2017 Hidden River Chase

Filters:

Race Results

10:00 AM

1 Girls 1st Jr 1x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1 TESD (K. Concannon) 18:48.04 18:48.04
2 15 South Jersey Rowing Club (M. Cicha) 19:05.76 1.6% 00:17.72 19:05.76
3 7 TESD (V. Budike) 19:10.46 2.0% 00:04.70 19:10.46
4 13 TESD (K. Stanton) 19:39.52 4.6% 00:29.06 19:39.52
5 8 Undine (A. Rosenberger) 19:41.63 4.8% 00:02.11 19:41.63
6 6 Whitemarsh Boat Club (T. Taylor) 19:43.51 4.9% 00:01.88 19:43.51
7 14 Germantown Friends (L. Zukin) 19:58.58 6.3% 00:15.07 19:58.58
8 12 Vesper (D. Marlin Andrews) 20:01.87 6.5% 00:03.29 20:01.87
9 2 Crescent (M. Madden) 20:59.04 11.6% 00:57.17 20:59.04
10 11 Conshohocken (B. Bergan) 21:17.06 13.2% 00:18.02 21:17.06
11 4 TESD (H. Culbert) 21:37.41 15.0% 00:20.35 21:37.41
12 10 TESD (E. Lindquist) 21:59.91 17.0% 00:22.50 21:59.91
13 3 Pegasus (E. Briggs) 22:34.18 20.0% 00:34.27 22:34.18
14 9 Shipley (A. Holgren) 22:47.20 21.2% 00:13.02 22:47.20
15 5 Haddon Twp (E. Peterson) Scratch

10:10 AM

2 Girls 2nd Jr 1x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 17 Germantown Friends (Z. Sanogo) 20:16.98 20:16.98
2 20 South Jersey Rowing Club (C. Van Es) 20:37.82 1.7% 00:20.84 20:37.82
3 19 Undine (G. Kirwan) 21:55.86 8.1% 01:18.04 21:55.86
4 18 Haddon Twp (P. Castillo) 24:40.67 21.7% 02:44.81 24:40.67

10:25 AM

3 Boys 1st Jr 1x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 22 Germantown Friends (J. Wright) 16:28.14 16:28.14
2 25 Crescent (T. Shanahan) 17:28.21 6.1% 01:00.07 17:28.21
3 39 TESD (S. Connell) 17:28.68 6.1% 00:00.47 17:28.68
4 26 TESD (C. Fogarty) 17:50.44 8.3% 00:21.76 17:50.44
5 29 Crescent (J. Bucko) 17:59.14 9.2% 00:08.70 17:59.14
6 27 Crescent (L. Iacovelli) 18:02.78 9.6% 00:03.64 18:02.78
7 24 South Jersey Rowing Club (V. Cart-Sanders) 18:05.34 9.8% 00:02.56 18:05.34
8 30 TESD (E. Cain) 18:13.75 10.7% 00:08.41 18:13.75
9 23 TESD (Z. Simpson) 18:16.60 11.0% 00:02.85 18:16.60
10 31 Crescent (J. Kimrey) 18:26.10 11.9% 00:09.50 18:26.10
11 33 Crescent (E. Meadows) 18:50.25 14.4% 00:24.15 18:50.25
12 36 Crescent (J. Cepis) 19:01.64 15.5% 00:11.39 19:01.64
13 32 Shipley (M. Sherman) 19:04.95 15.9% 00:03.31 19:04.95
14 35 TESD (M. Malarkey) 19:17.77 17.2% 00:12.82 19:17.77
15 28 Sparta (F. Holovacs) 19:40.79 19.5% 00:23.02 19:40.79
16 37 Bachelors (M. Carter) 19:46.37 20.1% 00:05.58 19:46.37
17 40 Crescent (Y. Gilad) 19:54.95 20.9% 00:08.58 19:24.95 00:30
18 34 Haddon Twp (J. Mallgrave) Scratch
19 38 Crescent (D. Nielson) Scratch

10:35 AM

4 Boys 2nd Jr 1x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 46 Germantown Friends (F. Kassell) 18:34.10 18:34.10
2 45 Crescent (N. Roberts) 19:41.81 6.1% 01:07.71 19:41.81
3 44 South Jersey Rowing Club (A. Laberee) 21:34.38 16.2% 01:52.57 21:34.38
4 43 Crescent (E. Sooy) 23:01.12 24.0% 01:26.74 23:01.12
5 47 Crescent (Q. Keenan) 23:54.19 28.7% 00:53.07 23:54.19
6 49 Crescent (S. O'Connell) 24:35.91 32.5% 00:41.72 24:35.91
7 48 Bachelors (C. Matarazzo) 29:26.50 58.6% 04:50.59 29:26.50

10:45 AM

5 Girls 1st Jr 2x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 56 TESD A (A. Lewis) 17:54.65 17:54.65
2 54 South Jersey Rowing Club (E. Caton) 17:54.98 0.0% 00:00.33 17:54.98
3 60 TESD B (I. Fellowes) 18:47.33 4.9% 00:52.35 18:47.33
4 52 Whitemarsh Boat Club A (A. Hain) 19:20.84 8.0% 00:33.51 19:20.84
5 58 Undine (A. Rosha) 19:26.25 8.5% 00:05.41 19:26.25
6 61 Whitemarsh Boat Club C (S. Hulme) 19:32.76 9.1% 00:06.51 19:32.76
7 55 Germantown Friends (S. Pancoe) 19:47.88 10.5% 00:15.12 19:47.88
8 57 Philadelphia Girls (N. Weems) 19:55.47 11.2% 00:07.59 19:55.47
9 53 Haddon Twp (B. Ashfield) 20:27.06 14.2% 00:31.59 20:27.06
10 62 Pegasus (S. McLaughlin) 22:02.62 23.1% 01:35.56 22:02.62

10:55 AM

6 Girls 2nd Jr 2x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 65 Germantown Friends A (I. Ortega) 18:22.26 18:22.26
2 61 Whitemarsh Boat Club (A. Ruck) 19:32.76 6.4% 01:10.50 19:32.76
3 64 Undine (G. Purcell) 19:44.56 7.5% 00:11.80 19:44.56
4 67 Germantown Friends B (E. Anderson) 20:46.27 13.1% 01:01.71 20:46.27
5 66 Haddon Twp (Q. Johnston) 21:49.89 18.8% 01:03.62 21:49.89
6 68 Pegasus (A. McDonnell) 22:29.88 22.5% 00:39.99 22:29.88

11:05 AM

7 Boys 1st Jr 2x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 77 Whitemarsh Boat Club (D. Walkush) 15:50.96 15:50.96
2 72 Crescent A (J. Bucko) 16:23.97 3.5% 00:33.01 16:23.97
3 78 TESD A (K. Wiley) 16:28.32 3.9% 00:04.35 16:28.32
4 70 Germantown Friends (R. Allon) 16:39.48 5.1% 00:11.16 16:39.48
5 80 TESD B (R. Molsbergen) 16:46.63 5.9% 00:07.15 16:46.63
6 71 Shipley (C. Lawler) 16:48.21 6.0% 00:01.58 16:48.21
7 76 South Jersey Rowing Club (C. O'Neill) 16:49.33 6.1% 00:01.12 16:49.33
8 73 Pegasus (N. Palmer) 17:12.02 8.5% 00:22.69 17:12.02
9 81 Crescent C (N. Kumpf) 17:29.29 10.3% 00:17.27 17:29.29
10 74 Undine (R. Milkman) 17:33.77 10.8% 00:04.48 17:33.77
11 79 Crescent B (P. Eells) 17:48.57 12.4% 00:14.80 17:48.57
12 82 Crescent D (F. Bruzek) 18:14.03 15.0% 00:25.46 18:14.03
13 75 Haddon Twp (M. Martino) 19:21.44 22.1% 01:07.41 19:21.44

11:10 AM

8 Boys 2nd 2x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 89 South Jersey Rowing Club (H. LaGatta) 17:52.38 17:52.38
2 85 Crescent A (V. Butler) 18:20.71 2.6% 00:28.33 18:20.71
3 90 Crescent B (T. Filip) 19:07.01 7.0% 00:46.30 19:07.01
4 87 Germantown Friends (A. Kulkarni) 19:26.68 8.8% 00:19.67 19:26.68
5 91 Shipley B (M. Hamilton) 20:34.20 15.1% 01:07.52 20:34.20
6 88 Shipley A (J. Chang) 20:36.01 15.3% 00:01.81 20:36.01
7 86 Haddon Twp (F. Schmidt) 20:39.78 15.6% 00:03.77 20:39.78

11:20 AM

11 Boys 1st Jr 2- Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 94 Lower Merion (A. Balciunas) 18:15.27 18:15.27

11:21 AM

12 Boys 2nd Jr 2- Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 97 Lower Merion (J. Park) 19:06.75 19:06.75

11:30 AM

13 Girls 1st Jr 4+ Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 100 Harriton (A. Sack) 17:35.26 17:35.26
2 104 South Jersey Rowing Club (E. Weiss) 17:57.22 2.1% 00:21.96 17:57.22
3 101 Whitemarsh Boat Club (T. Taylor) 18:15.82 3.8% 00:18.60 18:15.82
4 103 Bonner and Prendergast (A. Oronzi) 20:23.33 15.9% 02:07.51 20:23.33

11:32 AM

14 Girls 2nd Jr 4+ Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 107 South Jersey Rowing Club A (M. Cicha) 18:56.48 18:56.48
2 104 Harriton A (A. ASTILLERO) 18:58.35 0.2% 00:01.87 18:58.35
3 105 Harriton B (M. Cantu) 19:58.62 5.5% 01:00.27 19:58.62
4 190 South Jersey Rowing Club (E. Placeholder5) 20:23.63 7.7% 00:25.01 20:23.63
5 106 Harriton C (V. Spadea) 21:11.78 11.9% 00:48.15 21:11.78

11:45 AM

15 Boys 1st Jr 4+ Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 109 Fairmount (A. Virkler) 16:00.24 16:00.24
2 111 South Jersey Rowing Club (J. DiMarino) 16:33.91 3.5% 00:33.67 16:33.91
3 112 Egg Harbor (J. Pickard) 18:32.19 15.8% 01:58.28 18:32.19
4 110 Harriton (B. Martin) 18:37.41 16.4% 00:05.22 18:37.41

11:50 AM

16 Boys 2nd Jr 4+ Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 116 Fairmount (J. Rebillard) 16:42.06 16:42.06
2 115 South Jersey Rowing Club (H. Powell) 17:35.67 5.3% 00:53.61 17:35.67
3 118 Egg Harbor (A. Perez) 18:15.92 9.4% 00:40.25 18:15.92
4 117 Harriton (N. Shukla) 22:01.50 31.9% 03:45.58 22:01.50

12:00 PM

17 Girls 1st Jr 4x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 126 TESD A (K. Concannon) 16:07.82 16:07.82
2 127 Undine (M. Fischer) 16:48.04 4.2% 00:40.22 16:48.04
3 125 Shipley (C. Winter) 16:53.75 4.7% 00:05.71 16:53.75
4 130 Fairmount (J. Konopka) 16:56.43 5.0% 00:02.68 16:56.43
5 128 Haddon Twp (G. Dengler) 17:19.07 7.4% 00:22.64 17:19.07
6 131 South Jersey Rowing Club B (M. Cicha) 17:20.06 7.5% 00:00.99 17:20.06
7 123 South Jersey Rowing Club A (H. Viviani) 17:21.20 7.6% 00:01.14 17:21.20
8 132 TESD B (A. Lewis) 17:39.62 9.5% 00:18.42 17:39.62
9 122 Philadelphia Girls (A. Cayley) 17:55.65 11.1% 00:16.03 17:55.65
10 124 Bachelors (A. Hannikainen) 19:11.57 19.0% 01:15.92 19:11.57
11 129 Germantown Friends (S. Pancoe) 19:15.22 19.4% 00:03.65 19:15.22
12 121 Pegasus (L. Schlosser) 19:23.75 20.2% 00:08.53 19:23.75

12:05 PM

18 Girls 2nd Jr 4x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 137 Germantown Friends A (K. Hua) 17:13.35 17:13.35
2 135 Shipley (M. Kelly) 17:48.25 3.4% 00:34.90 17:48.25
3 140 Fairmount (N. Horbowy) 17:51.10 3.7% 00:02.85 17:51.10
4 139 TESD (K. Moir) 17:53.76 3.9% 00:02.66 17:53.76
5 138 South Jersey Rowing Club (H. Abdallah) 18:02.33 4.7% 00:08.57 18:02.33
6 136 Haddon Twp (O. Hollingsworth) 18:05.68 5.1% 00:03.35 18:05.68
7 142 Germantown Friends C (M. Bigelow) 18:20.77 6.5% 00:15.09 18:20.77
8 143 Germantown Friends B (I. Mehta) 18:25.37 7.0% 00:04.60 18:25.37
9 144 Germantown Friends D (S. Ortega) 18:52.48 9.6% 00:27.11 18:52.48
10 141 Philadelphia Girls (E. Bonner) Scratch

12:20 PM

19 Boys 1st Jr 4x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 150 TESD A (S. Connell) 14:42.80 14:42.80
2 152 South Jersey Rowing Club A (C. O'Neill) 14:54.73 1.4% 00:11.93 14:54.73
3 147 Crescent (J. Kimrey) 15:10.88 3.2% 00:16.15 15:10.88
4 157 Germantown Friends (R. Allon) 15:18.00 4.0% 00:07.12 15:18.00
5 155 TESD B (K. Wiley) 15:25.34 4.8% 00:07.34 15:25.34
6 148 Haddon Twp A (V. Fitzpatrick) 15:28.85 5.2% 00:03.51 15:28.85
7 154 The Haverford School (A. D'Arcangelo) 16:03.61 9.2% 00:34.76 16:03.61
8 158 Haddon Twp C (E. Shuttleworth) 16:03.67 9.2% 00:00.06 16:03.67
9 156 Haddon Twp B (D. Wakeley) 16:06.89 9.5% 00:03.22 16:06.89
10 149 Pegasus (Z. Miles) 17:17.49 17.5% 01:10.60 17:17.49
11 191 South Jersey Rowing Club (E. Placeholder9) 18:15.80 24.1% 00:58.31 18:15.80
12 153 Bonner and Prendergast (A. McElwee) 18:35.80 26.4% 00:20.00 17:05.80 01:30

12:25 PM

20 Boys 2nd Jr 4x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 165 TESD (K. Markovic) 15:34.09 15:34.09
2 162 Germantown Friends A (J. Miller) 16:38.48 6.9% 01:04.39 16:38.48
3 172 Germantown Friends C (J. Jung) 16:44.13 7.5% 00:05.65 16:44.13
4 170 The Haverford School C (T. Laporta) 17:00.96 9.3% 00:16.83 17:00.96
5 164 Crescent A (T. Skalski) 17:06.00 9.8% 00:05.04 17:06.00
6 167 The Haverford School B (B. Windle) 17:48.52 14.4% 00:42.52 17:48.52
7 169 Germantown Friends B (A. Lebovic) 17:59.10 15.5% 00:10.58 17:59.10
8 163 The Haverford School A (S. Bilash) 18:05.98 16.3% 00:06.88 18:05.98
9 168 Crescent B (o. mcloone) 18:09.12 16.6% 00:03.14 18:09.12
10 171 Crescent C (S. Lay) 18:19.93 17.8% 00:10.81 18:19.93
11 161 Haddon Twp (B. Walker) 19:12.16 23.3% 00:52.23 19:12.16