Toggle navigation
Regatta Workbench Results
Home
Mobile
Dashboard
Results
Race Schedule
All Races
Event List
All Events
Start Order
Heat Sheet
Team Points
Medal Count
Coaches
2023 Independence Day Regatta
Click the links in the table for individual race results or
Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
All Organizations
ARION
Advanced Community
Albany
Alexandria
Annapolis
Annapolis Junior
Antares
Augusta
Ave Maris Stella
BC High Alumni
Bachelors
Bare Hill
Bergen County
Brentwood
California
Cambridge
Capital
Carnegie Lake
Cascadilla
Chargers
Cincinnati
Clarkson
Community Rowers
Community Rowing
Conshohocken
Cooper
Crescent
D.C. National
Davenport
DeWolfe
Delaware River Rowing
East Arm
Endeavor Racing Alliance
Fairmount
Finish Line Shell Repair
Firebird
Flower City
Foundry
Genesee
Gloucester
Gordon
Great Bay
Greenwich
Greenwich
Hawk Rowing
Heroes' Movement
Independence
Isla Vista
Lake County
Lima
Lincoln Park Boat Club
Malta
Megunticook
Mercer
Milwaukee
Mobjack
Monmouth
Moorestown
Navesink River
Nereid
New Haven
New York AC
Norwalk River
Oak Neck
Occoquan
Oyster Bay
Passaic River
Pegasus
Pelham Community
Penn AC
Pennsylvania Barge
Philadelphia City Rowing
Philadelphia Girls
Pioneer Valley
Port Jefferson
Potomac
Ridgewood
Riverfront Recapture
Riverside
Rockland
Row New Jersey
Saugatuck
South Jersey
Southern Maryland
St. Ignatius
Susquehanna
Swan Creek
TBC Racing
Tennessee
The Hill School
Three Rivers
Unaff. (USA)
Undine
Unionville
University Barge
V-Sculls
Vesper
Whitemarsh
Wilmington
Wilmington Youth
Worcester
All Days
Friday, 30 Jun
Saturday, 1 Jul
Sunday, 2 Jul
Show stroke name only
Include Athlete Names
Toggle All
Print selected races:
Race Schedule for Capital
#
Date
Time
Race
Status
Results
Formatted Results
16a
Friday, 30 Jun
09:45 AM
Womens Youth 1x Time Trial
Official
[finish]
PDF
35a
Friday, 30 Jun
11:00 AM
Womens U17 2x Time Trial
Official
[finish]
PDF
37a
Friday, 30 Jun
11:30 AM
Womens Youth 2x Time Trial
Official
[finish]
PDF
10a
Friday, 30 Jun
01:15 PM
Womens Novice 1x (1000m) Heat 1
Official
[finish]
PDF
13b
Friday, 30 Jun
02:01 PM
Womens U17 4x Heat 2
Official
[finish]
PDF
9
Saturday, 1 Jul
08:20 AM
Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) Final
Official
[finish]
PDF
16S3
Saturday, 1 Jul
10:00 AM
Womens Youth 1x Semi-Final 3
Official
[finish]
PDF
37S1
Saturday, 1 Jul
11:30 AM
Womens Youth 2x Semi-Final 1
Official
[finish]
PDF
10
Saturday, 1 Jul
02:08 PM
Womens Novice 1x (1000m) Final
Official
[finish]
PDF
16
Saturday, 1 Jul
02:47 PM
Womens Youth 1x Final
Official
[finish]
PDF
51b
Sunday, 2 Jul
10:02 AM
Mens Masters 1x Final 2
Official
[finish]
PDF
51f
Sunday, 2 Jul
10:22 AM
Mens Masters 1x Final 6
Official
[finish]
PDF
51g
Sunday, 2 Jul
10:27 AM
Mens Masters 1x Final 7
Official
[finish]
PDF
52a
Sunday, 2 Jul
10:42 AM
Mens Masters Light 1x Final 1
Official
[finish]
PDF
70c
Sunday, 2 Jul
02:10 PM
Mens Masters 2x Final 3
Official
[finish]
PDF
79b
Sunday, 2 Jul
03:30 PM
Mens Masters 4x Final 2
Official
[finish]
PDF