2019 Schuylkill Navy Regatta

Filters:

Race Results

09:00 AM

18a Mens Intermediate Single Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Undine (S. Neal) 08:07.62 08:07.62
2 3 Undine (J. Higgins) 08:11.49 0.8% 00:03.87 00:00:03.87 08:11.49
3 4 Potomac (P. Sheppard) 08:20.54 2.6% 00:09.05 00:00:12.92 08:20.54
4 2 Crescent (K. PERRY) 08:21.74 2.9% 00:01.20 00:00:14.12 08:21.74
5 5 Undine (P. McIntosh) 08:25.62 3.7% 00:03.88 00:00:18.00 08:25.62
6 6 Conshohocken (A. Mark) 08:42.89 7.2% 00:17.27 00:00:35.27 08:42.89

09:06 AM

18b Mens Intermediate Single Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 6 Pittsburgh (Z. Petronic) 07:52.39 07:52.39
2 5 Potomac (W. Massimini) 08:12.66 4.3% 00:20.27 00:00:20.27 08:12.66
3 4 Undine (J. Konopka) 08:22.55 6.4% 00:09.89 00:00:30.16 08:22.55
4 2 Crescent (C. Andrews) 08:38.57 9.8% 00:16.02 00:00:46.18 08:38.57
5 1 Undine (B. Connor) 09:08.58 16.1% 00:30.01 00:01:16.19 09:08.58
6 3 Undine (J. Wittenstein) Scratch

09:12 AM

21a Mens Open Single Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Vesper (T. Nase) 07:46.65 07:46.65
2 3 Vesper (L. Rein) 07:48.92 0.5% 00:02.27 00:00:02.27 07:48.92
3 4 University (P. Seymour) 07:59.62 2.8% 00:10.70 00:00:12.97 07:59.62
4 5 Bachelors (S. Barotov) 08:13.46 5.7% 00:13.84 00:00:26.81 08:13.46
5 2 Penn AC (C. Reich) 08:31.16 9.5% 00:17.70 00:00:44.51 08:31.16

09:18 AM

21b Mens Open Single Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Penn AC (N. Cunningham) 07:47.42 07:47.42
2 5 Vesper (J. Garay) 07:51.55 0.9% 00:04.13 00:00:04.13 07:51.55
3 1 Vesper (J. Plihal) 07:57.50 2.2% 00:05.95 00:00:10.08 07:57.50
4 3 New York AC (R. Harding) 08:07.96 4.4% 00:10.46 00:00:20.54 08:07.96
5 2 University (M. Rossidis) 08:18.01 6.5% 00:10.05 00:00:30.59 08:18.01

09:24 AM

21c Mens Open Single Heat 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Vesper (J. Kirkegaard) 07:33.30 07:33.30
2 2 Vesper (J. Liu) 07:36.49 0.7% 00:03.19 00:00:03.19 07:36.49
3 5 Penn AC (T. Phifer) 07:36.61 0.7% 00:00.12 00:00:03.31 07:36.61
4 1 Penn AC (G. Davis) 07:43.71 2.3% 00:07.10 00:00:10.41 07:43.71
5 3 Undine (D. Hartwick) 08:19.59 10.2% 00:35.88 00:00:46.29 08:19.59

09:48 AM

34a Mens Intermediate Double Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Undine (J. Higgins) 07:27.72 07:27.72
2 5 Undine (C. Stewart) 07:31.71 0.9% 00:03.99 00:00:03.99 07:31.71
3 1 Crescent (J. Saunders) 07:33.41 1.3% 00:01.70 00:00:05.69 07:33.41
4 3 Athletes Without Limits (B. Wierzbanowski) 07:43.52 3.5% 00:10.11 00:00:15.80 07:43.52
5 4 Crescent (Y. Gilad) 07:46.47 4.2% 00:02.95 00:00:18.75 07:46.47

09:54 AM

34b Mens Intermediate Double Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Crescent (W. MacNeal) 07:36.89 07:36.89
2 2 Undine (T. Brady) 07:38.25 0.3% 00:01.36 00:00:01.36 07:38.25
3 4 Undine (B. Connor) 08:03.13 5.7% 00:24.88 00:00:26.24 08:03.13
4 3 Athletes Without Limits (J. Martini) 08:13.52 8.0% 00:10.39 00:00:36.63 08:13.52

10:00 AM

2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Pegasus (A. Bransfield) 04:28.20 04:28.20
2 4 Pegasus (D. Estock) 04:33.71 2.1% 00:05.51 00:00:05.51 04:33.71
3 2 Athletes Without Limits (S. Fuqua) 05:01.55 12.4% 00:27.84 00:00:33.35 05:01.55
4 5 Rockland (A. High) 05:03.21 13.1% 00:01.66 00:00:35.01 05:03.21

10:06 AM

3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Pegasus (E. Smull) 05:55.26 05:55.26
2 3 Pegasus (K. Botzum) Scratch

10:12 AM

4a Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Vesper/Whitemarsh [Composite] (D. Eringis) 03:58.93 03:58.93
2 3 Vesper/Wilmington [Composite] (C. Goodnow) 04:04.21 2.2% 00:05.28 00:00:15.28 04:14.21 00:10.00
3 5 University (D. Mullen) 04:12.29 5.6% 00:08.08 00:00:23.36 04:22.29 00:10.00
4 2 Bachelors (M. Du Sold) 05:01.70 26.3% 00:49.41 00:01:07.47 05:06.40 00:04.70

10:18 AM

4b Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Pennsylvania Barge/PCRA [Composite] (C. Windeknecht) 04:06.65 04:08.15 00:01.50
2 3 Philadelphia Girls/Malta [Composite] (T. Trocky) 04:11.19 1.8% 00:04.54 00:00:04.54 04:12.69 00:01.50
3 4 Fairmount (R. Sargent) 04:18.94 5.0% 00:07.75 00:00:39.79 04:47.94 00:29.00
4 5 Whitemarsh (J. Curran) 04:46.95 16.3% 00:28.01 00:00:38.80 04:46.95

10:24 AM

5a Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Fairmount E (J. Boehm) 03:24.74 03:25.94 00:01.20
2 4 D.C. Strokes A (B. LeBrun) 03:31.39 3.2% 00:06.65 00:00:06.35 03:32.29 00:00.90
3 3 Fairmount A (J. Carroll) 03:32.32 3.7% 00:00.93 00:00:06.38 03:32.32
4 5 Fairmount C (J. Pulaski) 03:58.32 16.4% 00:26.00 00:00:36.08 04:02.02 00:03.70
5 2 D.C. Strokes C (P. Butler) 04:15.47 24.8% 00:17.15 00:00:50.13 04:16.07 00:00.60

10:30 AM

5b Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Swan Creek RC A (J. Millar) 03:39.60 03:46.70 00:07.10
2 5 Fairmount B (T. Greenwood) 03:46.63 3.2% 00:07.03 00:00:03.73 03:50.43 00:03.80
3 4 Mercer (M. Vaccaro) 04:01.14 9.8% 00:14.51 00:00:20.44 04:07.14 00:06.00
4 2 D.C. Strokes B (K. Kriese) 04:11.64 14.6% 00:10.50 00:00:30.94 04:17.64 00:06.00
5 3 Carnegie Lake (I. Prokofiev) 04:22.28 19.4% 00:10.64 00:00:35.58 04:22.28

10:36 AM

5c Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 University (R. Phillips) 03:52.80 03:52.80
2 3 Fairmount D (D. MacCormick) 04:03.47 4.6% 00:10.67 00:00:10.67 04:03.47
3 2 Swan Creek RC B (B. Seaver) 04:07.80 6.4% 00:04.33 00:00:15.00 04:07.80

10:42 AM

6a Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Carnegie Lake A (A. Pollini) 04:08.58 04:13.08 00:04.50
2 4 Wilmington A (A. Burgos) 04:24.64 6.5% 00:16.06 00:00:14.76 04:27.84 00:03.20
3 2 D.C. Strokes B (L. Kaplan) 04:33.37 10.0% 00:08.73 00:00:20.29 04:33.37
4 3 Mercer B (L. Kennedy) 04:40.97 13.0% 00:07.60 00:00:34.79 04:47.87 00:06.90
5 5 D.C. Strokes A (E. Fondriest) 05:01.36 21.2% 00:20.39 00:00:49.68 05:02.76 00:01.40
6 6 Bachelors (J. Standen) 05:21.29 29.3% 00:19.93 00:01:16.01 05:29.09 00:07.80

10:48 AM

6b Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Whitemarsh (R. Katz) 04:24.49 04:24.49
2 4 Carnegie Lake B (K. Mooij) 04:30.04 2.1% 00:05.55 00:00:05.55 04:30.04
3 3 Wilmington B (K. Briggs) 04:40.68 6.1% 00:10.64 00:00:16.19 04:40.68

10:54 AM

6c Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Carnegie Lake A (R. Ford) 04:44.10 04:44.10
2 2 Vesper (S. Hingley) 04:51.51 2.6% 00:07.41 00:00:16.81 05:00.91 00:09.40
3 3 Mercer A (K. Appelget) 04:55.37 4.0% 00:03.86 00:00:11.27 04:55.37
4 5 Wilmington C (S. Greenwood) 05:24.57 14.2% 00:29.20 00:00:41.97 05:26.07 00:01.50

11:00 AM

7a Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Carnegie Lake (J. Sorli) 04:40.46 04:40.46
2 2 Carnegie Lake (A. Mueller) 04:58.24 6.3% 00:17.78 00:00:20.78 05:01.24 00:03.00
3 3 Potomac (K. Sheppard) 04:59.65 6.8% 00:01.41 00:00:20.09 05:00.55 00:00.90
4 4 Vesper (D. Anders) 04:59.77 6.9% 00:00.12 00:00:24.21 05:04.67 00:04.90
5 1 Whitemarsh (L. Lehane) 05:21.40 14.6% 00:21.63 00:00:44.54 05:25.00 00:03.60

11:06 AM

7b Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Baltimore (E. Erbelding) 05:02.04 05:02.04
2 4 Baltimore (P. Merkle) 05:28.79 8.9% 00:26.75 00:00:35.15 05:37.19 00:08.40
3 5 Swan Creek RC (P. Glover) 05:50.64 16.1% 00:21.85 00:01:06.60 06:08.64 00:18.00
4 3 Cooper Rowing Club (J. Margusity) 05:54.61 17.4% 00:03.97 00:01:16.97 06:19.01 00:24.40
5 1 Rockland (s. quayle) 07:14.94 44.0% 01:20.33 00:02:19.50 07:21.54 00:06.60

11:06 AM

8a Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 6 Whitemarsh (A. McBlane) 05:15.44 05:15.44

11:12 AM

9a Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Undine (M. Ryan) 03:58.00 03:58.00
2 4 Bachelors (B. Severi) 04:13.90 6.7% 00:15.90 00:00:15.90 04:13.90
3 1 Crescent (D. Povlich) 04:52.95 23.1% 00:39.05 00:00:54.95 04:52.95
4 2 Bachelors (M. Zagar) 05:26.45 37.2% 00:33.50 00:01:28.45 05:26.45

11:18 AM

9b Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper (G. Kaplan) 04:22.34 04:22.34
2 1 Penn AC (W. Browder) 04:30.83 3.2% 00:08.49 00:00:11.69 04:34.03 00:03.20
3 3 Malta (J. Cutler) 05:01.79 15.0% 00:30.96 00:00:45.05 05:07.39 00:05.60
4 4 Rockland (M. Sharif) 05:10.30 18.3% 00:08.51 00:00:56.16 05:18.50 00:08.20

11:24 AM

9c Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Pennsylvania Barge (M. Malone) 04:24.80 04:31.20 00:06.40
2 5 University (A. Cook) 04:38.71 5.3% 00:13.91 00:00:19.21 04:50.41 00:11.70
3 1 Swan Creek RC (R. Hill) 05:02.73 14.3% 00:24.02 00:00:31.53 05:02.73
4 3 Cooper Rowing Club (E. Peterson) 05:06.44 15.7% 00:03.71 00:00:45.14 05:16.34 00:09.90
5 4 Vesper (R. Gorodesky) 05:09.36 16.8% 00:02.92 00:00:41.26 05:12.46 00:03.10

11:30 AM

9d Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters Flight 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 6 Swan Creek RC (T. Pytlar) 05:08.79 05:10.79 00:02.00
2 1 Fairmount (J. Pratt) 05:21.72 4.2% 00:12.93 00:00:19.13 05:29.92 00:08.20
3 5 Potomac (J. Bracewell) 05:22.04 4.3% 00:00.32 00:00:23.85 05:34.64 00:12.60
4 2 Vesper (M. Kremer) 05:30.63 7.1% 00:08.59 00:00:23.84 05:34.63 00:04.00
5 4 Carnegie Lake (B. Flynn) 05:47.40 12.5% 00:16.77 00:00:36.61 05:47.40
6 3 Unaff. (USA) (c. blessing) 06:15.68 21.7% 00:28.28 00:01:17.49 06:28.28 00:12.60

11:36 AM

10a Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Whitemarsh (K. Wobeser) 05:59.74 06:06.54 00:06.80
2 4 Fairmount (S. Jonik) 06:51.10 14.3% 00:51.36 00:01:22.26 07:28.80 00:37.70
3 2 Wilmington (P. Schlosser) 07:11.09 19.8% 00:19.99 00:01:23.75 07:30.29 00:19.20
4 1 Mercer (P. Kaputa) Scratch

11:42 AM

12 Womens Open Pair Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Vesper (L. Euiler) 08:52.62 08:52.62
2 4 Vesper (L. Klick) 09:11.82 3.6% 00:19.20 00:00:19.20 09:11.82
3 3 Unaff. (USA) (R. Bonner) Scratch

11:48 AM

18 Mens Intermediate Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Pittsburgh (Z. Petronic) 08:41.60 08:41.60
2 4 Undine (S. Neal) 08:42.44 0.2% 00:00.84 00:00:00.84 08:42.44
3 5 Potomac (W. Massimini) 08:57.05 3.0% 00:14.61 00:00:15.45 08:57.05
4 2 Undine (J. Higgins) 08:57.54 3.1% 00:00.49 00:00:15.94 08:57.54
5 1 Undine (J. Konopka) 09:31.58 9.6% 00:34.04 00:00:49.98 09:31.58
6 6 Potomac (P. Sheppard) 09:32.16 9.7% 00:00.58 00:00:50.56 09:32.16

11:54 AM

15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Vesper (H. Eisenach) 06:39.15 06:39.15
2 4 Bergen County (K. Gotrell) 09:24.45 41.4% 02:45.30 00:02:45.30 09:24.45
3 2 Undine (C. Napoli) Did Not Finish

12:00 PM

17 Womens Intermediate Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Vesper (C. Lewis) 10:09.88 10:09.88
2 2 New York AC (C. Buck) 10:15.49 0.9% 00:05.61 00:00:05.61 10:15.49
3 5 Vesper (M. Hilton) 10:17.85 1.3% 00:02.36 00:00:07.97 10:17.85
4 3 Potomac (K. Sheppard) 11:38.66 14.6% 01:20.81 00:01:28.78 11:38.66

12:06 PM

16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Crescent (J. Frye) 09:16.96 09:16.96
2 2 Potomac (A. Weinstein) 09:21.57 0.8% 00:04.61 00:00:04.61 09:21.57
3 4 Potomac (C. Graham) 10:19.92 11.3% 00:58.35 00:01:02.96 10:19.92
4 1 Occoquan (D. Brune) Scratch
5 5 Occoquan (C. Heilman) Scratch

12:12 PM

20 Womens Open Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Fairmount (K. McFetridge) 09:12.29 09:12.29
2 4 Vesper (B. Wolford) 09:19.57 1.3% 00:07.28 00:00:07.28 09:19.57
3 2 Vesper (C. Forman) 09:29.73 3.2% 00:10.16 00:00:17.44 09:29.73
4 3 University (G. Cutler) 09:29.83 3.2% 00:00.10 00:00:17.54 09:29.83
5 6 Vesper (C. Pretto) 09:37.68 4.6% 00:07.85 00:00:25.39 09:37.68
6 5 Penn AC (K. Propst) 09:39.67 5.0% 00:01.99 00:00:27.38 09:39.67

12:18 PM

21 Mens Open Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Vesper (J. Kirkegaard) 08:17.27 08:17.27
2 3 Vesper (T. Nase) 08:18.90 0.3% 00:01.63 00:00:01.63 08:18.90
3 5 Vesper (L. Rein) 08:20.42 0.6% 00:01.52 00:00:03.15 08:20.42
4 6 Vesper (J. Liu) 08:20.55 0.7% 00:00.13 00:00:03.28 08:20.55
5 4 Penn AC (N. Cunningham) 08:30.32 2.6% 00:09.77 00:00:13.05 08:30.32
6 1 Vesper (J. Garay) 09:03.76 9.3% 00:33.44 00:00:46.49 09:03.76

12:24 PM

22 Womens Junior Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Rockland (C. High) 10:56.36 10:56.36
2 5 Bergen County (T. Gabriele) 11:13.41 2.6% 00:17.05 00:00:17.05 11:13.41
3 3 Pegasus (A. Chakraborty) 11:17.61 3.2% 00:04.20 00:00:21.25 11:17.61
4 1 Pegasus (I. Montalvo) 11:51.80 8.4% 00:34.19 00:00:55.44 11:51.80
5 2 Rockland (E. Deljanin) 12:03.47 10.2% 00:11.67 00:01:07.11 12:03.47

12:30 PM

23 Mens Junior Single Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Vesper (J. Wilbur) 08:46.69 08:46.69
2 1 Bergen County (P. Nasto) 09:36.95 9.5% 00:50.26 00:00:50.26 09:36.95
3 3 Rockland (A. Deljanin) 09:52.77 12.5% 00:15.82 00:01:06.08 09:52.77
4 4 Wilmington (S. Beck) 10:07.99 15.4% 00:15.22 00:01:21.30 10:07.99
5 5 Pegasus (R. Menke) 10:46.14 22.7% 00:38.15 00:01:59.45 10:46.14

12:36 PM

28 Womens Junior Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Philadelphia City Rowing (M. Shelton) 10:57.55 00:01:48.38 10:57.55

12:42 PM

29 Mens Junior Four Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Philadelphia City Rowing (B. Pancoe) 09:09.17 09:09.17

01:36 PM

31a Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 University (K. Cook) 04:35.24 04:40.74 00:05.50
2 3 Whitemarsh (P. Burke) 05:01.64 9.6% 00:26.40 00:00:20.90 05:01.64
3 2 Vesper (H. Eisenach) 05:06.15 11.2% 00:04.51 00:00:25.41 05:06.15
4 1 Whitemarsh (L. Lehane) 05:41.26 24.0% 00:35.11 00:01:00.82 05:41.56 00:00.30
5 5 Cooper Rowing Club (M. Bloom) 05:42.13 24.3% 00:00.87 00:01:09.19 05:49.93 00:07.80

01:42 PM

31b Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Vesper (A. James) 04:44.52 04:44.52
2 1 Vesper (M. Zisling) 04:55.57 3.9% 00:11.05 00:00:11.05 04:55.57
3 2 Cooper Rowing Club (G. Loeber) 05:10.51 9.1% 00:14.94 00:00:25.99 05:10.51
4 5 University (A. Lawrence) 05:22.89 13.5% 00:12.38 00:00:38.37 05:22.89
5 4 Cooper Rowing Club (B. Mathews-Bowen) 06:31.98 37.8% 01:09.09 00:01:47.46 06:31.98

01:48 PM

31c Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Baltimore (E. Erbelding) 05:03.98 05:03.98
2 4 Carnegie Lake (K. Ellis) 05:23.37 6.4% 00:19.39 00:00:27.09 05:31.07 00:07.70
3 2 Vesper (N. Dormans) 05:26.37 7.4% 00:03.00 00:00:23.89 05:27.87 00:01.50
4 3 Vesper/Swan Creek RC [Composite] (M. Karl) Scratch

01:54 PM

32a Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper/Whitemarsh [Composite] (K. Wobeser) 03:51.45 04:00.45 00:09.00
2 5 Fairmount (T. Owston) 04:02.20 4.6% 00:10.75 00:00:03.45 04:03.90 00:01.70
3 3 Fairmount (S. Coe) 04:43.79 22.6% 00:41.59 00:00:43.34 04:43.79
4 4 Mercer (M. Vaccaro) 05:13.35 35.4% 00:29.56 00:01:22.90 05:23.35 00:10.00

02:00 PM

32b Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Pennsylvania Barge (C. Windeknecht) 03:59.47 00:00:01.84 04:06.27 00:06.80
2 1 Malta (T. Trocky) 04:04.43 2.1% 00:04.96 04:04.43
3 3 University (J. Alderson) 04:13.78 6.0% 00:09.35 00:00:11.95 04:16.38 00:02.60
4 4 Annapolis RC (R. Biddle) 04:20.49 8.8% 00:06.71 00:00:27.46 04:31.89 00:11.40
5 0 Rockland (M. Sharif) 04:29.08 12.4% 00:08.59 00:00:25.85 04:30.28 00:01.20
6 2 Wilmington (G. Halmagyi) 04:35.70 15.1% 00:06.62 00:00:35.17 04:39.60 00:03.90
7 6 Swan Creek RC (B. Seaver) 04:38.66 16.4% 00:02.96 00:00:42.53 04:46.96 00:08.30

02:06 PM

32c Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Wilmington (C. Goodnow) 04:29.49 04:31.29 00:01.80
2 5 Carnegie Lake (J. Oliver) 04:29.79 0.1% 00:00.30 00:00:00.30 04:31.59 00:01.80
3 2 Undine (M. Mann) 05:20.74 19.0% 00:50.95 00:00:58.85 05:30.14 00:09.40
4 4 University (B. Cody) 06:11.84 38.0% 00:51.10 00:01:40.55 06:11.84

02:09 PM

11 Mens Open Pair Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Vesper (L. Smith) 08:06.70 08:06.70
2 4 Vesper (S. del Vecchio) 08:12.34 1.2% 00:05.64 00:00:05.64 08:12.34
3 2 Lower Merion (Z. Kelz) 09:07.69 12.5% 00:55.35 00:01:00.99 09:07.69

02:12 PM

33 Womens Intermediate Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Vesper (C. Lewis) 09:13.33 09:13.33
2 5 Vesper (E. McCormick) 09:31.42 3.3% 00:18.09 00:00:18.09 09:31.42
3 4 Undine (A. Moyer) 09:45.76 5.9% 00:14.34 00:00:32.43 09:45.76
4 1 Undine (M. Donahue) 10:07.65 9.8% 00:21.89 00:00:54.32 10:07.65
5 2 Philadelphia City Rowing (M. Davis) 11:51.30 28.5% 01:43.65 00:02:37.97 11:51.30

02:12 PM

39 Womens Intermediate Light Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 6 New York AC (N. Tallon) 10:37.43 10:37.43

02:18 PM

34 Mens Intermediate Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Crescent (W. MacNeal) 07:50.41 07:50.41
2 2 Undine (C. Stewart) 07:51.10 0.1% 00:00.69 00:00:00.69 07:51.10
3 4 Undine (J. Higgins) 08:03.38 2.8% 00:12.28 00:00:12.97 08:03.38
4 6 Crescent (J. Saunders) 08:19.86 6.3% 00:16.48 00:00:29.45 08:19.86
5 1 Undine (B. Connor) 08:20.57 6.4% 00:00.71 00:00:30.16 08:20.57
6 5 Undine (T. Brady) 08:49.65 12.6% 00:29.08 00:00:59.24 08:49.65

02:24 PM

36 Mens Junior Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Wilmington (S. Beck) 10:10.37 00:01:44.51 10:10.37
2 4 Rockland (A. Rostek)
Incorrect arch
Excluded

02:30 PM

37 Womens Junior Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Pegasus (J. Hickey) 09:35.44 09:35.44
2 1 Pegasus (K. Porcello) 10:00.35 4.3% 00:24.91 00:00:24.91 10:00.35
3 2 Pegasus (I. Montalvo) 10:07.52 5.6% 00:07.17 00:00:32.08 10:07.52
4 3 Rockland (E. D'Amico) 12:04.34 25.9% 01:56.82 00:02:28.90 12:04.34
5 5 Pegasus (G. Myers) Scratch

02:36 PM

38 Mens Intermediate Light Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Undine (M. Grieshaber) 08:13.99 08:13.99
2 1 Undine (W. Risko) 08:23.88 2.0% 00:09.89 00:00:09.89 08:23.88
3 3 Crescent (H. Mnich) 08:39.58 5.2% 00:15.70 00:00:25.59 08:39.58
4 2 Annapolis RC (R. Biddle) Scratch
5 5 Occoquan (D. Brune) Scratch

02:42 PM

46 Mens Open Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Penn AC (J. Keen) 07:17.61 07:17.61
2 1 Vesper (J. Kirkegaard) 07:27.80 2.3% 00:10.19 00:00:10.19 07:27.80
3 3 Riverside (M. Tyson) 07:28.89 2.6% 00:01.09 00:00:11.28 07:28.89
4 5 Bachelors (J. McCullough) 07:38.13 4.7% 00:09.24 00:00:20.52 07:38.13
5 2 Undine (J. Konopka) 08:22.86 14.9% 00:44.73 00:01:05.25 08:22.86

02:48 PM

40a Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Carnegie Lake A (A. Mueller) 03:55.75 04:00.35 00:04.60
2 2 Bachelors (M. Bybee) 04:19.34 10.0% 00:23.59 00:00:18.99 04:19.34
3 3 D.C. Strokes (E. Fondriest) 04:46.35 21.5% 00:27.01 00:00:47.50 04:47.85 00:01.50

02:54 PM

40b Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Penn AC (S. Hanna) 04:15.07 00:00:08.47 04:28.47 00:13.40
2 0 Mercer (K. Appelget) 04:16.20 0.4% 00:01.13 04:20.00 00:03.80
3 6 Carnegie Lake B (K. Samsel) 04:21.95 2.7% 00:05.75 00:00:04.75 04:24.75 00:02.80
4 3 Vesper (S. Hingley) 04:23.46 3.3% 00:01.51 00:00:27.36 04:47.36 00:23.90
5 4 Whitemarsh (R. Katz) 04:24.04 3.5% 00:00.58 00:00:12.34 04:32.34 00:08.30
6 5 Wilmington (F. Mancini) 04:34.54 7.6% 00:10.50 00:00:19.44 04:39.44 00:04.90
7 1 Carnegie Lake C (J. Gottschall) 04:40.83 10.1% 00:06.29 00:00:20.83 04:40.83

03:00 PM

41a Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 University (M. Rossidis) 03:29.21 03:29.21
2 1 Fairmount B (T. Greenwood) 03:34.59 2.6% 00:05.38 00:00:18.98 03:48.19 00:13.60
3 4 Fairmount A (J. Carroll) 03:36.53 3.5% 00:01.94 00:00:07.32 03:36.53
4 5 D.C. Strokes A (K. Kriese) 03:39.70 5.0% 00:03.17 00:00:11.89 03:41.10 00:01.40
5 2 D.C. Strokes B (P. Butler) Scratch

03:06 PM

42a Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Fairmount (J. Ryan) 04:02.39 04:02.39
2 4 Swan Creek RC (S. Platt) 04:16.69 5.9% 00:14.30 00:00:24.60 04:26.99 00:10.30

03:12 PM

43a Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Pennsylvania Barge/Whitemarsh [Composite] (C. Windeknecht) 03:34.42 03:47.12 00:12.70
2 4 University (P. Laskow) 03:38.61 2.0% 00:04.19 00:00:08.09 03:55.21 00:16.60
3 1 Fairmount/Penn AC [Composite] (R. Sargent) 03:39.30 2.3% 00:00.69 00:00:26.18 04:13.30 00:34.00
4 5 Fairmount (J. Sonzogni) 03:43.75 4.4% 00:04.45 00:00:23.73 04:10.85 00:27.10
5 2 Bachelors (C. Gaddes) 03:51.27 7.9% 00:07.52 00:00:04.15 03:51.27

03:18 PM

44a Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Vesper (A. James) 04:16.76 04:25.56 00:08.80
2 2 Philadelphia Girls (M. Bybee) 04:40.49 9.2% 00:23.73 00:00:18.33 04:43.89 00:03.40
3 4 Whitemarsh (P. Burke) 04:42.91 10.2% 00:02.42 00:00:17.35 04:42.91

03:24 PM

44b Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Vesper (M. Zisling) 04:21.41 04:25.61 00:04.20
2 2 Cooper Rowing Club (M. Cuneo) 04:31.20 3.7% 00:09.79 00:00:12.09 04:37.70 00:06.50
3 4 Cooper Rowing Club (M. Bloom) 05:11.50 19.2% 00:40.30 00:00:45.89 05:11.50

03:30 PM

47 Womens Open Double Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Fairmount/Penn AC [Composite] (K. Schiro) 08:05.90 08:05.90
2 4 Penn AC (P. Propp) 08:40.51 7.1% 00:34.61 00:00:34.61 08:40.51

03:36 PM

48 Mens Intermediate Quad Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Undine (C. Stewart) 07:28.36 07:28.36
2 6 Undine (A. Tengdin) 07:33.47 1.1% 00:05.11 00:00:05.11 07:33.47
3 4 Athletes Without Limits (J. Martini) 07:41.87 3.0% 00:08.40 00:00:13.51 07:41.87
4 3 Undine (M. Grieshaber) 07:45.28 3.8% 00:03.41 00:00:16.92 07:45.28
5 2 Philadelphia City Rowing (A. Lutz) 08:47.41 17.6% 01:02.13 00:01:19.05 08:47.41
6 5 Sussex County (F. Holovacs) 09:22.30 25.4% 00:34.89 00:01:53.94 09:22.30

03:42 PM

49 Womens Intermediate Quad Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Vesper (C. Forman) 08:23.42 08:23.42
2 2 Vesper (L. Euiler) 08:47.82 4.8% 00:24.40 00:00:24.40 08:47.82
3 3 Undine (A. Moyer) Scratch

03:48 PM

54 Mens Open 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Penn AC (T. Phifer) 07:18.38 07:18.38
2 6 Undine (J. Higgins) 07:33.92 3.5% 00:15.54 00:00:15.54 07:33.92
3 4 Crescent B (H. Mnich) 07:36.99 4.2% 00:03.07 00:00:18.61 07:36.99
4 1 Vesper A (J. Liu) 07:37.12 4.3% 00:00.13 00:00:18.74 07:37.12
5 2 Crescent A (W. MacNeal) 07:38.67 4.6% 00:01.55 00:00:20.29 07:38.67
6 5 Vesper B (L. Rein) 07:52.09 7.7% 00:13.42 00:00:33.71 07:52.09