05:36.66 05:36.66
2 552 Albemarle (E. Jackson) 05:55.81 5.7% 00:19.15 05:55.81
3 547 Castilleja (G. Hutchinson) 05:59.09 6.7% 00:03.28 05:59.09
4 549 Mathews (M. Moran) 06:05.06 8.4% 00:05.97 06:05.06
5 542 Agnes Irwin (C. Saulnier) 06:07.77 9.2% 00:02.71 06:07.77
6 554 Baldwin (G. Colucci) 06:10.45 10.0% 00:02.68 06:10.45
7 559 Walter Johnson (L. Darius) 06:12.70 10.7% 00:02.25 06:12.70
8 539 Rumson-Fair Haven (E. Wright) 06:13.59 11.0% 00:00.89 06:13.59
9 558 Haddon Township (A. Constantakos) 06:19.53 12.7% 00:05.94 06:19.53
10 540 Conestoga (E. Caria) 06:27.98 15.2% 00:08.45 06:27.98
11 555 Shipley (J. Lissack) 06:29.21 15.6% 00:01.23 06:29.21
12 564 Penn Charter (C. Lewis) 06:30.65 16.0% 00:01.44 06:30.65
13 541 Great Bridge (A. Durand) 06:33.78 17.0% 00:03.13 06:33.78
14 560 Augustine Classical (I. West) 06:35.48 17.5% 00:01.70 06:35.48
15 550 Sacred Heart (A. Thomas) 06:35.89 17.6% 00:00.41 06:35.89
16 548 Upper Merion (M. Sowinski) 06:43.47 19.8% 00:07.58 06:43.47
17 543 Ridgewood (G. Bridges) 06:52.45 22.5% 00:08.98 06:52.45
18 546 Ipswich (C. Allen) 07:00.32 24.8% 00:07.87 07:00.32
19 544 Western Albermarle (J. Lake) 07:06.64 26.7% 00:06.32 07:06.64
20 562 Episcopal (E. O'Neill) 07:07.60 27.0% 00:00.96 07:07.60
21 565 Great Valley (C. McCarthy) 07:10.98 28.0% 00:03.38 07:10.98
22 556 Harriton (B. Krichman) 07:18.34 30.2% 00:07.36 07:18.34
23 545 Charter School of Wilmington (K. Hermansader) 07:19.83 30.6% 00:01.49 07:19.83
24 563 Concord (B. Brewster) Scratch
25 566 Friends Select (S. Williams) Scratch

01:08 PM Friday, 20 May 

20a Boys Senior Double Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 573 Niskayuna (D. Kelly) 05:20.25 05:20.25
2 578 Western Albermarle (L. Farmer) 05:23.67 1.1% 00:03.42 05:23.67
3 572 Conestoga (M. Ruschmann) 05:31.04 3.4% 00:07.37 05:31.04
4 574 Albemarle (Z. Hall) 05:32.40 3.8% 00:01.36 05:32.40
5 580 Roman Catholic (T. Coomes) 05:33.30 4.1% 00:00.90 05:33.30
6 591 Notre Dame College School (C. Tirpko) 05:37.17 5.3% 00:03.87 05:37.17
7 577 Seton Hall Prep (C. Robinson) 05:38.27 5.6% 00:01.10 05:38.27
8 569 Malvern Prep (M. Miller) 05:39.23 5.9% 00:00.96 05:39.23
9 579 Penn Charter (J. Glomb) 05:42.74 7.0% 00:03.51 05:42.74
10 582 Germantown Friends (T. Burns) 05:44.21 7.5% 00:01.47 05:44.21
11 581 Lower Merion (H. Smith) 05:46.22 8.1% 00:02.01 05:46.22
12 570 Ridgewood (I. Darby) 05:47.51 8.5% 00:01.29 05:47.51
13 575 Christian Brothers (C. Demetriades) 05:48.49 8.8% 00:00.98 05:48.49
14 588 St. Benedict's Prep (J. Price) 06:00.50 12.6% 00:12.01 06:00.50
15 587 Belleville (D. Ferreyra) 06:04.68 13.9% 00:04.18 06:04.68
16 586 North Allegheny (W. Skopov-Normane) 06:17.62 17.9% 00:12.94 06:17.62
17 590 Friends Select (I. Lamont) 06:36.79 23.9% 00:19.17 06:36.79
18 576 Haddon Township (J. Capri) 06:53.38 29.1% 00:16.59 06:53.38
19 585 North Arlington (C. Sanchez) 06:58.04 30.5% 00:04.66 06:58.04
20 583 Eustace (Y. Mintzas) 07:47.61 46.0% 00:49.57 07:47.61

01:22 PM Friday, 20 May 

21a Boys Second Eight Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 594 St. Joseph's Prep (H. Brickner) 04:47.15 04:47.15
2 605 Gonzaga (B. Lacuesta) 04:47.18 0.0% 00:00.03 04:47.18
3 595 Bethesda Chevy Chase (C. Radley) 04:50.00 1.0% 00:02.82 04:50.00
4 599 Montclair (E. Snyder) 04:51.39 1.5% 00:01.39 04:51.39
5 615 Wilson (J. Schwartz) 04:55.63 3.0% 00:04.24 04:55.63
6 613 McLean (E. Choi) 04:58.57 4.0% 00:02.94 04:58.57
7 596 Walt Whitman (A. Varner) 04:58.67 4.0% 00:00.10 04:58.67
8 617 St. Andrew's (G. Hurtt) 04:58.78 4.1% 00:00.11 04:58.78
9 611 St. Albans (D. Smith) 05:01.05 4.8% 00:02.27 05:01.05
10 620 W.T. Woodson (J. Mickey) 05:03.22 5.6% 00:02.17 05:03.22
11 597 Dallas Jesuit (A. Putt) 05:04.79 6.1% 00:01.57 05:04.79
12 600 Saratoga (A. dweck) 05:04.97 6.2% 00:00.18 05:04.97
13 603 St. Peters Prep (C. Gallagher) 05:05.23 6.3% 00:00.26 05:05.23
14 618 DeMatha (H. Lawrence) 05:09.61 7.8% 00:04.38 05:09.61
15 604 Wakefield (M. Mcnulty) 05:09.75 7.9% 00:00.14 05:09.75
16 616 Walter Johnson (C. Lausten) 05:10.62 8.2% 00:00.87 05:10.62
17 612 James Madison (T. Brune) 05:12.40 8.8% 00:01.78 05:12.40
18 619 Jefferson (A. Li) 05:12.90 9.0% 00:00.50 05:12.90
19 608 Langley (E. Miller) 05:19.75 11.4% 00:06.85 05:19.75
20 614 Oakton (A. Ha) 05:19.98 11.4% 00:00.23 05:19.98
21 598 Lawrenceville (A. Howard) 05:22.08 12.2% 00:02.10 05:22.08
22 606 Moorestown (A. Bonnemaiso) 05:31.79 15.5% 00:09.71 05:31.79
23 610 La Salle (P. Ferguson) 05:50.92 22.2% 00:19.13 05:50.92
24 601 West Springfield (D. Petros) 05:52.27 22.7% 00:01.35 05:52.27
25 602 Yorktown (J. LeMay) Scratch
26 609 St. Augustine (B. DiFranceisco) Excluded

01:37 PM Friday, 20 May 

22a Girls Second Eight Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 641 Wilson (K. Bouma) 05:19.19 05:19.19
2 624 Mount Saint Joseph (G. McDonough) 05:24.02 1.5% 00:04.83 05:24.02
3 639 Merion Mercy (C. Gregitis) 05:27.56 2.6% 00:03.54 05:27.56
4 638 National Cathedral (M. Reilly) 05:28.62 3.0% 00:01.06 05:28.62
5 623 Walt Whitman (S. Proestel) 05:29.16 3.1% 00:00.54 05:29.16
6 625 Moorestown (K. Rosser) 05:33.18 4.4% 00:04.02 05:33.18
7 628 Sidwell Friends (L. Nathan) 05:34.52 4.8% 00:01.34 05:34.52
8 631 Wakefield (M. Meek) 05:34.84 4.9% 00:00.32 05:34.84
9 633 Alexandria City (A. Joubert) 05:35.29 5.0% 00:00.45 05:35.29
10 626 Bethesda Chevy Chase (M. Cynkin) 05:38.77 6.1% 00:03.48 05:38.77
11 636 Robinson (A. Gelfand) 05:44.39 7.9% 00:05.62 05:44.39
12 637 Langley (H. Smouse) 05:44.41 7.9% 00:00.02 05:44.41
13 629 West Springfield (l. gilbert) 05:44.50 7.9% 00:00.09 05:44.50
14 635 St. Andrew's (E. Rattray) 05:47.22 8.8% 00:02.72 05:47.22
15 632 McLean (D. Frey) 05:47.27 8.8% 00:00.05 05:47.27
16 630 Oakton (C. Wagner) 05:48.59 9.2% 00:01.32 05:48.59
17 634 Jefferson (K. Wright) 05:50.00 9.7% 00:01.41 05:50.00
18 640 James Madison (N. Garcia) 06:11.09 16.3% 00:21.09 06:11.09
19 627 W.T. Woodson (A. DeSorrento) 06:14.62 17.4% 00:03.53 06:14.62
20 642 Academy of Notre Dame (G. Valentina) 06:35.73 24.0% 00:21.11 06:35.73

01:47 PM Friday, 20 May 

23a Girls Senior Quad Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 662 North Allegheny (T. Mkandawire) 05:17.59 05:17.59
2 648 Agnes Irwin (J. van der Zwan) 05:23.28 1.8% 00:05.69 05:23.28
3 655 Augustine Classical (A. Chaffee) 05:23.78 1.9% 00:00.50 05:23.78
4 654 Ridley (C. Pieckenhagen) 05:24.45 2.2% 00:00.67 05:24.45
5 651 Lower Merion (A. Cloud) 05:24.56 2.2% 00:00.11 05:24.56
6 645 Conestoga (L. Day) 05:28.73 3.5% 00:04.17 05:28.73
7 664 Bonner Prendergast (M. McKenzie) 05:32.21 4.6% 00:03.48 05:32.21
8 653 Hockaday (E. Stehel) 05:33.74 5.1% 00:01.53 05:33.74
9 652 Springside Chestnut Hill (G. Leon-Palfrey) 05:35.00 5.5% 00:01.26 05:35.00
10 659 Mathews (S. Johnson) 05:36.81 6.1% 00:01.81 05:36.81
11 663 Philadelphia City Rowing (K. Kaulbach) 05:36.91 6.1% 00:00.10 05:36.91
12 646 Haddon Township (B. Bazulis) 05:38.14 6.5% 00:01.23 05:38.14
13 657 Germantown Academy (C. Harobin) 05:43.86 8.3% 00:05.72 05:43.86
14 661 West Chester East (s. walter) 05:48.00 9.6% 00:04.14 05:48.00
15 656 Baldwin (R. Murphy) 05:48.99 9.9% 00:00.99 05:48.99
16 649 Western Albermarle (H. Lenox) 05:52.63 11.0% 00:03.64 05:52.63
17 665 Poughkeepsie (M. Chau) 06:13.50 17.6% 00:20.87 06:13.50
18 647 Ridgewood (A. HARRINGTON) 06:16.77 18.6% 00:03.27 06:16.77
19 658 Justice (S. Palacios) 06:18.69 19.2% 00:01.92 06:18.69
20 660 Pennsauken (N. Quick) 08:04.24 52.5% 01:45.55 08:04.24

01:57 PM Friday, 20 May 

24a Boys Senior Quad Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 685 Haverford School (J. Brewington) 04:41.14 04:41.14
2 669 Conestoga (A. McLaughlin) 04:41.86 0.3% 00:00.72 04:41.86
3 668 Malvern Prep (W. Hicks) 04:50.79 3.4% 00:08.93 04:50.79
4 681 Niskayuna (K. Felicitas) 04:51.51 3.7% 00:00.72 04:51.51
5 679 Ridley (S. Keagan) 04:54.11 4.6% 00:02.60 04:54.11
6 670 Roman Catholic (D. Tran) 04:55.44 5.1% 00:01.33 04:55.44
7 674 Springside Chestnut Hill (C. Miles) 04:58.50 6.2% 00:03.06 04:58.50
8 672 Haddon Township (J. Savell) 04:59.86 6.7% 00:01.36 04:59.86
9 687 St. Benedict's Prep (J. Dasher) 05:03.18 7.8% 00:03.32 05:03.18
10 683 Upper Merion (R. Menke) 05:04.73 8.4% 00:01.55 05:04.73
11 677 North Allegheny (B. Lemon) 05:08.70 9.8% 00:03.97 05:08.70
12 676 Penn Charter (J. Lanfranco) 05:10.74 10.5% 00:02.04 05:10.74
13 673 Ridgewood (M. Lyakerman) 05:11.39 10.8% 00:00.65 05:11.39
14 684 Western Albermarle (M. Creager-Roberts) 05:13.22 11.4% 00:01.83 05:13.22
15 671 Lower Merion (E. Thau) 05:18.37 13.2% 00:05.15 05:18.37
16 682 Rumson-Fair Haven (M. Cruz) 05:18.75 13.4% 00:00.38 05:18.75
17 688 Germantown Friends (D. Cohen) 05:28.45 16.8% 00:09.70 05:28.45
18 675 Germantown Academy (M. Jackaman) 05:53.51 25.7% 00:25.06 05:53.51
19 678 Briar Woods (I. Strucko) 05:56.23 26.7% 00:02.72 05:56.23
20 680 Pennsauken (J. Gonzalez) 06:26.12 37.3% 00:29.89 06:26.12

02:07 PM Friday, 20 May 

25a Boys Senior Single Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 691 Niskayuna (A. Conrad) 05:26.06 05:26.06
2 727 Notre Dame College School (L. Maroney) 05:28.53 0.8% 00:02.47 05:28.53
3 690 Holy Spirit (A. Driscoll) 05:31.63 1.7% 00:03.10 05:31.63
4 724 Shenendehowa (M. Paulsen) 05:39.11 4.0% 00:07.48 05:39.11
5 692 Upper Merion (G. Anderson) 05:40.54 4.4% 00:01.43 05:40.54
6 717 Wilmington Friends (C. Manning) 05:40.63 4.5% 00:00.09 05:40.63
7 714 Hamilton-Wenham (C. Leonard) 05:42.84 5.1% 00:02.21 05:42.84
8 694 Paramus (P. Nasto) 05:43.45 5.3% 00:00.61 05:43.45
9 696 Haverford HS (A. Weaver) 05:44.14 5.5% 00:00.69 05:44.14
10 722 St. Benedict's Prep (A. Paulin) 05:46.80 6.4% 00:02.66 05:46.80
11 703 Don Bosco Prep (A. Klar) 05:48.50 6.9% 00:01.70 05:48.50
12 697 Ridgewood (F. Kamel) 05:50.59 7.5% 00:02.09 05:50.59
13 715 Springside Chestnut Hill (S. Halfpenny) 05:54.77 8.8% 00:04.18 05:54.77
14 713 Manhasset (C. Stoneking) 05:56.02 9.2% 00:01.25 05:56.02
15 705 Roman Catholic (C. Neal) 05:56.46 9.3% 00:00.44 05:56.46
16 721 Fort Lee (N. Antich) 05:57.26 9.6% 00:00.80 05:57.26
17 725 Great Valley (N. Greenways) 05:58.19 9.9% 00:00.93 05:58.19
18 698 Western Albermarle (E. Frank) 05:58.37 9.9% 00:00.18 05:58.37
19 704 Penn Charter (D. Riley) 06:02.76 11.3% 00:04.39 06:02.76
20 707 Bishop Moore (C. Stacey) 06:03.30 11.4% 00:00.54 06:03.30
21 706 Tenafly (E. Wang) 06:04.39 11.8% 00:01.09 06:04.39
22 709 Northern Valley Demarest (L. Goetzke) 06:12.25 14.2% 00:07.86 06:12.25
23 708 Germantown Academy (H. Bonczek) 06:13.28 14.5% 00:01.03 06:13.28
24 720 Covenant (J. Douglas) 06:16.16 15.4% 00:02.88 06:16.16
25 701 Seton Hall Prep (N. Tsavekou) 06:16.39 15.4% 00:00.23 06:16.39
26 712 Essex Tech (J. de Rochemont Jr.) 06:20.02 16.5% 00:03.63 06:20.02
27 710 Shore (H. Johnson) 06:22.62 17.3% 00:02.60 06:22.62
28 699 Great Bridge (J. Futerman) 06:26.53 18.5% 00:03.91 06:26.53
29 695 Masconomet (L. Gruener) 06:30.82 19.9% 00:04.29 06:30.82
30 711 Augustine Classical (I. MacDowell) 06:36.63 21.6% 00:05.81 06:36.63
31 700 Lower Merion (A. Hill) 06:55.33 27.4% 00:18.70 06:55.33
32 693 Bonner Prendergast (J. Meermans) 07:06.82 30.9% 00:11.49 07:06.82
33 723 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (M. Holly) 08:38.86 59.1% 01:32.04 08:38.86
34 716 Northern Highlands (M. Bukosky) Scratch
35 702 Haddon Township (B. Moser) Scratch

05:10 PM Friday, 20 May 

26a Girls Senior Single Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 730 Ridgewood (L. Riedel) 05:07.34 05:07.34
2 749 Denis Morris (C. Whittard) 05:23.37 5.2% 00:16.03 05:23.37
3 743 Lorne Park (A. Pamenter) 05:27.57 6.6% 00:04.20 05:27.57
4 746 St. Ignatius (O. PETRI) 05:30.21 7.4% 00:02.64 05:30.21
5 747 Ridley (A. Crowe) 05:35.41 9.1% 00:05.20 05:35.41
6 748 Phoenix Country Day (E. Rosenfeld) 05:43.09 11.6% 00:07.68 05:43.09
7 731 Hockaday (J. Stock) 05:47.00 12.9% 00:03.91 05:47.00
8 758 Great Bridge (Z. Eberle) 05:54.84 15.5% 00:07.84 05:54.84
9 745 Bishop Moore (P. Hurley) 05:55.48 15.7% 00:00.64 05:55.48
10 750 Philadelphia City Rowing (A. McClellan) 05:58.31 16.6% 00:02.83 05:58.31
11 755 St. Anne's-Belfield (V. Chhabra) 05:58.75 16.7% 00:00.44 05:58.75
12 732 Albemarle (G. Duval) 06:03.51 18.3% 00:04.76 06:03.51
13 751 Holy Spirit (M. Baldwin) 06:04.12 18.5% 00:00.61 06:04.12
14 752 Manhasset (N. Finlay) 06:05.55 18.9% 00:01.43 06:05.55
15 733 Baldwin (A. Johnson) 06:06.14 19.1% 00:00.59 06:06.14
16 754 Friends' Central (J. Beyer) 06:10.20 20.5% 00:04.06 06:10.20
17 765 Great Valley (A. Donato) 06:11.15 20.8% 00:00.95 06:11.15
18 739 Belleville (K. Eaton) 06:11.78 21.0% 00:00.63 06:11.78
19 738 Hun School (H. Engel) 06:11.91 21.0% 00:00.13 06:11.91
20 753 Potomac (E. Dowley) 06:13.30 21.5% 00:01.39 06:13.30
21 768 Maury (K. Deane) 06:13.69 21.6% 00:00.39 06:13.69
22 742 Freeman (R. Gordon) 06:15.69 22.2% 00:02.00 06:15.69
23 767 Greenbrier Christian (K. Gibson) 06:20.22 23.7% 00:04.53 06:20.22
24 766 Shaker A (A. Luks) 06:20.70 23.9% 00:00.48 06:20.70
25 763 Owen J. Roberts (C. Camp) 06:21.29 24.1% 00:00.59 06:21.29
26 744 Covenant (L. Kenis) 06:28.23 26.3% 00:06.94 06:28.23
27 764 Germantown Friends (S. Levy) 06:33.21 27.9% 00:04.98 06:33.21
28 741 Western Albermarle (L. Marciniak) 06:39.65 30.0% 00:06.44 06:39.65
29 737 Hamilton-Wenham (A. Phillips) 06:42.24 30.9% 00:02.59 06:42.24
30 757 North Arlington (A. Nogueras) 06:43.92 31.4% 00:01.68 06:43.92
31 734 Upper Merion (J. D'Achille) 06:47.17 32.5% 00:03.25 06:47.17
32 762 Leonia (T. Hillman) 06:59.99 36.7% 00:12.82 06:59.99
33 761 Eustace (K. Monari) 07:07.95 39.2% 00:07.96 07:07.95
34 759 Northern Highlands (J. Bhadra) Scratch
35 769 Teaneck (S. Prestifilippo) Scratch
36 735 Haddon Township (G. McHugh) Scratch

05:28 PM Friday, 20 May 

28a Boys Senior Four Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 771 St. Joseph's Prep (T. Cullen) 04:39.53 04:39.53
2 772 St. Joseph's Collegiatae (L. Finlayson) 04:42.20 1.0% 00:02.67 04:42.20
3 777 Canisius (P. Spira) 04:44.75 1.9% 00:02.55 04:44.75
4 793 Robinson (D. Moy-Jacobs) 04:45.61 2.2% 00:00.86 04:45.61
5 773 Unionville (D. Huffman) 04:45.72 2.2% 00:00.11 04:45.72
6 775 Episcopal (B. Konopka) 04:46.11 2.4% 00:00.39 04:46.11
7 778 Peddie (M. Gazin) 04:47.00 2.7% 00:00.89 04:47.00
8 804 Holy Ghost Prep (S. Gondek) 04:47.06 2.7% 00:00.06 04:47.06
9 818 Norfolk Academy (L. Lyle) 04:47.32 2.8% 00:00.26 04:47.32
10 998 Manhasset (M. Phelps) 04:47.99 3.0% 00:00.67 04:47.99
11 789 South County (J. Thibodeau) 04:48.86 3.3% 00:00.87 04:48.86
12 776 Haverford School (C. Reller) 04:51.20 4.2% 00:02.34 04:51.20
13 808 Stone Bridge (D. Huelsmann) 04:52.28 4.6% 00:01.08 04:52.28
14 774 Hill School (J. White) 04:52.91 4.8% 00:00.63 04:52.91
15 779 Absegami (L. Deibert) 04:54.05 5.2% 00:01.14 04:54.05
16 806 Bishop O'Connell (M. Bailey) 04:54.05 5.2% 04:54.05
17 783 Egg Harbor (C. Brown) 04:54.41 5.3% 00:00.36 04:54.41
18 802 Lake Braddock (E. Carlson) 04:55.15 5.6% 00:00.74 04:55.15
19 812 Harriton (E. Yoon) 04:55.17 5.6% 00:00.02 04:55.17
20 782 Moorestown (B. Brown) 04:55.37 5.7% 00:00.20 04:55.37
21 781 Blair (E. Anthony) 04:55.77 5.8% 00:00.40 04:55.77
22 803 West Potomac (D. Black) 04:56.36 6.0% 00:00.59 04:56.36
23 796 Father Judge (M. Anderson) 04:57.07 6.3% 00:00.71 04:57.07
24 809 Seton Hall Prep (P. Treacy) 04:59.33 7.1% 00:02.26 04:59.33
25 815 Wilson (A. Strauss) 04:59.81 7.3% 00:00.48 04:59.81
26 798 Eustace (A. Garistina) 05:01.02 7.7% 00:01.21 05:01.02
27 780 La Salle (P. Ferguson) 05:01.55 7.9% 00:00.53 05:01.55
28 807 City Honors (C. Kennedy) 05:01.55 7.9% 05:01.55
29 810 Fairfax (E. Winkler) 05:03.89 8.7% 00:02.34 05:03.89
30 811 Nichols (C. Watroba) 05:05.16 9.2% 00:01.27 05:05.16
31 797 Broad Run (J. Vassar) 05:05.42 9.3% 00:00.26 05:05.42
32 817 St. Johns College (H. Mirkow) 05:06.33 9.6% 00:00.91 05:06.33
33 805 Kearny (J. Landy) 05:06.77 9.7% 00:00.44 05:06.77
34 787 Gonzaga (A. Potter) 05:08.17 10.2% 00:01.40 05:08.17
35 800 St. Albans (K. Sigvaldason) 05:09.87 10.9% 00:01.70 05:09.87
36 794 Georgetown Day (H. Tucker) 05:12.70 11.9% 00:02.83 05:12.70
37 785 Nutley (A. Scarpelli) 05:14.08 12.4% 00:01.38 05:14.08
38 790 Concord (M. Trungold) 05:15.66 12.9% 00:01.58 05:15.66
39 819 Owen J. Roberts (J. Shea) 05:20.41 14.6% 00:04.75 05:20.41
40 799 Radnor (C. Mucksavage) 05:20.89 14.8% 00:00.48 05:20.89
41 801 Briar Woods (B. Ward) 05:21.32 15.0% 00:00.43 05:21.32
42 784 Oakcrest (C. Martinez) 05:23.42 15.7% 00:02.10 05:23.42
43 788 Vineland (M. Neri) 05:26.97 17.0% 00:03.55 05:26.97
44 813 Walter Johnson (N. Waters V) 05:32.96 19.1% 00:05.99 05:32.96
45 816 Rock Ridge (P. Kashyap) 05:52.36 26.1% 00:19.40 05:52.36
46 791 Blair Crew (H. Davies) 05:58.14 28.1% 00:05.78 05:58.14
47 786 Fordham Prep (R. Nocerino) Scratch
48 792 Cedar Creek (T. Deman) Scratch

05:48 PM Friday, 20 May 

27a Girls Senior Four Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 823 Blair (P. Csanyi) 05:06.59 05:06.59
2 844 Merion Mercy (O. Tingley-Kelley) 05:11.01 1.4% 00:04.42 05:11.01
3 847 Villa Joseph Marie (A. Phillips) 05:16.19 3.1% 00:05.18 05:16.19
4 822 Montclair (Z. Larkey) 05:16.21 3.1% 00:00.02 05:16.21
5 852 Nardin Academy (h. mcmullen) 05:18.42 3.9% 00:02.21 05:18.42
6 843 Mainland (L. Sher) 05:23.63 5.6% 00:05.21 05:23.63
7 864 Academy of Notre Dame (L. Gowen) 05:23.92 5.7% 00:00.29 05:23.92
8 826 Absegami (A. Feliciano) 05:24.97 6.0% 00:01.05 05:24.97
9 824 Peddie (V. Stollenwerk) 05:25.44 6.1% 00:00.47 05:25.44
10 856 Holton-Arms (N. Hemsley) 05:26.12 6.4% 00:00.68 05:26.12
11 863 Bishop O'Connell (E. Smith) 05:29.74 7.6% 00:03.62 05:29.74
12 830 Unionville (K. Walton) 05:31.65 8.2% 00:01.91 05:31.65
13 832 Nichols (K. Dorn) 05:33.23 8.7% 00:01.58 05:33.23
14 828 Lower Merion (L. Traynor) 05:33.83 8.9% 00:00.60 05:33.83
15 853 Yorktown (E. Sugarman) 05:34.12 9.0% 00:00.29 05:34.12
16 827 Ocean City (M. Hoffman) 05:36.05 9.6% 00:01.93 05:36.05
17 848 Villa Maria (G. Kaas) 05:37.51 10.1% 00:01.46 05:37.51
18 833 Mount Saint Joseph (D. Lasky) 05:37.92 10.2% 00:00.41 05:37.92
19 834 Lake Braddock (M. Bachmann) 05:38.51 10.4% 00:00.59 05:38.51
20 861 St. Johns College (S. Idler) 05:38.75 10.5% 00:00.24 05:38.75
21 858 Blair Crew (S. Ryan) 05:39.11 10.6% 00:00.36 05:39.11
22 845 Episcopal Virginia (P. Dorji) 05:41.46 11.4% 00:02.35 05:41.46
23 831 Briar Woods (R. Parmele) 05:43.39 12.0% 00:01.93 05:43.39
24 851 Stone Bridge (E. Dilley) 05:43.69 12.1% 00:00.30 05:43.69
25 838 Broad Run (C. Gunawardhana) 05:45.33 12.6% 00:01.64 05:45.33
26 829 Eustace (O. Burghardt) 05:46.58 13.0% 00:01.25 05:46.58
27 846 Cedar Creek (S. Torres) 05:48.67 13.7% 00:02.09 05:48.67
28 841 City Honors (S. Pirigyi) 05:49.76 14.1% 00:01.09 05:49.76
29 859 Atlantic City (c. connors) 05:49.79 14.1% 00:00.03 05:49.79
30 825 Radnor (S. Feulner) 05:50.26 14.2% 00:00.47 05:50.26
31 850 Gwynedd Mercy (M. Van Mater) 05:51.99 14.8% 00:01.73 05:51.99
32 839 Walter Johnson (A. Buchhave) 05:52.17 14.9% 00:00.18 05:52.17
33 854 Hill School (A. Reigner) 05:57.53 16.6% 00:05.36 05:57.53
34 836 Moorestown (M. Ulman) 05:58.54 16.9% 00:01.01 05:58.54
35 849 Vineland (S. Morello) 05:58.67 17.0% 00:00.13 05:58.67
36 835 Niskayuna (J. Arul) 05:58.88 17.1% 00:00.21 05:58.88
37 855 West Springfield (N. Yotmanee) 06:01.27 17.8% 00:02.39 06:01.27
38 842 Germantown Academy (P. Whitman) 06:02.11 18.1% 00:00.84 06:02.11
39 837 Nutley (E. Chell) 06:05.64 19.3% 00:03.53 06:05.64
40 857 Egg Harbor (J. Chen) 06:05.80 19.3% 00:00.16 06:05.80
41 840 Archbishop Carroll (L. Davidson) 06:29.28 27.0% 00:23.48 06:29.28
42 860 South County (S. Ashley) Scratch
43 862 Doane Academy (M. Strause) Scratch

06:07 PM Friday, 20 May 

30a Boys Senior Eight Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 867 St. Joseph's Prep (P. Watson) 04:08.92 04:08.92
2 871 Gonzaga (J. Langkamp) 04:11.80 1.2% 00:02.88 04:11.80
3 886 Wilson (G. Gwadz) 04:12.34 1.4% 00:00.54 04:12.34
4 872 Bethesda Chevy Chase (A. Kiley) 04:13.64 1.9% 00:01.30 04:13.64
5 873 St. Andrew's (Z. Atalay) 04:15.56 2.7% 00:01.92 04:15.56
6 868 Walt Whitman (S. Hellberg) 04:15.61 2.7% 00:00.05 04:15.61
7 870 Dallas Jesuit (M. Nothaft) 04:17.93 3.6% 00:02.32 04:17.93
8 893 Montclair (T. Pitera) 04:18.65 3.9% 00:00.72 04:18.65
9 897 Wakefield (S. Henkle) 04:19.14 4.1% 00:00.49 04:19.14
10 869 St. Albans (H. Mali) 04:19.99 4.4% 00:00.85 04:19.99
11 890 La Salle (M. Kennedy) 04:21.07 4.9% 00:01.08 04:21.07
12 895 Saratoga (E. Weatherwax) 04:21.79 5.2% 00:00.72 04:21.79
13 875 DeMatha (B. Tarnosky) 04:24.09 6.1% 00:02.30 04:24.09
14 900 Walter Johnson (L. Rose) 04:24.98 6.5% 00:00.89 04:24.98
15 874 Lawrenceville (C. Berwick) 04:25.00 6.5% 00:00.02 04:25.00
16 882 Yorktown (I. Koide) 04:25.03 6.5% 00:00.03 04:25.03
17 888 W.T. Woodson (M. Xiao) 04:26.53 7.1% 00:01.50 04:26.53
18 885 McLean (M. Blacksten) 04:26.86 7.2% 00:00.33 04:26.86
19 899 Jefferson (J. Buchholz) 04:28.74 8.0% 00:01.88 04:28.74
20 878 Oakton (A. Udalov) 04:29.22 8.2% 00:00.48 04:29.22
21 876 Egg Harbor (J. Curry) 04:32.17 9.3% 00:02.95 04:32.17
22 892 Langley (B. Leone) 04:32.87 9.6% 00:00.70 04:32.87
23 898 James Madison (M. Norton) 04:33.51 9.9% 00:00.64 04:33.51
24 884 St. Augustine (A. Vasti) 04:34.13 10.1% 00:00.62 04:34.13
25 883 St. Peters Prep (H. Michaud) 04:37.38 11.4% 00:03.25 04:37.38
26 896 Mainland (C. Milhous) 04:43.70 14.0% 00:06.32 04:43.70
27 879 West Springfield (J. Bourne) 04:44.63 14.3% 00:00.93 04:44.63
28 894 Moorestown (D. Blanch) 04:47.54 15.5% 00:02.91 04:47.54
29 877 Chaminade (A. Pizzardi) 04:48.36 15.8% 00:00.82 04:48.36
30 887 Philadelphia City Rowing (P. Gauntt) 04:49.79 16.4% 00:01.43 04:49.79
31 889 Bishop Ireton (P. Lynn) 05:00.13 20.6% 00:10.34 05:00.13
32 881 West Potomac (K. Krogh) 05:06.26 23.0% 00:06.13 05:06.26
33 891 Kearny (C. Capobianco) 05:11.39 25.1% 00:05.13 05:11.39

06:24 PM Friday, 20 May 

29a Girls Senior Eight Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 903 Mount Saint Joseph (K. Cleary) 04:40.34 04:40.34
2 997 Wilson (E. Bijeau) 04:41.37 0.4% 00:01.03 04:41.37
3 904 Moorestown (A. Fazler) 04:43.73 1.2% 00:02.36 04:43.73
4 905 Walt Whitman (S. Goldman) 04:45.50 1.8% 00:01.77 04:45.50
5 908 National Cathedral (A. Myler) 04:47.68 2.6% 00:02.18 04:47.68
6 914 Oakton (D. Potapov) 04:53.10 4.6% 00:05.42 04:53.10
7 910 Bethesda Chevy Chase (C. Torrecilla) 04:53.55 4.7% 00:00.45 04:53.55
8 922 Wakefield (E. Panfil) 04:54.39 5.0% 00:00.84 04:54.39
9 918 Alexandria City (M. Malone) 04:55.25 5.3% 00:00.86 04:55.25
10 913 Unionville (J. Hall) 04:55.93 5.6% 00:00.68 04:55.93
11 926 McLean (N. Zeas) 04:56.24 5.7% 00:00.31 04:56.24
12 916 James Madison (S. Astell) 04:56.79 5.9% 00:00.55 04:56.79
13 909 St. Andrew's (B. Tate) 04:58.49 6.5% 00:01.70 04:58.49
14 920 Lawrenceville (A. Gruber) 05:00.63 7.2% 00:02.14 05:00.63
15 921 W.T. Woodson (P. Byman) 05:00.85 7.3% 00:00.22 05:00.85
16 928 Radnor (L. Wagner) 05:01.53 7.6% 00:00.68 05:01.53
17 925 Langley (R. Lacy) 05:01.90 7.7% 00:00.37 05:01.90
18 923 Robinson (J. Davis) 05:02.97 8.1% 00:01.07 05:02.97
19 915 West Springfield (L. Baptiste) 05:03.27 8.2% 00:00.30 05:03.27
20 924 Gwynedd Mercy (B. Romberger) 05:06.99 9.5% 00:03.72 05:06.99
21 919 Jefferson (E. Cox) 05:07.65 9.7% 00:00.66 05:07.65
22 929 Archbishop Carroll (C. Pendleton) 05:10.15 10.6% 00:02.50 05:10.15
23 927 Sidwell Friends (E. Dower) 05:14.20 12.1% 00:04.05 05:14.20
24 911 Villa Joseph Marie (C. Tomlinson) 05:14.60 12.2% 00:00.40 05:14.60
25 912 Ocean City (M. Keefer) 05:18.23 13.5% 00:03.63 05:18.23
26 930 Georgetown Visitation (M. Dearie) 05:20.97 14.5% 00:02.74 05:20.97
27 931 Academy of Notre Dame (S. McKeown) 05:25.08 16.0% 00:04.11 05:25.08
28 917 West Potomac (G. McGee) 05:25.49 16.1% 00:00.41 05:25.49
29 906 Merion Mercy (E. McLaughlin) 05:36.28 20.0% 00:10.79 05:36.28

01:00 PM Saturday, 21 May 

6S1 Boys Junior Four Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Christian Brothers (H. Friend) 04:37.77 04:37.77
2 4 Haverford School (A. Herrmann) 04:42.01 1.5% 00:04.24 00:00:04.24 04:42.01
3 2 Canisius (M. Burget) 04:44.88 2.6% 00:02.87 00:00:07.11 04:44.88
4 5 Lake Brantley (M. McLain) 04:45.99 3.0% 00:01.11 00:00:08.22 04:45.99
5 1 Montclair (J. Kugelmass) 04:47.65 3.6% 00:01.66 00:00:09.88 04:47.65
6 6 Lower Merion (R. Yarosewick) 05:01.36 8.5% 00:13.71 00:00:23.59 05:01.36

01:05 PM Saturday, 21 May 

6S2 Boys Junior Four Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Edgewater (J. Frazier) 04:38.80 04:38.80
2 4 Norfolk Academy (J. Denson) 04:40.61 0.6% 00:01.81 00:00:01.81 04:40.61
3 2 Radnor (T. Flanagan) 04:43.05 1.5% 00:02.44 00:00:04.25 04:43.05
4 5 St. Joseph's Prep (M. Weiss) 04:43.30 1.6% 00:00.25 00:00:04.50 04:43.30
5 6 Egg Harbor (A. Schwartz) 04:54.24 5.5% 00:10.94 00:00:15.44 04:54.24
6 1 Nutley (R. McNamara) 04:57.81 6.8% 00:03.57 00:00:19.01 04:57.81

01:10 PM Saturday, 21 May 

8S1 Girls Junior Four Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Edgewater (N. Zinn) 05:13.84 05:13.84
2 4 Atlantic City (G. Gaskill) 05:16.59 0.9% 00:02.75 00:00:02.75 05:16.59
3 2 Ursuline (A. Kahl) 05:25.00 3.6% 00:08.41 00:00:11.16 05:25.00
4 1 Manhasset (A. Alam) 05:29.10 4.9% 00:04.10 00:00:15.26 05:29.10
5 5 Harriton (E. Siciliano) 05:30.99 5.5% 00:01.89 00:00:17.15 05:30.99
6 6 Walter Johnson (C. Regan) 05:35.01 6.7% 00:04.02 00:00:21.17 05:35.01

01:15 PM Saturday, 21 May 

8S2 Girls Junior Four Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Mount Saint Joseph (A. Ledwith) 05:13.54 05:13.54
2 2 Blair (s. dooley) 05:15.82 0.7% 00:02.28 00:00:02.28 05:15.82
3 5 Unionville (M. Liu) 05:17.96 1.4% 00:02.14 00:00:04.42 05:17.96
4 3 National Cathedral (E. Bowker) 05:23.68 3.2% 00:05.72 00:00:10.14 05:23.68
5 1 North Catholic (E. Nicotra) 05:31.31 5.7% 00:07.63 00:00:17.77 05:31.31
6 6 Yorktown (M. Becknell) 05:34.62 6.7% 00:03.31 00:00:21.08 05:34.62

01:20 PM Saturday, 21 May 

19S1 Girls Senior Double Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Niskayuna (H. Schmidt) 05:11.72 05:11.72
2 2 Agnes Irwin (C. Saulnier) 05:20.85 2.9% 00:09.13 00:00:09.13 05:20.85
3 5 Rumson-Fair Haven (E. Wright) 05:22.53 3.5% 00:01.68 00:00:10.81 05:22.53
4 4 Mathews (M. Moran) 05:25.33 4.4% 00:02.80 00:00:13.61 05:25.33
5 1 Haddon Township (A. Constantakos) 05:53.72 13.5% 00:28.39 00:00:42.00 05:53.72
6 6 Penn Charter (C. Lewis) 06:02.12 16.2% 00:08.40 00:00:50.40 06:02.12

01:25 PM Saturday, 21 May 

19S2 Girls Senior Double Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Castilleja (G. Hutchinson) 05:18.70 05:18.70
2 3 Albemarle (E. Jackson) 05:31.16 3.9% 00:12.46 00:00:12.46 05:31.16
3 5 Walter Johnson (L. Darius) 05:40.09 6.7% 00:08.93 00:00:21.39 05:40.09
4 2 Baldwin (G. Colucci) 05:43.97 7.9% 00:03.88 00:00:25.27 05:43.97
5 1 Conestoga (E. Caria) 05:50.14 9.9% 00:06.17 00:00:31.44 05:50.14
6 6 Shipley (J. Lissack) Scratch

01:30 PM Saturday, 21 May 

20S1 Boys Senior Double Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Niskayuna (D. Kelly) 04:47.38 04:47.38
2 4 Albemarle (Z. Hall) 04:52.40 1.7% 00:05.02 00:00:05.02 04:52.40
3 2 Roman Catholic (T. Coomes) 04:58.38 3.8% 00:05.98 00:00:11.00 04:58.38
4 5 Malvern Prep (M. Miller) 05:02.11 5.1% 00:03.73 00:00:14.73 05:02.11
5 6 Ridgewood (I. Darby) 05:03.65 5.7% 00:01.54 00:00:16.27 05:03.65
6 1 Penn Charter (J. Glomb) 05:07.01 6.8% 00:03.36 00:00:19.63 05:07.01

01:35 PM Saturday, 21 May 

20S2 Boys Senior Double Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Western Albermarle (L. Farmer) 04:45.74 04:45.74
2 5 Seton Hall Prep (C. Robinson) 04:53.07 2.6% 00:07.33 00:00:07.33 04:53.07
3 4 Conestoga (M. Ruschmann) 04:54.36 3.0% 00:01.29 00:00:08.62 04:54.36
4 2 Notre Dame College School (C. Tirpko) 05:02.53 5.9% 00:08.17 00:00:16.79 05:02.53
5 6 Lower Merion (H. Smith) 05:06.60 7.3% 00:04.07 00:00:20.86 05:06.60
6 1 Germantown Friends (T. Burns) 05:07.65 7.7% 00:01.05 00:00:21.91 05:07.65

01:40 PM Saturday, 21 May 

23S1 Girls Senior Quad Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Ridley (C. Pieckenhagen) 05:02.09 05:02.09
2 2 Lower Merion (A. Cloud) 05:04.83 0.9% 00:02.74 00:00:02.74 05:04.83
3 5 Hockaday (E. Stehel) 05:05.48 1.1% 00:00.65 00:00:03.39 05:05.48
4 1 Springside Chestnut Hill (G. Leon-Palfrey) 05:09.53 2.5% 00:04.05 00:00:07.44 05:09.53
5 3 North Allegheny (T. Mkandawire) 05:09.92 2.6% 00:00.39 00:00:07.83 05:09.92
6 6 Haddon Township (B. Bazulis) 05:16.39 4.7% 00:06.47 00:00:14.30 05:16.39

01:45 PM Saturday, 21 May 

23S2 Girls Senior Quad Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Agnes Irwin (J. van der Zwan) 05:02.57 05:02.57
2 2 Conestoga (L. Day) 05:06.70 1.4% 00:04.13 00:00:04.13 05:06.70
3 4 Augustine Classical (A. Chaffee) 05:08.20 1.9% 00:01.50 00:00:05.63 05:08.20
4 1 Mathews (S. Johnson) 05:25.51 7.6% 00:17.31 00:00:22.94 05:25.51
5 6 Philadelphia City Rowing (K. Kaulbach) 05:27.06 8.1% 00:01.55 00:00:24.49 05:27.06
6 5 Bonner Prendergast (M. McKenzie) 05:29.42 8.9% 00:02.36 00:00:26.85 05:29.42

01:50 PM Saturday, 21 May 

24S1 Boys Senior Quad Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Haverford School (J. Brewington) 04:32.39 04:32.39
2 5 Haddon Township (J. Savell) 04:40.34 2.9% 00:07.95 00:00:07.95 04:40.34
3 4 Niskayuna (K. Felicitas) 04:40.49 3.0% 00:00.15 00:00:08.10 04:40.49
4 2 Ridley (S. Keagan) 04:44.67 4.5% 00:04.18 00:00:12.28 04:44.67
5 1 St. Benedict's Prep (J. Dasher) 04:56.07 8.7% 00:11.40 00:00:23.68 04:56.07
6 6 Penn Charter (J. Lanfranco) 05:07.73 13.0% 00:11.66 00:00:35.34 05:07.73

01:55 PM Saturday, 21 May 

24S2 Boys Senior Quad Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Springside Chestnut Hill (C. Miles) 04:41.87 04:41.87
2 3 Conestoga (A. McLaughlin) 04:41.99 0.0% 00:00.12 00:00:00.12 04:41.99
3 4 Malvern Prep (W. Hicks) 04:49.43 2.7% 00:07.44 00:00:07.56 04:49.43
4 2 Roman Catholic (D. Tran) 04:53.36 4.1% 00:03.93 00:00:11.49 04:53.36
5 6 North Allegheny (B. Lemon) 05:01.77 7.1% 00:08.41 00:00:19.90 05:01.77
6 1 Upper Merion (R. Menke) 05:03.39 7.6% 00:01.62 00:00:21.52 05:03.39

02:00 PM Saturday, 21 May 

25S1 Boys Senior Single Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Niskayuna (A. Conrad) 05:26.73 05:26.73
2 4 Wilmington Friends (C. Manning) 05:28.08 0.4% 00:01.35 00:00:01.35 05:28.08
3 2 Hamilton-Wenham (C. Leonard) 05:34.88 2.5% 00:06.80 00:00:08.15 05:34.88
4 5 Ridgewood (F. Kamel) 05:51.73 7.7% 00:16.85 00:00:25.00 05:51.73
5 6 Western Albermarle (E. Frank) 05:51.89 7.7% 00:00.16 00:00:25.16 05:51.89
6 1 Springside Chestnut Hill (S. Halfpenny) 05:55.27 8.7% 00:03.38 00:00:28.54 05:55.27

02:05 PM Saturday, 21 May 

25S2 Boys Senior Single Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Notre Dame College School (L. Maroney) 05:28.29 05:28.29
2 2 Paramus (P. Nasto) 05:34.77 2.0% 00:06.48 00:00:06.48 05:34.77
3 4 Upper Merion (G. Anderson) 05:36.51 2.5% 00:01.74 00:00:08.22 05:36.51
4 5 Don Bosco Prep (A. Klar) 05:43.30 4.6% 00:06.79 00:00:15.01 05:43.30
5 6 Great Valley (N. Greenways) 05:55.92 8.4% 00:12.62 00:00:27.63 05:55.92
6 1 Manhasset (C. Stoneking) 06:00.66 9.9% 00:04.74 00:00:32.37 06:00.66

02:10 PM Saturday, 21 May 

25S3 Boys Senior Single Semi-Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Shenendehowa (M. Paulsen) 05:18.56 05:18.56
2 2 Haverford HS (A. Weaver) 05:18.67 0.0% 00:00.11 00:00:00.11 05:18.67
3 3 Holy Spirit (A. Driscoll) 05:21.23 0.8% 00:02.56 00:00:02.67 05:21.23
4 5 St. Benedict's Prep (A. Paulin) 05:43.09 7.7% 00:21.86 00:00:24.53 05:43.09
5 1 Roman Catholic (C. Neal) 05:46.36 8.7% 00:03.27 00:00:27.80 05:46.36
6 6 Fort Lee (N. Antich) 05:54.77 11.4% 00:08.41 00:00:36.21 05:54.77

02:15 PM Saturday, 21 May 

26S1 Girls Senior Single Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Ridgewood (L. Riedel) 05:43.42 05:43.42
2 4 Phoenix Country Day (E. Rosenfeld) 05:46.49 0.9% 00:03.07 00:00:03.07 05:46.49
3 2 Hockaday (J. Stock) 05:53.85 3.0% 00:07.36 00:00:10.43 05:53.85
4 5 Albemarle (G. Duval) 06:17.48 9.9% 00:23.63 00:00:34.06 06:17.48
5 6 Belleville (K. Eaton) 06:38.73 16.1% 00:21.25 00:00:55.31 06:38.73
6 1 Holy Spirit (M. Baldwin) Scratch

02:20 PM Saturday, 21 May 

26S2 Girls Senior Single Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Denis Morris (C. Whittard) 05:36.35 05:36.35
2 4 Ridley (A. Crowe) 05:45.81 2.8% 00:09.46 00:00:09.46 05:45.81
3 2 Great Bridge (Z. Eberle) 06:11.84 10.6% 00:26.03 00:00:35.49 06:11.84
4 1 Manhasset (N. Finlay) 06:14.33 11.3% 00:02.49 00:00:37.98 06:14.33
5 5 St. Anne's-Belfield (V. Chhabra) 06:14.68 11.4% 00:00.35 00:00:38.33 06:14.68
6 6 Great Valley (A. Donato) 06:31.27 16.3% 00:16.59 00:00:54.92 06:31.27

02:25 PM Saturday, 21 May 

26S3 Girls Senior Single Semi-Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Lorne Park (A. Pamenter) 05:40.98 05:40.98
2 4 St. Ignatius (O. PETRI) 05:47.38 1.9% 00:06.40 00:00:06.40 05:47.38
3 2 Bishop Moore (P. Hurley) 06:09.60 8.4% 00:22.22 00:00:28.62 06:09.60
4 6 Friends' Central (J. Beyer) 06:17.40 10.7% 00:07.80 00:00:36.42 06:17.40
5 5 Philadelphia City Rowing (A. McClellan) 06:28.70 14.0% 00:11.30 00:00:47.72 06:28.70
6 1 Baldwin (A. Johnson) 06:38.86 17.0% 00:10.16 00:00:57.88 06:38.86

02:30 PM Saturday, 21 May 

28S1 Boys Senior Four Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 St. Joseph's Prep (T. Cullen) 04:41.49 04:41.49
2 2 Peddie (M. Gazin) 04:42.50 0.4% 00:01.01 00:00:01.01 04:42.50
3 4 Episcopal (B. Konopka) 04:47.65 2.2% 00:05.15 00:00:06.16 04:47.65
4 5 Haverford School (C. Reller) 04:52.55 3.9% 00:04.90 00:00:11.06 04:52.55
5 1 Stone Bridge (D. Huelsmann) 04:57.75 5.8% 00:05.20 00:00:16.26 04:57.75
6 6 Lake Braddock (E. Carlson) 05:06.82 9.0% 00:09.07 00:00:25.33 05:06.82

02:35 PM Saturday, 21 May 

28S2 Boys Senior Four Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Unionville (D. Huffman) 04:47.00 04:47.00
2 3 St. Joseph's Collegiatae (L. Finlayson) 04:49.37 0.8% 00:02.37 00:00:02.37 04:49.37
3 2 Holy Ghost Prep (S. Gondek) 04:55.62 3.0% 00:06.25 00:00:08.62 04:55.62
4 1 Hill School (J. White) 04:58.63 4.1% 00:03.01 00:00:11.63 04:58.63
5 5 South County (J. Thibodeau) 05:00.36 4.7% 00:01.73 00:00:13.36 05:00.36
6 6 Egg Harbor (C. Brown) 05:04.79 6.2% 00:04.43 00:00:17.79 05:04.79

02:40 PM Saturday, 21 May 

28S3 Boys Senior Four Semi-Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Canisius (P. Spira) 04:47.69 04:47.69
2 4 Robinson (D. Moy-Jacobs) 04:51.91 1.5% 00:04.22 00:00:04.22 04:51.91
3 2 Norfolk Academy (L. Lyle) 04:55.51 2.7% 00:03.60 00:00:07.82 04:55.51
4 5 Manhasset (M. Phelps) 04:55.60 2.7% 00:00.09 00:00:07.91 04:55.60
5 6 Bishop O'Connell (M. Bailey) 04:59.31 4.0% 00:03.71 00:00:11.62 04:59.31
6 1 Absegami (L. Deibert) 05:05.43 6.2% 00:06.12 00:00:17.74 05:05.43

02:45 PM Saturday, 21 May 

27S1 Girls Senior Four Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Blair (P. Csanyi) 05:13.07 05:13.07
2 4 Mainland (L. Sher) 05:28.26 4.9% 00:15.19 00:00:15.19 05:28.26
3 2 Academy of Notre Dame (L. Gowen) 05:37.58 7.8% 00:09.32 00:00:24.51 05:37.58
4 5 Unionville (K. Walton) 05:40.72 8.8% 00:03.14 00:00:27.65 05:40.72
5 6 Mount Saint Joseph (D. Lasky) 05:49.00 11.5% 00:08.28 00:00:35.93 05:49.00
6 1 Nichols (K. Dorn) Scratch

02:50 PM Saturday, 21 May 

27S2 Girls Senior Four Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Merion Mercy (O. Tingley-Kelley) 05:04.43 05:04.43
2 4 Nardin Academy (h. mcmullen) 05:08.62 1.4% 00:04.19 00:00:04.19 05:08.62
3 2 Absegami (A. Feliciano) 05:16.76 4.1% 00:08.14 00:00:12.33 05:16.76
4 5 Bishop O'Connell (E. Smith) 05:20.79 5.4% 00:04.03 00:00:16.36 05:20.79
5 1 Lower Merion (L. Traynor) 05:25.72 7.0% 00:04.93 00:00:21.29 05:25.72
6 6 Villa Maria (G. Kaas) 05:35.14 10.1% 00:09.42 00:00:30.71 05:35.14

02:55 PM Saturday, 21 May 

27S3 Girls Senior Four Semi-Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Montclair (Z. Larkey) 05:16.90 05:16.90
2 3 Villa Joseph Marie (A. Phillips) 05:20.58 1.2% 00:03.68 00:00:03.68 05:20.58
3 5 Holton-Arms (N. Hemsley) 05:26.28 3.0% 00:05.70 00:00:09.38 05:26.28
4 2 Peddie (V. Stollenwerk) 05:30.38 4.3% 00:04.10 00:00:13.48 05:30.38
5 1 Yorktown (E. Sugarman) 05:50.21 10.5% 00:19.83 00:00:33.31 05:50.21
6 6 Ocean City (M. Hoffman) 06:10.56 16.9% 00:20.35 00:00:53.66 06:10.56

03:00 PM Saturday, 21 May 

30S1 Boys Senior Eight Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 St. Joseph's Prep (P. Watson) 04:12.10 04:12.10
2 4 Walt Whitman (S. Hellberg) 04:12.42 0.1% 00:00.32 00:00:00.32 04:12.42
3 2 Dallas Jesuit (M. Nothaft) 04:22.80 4.2% 00:10.38 00:00:10.70 04:22.80
4 5 Saratoga (E. Weatherwax) 04:22.80 4.2% 00:00:10.70 04:22.80
5 1 DeMatha (B. Tarnosky) 04:26.35 5.7% 00:03.55 00:00:14.25 04:26.35
6 6 McLean (M. Blacksten) 04:29.73 7.0% 00:03.38 00:00:17.63 04:29.73

03:05 PM Saturday, 21 May 

30S2 Boys Senior Eight Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Gonzaga (J. Langkamp) 04:23.44 04:23.44
2 2 Montclair (T. Pitera) 04:24.71 0.5% 00:01.27 00:00:01.27 04:24.71
3 4 St. Andrew's (Z. Atalay) 04:25.37 0.7% 00:00.66 00:00:01.93 04:25.37
4 5 La Salle (M. Kennedy) 04:27.51 1.5% 00:02.14 00:00:04.07 04:27.51
5 6 W.T. Woodson (M. Xiao) 04:37.12 5.2% 00:09.61 00:00:13.68 04:37.12
6 1 Walter Johnson (L. Rose) 04:38.65 5.8% 00:01.53 00:00:15.21 04:38.65

03:10 PM Saturday, 21 May 

30S3 Boys Senior Eight Semi-Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Bethesda Chevy Chase (A. Kiley) 04:20.70 04:20.70
2 3 Wilson (G. Gwadz) 04:21.63 0.4% 00:00.93 00:00:00.93 04:21.63
3 5 St. Albans (H. Mali) 04:23.13 0.9% 00:01.50 00:00:02.43 04:23.13
4 2 Wakefield (S. Henkle) 04:31.21 4.0% 00:08.08 00:00:10.51 04:31.21
5 6 Yorktown (I. Koide) 04:33.39 4.9% 00:02.18 00:00:12.69 04:33.39
6 1 Lawrenceville (C. Berwick) 04:33.44 4.9% 00:00.05 00:00:12.74 04:33.44

03:15 PM Saturday, 21 May 

29S1 Girls Senior Eight Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Mount Saint Joseph (K. Cleary) 05:01.59 05:01.59
2 2 Bethesda Chevy Chase (C. Torrecilla) 05:07.09 1.8% 00:05.50 00:00:05.50 05:07.09
3 4 Oakton (D. Potapov) 05:09.20 2.5% 00:02.11 00:00:07.61 05:09.20
4 1 St. Andrew's (B. Tate) 05:14.66 4.3% 00:05.46 00:00:13.07 05:14.66
5 5 James Madison (S. Astell) 05:20.72 6.3% 00:06.06 00:00:19.13 05:20.72
6 6 Robinson (J. Davis) Scratch

03:20 PM Saturday, 21 May 

29S2 Girls Senior Eight Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Wilson (E. Bijeau) 04:56.31 04:56.31
2 4 National Cathedral (A. Myler) 05:01.06 1.6% 00:04.75 00:00:04.75 05:01.06
3 5 McLean (N. Zeas) 05:07.09 3.6% 00:06.03 00:00:10.78 05:07.09
4 2 Wakefield (E. Panfil) 05:11.86 5.2% 00:04.77 00:00:15.55 05:11.86
5 1 Lawrenceville (A. Gruber) 05:20.44 8.1% 00:08.58 00:00:24.13 05:20.44
6 6 Langley (R. Lacy) 05:20.88 8.3% 00:00.44 00:00:24.57 05:20.88

03:25 PM Saturday, 21 May 

29S3 Girls Senior Eight Semi-Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Moorestown (A. Fazler) 04:42.93 04:42.93
2 4 Walt Whitman (S. Goldman) 04:51.99 3.2% 00:09.06 00:00:09.06 04:51.99
3 5 Unionville (J. Hall) 04:57.55 5.2% 00:05.56 00:00:14.62 04:57.55
4 6 Radnor (L. Wagner) 04:59.09 5.7% 00:01.54 00:00:16.16 04:59.09
5 2 Alexandria City (M. Malone) 05:00.31 6.1% 00:01.22 00:00:17.38 05:00.31
6 1 W.T. Woodson (P. Byman) 05:09.08 9.2% 00:08.77 00:00:26.15 05:09.08

03:30 PM Saturday, 21 May 

31a Adaptive Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Wash-Liberty (C. Hundelt) 06:34.62 06:34.62
2 2 Wakefield (L. Brown) 07:28.84 13.7% 00:54.22 00:00:54.22 07:28.84

03:40 PM Saturday, 21 May 

1 Girls Junior Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Notre Dame College School (S. Bittman) 05:21.37 05:21.37
2 4 Western Albermarle (L. Pelton) 05:43.03 6.7% 00:21.66 00:00:21.66 05:43.03
3 1 Hockaday (M. Duque-Diaz) 05:47.53 8.1% 00:04.50 00:00:26.16 05:47.53
4 5 Ridgewood (S. Kliesch) 05:51.24 9.3% 00:03.71 00:00:29.87 05:51.24
5 2 Lower Merion (E. Oxman) 06:00.49 12.2% 00:09.25 00:00:39.12 06:00.49
6 6 State College (M. Huggins) 06:14.11 16.4% 00:13.62 00:00:52.74 06:14.11

03:45 PM Saturday, 21 May 

2 Boys Freshman Eight Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 St. Joseph's Prep (I. Lamken) 04:41.23 04:41.23
2 3 Gonzaga (A. Krizan) 04:45.99 1.7% 00:04.76 00:00:04.76 04:45.99
3 5 Canisius (L. Feeney) 04:52.15 3.9% 00:06.16 00:00:10.92 04:52.15
4 2 Wakefield (L. Korcinskis) 04:52.65 4.1% 00:00.50 00:00:11.42 04:52.65
5 1 St. Andrew's (L. Ketzner) 04:56.30 5.4% 00:03.65 00:00:15.07 04:56.30
6 6 James Madison (D. Pakes) 05:02.57 7.6% 00:06.27 00:00:21.34 05:02.57

03:50 PM Saturday, 21 May 

3 Boys Junior Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 St. Joseph NJ (T. Tighelaar) 05:10.42 05:10.42
2 3 Western Albermarle (J. Mehnert) 05:13.19 0.9% 00:02.77 00:00:02.77 05:13.19
3 4 Seton Hall Prep (C. Latimer) 05:17.63 2.3% 00:04.44 00:00:07.21 05:17.63
4 6 Mathews (B. Stroud) 05:20.42 3.2% 00:02.79 00:00:10.00 05:20.42
5 2 Holy Spirit (A. Ricciardi) 05:24.06 4.4% 00:03.64 00:00:13.64 05:24.06
6 1 Hun School (R. Shore) 05:28.87 5.9% 00:04.81 00:00:18.45 05:28.87

03:55 PM Saturday, 21 May 

4 Girls Freshman Eight Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 National Cathedral (C. Lee) 05:11.02 05:11.02
2 1 Montclair (M. Young) 05:17.20 2.0% 00:06.18 00:00:06.18 05:17.20
3 4 Mount Saint Joseph (M. Kristel) 05:17.35 2.0% 00:00.15 00:00:06.33 05:17.35
4 2 Merion Mercy (C. DeVlieger) 05:21.68 3.4% 00:04.33 00:00:10.66 05:21.68
5 6 Holy Spirit (G. Amalfitano) 05:22.63 3.7% 00:00.95 00:00:11.61 05:22.63
6 5 Wilson (E. Grim) 05:27.35 5.3% 00:04.72 00:00:16.33 05:27.35

04:00 PM Saturday, 21 May 

5 Girls Ltwt Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Agnes Irwin (M. Jodz) 05:45.17 05:45.17
2 4 Germantown Friends (C. Appleberry) 05:52.93 2.2% 00:07.76 00:00:07.76 05:52.93
3 2 Albemarle (S. Foster) 05:55.65 3.0% 00:02.72 00:00:10.48 05:55.65
4 1 Hockaday (S. Frederiksen) 05:59.44 4.1% 00:03.79 00:00:14.27 05:59.44
5 5 North Allegheny (C. Bentrim) 06:01.81 4.8% 00:02.37 00:00:16.64 06:01.81
6 6 Conestoga (H. Laursen) 06:14.49 8.5% 00:12.68 00:00:29.32 06:14.49

04:05 PM Saturday, 21 May 

6 Boys Junior Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Christian Brothers (H. Friend) 05:03.06 05:03.06
2 4 Edgewater (J. Frazier) 05:04.75 0.6% 00:01.69 00:00:01.69 05:04.75
3 1 Canisius (M. Burget) 05:08.72 1.9% 00:03.97 00:00:05.66 05:08.72
4 5 Haverford School (A. Herrmann) 05:12.92 3.3% 00:04.20 00:00:09.86 05:12.92
5 2 Norfolk Academy (J. Denson) 05:16.03 4.3% 00:03.11 00:00:12.97 05:16.03
6 6 Radnor (T. Flanagan) 05:16.72 4.5% 00:00.69 00:00:13.66 05:16.72

04:10 PM Saturday, 21 May 

7 Boys Ltwt Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Germantown Friends (A. Cusack) 05:25.93 05:25.93
2 3 St. Francis (L. Biancaniello) 05:26.14 0.1% 00:00.21 00:00:00.21 05:26.14
3 2 Upper Merion (R. HERNANDEZ) 05:34.92 2.8% 00:08.78 00:00:08.99 05:34.92
4 5 Haverford School (R. Brewington) 05:38.54 3.9% 00:03.62 00:00:12.61 05:38.54
5 1 Malvern Prep (V. Ramakrishnan) 05:38.95 4.0% 00:00.41 00:00:13.02 05:38.95
6 6 St. Benedict's Prep (R. Perry) 05:49.38 7.2% 00:10.43 00:00:23.45 05:49.38

04:15 PM Saturday, 21 May 

8 Girls Junior Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Edgewater (N. Zinn) 05:46.42 05:46.42
2 2 Blair (s. dooley) 05:53.97 2.2% 00:07.55 00:00:07.55 05:53.97
3 5 Atlantic City (G. Gaskill) 05:55.39 2.6% 00:01.42 00:00:08.97 05:55.39
4 4 Mount Saint Joseph (A. Ledwith) 05:59.07 3.7% 00:03.68 00:00:12.65 05:59.07
5 6 Unionville (M. Liu) 06:04.27 5.2% 00:05.20 00:00:17.85 06:04.27
6 1 Ursuline (A. Kahl) 06:09.03 6.5% 00:04.76 00:00:22.61 06:09.03

04:20 PM Saturday, 21 May 

9 Boys Freshman Quads Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Saratoga (C. Huchro) 05:13.12 05:13.12
1 4 Haddon Township (B. Savell) 05:13.86 0.2% 00:00.74 00:00:00.74 05:13.86
3 6 Shenendehowa (A. Zhao) 05:13.88 0.2% 00:00.02 00:00:00.76 05:13.88
4 3 Ridgewood (A. Dezelan) 05:26.81 4.4% 00:12.93 00:00:13.69 05:26.81
5 2 Germantown Academy (J. Wescott) 05:27.10 4.5% 00:00.29 00:00:13.98 05:27.10
6 5 Haverford School (C. Gord) 05:28.20 4.8% 00:01.10 00:00:15.08 05:28.20

04:25 PM Saturday, 21 May 

10 Boys Junior Eight Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 St. Joseph's Prep (N. Salvati) 04:29.32 04:29.32
2 2 Gonzaga (J. Turner) 04:34.15 1.8% 00:04.83 00:00:04.83 04:34.15
3 6 Moorestown (L. Faunce) 04:40.55 4.2% 00:06.40 00:00:11.23 04:40.55
4 4 Chaminade (F. Castrofilippo) 04:41.15 4.4% 00:00.60 00:00:11.83 04:41.15
5 1 Christian Brothers (A. Tapinis) 04:42.86 5.0% 00:01.71 00:00:13.54 04:42.86
6 5 Lawrenceville (C. Deaktor) 05:00.17 11.5% 00:17.31 00:00:30.85 05:00.17

04:30 PM Saturday, 21 May 

11 Girls Freshman Quads Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Hockaday (P. Brown) 05:51.45 05:51.45
2 4 Agnes Irwin (Z. Eberlin) 06:07.28 4.5% 00:15.83 00:00:15.83 06:07.28
3 2 Springside Chestnut Hill (N. Stockman) 06:11.68 5.8% 00:04.40 00:00:20.23 06:11.68
4 5 Conestoga (G. Marvin) 06:13.53 6.3% 00:01.85 00:00:22.08 06:13.53
5 1 Germantown Friends (L. Donovan) 06:21.57 8.6% 00:08.04 00:00:30.12 06:21.57
6 6 Penn Charter (A. Sweeney) 07:04.60 20.8% 00:43.03 00:01:13.15 07:04.60

04:35 PM Saturday, 21 May 

12 Girls Junior Eight Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Mount Saint Joseph (C. Pagano) 05:13.98 05:13.98
2 3 Montclair (A. Gawler) 05:18.67 1.5% 00:04.69 00:00:04.69 05:18.67
3 2 Holy Spirit (C. Cooke) 05:26.04 3.8% 00:07.37 00:00:12.06 05:26.04
4 1 South County (S. Hicks) 05:35.27 6.8% 00:09.23 00:00:21.29 05:35.27
5 5 Lake Brantley (J. Engelland) 05:36.99 7.3% 00:01.72 00:00:23.01 05:36.99
6 6 Nutley (A. Timchak) 05:53.78 12.7% 00:16.79 00:00:39.80 05:53.78

04:40 PM Saturday, 21 May 

13 Boys Junior Quad Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Albemarle (J. Lewis) 04:58.61 04:58.61
2 4 Ridgewood (A. Jones) 05:06.52 2.6% 00:07.91 00:00:07.91 05:06.52
3 2 Seton Hall Prep (M. Balsamo) 05:07.66 3.0% 00:01.14 00:00:09.05 05:07.66
4 1 Conestoga (K. Corr) 05:18.37 6.6% 00:10.71 00:00:19.76 05:18.37
5 5 Germantown Friends (J. Cappiello) 05:19.48 7.0% 00:01.11 00:00:20.87 05:19.48
6 6 Penn Charter (E. Moulton) 05:29.12 10.2% 00:09.64 00:00:30.51 05:29.12

04:45 PM Saturday, 21 May 

14 Girls Junior Quad Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Ridgewood (O. Kim) 05:36.38 05:36.38
2 4 Conestoga (A. Day) 05:37.60 0.4% 00:01.22 00:00:01.22 05:37.60
3 5 Niskayuna (R. Schmidt) 05:41.13 1.4% 00:03.53 00:00:04.75 05:41.13
4 1 Western Albermarle (G. Slaats) 05:45.95 2.8% 00:04.82 00:00:09.57 05:45.95
5 3 Episcopal (G. Murphy) 05:46.00 2.9% 00:00.05 00:00:09.62 05:46.00
6 6 Hockaday (L. McKenna) 05:53.05 5.0% 00:07.05 00:00:16.67 05:53.05

04:50 PM Saturday, 21 May 

15 Boys Ltwt Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Christian Brothers (M. Welch) 04:59.33 04:59.33
2 2 St. Johns College (J. Drelichman) 05:01.65 0.8% 00:02.32 00:00:02.32 05:01.65
3 4 La Salle (J. Guza) 05:05.66 2.1% 00:04.01 00:00:06.33 05:05.66
4 5 St. Joseph's Prep (L. Blaney) 05:15.65 5.5% 00:09.99 00:00:16.32 05:15.65
5 1 Bishop O'Connell (P. Dockery) 05:16.18 5.6% 00:00.53 00:00:16.85 05:16.18
6 6 Radnor (K. Spadaro) 05:17.48 6.1% 00:01.30 00:00:18.15 05:17.48

04:55 PM Saturday, 21 May 

16 Girls Ltwt Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Mount Saint Joseph (A. Meacle) 05:40.73 05:40.73
2 3 Merion Mercy (M. Mallon) 05:42.20 0.4% 00:01.47 00:00:01.47 05:42.20
3 2 Lake Brantley (M. Krumm) 05:45.87 1.5% 00:03.67 00:00:05.14 05:45.87
4 1 Egg Harbor (K. Rice) 05:51.87 3.3% 00:06.00 00:00:11.14 05:51.87
5 5 Villa Maria (C. Hricko) 05:54.49 4.0% 00:02.62 00:00:13.76 05:54.49
6 6 Atlantic City (A. Tran) 06:19.12 11.3% 00:24.63 00:00:38.39 06:19.12

05:00 PM Saturday, 21 May 

17 Boys Second Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 St. Joseph's Collegiatae (K. Chase) 05:09.52 05:09.52
2 4 Unionville (S. Sarkissian) 05:10.73 0.4% 00:01.21 00:00:01.21 05:10.73
3 1 Holy Ghost Prep (E. Manna) 05:15.69 2.0% 00:04.96 00:00:06.17 05:15.69
4 2 St. Joseph's Prep (A. McNamara) 05:15.98 2.1% 00:00.29 00:00:06.46 05:15.98
5 5 Haverford School (O. Wister) 05:28.30 6.1% 00:12.32 00:00:18.78 05:28.30
6 6 Canisius (M. Kadiev) 05:29.14 6.3% 00:00.84 00:00:19.62 05:29.14

05:05 PM Saturday, 21 May 

18 Girls Second Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Villa Joseph Marie (K. Abdalla) 05:43.88 05:43.88
2 3 Radnor (K. Spykerman) 05:49.47 1.6% 00:05.59 00:00:05.59 05:49.47
3 4 Peddie (A. Poddar) 05:53.38 2.8% 00:03.91 00:00:09.50 05:53.38
4 5 Nardin Academy (C. Stoeckl) 05:57.09 3.8% 00:03.71 00:00:13.21 05:57.09
5 1 Unionville (A. Williams) 06:00.34 4.8% 00:03.25 00:00:16.46 06:00.34
6 6 Mainland (a. engle) 06:12.12 8.2% 00:11.78 00:00:28.24 06:12.12

05:10 PM Saturday, 21 May 

19 Girls Senior Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Niskayuna (H. Schmidt) 05:22.43 05:22.43
2 4 Castilleja (G. Hutchinson) 05:31.15 2.7% 00:08.72 00:00:08.72 05:31.15
3 2 Albemarle (E. Jackson) 05:37.43 4.7% 00:06.28 00:00:15.00 05:37.43
4 5 Agnes Irwin (C. Saulnier) 05:41.96 6.1% 00:04.53 00:00:19.53 05:41.96
5 1 Rumson-Fair Haven (E. Wright) 05:46.78 7.6% 00:04.82 00:00:24.35 05:46.78
6 6 Walter Johnson (L. Darius) 06:03.02 12.6% 00:16.24 00:00:40.59 06:03.02

05:15 PM Saturday, 21 May 

20 Boys Senior Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Niskayuna (D. Kelly) 04:56.50 04:56.50
2 4 Western Albermarle (L. Farmer) 05:02.39 2.0% 00:05.89 00:00:05.89 05:02.39
3 5 Albemarle (Z. Hall) 05:10.81 4.8% 00:08.42 00:00:14.31 05:10.81
4 1 Roman Catholic (T. Coomes) 05:11.71 5.1% 00:00.90 00:00:15.21 05:11.71
5 2 Seton Hall Prep (C. Robinson) 05:18.65 7.5% 00:06.94 00:00:22.15 05:18.65
6 6 Conestoga (M. Ruschmann) 05:19.06 7.6% 00:00.41 00:00:22.56 05:19.06

05:20 PM Saturday, 21 May 

21 Boys Second Eight Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Bethesda Chevy Chase (C. Radley) 04:28.83 04:28.83
2 4 Gonzaga (B. Lacuesta) 04:30.47 0.6% 00:01.64 00:00:01.64 04:30.47
3 3 St. Joseph's Prep (H. Brickner) 04:31.55 1.0% 00:01.08 00:00:02.72 04:31.55
4 5 Montclair (E. Snyder) 04:40.23 4.2% 00:08.68 00:00:11.40 04:40.23
5 1 Wilson (J. Schwartz) 04:43.81 5.6% 00:03.58 00:00:14.98 04:43.81
6 6 McLean (E. Choi) 04:46.32 6.5% 00:02.51 00:00:17.49 04:46.32

05:25 PM Saturday, 21 May 

22 Girls Second Eight Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Mount Saint Joseph (G. McDonough) 05:06.09 05:06.09
2 3 Wilson (K. Bouma) 05:12.53 2.1% 00:06.44 00:00:06.44 05:12.53
3 6 Moorestown (K. Rosser) 05:13.56 2.4% 00:01.03 00:00:07.47 05:13.56
4 5 National Cathedral (M. Reilly) 05:13.96 2.6% 00:00.40 00:00:07.87 05:13.96
5 2 Merion Mercy (C. Gregitis) 05:15.74 3.2% 00:01.78 00:00:09.65 05:15.74
6 1 Walt Whitman (S. Proestel) 05:19.35 4.3% 00:03.61 00:00:13.26 05:19.35

05:30 PM Saturday, 21 May 

23 Girls Senior Quad Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Agnes Irwin (J. van der Zwan) 05:08.44 05:08.44
2 3 Ridley (C. Pieckenhagen) 05:11.37 0.9% 00:02.93 00:00:02.93 05:11.37
3 5 Lower Merion (A. Cloud) 05:12.15 1.2% 00:00.78 00:00:03.71 05:12.15
4 2 Conestoga (L. Day) 05:16.16 2.5% 00:04.01 00:00:07.72 05:16.16
5 6 Augustine Classical (A. Chaffee) 05:16.33 2.6% 00:00.17 00:00:07.89 05:16.33
6 1 Hockaday (E. Stehel) 05:24.84 5.3% 00:08.51 00:00:16.40 05:24.84

05:35 PM Saturday, 21 May 

24 Boys Senior Quad Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Haverford School (J. Brewington) 04:36.89 04:36.89
2 5 Haddon Township (J. Savell) 04:42.03 1.9% 00:05.14 00:00:05.14 04:42.03
3 4 Springside Chestnut Hill (C. Miles) 04:42.90 2.2% 00:00.87 00:00:06.01 04:42.90
4 6 Malvern Prep (W. Hicks) 04:44.57 2.8% 00:01.67 00:00:07.68 04:44.57
5 2 Conestoga (A. McLaughlin) 04:48.78 4.3% 00:04.21 00:00:11.89 04:48.78
6 1 Niskayuna (K. Felicitas) 04:59.28 8.1% 00:10.50 00:00:22.39 04:59.28

05:40 PM Saturday, 21 May 

25 Boys Senior Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Notre Dame College School (L. Maroney) 05:31.54 05:31.54
2 6 Wilmington Friends (C. Manning) 05:35.99 1.3% 00:04.45 00:00:04.45 05:35.99
3 2 Shenendehowa (M. Paulsen) 05:36.87 1.6% 00:00.88 00:00:05.33 05:36.87
4 5 Haverford HS (A. Weaver) 05:37.02 1.7% 00:00.15 00:00:05.48 05:37.02
5 3 Niskayuna (A. Conrad) 05:44.19 3.8% 00:07.17 00:00:12.65 05:44.19
6 1 Paramus (P. Nasto) 06:07.86 11.0% 00:23.67 00:00:36.32 06:07.86

05:45 PM Saturday, 21 May 

26 Girls Senior Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Denis Morris (C. Whittard) 05:47.53 05:47.53
2 2 Lorne Park (A. Pamenter) 05:51.92 1.3% 00:04.39 00:00:04.39 05:51.92
3 5 St. Ignatius (O. PETRI) 06:00.58 3.8% 00:08.66 00:00:13.05 06:00.58
4 3 Ridgewood (L. Riedel) 06:02.33 4.3% 00:01.75 00:00:14.80 06:02.33
5 6 Phoenix Country Day (E. Rosenfeld) 06:05.93 5.3% 00:03.60 00:00:18.40 06:05.93
6 1 Ridley (A. Crowe) 06:06.72 5.5% 00:00.79 00:00:19.19 06:06.72

05:50 PM Saturday, 21 May 

28 Boys Senior Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 St. Joseph's Prep (T. Cullen) 04:52.14 04:52.14
2 4 Unionville (D. Huffman) 04:52.83 0.2% 00:00.69 00:00:00.69 04:52.83
3 6 Peddie (M. Gazin) 04:54.38 0.8% 00:01.55 00:00:02.24 04:54.38
4 2 Canisius (P. Spira) 04:57.50 1.8% 00:03.12 00:00:05.36 04:57.50
5 1 St. Joseph's Collegiatae (L. Finlayson) 05:02.97 3.7% 00:05.47 00:00:10.83 05:02.97
6 5 Robinson (D. Moy-Jacobs) 05:06.43 4.9% 00:03.46 00:00:14.29 05:06.43

05:55 PM Saturday, 21 May 

27 Girls Senior Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Blair (P. Csanyi) 05:16.08 05:16.08
2 4 Merion Mercy (O. Tingley-Kelley) 05:20.75 1.5% 00:04.67 00:00:04.67 05:20.75
3 5 Villa Joseph Marie (A. Phillips) 05:27.18 3.5% 00:06.43 00:00:11.10 05:27.18
4 2 Montclair (Z. Larkey) 05:34.40 5.8% 00:07.22 00:00:18.32 05:34.40
5 1 Nardin Academy (h. mcmullen) 05:34.45 5.8% 00:00.05 00:00:18.37 05:34.45
6 6 Mainland (L. Sher) 05:41.92 8.2% 00:07.47 00:00:25.84 05:41.92

06:00 PM Saturday, 21 May 

30 Boys Senior Eight Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Wilson (G. Gwadz) 04:18.22 04:18.22
2 3 St. Joseph's Prep (P. Watson) 04:18.66 0.2% 00:00.44 00:00:00.44 04:18.66
3 6 Walt Whitman (S. Hellberg) 04:20.69 1.0% 00:02.03 00:00:02.47 04:20.69
4 4 Gonzaga (J. Langkamp) 04:20.72 1.0% 00:00.03 00:00:02.50 04:20.72
5 2 Bethesda Chevy Chase (A. Kiley) 04:24.79 2.5% 00:04.07 00:00:06.57 04:24.79
6 1 Montclair (T. Pitera) 04:30.76 4.9% 00:05.97 00:00:12.54 04:30.76

06:05 PM Saturday, 21 May 

29 Girls Senior Eight Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Mount Saint Joseph (K. Cleary) 04:50.10 04:50.10
2 4 Wilson (E. Bijeau) 04:50.84 0.3% 00:00.74 00:00:00.74 04:50.84
3 2 Moorestown (A. Fazler) 04:52.47 0.8% 00:01.63 00:00:02.37 04:52.47
4 5 Walt Whitman (S. Goldman) 04:58.49 2.9% 00:06.02 00:00:08.39 04:58.49
5 6 Bethesda Chevy Chase (C. Torrecilla) 05:07.03 5.8% 00:08.54 00:00:16.93 05:07.03
6 1 National Cathedral (A. Myler) 05:07.20 5.9% 00:00.17 00:00:17.10 05:07.20