2019 Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta

Filters:

Race Results

09:00 AM

1a High School Women Novice Double Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Whitemarsh Boat Club (G. Padula) 07:13.25 07:13.25
2 4 Haddon Twp (C. Pellecchia) 07:24.90 2.7% 00:11.65 00:00:11.65 07:24.90

09:07 AM

3a High School Women Novice Quad Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 South Jersey Rowing Club B (E. Kupa) 06:05.21 06:05.21
2 3 Haddon Twp (S. Lex) 06:28.47 6.4% 00:23.26 00:00:23.26 06:28.47
3 5 Pegasus (K. Rang) 06:48.19 11.8% 00:19.72 00:00:42.98 06:48.19
4 2 Navesink River Rowing B (A. Powell) 07:56.45 30.5% 01:08.26 00:01:51.24 07:56.45
5 1 Whitemarsh Boat Club (P. Coyne) 09:17.72 52.7% 01:21.27 00:03:12.51 09:17.72

09:14 AM

3b High School Women Novice Quad Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 South Jersey Rowing Club C (B. Sepulveda) 06:21.06 06:21.06
2 3 Navesink River Rowing A (A. Mironescu) 06:41.33 5.3% 00:20.27 00:00:20.27 06:41.33
3 4 Haddonfield Crew (M. Deegan) 06:41.33 5.3% 00:00:20.27 06:41.33
4 5 South Jersey Rowing Club A (E. Fourney) 06:57.30 9.5% 00:15.97 00:00:36.24 06:57.30

09:21 AM

4a High School Men Novice Quad Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Navesink River Rowing (C. Morale) 05:42.04 05:42.04
2 2 Haddon Twp (L. Gerber) 05:42.89 0.2% 00:00.85 00:00:00.85 05:42.89
3 4 South Jersey Rowing Club (R. Hoger) 06:18.90 10.8% 00:36.01 00:00:36.86 06:18.90
4 3 Whitemarsh Boat Club (C. Manja) 07:22.80 29.5% 01:03.90 00:01:40.76 07:22.80

09:28 AM

5a High School Women Novice Four Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (M. Connaghan) 06:32.60 06:32.60
2 1 Archbishop Carroll (O. Walker) 06:50.04 4.4% 00:17.44 00:00:17.44 06:50.04
3 2 Villa Joseph Marie (H. Buckleman) 07:05.09 8.3% 00:15.05 00:00:32.49 07:05.09
4 6 Doane Academy (M. Diaczynsky) 07:27.73 14.0% 00:22.64 00:00:55.13 07:27.73
5 3 Row New Jersey (K. Kimble) Scratch
6 4 Academy of Notre Dame (S. Duncan) Scratch

09:35 AM

6a High School Men Novice Four Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 St. John the Baptist (c. Schlomann) 06:49.80 06:49.80
2 5 Holy Ghost Prep (C. Puckett) 07:27.27 9.1% 00:37.47 00:00:37.47 07:27.27
3 2 Mainland (R. Carraccio) 08:02.46 17.7% 00:35.19 00:01:12.66 08:02.46
4 3 Radnor (J. Dickson) Scratch

09:42 AM

6b High School Men Novice Four Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Row New Jersey (T. Hamilton) 06:49.89 06:49.89
2 3 Christian Brothers (H. Friend) 06:58.01 2.0% 00:08.12 00:00:08.12 06:58.01
3 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing (L. Sims) 08:08.53 19.2% 01:10.52 00:01:18.64 08:08.53

09:49 AM

7a High School Women Varsity Double Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Whitemarsh Boat Club (A. Sack) 08:36.11 08:36.11
2 1 Navesink River Rowing A (A. Malek) 09:06.62 5.9% 00:30.51 00:00:30.51 09:06.62
3 4 Pegasus (J. Hickey) 09:15.74 7.7% 00:09.12 00:00:39.63 09:15.74
4 3 South Jersey Rowing Club C (A. Maussner) 10:06.57 17.5% 00:50.83 00:01:30.46 10:06.57

09:56 AM

7b High School Women Varsity Double Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Haddon Twp A (M. Fitzpatrick) 09:01.12 09:01.12
2 4 Navesink River Rowing B (S. Sainato) 09:02.84 0.3% 00:01.72 00:00:01.72 09:02.84
3 3 South Jersey Rowing Club B (S. Leone) 10:32.72 16.9% 01:29.88 00:01:31.60 10:32.72
4 2 Haddon Twp B (K. Meloche) 10:48.33 19.8% 00:15.61 00:01:47.21 10:48.33
5 1 South Jersey Rowing Club A (C. Dante) Scratch

10:03 AM

8a High School Men Varsity Double Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 6 South Jersey Rowing Club B (L. Denney) 07:52.25 07:52.25
2 4 Whitemarsh Boat Club B (A. Moeller) 07:57.78 1.2% 00:05.53 00:00:05.53 07:57.78
3 1 Whitemarsh Boat Club C (D. Boyle) 08:04.01 2.5% 00:06.23 00:00:11.76 08:04.01
4 3 Christian Brothers (T. Joyce) 08:24.73 6.9% 00:20.72 00:00:32.48 08:24.73
5 2 Haddon Twp B (T. Smith) 09:18.97 18.4% 00:54.24 00:01:26.72 09:18.97
6 5 St. Peters Prep A (P. Whitehead) 11:06.82 41.2% 01:47.85 00:03:14.57 11:06.82

10:10 AM

8b High School Men Varsity Double Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Navesink River Rowing (O. Thurman) 07:32.14 07:32.14
2 1 Whitemarsh Boat Club A (H. Terry) 07:58.30 5.8% 00:26.16 00:00:26.16 07:58.30
3 4 South Jersey Rowing Club A (D. Frankel) 08:28.80 12.5% 00:30.50 00:00:56.66 08:28.80
4 6 St. Benedict's Prep (E. Lema) 08:44.64 16.0% 00:15.84 00:01:12.50 08:44.64
5 5 Haddon Twp A (S. Weller) 09:06.76 20.9% 00:22.12 00:01:34.62 09:06.76
6 2 St. Peters Prep B (C. Ross) 10:19.74 37.1% 01:12.98 00:02:47.60 10:19.74

10:17 AM

9a High School Women Varsity Quad Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Navesink River Rowing (P. Loh) 07:54.41 07:54.41
2 5 Whitemarsh Boat Club C (A. Rosenberger) 08:12.95 3.9% 00:18.54 00:00:18.54 08:12.95
3 3 South Jersey Rowing Club B (A. Clark) 08:39.50 9.5% 00:26.55 00:00:45.09 08:39.50
4 2 Whitemarsh Boat Club B (A. Neducsin) 08:43.08 10.3% 00:03.58 00:00:48.67 08:43.08

10:24 AM

9b High School Women Varsity Quad Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Haddon Twp (M. Jacobsen) 07:46.73 07:46.73
2 3 South Jersey Rowing Club A (H. Abdallah) 07:58.68 2.6% 00:11.95 00:00:11.95 07:58.68
3 4 Whitemarsh Boat Club A (S. Hulme) 08:35.27 10.4% 00:36.59 00:00:48.54 08:35.27

10:31 AM

10a High School Men Varsity Quad Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Haddon Twp A (J. Savell) 06:45.41 06:45.41
2 3 Christian Brothers (R. Tierney) 06:55.38 2.5% 00:09.97 00:00:09.97 06:55.38
3 5 Haddon Twp C (M. Kocher III) 07:16.78 7.7% 00:21.40 00:00:31.37 07:16.78
4 4 Navesink River Rowing (D. Cannon) 07:43.72 14.4% 00:26.94 00:00:58.31 07:43.72

10:38 AM

10b High School Men Varsity Quad Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 West Side Rowing Club A (M. Koch) 06:51.11 06:51.11
2 4 Haddon Twp B (O. Fitzpatrick) 07:08.72 4.3% 00:17.61 00:00:17.61 07:08.72
3 3 Whitemarsh Boat Club (N. Kolb) 07:58.92 16.5% 00:50.20 00:01:07.81 07:58.92
4 5 West Side Rowing Club B (J. Stone) 08:28.02 23.6% 00:29.10 00:01:36.91 08:28.02

10:45 AM

11a High School Women Junior Varsity Four Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing (A. Leo) 08:25.39 08:25.39
2 2 Whitemarsh Boat Club (O. Gialdo) 08:30.47 1.0% 00:05.08 00:00:05.08 08:30.47
3 4 Villa Joseph Marie B (M. Dina) 09:00.71 7.0% 00:30.24 00:00:35.32 09:00.71
4 5 D.C. National (J. Zhou) 09:25.90 12.0% 00:25.19 00:01:00.51 09:25.90
5 3 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School B (M. Connaghan) 10:02.36 19.2% 00:36.46 00:01:36.97 10:02.36

10:52 AM

11b High School Women Junior Varsity Four Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Merion Mercy Academy (E. Haas) 08:31.49 08:31.49
2 1 West Side Rowing Club (F. DiCamillo) 08:36.97 1.1% 00:05.48 00:00:05.48 08:36.97
3 5 WJ Crew B (L. Howe) 08:48.37 3.3% 00:11.40 00:00:16.88 08:48.37
4 4 St. John the Baptist A (T. Dixon) 09:05.20 6.6% 00:16.83 00:00:33.71 09:05.20
5 3 Villa Joseph Marie A (A. Phillips) 09:17.01 8.9% 00:11.81 00:00:45.52 09:17.01

10:59 AM

11c High School Women Junior Varsity Four Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School A (G. Gola) 08:29.98 08:29.98
2 2 Row New Jersey A (R. Mills) 08:35.10 1.0% 00:05.12 00:00:05.12 08:35.10
3 4 Row New Jersey B (N. Sturman) 08:39.14 1.8% 00:04.04 00:00:09.16 08:39.14
4 1 Archbishop Carroll (M. Gould) 09:23.56 10.5% 00:44.42 00:00:53.58 09:23.56
5 5 WJ Crew A (G. Mendes Rothschild) 09:44.64 14.6% 00:21.08 00:01:14.66 09:44.64

11:06 AM

11d High School Women Junior Varsity Four Flight 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Radnor Girls High School Crew (T. Schoenborn) 08:36.56 08:36.56
2 2 South Jersey Rowing Club (E. Fourney) 08:46.27 1.9% 00:09.71 00:00:09.71 08:46.27
3 5 Haddonfield Crew (S. VanFaasen) 09:17.44 7.9% 00:31.17 00:00:40.88 09:17.44
4 3 St. John the Baptist B (J. Martinez) 09:35.31 11.4% 00:17.87 00:00:58.75 09:35.31

11:13 AM

12a High School Men Junior Varsity Four Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 St. Joseph's Prep C (N. Stezzi) 07:31.85 07:31.85
2 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing A (M. Valentino) 07:46.46 3.2% 00:14.61 00:00:14.61 07:46.46
3 5 St. Peters Prep C (G. Santiago) 07:50.62 4.2% 00:04.16 00:00:18.77 07:50.62
4 2 Haddonfield Crew (N. Zafiriadis) 08:02.59 6.8% 00:11.97 00:00:30.74 08:02.59
5 1 WJ Crew B (C. Mahne) 08:16.87 10.0% 00:14.28 00:00:45.02 08:16.87
6 6 Moorestown HS/Rowing B (O. Crane) Scratch

11:20 AM

12b High School Men Junior Varsity Four Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Christian Brothers A (D. Wade) 07:11.42 07:11.42
2 5 St. Joseph's Prep B (L. Brickner) 07:11.55 0.0% 00:00.13 00:00:00.13 07:11.55
3 4 South Jersey Rowing Club (D. Maffei) 07:46.42 8.1% 00:34.87 00:00:35.00 07:46.42
4 2 Holy Ghost Prep B (C. Adams) 07:54.83 10.1% 00:08.41 00:00:43.41 07:54.83
5 6 Row New Jersey (A. Gu) 08:12.75 14.2% 00:17.92 00:01:01.33 08:12.75
6 3 St. Peters Prep A (C. Ross) 08:30.09 18.2% 00:17.34 00:01:18.67 08:30.09

11:27 AM

12c High School Men Junior Varsity Four Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 St. Joseph's Prep D (J. Bilotta) 07:30.88 07:30.88
2 1 St. Peters Prep B (F. Heinrich) 07:37.95 1.6% 00:07.07 00:00:07.07 07:37.95
3 5 DeMatha B (D. Coleman) 07:41.29 2.3% 00:03.34 00:00:10.41 07:41.29
4 3 Holy Ghost Prep A (J. Bevenour) 07:45.57 3.3% 00:04.28 00:00:14.69 07:45.57
5 4 St. John the Baptist (p. fox) 08:42.48 15.9% 00:56.91 00:01:11.60 08:42.48
6 6 St. Benedict's Prep A (I. Stradford) 08:45.32 16.5% 00:02.84 00:01:14.44 08:45.32

11:34 AM

12d High School Men Junior Varsity Four Flight 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 St. Joseph's Prep A (P. Lamb) 07:18.35 07:18.35
2 1 Christian Brothers B (M. Welch) 07:35.18 3.8% 00:16.83 00:00:16.83 07:35.18
3 4 DeMatha A (J. Castro) 07:38.28 4.5% 00:03.10 00:00:19.93 07:38.28
4 5 WJ Crew A (L. Rose) 07:48.78 6.9% 00:10.50 00:00:30.43 07:48.78
5 2 Radnor (J. Janson) 07:51.37 7.5% 00:02.59 00:00:33.02 07:51.37
6 6 St. Benedict's Prep B (I. Efremenko) 08:41.51 19.0% 00:50.14 00:01:23.16 08:41.51

11:41 AM

13a High School Women Varsity Four Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 WJ Crew A (K. Yu) 08:41.23 08:41.23
2 1 Haddonfield Crew A (E. Broder) 08:46.26 1.0% 00:05.03 00:00:05.03 08:46.26
3 5 Whitemarsh Boat Club (A. Kowalik) 08:48.88 1.5% 00:02.62 00:00:07.65 08:48.88
4 6 West Side Rowing Club B (S. Schechter) 09:05.43 4.6% 00:16.55 00:00:24.20 09:05.43
5 4 Academy of Notre Dame (J. Murphy) 09:15.22 6.5% 00:09.79 00:00:33.99 09:15.22
6 2 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (R. Imbesi) Scratch

11:48 AM

13b High School Women Varsity Four Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Merion Mercy Academy (P. DeVlieger) 08:07.28 08:07.28
2 4 West Side Rowing Club A (K. Connerton) 08:19.80 2.6% 00:12.52 00:00:12.52 08:19.80
3 5 Haddonfield Crew B (L. Mersky) 08:21.70 3.0% 00:01.90 00:00:14.42 08:21.70
4 2 WJ Crew B (A. Voit) 08:36.02 5.9% 00:14.32 00:00:28.74 08:36.02
5 3 Archbishop Carroll (S. Daly) 09:24.62 15.9% 00:48.60 00:01:17.34 09:24.62

11:55 AM

13c High School Women Varsity Four Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Row New Jersey (E. Kilroy) 08:15.48 08:15.48
2 3 South Jersey Rowing Club B (H. Abdallah) 08:16.28 0.2% 00:00.80 00:00:00.80 08:16.28
3 5 Mainland (P. Ortzman) 08:39.43 4.8% 00:23.15 00:00:23.95 08:39.43
4 1 D.C. National B (P. Meyer) 08:46.07 6.2% 00:06.64 00:00:30.59 08:46.07
5 4 Radnor Girls High School Crew A (A. Chapin) 09:12.10 11.4% 00:26.03 00:00:56.62 09:12.10

12:02 PM

13d High School Women Varsity Four Flight 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing (G. Hutchinson) 08:10.69 08:10.69
2 5 D.C. National A (I. Carre-Diaz) 08:21.30 2.2% 00:10.61 00:00:10.61 08:21.30
3 1 Radnor Girls High School Crew B (C. BAY) 08:52.76 8.6% 00:31.46 00:00:42.07 08:52.76
4 2 South Jersey Rowing Club A (K. Zamost) 09:18.63 13.8% 00:25.87 00:01:07.94 09:18.63
5 4 Doane Academy (E. Mathews) 10:19.19 26.2% 01:00.56 00:02:08.50 10:19.19

12:09 PM

14a High School Men Varsity Four Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 St. Joseph's Prep C (Q. Sullivan) 07:07.84 07:07.84
2 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing A (D. Ford) 07:14.97 1.7% 00:07.13 00:00:07.13 07:14.97
3 5 WJ Crew A (Z. Bowers) 07:24.27 3.8% 00:09.30 00:00:16.43 07:24.27
4 3 St. Peters Prep (G. Santiago) 07:48.81 9.6% 00:24.54 00:00:40.97 07:48.81
5 4 Holy Ghost Prep (J. Boyle) 08:15.98 15.9% 00:27.17 00:01:08.14 08:15.98

12:16 PM

14b High School Men Varsity Four Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 St. Joseph's Prep A (A. Kilgannon) 01:42.45 01:42.45
2 4 South Jersey Rowing Club B (L. Denney) 01:53.38 10.7% 00:10.93 00:00:10.93 01:53.38
3 2 Row New Jersey (T. McKay) 01:59.45 16.6% 00:06.07 00:00:17.00 01:59.45
4 1 Radnor (J. Ressler) 02:28.56 45.0% 00:29.11 00:00:46.11 02:28.56
5 5 WJ Crew B (A. Smith) 02:31.18 47.6% 00:02.62 00:00:48.73 02:31.18

12:23 PM

14c High School Men Varsity Four Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 South Jersey Rowing Club A (E. Bisco-Werner) 07:23.38 07:23.38
2 3 Haddonfield Crew (S. Hoag) 07:37.83 3.3% 00:14.45 00:00:14.45 07:37.83
3 4 Archbishop Carroll (B. Gould) 07:40.01 3.8% 00:02.18 00:00:16.63 07:40.01
4 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing B (M. MAGISTRELLI) 07:47.30 5.4% 00:07.29 00:00:23.92 07:47.30
5 1 St. Joseph's Prep B (P. McNamara) 08:02.45 8.8% 00:15.15 00:00:39.07 08:02.45

12:30 PM

16a Open/Master Men Double Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 West Side Rowing Club B (M. Koch) 07:20.91 07:20.91
2 3 Pennsylvania Barge Club (S. McLaughlin) 07:29.38 1.9% 00:08.47 00:00:08.47 07:29.38
3 4 West Side Rowing Club A (N. Daniels) 07:46.58 5.8% 00:17.20 00:00:25.67 07:46.58

12:37 PM

17a College Women F/N Four Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Lafayette (A. Hammel) 08:41.08 08:41.08
2 5 Jefferson (N. Snyder) 09:11.71 5.9% 00:30.63 00:00:30.63 09:11.71
3 3 Manhattan B (L. Gibbs) 09:45.17 12.3% 00:33.46 00:01:04.09 09:45.17
4 2 Scranton (M. McGrath) 10:07.14 16.5% 00:21.97 00:01:26.06 10:07.14

12:44 PM

17b College Women F/N Four Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Lehigh (C. Laukaitis) 07:19.60 07:19.60
2 4 Manhattan A (M. McLean) 07:56.16 8.3% 00:36.56 00:00:36.56 07:56.16
3 2 Stony Brook (J. McPherson) 08:07.87 11.0% 00:11.71 00:00:48.27 08:07.87
4 3 TCNJ Crew (S. Cabral) 08:37.16 17.6% 00:29.29 00:01:17.56 08:37.16

12:51 PM

18a College Men F/N Four Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 La Salle Rowing (J. White) 07:07.72 07:07.72
2 4 Lafayette (S. Reynolds) 07:51.25 10.2% 00:43.53 00:00:43.53 07:51.25
3 1 TCNJ Crew (D. Popp) 08:06.57 13.8% 00:15.32 00:00:58.85 08:06.57
4 6 Scranton B (C. Bennett) 08:25.34 18.1% 00:18.77 00:01:17.62 08:25.34
5 3 Stony Brook (J. Miller) 08:27.40 18.6% 00:02.06 00:01:19.68 08:27.40
6 2 Scranton A (s. maurer) 08:54.43 24.9% 00:27.03 00:01:46.71 08:54.43

12:58 PM

19a College Women Varsity Four Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Lafayette B (H. Simpson) 08:13.57 08:13.57
2 5 La Salle Rowing (T. Cates) 08:26.18 2.6% 00:12.61 00:00:12.61 08:26.18
3 4 Jefferson A (M. Strangia) 08:30.61 3.5% 00:04.43 00:00:17.04 08:30.61
4 3 Binghamton A (V. Osuchowski) 08:30.64 3.5% 00:00.03 00:00:17.07 08:30.64
5 2 Manhattan C (K. Brosnan) 09:03.72 10.2% 00:33.08 00:00:50.15 09:03.72

01:05 PM

19b College Women Varsity Four Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Manhattan B (E. O'Brien) 08:27.40 08:27.40
2 4 Lafayette A (I. Bremier) 08:46.95 3.9% 00:19.55 00:00:19.55 08:46.95
3 5 Jefferson B (J. Palacios) 08:50.98 4.6% 00:04.03 00:00:23.58 08:50.98
4 2 Binghamton B (L. Richard) Excluded

01:12 PM

19c College Women Varsity Four Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Lehigh (S. Buckley) 08:32.20 08:32.20
2 4 TCNJ Crew (M. Higham) 08:38.22 1.2% 00:06.02 00:00:06.02 08:38.22
3 3 Manhattan A (R. Rosen) 08:51.41 3.8% 00:13.19 00:00:19.21 08:51.41
4 5 Lafayette C (A. Hammel) 08:53.56 4.2% 00:02.15 00:00:21.36 08:53.56

01:19 PM

20a College Men Varsity Four Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 La Salle Rowing (J. McInerney) 07:17.34 07:17.34
2 2 Binghamton (J. Bourque) 07:19.72 0.5% 00:02.38 00:00:02.38 07:19.72
3 4 Stony Brook A (E. Keough) 07:36.24 4.3% 00:16.52 00:00:18.90 07:36.24
4 5 Lehigh B (B. Karp) 07:55.82 8.8% 00:19.58 00:00:38.48 07:55.82
5 3 Lafayette B (A. Brown) Scratch

01:26 PM

20b College Men Varsity Four Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Lehigh A (J. Altmann) 07:04.35 07:04.35
2 5 Lafayette A (S. Reynolds) 07:20.14 3.7% 00:15.79 00:00:15.79 07:20.14
3 3 TCNJ Crew (J. Bezold) 07:57.31 12.5% 00:37.17 00:00:52.96 07:57.31
4 2 Stony Brook B (E. Carey) 08:20.35 17.9% 00:23.04 00:01:16.00 08:20.35

01:33 PM

21a High School Women Novice Eight Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School A (M. Connaghan) 06:04.80 06:04.80
2 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing (C. Sims) 06:31.48 7.3% 00:26.68 00:00:26.68 06:31.48
3 6 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School C (E. EDWARDS) 06:41.47 10.1% 00:09.99 00:00:36.67 06:41.47
4 5 St. John the Baptist (C. Felice) 06:45.61 11.2% 00:04.14 00:00:40.81 06:45.61
5 3 WJ Crew B (M. Torres) 07:10.51 18.0% 00:24.90 00:01:05.71 07:10.51
6 4 Academy of Notre Dame (B. McTear) 07:43.95 27.2% 00:33.44 00:01:39.15 07:43.95

01:40 PM

21b High School Women Novice Eight Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Radnor Girls High School Crew (N. Gross) 06:06.61 06:06.61
2 2 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School B (B. Ferns) 06:16.90 2.8% 00:10.29 00:00:10.29 06:16.90
3 6 WJ Crew A (H. Minnick) 06:19.28 3.5% 00:02.38 00:00:12.67 06:19.28
4 3 D.C. National (E. Rabineau) 06:32.27 7.0% 00:12.99 00:00:25.66 06:32.27
5 4 Whitemarsh Boat Club (G. Padula) 06:37.00 8.3% 00:04.73 00:00:30.39 06:37.00
6 5 Mainland (G. Molosso) 06:55.16 13.2% 00:18.16 00:00:48.55 06:55.16

01:47 PM

22a High School Men Novice Eight Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 D.C. National (N. Kim) 05:38.90 05:38.90
2 4 St. Benedict's Prep (R. Fuentes) 05:42.57 1.1% 00:03.67 00:00:03.67 05:42.57
3 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing (B. Brown) 06:03.53 7.3% 00:20.96 00:00:24.63 06:03.53
4 3 WJ Crew A (K. Raudsepp) 06:12.57 9.9% 00:09.04 00:00:33.67 06:12.57
5 5 Haddonfield Crew (C. Haines) 06:49.15 20.7% 00:36.58 00:01:10.25 06:49.15

01:54 PM

22b High School Men Novice Eight Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Row New Jersey (A. Deitz) 05:09.10 05:09.10
2 1 Christian Brothers (L. Pavlinec) 05:38.57 9.5% 00:29.47 00:00:29.47 05:38.57
3 5 Mainland (T. Wimberg) 05:45.96 11.9% 00:07.39 00:00:36.86 05:45.96
4 4 Radnor (P. Ciambrone) 05:56.11 15.2% 00:10.15 00:00:47.01 05:56.11
5 2 WJ Crew B (R. Hsu) 05:58.49 16.0% 00:02.38 00:00:49.39 05:58.49

02:01 PM

23a High School Women Junior Varsity Eight Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Whitemarsh Boat Club (O. Gialdo) 08:03.94 08:03.94
2 5 Dallas United Crew (C. Craycroft) 08:19.49 3.2% 00:15.55 00:00:15.55 08:19.49
3 2 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (G. Gola) 08:32.65 5.9% 00:13.16 00:00:28.71 08:32.65
4 3 Radnor Girls High School Crew B (M. Miller) 08:55.07 10.6% 00:22.42 00:00:51.13 08:55.07
5 4 WJ Crew B (T. Toure) Scratch

02:08 PM

23b High School Women Junior Varsity Eight Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Radnor Girls High School Crew A (C. McDonald) 07:49.67 07:49.67
2 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing (C. Sims) 08:02.62 2.8% 00:12.95 00:00:12.95 08:02.62
3 2 Villa Joseph Marie (M. Kraunelis) 08:16.44 5.7% 00:13.82 00:00:26.77 08:16.44
4 1 Haddonfield Crew (A. Cottone) 08:17.12 5.8% 00:00.68 00:00:27.45 08:17.12
5 3 West Side Rowing Club B (G. Armbrust) Scratch

02:15 PM

23c High School Women Junior Varsity Eight Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Row New Jersey (E. Kilroy) 07:41.47 07:41.47
2 1 West Side Rowing Club A (F. DiCamillo) 07:44.77 0.7% 00:03.30 00:00:03.30 07:44.77
3 4 South Jersey Rowing Club (H. Abdallah) 08:15.72 7.4% 00:30.95 00:00:34.25 08:15.72
4 3 WJ Crew A (L. Howe) 08:35.05 11.6% 00:19.33 00:00:53.58 08:35.05
5 2 Academy of Notre Dame (R. Smith) 09:46.09 27.0% 01:11.04 00:02:04.62 09:46.09

02:22 PM

24a High School Men Junior Varsity Eight Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Chaminade C (N. Fracasso) 06:46.95 06:46.95
2 3 DeMatha A (J. Castro) 06:51.38 1.1% 00:04.43 00:00:04.43 06:51.38
3 5 South Jersey Rowing Club (D. Frankel) 06:51.53 1.1% 00:00.15 00:00:04.58 06:51.53
4 6 D.C. National B (M. Chavez) 07:33.63 11.5% 00:42.10 00:00:46.68 07:33.63
5 4 Haddonfield Crew (N. Zafiriadis) 07:50.47 15.6% 00:16.84 00:01:03.52 07:50.47
6 1 St. Peters Prep B (R. Freeman) 07:53.73 16.4% 00:03.26 00:01:06.78 07:53.73

02:29 PM

24b High School Men Junior Varsity Eight Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 6 St. Joseph's Prep B (J. Bilotta) 06:42.21 06:42.21
2 3 Row New Jersey B (B. Edwards) 06:46.64 1.1% 00:04.43 00:00:04.43 06:46.64
3 2 Mainland (B. Mack) 07:13.96 7.9% 00:27.32 00:00:31.75 07:13.96
4 1 Chaminade B (J. Koubek) 07:15.13 8.2% 00:01.17 00:00:32.92 07:15.13
5 5 St. Benedict's Prep (B. Pineda) 07:39.69 14.3% 00:24.56 00:00:57.48 07:39.69
6 4 DeMatha B (B. Degnon) 07:41.09 14.6% 00:01.40 00:00:58.88 07:41.09

02:36 PM

24c High School Men Junior Varsity Eight Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 St. Joseph's Prep C (M. McCarthy) 07:05.71 07:05.71
2 5 St. Peters Prep A (F. Heinrich) 07:08.87 0.7% 00:03.16 00:00:03.16 07:08.87
3 3 WJ Crew B (L. Hartmann) 07:18.42 3.0% 00:09.55 00:00:12.71 07:18.42
4 2 Row New Jersey A (T. Sporer) 07:25.32 4.6% 00:06.90 00:00:19.61 07:25.32
5 1 D.C. National A (J. Kiriacos) 07:30.03 5.7% 00:04.71 00:00:24.32 07:30.03

02:43 PM

24d High School Men Junior Varsity Eight Flight 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 St. Joseph's Prep A (L. Brickner) 06:50.76 06:50.76
2 5 Chaminade A (L. Doran) 07:10.06 4.7% 00:19.30 00:00:19.30 07:10.06
3 1 Dallas United Crew (J. Sakovich) 07:17.89 6.6% 00:07.83 00:00:27.13 07:17.89
4 4 WJ Crew A (L. Rose) 08:18.86 21.4% 01:00.97 00:01:28.10 08:18.86
5 3 Radnor (R. Groebel) Scratch

02:50 PM

25a High School Women Varsity Eight Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Merion Mercy Academy (P. DeVlieger) 07:12.27 07:12.27
2 3 Dallas United Crew (G. Wellborn) 07:28.13 3.7% 00:15.86 00:00:15.86 07:28.13
3 5 West Side Rowing Club (K. Connerton) 07:32.47 4.7% 00:04.34 00:00:20.20 07:32.47
4 4 Academy of Notre Dame (G. Wolter) 08:09.67 13.3% 00:37.20 00:00:57.40 08:09.67

02:57 PM

25b High School Women Varsity Eight Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 WJ Crew (K. Yu) 07:36.36 07:36.36
2 5 Villa Joseph Marie (A. Pennett) 07:43.87 1.6% 00:07.51 00:00:07.51 07:43.87
3 2 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (R. Imbesi) 07:56.52 4.4% 00:12.65 00:00:20.16 07:56.52
4 1 St. John the Baptist (A. Manzo) 08:23.19 10.3% 00:26.67 00:00:46.83 08:23.19
5 4 Mainland A (S. Spica) 09:27.99 24.5% 01:04.80 00:01:51.63 09:27.99

03:04 PM

25c High School Women Varsity Eight Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing (C. Sims) 07:20.77 07:20.77
2 5 Whitemarsh Boat Club (A. Sack) 07:35.93 3.4% 00:15.16 00:00:15.16 07:35.93
3 2 South Jersey Rowing Club (A. Clark) 08:16.76 12.7% 00:40.83 00:00:55.99 08:16.76
4 4 Haddonfield Crew (L. Mersky) 08:27.10 15.0% 00:10.34 00:01:06.33 08:27.10

03:11 PM

26a High School Men Varsity Eight Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 6 St. Joseph's Prep B (Q. Sullivan) 06:15.64 06:15.64
2 4 Christian Brothers (A. Foley) 06:16.75 0.3% 00:01.11 00:00:01.11 06:16.75
3 3 Dallas United Crew (T. Ekstrom) 06:36.72 5.6% 00:19.97 00:00:21.08 06:36.72
4 1 St. John the Baptist (P. Micara) 07:05.57 13.3% 00:28.85 00:00:49.93 07:05.57
5 5 Holy Ghost Prep (J. Bevenour) 07:11.79 14.9% 00:06.22 00:00:56.15 07:11.79
6 2 Archbishop Carroll (B. Gould) Scratch

03:18 PM

26b High School Men Varsity Eight Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 St. Joseph's Prep A (A. Kilgannon) 06:26.67 06:26.67
2 2 D.C. National (R. Pate) 06:43.01 4.2% 00:16.34 00:00:16.34 06:43.01
3 1 St. Peters Prep (Z. Bennett) 06:51.75 6.5% 00:08.74 00:00:25.08 06:51.75
4 5 Radnor (J. Janson) 06:56.47 7.7% 00:04.72 00:00:29.80 06:56.47
5 3 St. Benedict's Prep (C. Arias-Cespedes) 07:01.55 9.0% 00:05.08 00:00:34.88 07:01.55
6 6 Mainland (A. Shawkat) 07:16.99 13.0% 00:15.44 00:00:50.32 07:16.99

03:25 PM

26c High School Men Varsity Eight Flight 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Row New Jersey (M. Nusbaum) 06:14.47 06:14.47
2 2 DeMatha (R. Trebel) 06:28.60 3.8% 00:14.13 00:00:14.13 06:28.60
3 4 Chaminade (C. Brandvold) 06:37.53 6.2% 00:08.93 00:00:23.06 06:37.53
4 3 WJ Crew (Z. Bowers) 06:40.71 7.0% 00:03.18 00:00:26.24 06:40.71
5 6 South Jersey Rowing Club (E. Placeholder9) 06:42.24 7.4% 00:01.53 00:00:27.77 06:42.24
6 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing (L. Sims) 06:44.72 8.1% 00:02.48 00:00:30.25 06:44.72

03:32 PM

27a College Women F/N Eight Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Lehigh (C. Laukaitis) 07:39.91 07:39.91
2 5 Jefferson (N. Snyder) 08:30.11 10.9% 00:50.20 00:00:50.20 08:30.11
3 6 Binghamton A (C. Berg) 08:43.24 13.8% 00:13.13 00:01:03.33 08:43.24
4 4 Manhattan (M. Etta) 09:14.68 20.6% 00:31.44 00:01:34.77 09:14.68
5 3 Scranton (E. Williams) 09:44.21 27.0% 00:29.53 00:02:04.30 09:44.21
6 1 Binghamton B (H. Lin) 09:50.08 28.3% 00:05.87 00:02:10.17 09:50.08

03:39 PM

28a College Men F/N Eight Flight

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Rutgers - Men A (E. Malague) 06:39.75 06:39.75
2 3 Colgate (E. Duessel) 06:40.25 0.1% 00:00.50 00:00:00.50 06:40.25
3 2 Lehigh (A. Hoffman) 06:58.92 4.8% 00:18.67 00:00:19.17 06:58.92
4 5 Rutgers - Men B (E. Gandhi) 07:40.10 15.1% 00:41.18 00:01:00.35 07:40.10
5 4 Binghamton (J. Feinberg) 09:09.67 37.5% 01:29.57 00:02:29.92 09:09.67

03:53 PM

31a College Women Varsity Eight Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Lehigh A (S. Buckley) 07:13.26 07:13.26
2 2 Jefferson A (M. Schacht) 07:24.54 2.6% 00:11.28 00:00:11.28 07:24.54
3 3 Manhattan B (R. Rosen) 07:28.01 3.4% 00:03.47 00:00:14.75 07:28.01
4 4 La Salle Rowing (A. Hallinan) 08:03.65 11.6% 00:35.64 00:00:50.39 08:03.65
5 1 Stony Brook (E. Varghese) 08:10.96 13.3% 00:07.31 00:00:57.70 08:10.96

04:00 PM

31b College Women Varsity Eight Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Lehigh B (V. Landis) 07:35.55 07:35.55
2 4 Jefferson B (J. Paternoster) 08:04.29 6.3% 00:28.74 00:00:28.74 08:04.29
3 5 Manhattan A (E. O'Brien) 08:05.93 6.7% 00:01.64 00:00:30.38 08:05.93
4 3 Binghamton (M. McDonald) 08:33.56 12.7% 00:27.63 00:00:58.01 08:33.56

04:07 PM

32a College Men Varsity Eight Flight 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Penn C (S. Dubiel) 06:10.62 06:10.62
2 3 Penn D (S. McIntyre) 06:23.98 3.6% 00:13.36 00:00:13.36 06:23.98
3 2 La Salle Rowing A (S. Donohue) 06:28.94 4.9% 00:04.96 00:00:18.32 06:28.94
4 1 La Salle Rowing A (B. Omar) 06:51.19 10.9% 00:22.25 00:00:40.57 06:51.19
5 4 Binghamton (W. Ess) 07:57.36 28.8% 01:06.17 00:01:46.74 07:57.36

04:14 PM

32b College Men Varsity Eight Flight 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Penn A (C. Loum) 05:55.15 05:55.15
2 1 Penn B (A. Kelly) 05:59.68 1.3% 00:04.53 00:00:04.53 05:59.68
3 2 Colgate (L. Smith) 06:19.68 6.9% 00:20.00 00:00:24.53 06:19.68