2019 Garden State Scholastic Championships

  • Build a custom heat sheet by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Toggle All
Print selected races:

Heat Sheet

Race Time Race Title Lane 0 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
2 08:00 AM Mens Jr 1x Final
North Arlington Crew
(E. Henderson)
Holy Spirit
(J. Curran)
Cresskill
(J. Rashba)
Paramus
(P. Nasto)
Bergen Catholic
(A. Ferrari)
Dwight-Englewood
(P. Philliou)
Haddon Township
(S. Weller)
4 08:05 AM Mens Sr 1x Final
North Arlington Crew
(G. Mendoza)
Teaneck
(J. Paulsen)
Haddon Township
(J. Weber)
Don Bosco Prep
(W. LaMotta)
Sparta
(F. Holovacs)
Holy Spirit
(C. Murray)
Westfield
(M. Eagan)
1 08:10 AM Womens Jr 1x Final
Ridgewood
(H. Sisco)
Dwight-Englewood
(T. Gabriele)
Cresskill
(A. Tokatlioglu)
Immaculate Conception
(A. Kisala)
3 08:10 AM Womens Sr 1x Final
Dwight-Englewood
(M. Gagnon)
7 08:15 AM Womens Ltwt 2x Final
Ridgewood
(D. Vij)
Belleville
(T. Nguyen)
8 08:20 AM Mens Ltwt 2x Final
Westfield
(S. Canavan)
Holy Spirit
(W. Hoffman)
Montclair
(A. Rougebec)
9 08:25 AM Womens Sr 2x Final
Westfield
(t. ahmed)
Montclair
(K. King)
Holy Angels
(E. Maron)
Haddon Township
(E. Donohue)
Egg Harbor
(E. Harker)
29 08:30 AM Womens Novice 4x Final
Teaneck
(J. loleng)
Westfield
(z. ahmed)
30 08:35 AM Mens Novice 4x Final
Westfield
(S. Koellhoffer)
Holy Spirit
(O. Gresham)
St. Joseph
(B. Kovacs)
Dwight-Englewood
(A. Derrico)
5a 08:40 AM Womens Jr 2x Heat 1
Doane Academy
(F. Soanes)
Holy Spirit
(J. Stailey)
Ridgewood
(P. Kliesch)
Hackensack
(K. Gotrell)
Teaneck
(K. McCullough)
5b 08:45 AM Womens Jr 2x Heat 2
Westfield
(A. Vieites)
Bergen Tech
(A. Gavrilova)
Haddon Township
(M. Fitzpatrick)
Vineland
(J. Asselta)
Atlantic City
(K. Paz)
North Arlington Crew
(S. Barros)
6a 08:50 AM Mens Jr 2x Heat 1
Haddon Township
(M. Kocher)
Seton Hall Prep
(J. Andrews)
Holy Spirit
(J. Glenn)
North Arlington Crew
(J. Mejia)
6b 08:55 AM Mens Jr 2x Heat 2
St. Joseph
(J. Cerami)
Ridgewood
(I. Darby)
Bergen Catholic
(M. Poulos)
Hackensack
(L. Fallucca)
10a 09:00 AM Mens Sr 2x Heat 1
Bergen Catholic
(S. Olsen)
Holy Spirit
(A. Buchan)
Northern Highlands Reg.
(A. D'Iorio)
St. Joseph
(T. Scarpa)
10b 09:05 AM Mens Sr 2x Heat 2
Seton Hall Prep
(H. Timberlake)
Haddon Township
(A. Cronin)
Vineland
(B. Boesenhofer)
St. Benedict's Prep
(O. de Leon)
11a 09:10 AM Womens Fr 8+ Heat 1
Oakcrest
(J. Palmeri)
Montclair
(Z. Larkey)
Ridgewood
(L. Glenning)
11b 09:15 AM Womens Fr 8+ Heat 2
Mainland
(L. Sher)
Moorestown
(G. Mumma)
Ocean City
(M. Keefer)
Cedar Creek
(A. Zabelski)
12a 09:20 AM Mens Fr 8+ Heat 1
St. Peters Prep
(T. Anderson)
Christian Brothers
(C. Demetriades)
Montclair
(A. Moore-Manakas)
Seton Hall Prep
(P. Treacy)
St. Benedict's Prep
(B. Pineda)
12b 09:25 AM Mens Fr 8+ Heat 2
Kearny
(A. Lucio)
Mainland
(C. Milhous)
St. Augustine
(C. Kazunas)
Cedar Creek
(D. Gutierrez)
13a 09:30 AM Womens Jr 4+ Heat 1
Oakcrest
(C. Costantino)
Kearny
(S. Herrera)
Cedar Creek
(H. Goolden)
Mainland
(J. Lonkart)
Blair
(E. Montfort)
13b 09:35 AM Womens Jr 4+ Heat 2
Ranney
(E. Wright)
Montclair
(O. Duffy)
Belleville
(D. Soto)
Doane Academy
(L. Hendricks)
Ocean City
(L. CONNELL)
13c 09:40 AM Womens Jr 4+ Heat 3
North Arlington Crew
(A. Santiago)
Our Lady of Mercy
(A. Kazan)
Absegami
(S. Medolla)
Egg Harbor
(M. Schwartz)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(E. Lehnert)
Haddonfield
(A. Cottone)
14a 09:45 AM Mens Jr 4+ Heat 1
Kearny
(F. Chiofalo)
Seton Hall Prep
(J. Gehringer)
Christian Brothers
(S. Alston)
Atlantic City
(L. Iannelli)
St. Peters Prep
(S. Emmert)
Absegami
(M. Awad)
14b 09:50 AM Mens Jr 4+ Heat 2
Ocean City
(W. Moffitt)
Ridgewood
(J. LaFrance)
Egg Harbor
(S. Patel)
Haddonfield
(J. McNamara)
Belleville
(T. Hung)
Vineland
(J. Soto)
14c 09:55 AM Mens Jr 4+ Heat 3
Blair
(N. Castimore)
Don Bosco Prep
(D. Kaczmarczyk)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(M. Dowd)
Moorestown
(C. Masterson)
Eustace
(N. Romano)
Doane Academy
(D. Soriano)
15a 10:00 AM Womens Jr 8+ Heat 1
Kearny
(R. Belanger)
Eustace
(J. Wheeler)
Ocean City
(R. Mack)
Holy Spirit
(T. Powell)
Haddonfield
(A. Cottone)
15b 10:05 AM Womens Jr 8+ Heat 2
Absegami
(J. Lugo)
Vineland
(J. Minguela)
Montclair
(A. Snyder)
Atlantic City
(K. Graybill)
Nutley
(D. Reed)
16a 10:10 AM Mens Jr 8+ Heat 1
Egg Harbor
(S. Albertson)
St. Benedict's Prep
(C. Arias-Cespedes)
Montclair
(B. Rose)
Mainland
(A. Wynne)
St. Peters Prep
(D. Del Sordo)
16b 10:15 AM Mens Jr 8+ Heat 2
Cedar Creek
(N. Cruz)
Ridgewood
(D. Yang)
Don Bosco Prep
(A. Accardo)
St. Augustine
(A. Dailey)
17a 10:20 AM Womens Sr 4+ Heat 1
Oakcrest
(M. Lisitsin)
Blair
(E. Maniscalco)
Montclair
(R. Cahill)
Eustace
(M. Yagodich)
Doane Academy
(R. Van Sciver)
17b 10:25 AM Womens Sr 4+ Heat 2
Egg Harbor
(K. Diggins)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(L. Andersen)
Haddonfield
(H. Maskery)
Kearny
(A. Restrepo)
17c 10:30 AM Womens Sr 4+ Heat 3
Absegami
(M. Sacchetti)
Holy Spirit
(H. Bramante)
Vineland
(G. Panzini)
Nutley
(A. Feaster)
18a 10:35 AM Mens Sr 4+ Heat 1
St. Peters Prep
(D. Perez)
Nutley
(M. Capobianco)
Christian Brothers
(A. Baker)
Cedar Creek
(R. Jones)
Blair
(T. Engel)
18b 10:40 AM Mens Sr 4+ Heat 2
Seton Hall Prep
(C. Ziegler)
Kearny
(A. Tully)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(R. Klodaski)
Egg Harbor
(J. Shobe)
Haddonfield
(A. Genel)
North Arlington Crew
(S. Velez)
18c 10:45 AM Mens Sr 4+ Heat 3
Absegami
(D. Patel)
Moorestown
(M. Hamblin)
Oakcrest
(A. Ragan)
Atlantic City
(S. Alzate)
Doane Academy
(T. Nerveza)
Belleville
(k. Tan)
20a 10:50 AM Mens Sr 8+ Heat 1
Mainland
(D. Grasso)
Montclair
(T. Weil)
St. Augustine
(D. Crilly)
Don Bosco Prep
(L. Zapana)
20b 10:55 AM Mens Sr 8+ Heat 2
Eustace
(J. Marengo)
Absegami
(S. Blair)
Ocean City
(A. Oves)
St. Peters Prep
(G. Santiago)
24a 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1
Vineland
(C. Garcia)
Christian Brothers
(Z. Kramer)
St. Augustine
(J. Garcia)
24b 11:05 AM Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2
Moorestown
(M. Valentino)
Kearny
(E. Adames)
Nutley
(D. Campbell)
Blair
(J. Wong)
32a 11:10 AM Mens Jr 4x Heat 1
St. Joseph
(A. Lissinna)
Ridgewood
(T. Montgomery)
Bergen Catholic
(A. Lynch)
32b 11:15 AM Mens Jr 4x Heat 2
Westfield
(A. Richards)
Haddon Township
(O. Fitzpatrick)
Christian Brothers
(A. Kwon)
North Arlington Crew
(A. Hughes)
34a 11:20 AM Mens Sr 4x Heat 1
Rumson-Fair Haven
(L. Fanning)
Haddon Township
(V. Fitzpatrick)
Christian Brothers
(M. Mojares)
34b 11:25 AM Mens Sr 4x Heat 2
St. Joseph
(S. McMenamin)
Ridgewood
(D. Johnson)
Bergen Catholic
(A. Rapella)
Westfield
(O. Romano)
35a 11:30 AM Womens Novice 8+ Heat 1
Mainland
(S. Tascon)
Ocean City
(E. Kelly)
Nutley
(M. Prado)
35b 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ Heat 2
Blair
(G. Higgins)
Egg Harbor
(I. Spena)
Atlantic City
(C. Arndt)
Kearny
(J. Sanabria)
36a 11:40 AM Mens Novice 8+ Heat 1
Blair
(S. Junkermann)
St. Augustine
(M. Domingo)
Egg Harbor
(R. Sansom)
Haddonfield
(C. Ricci)
Cedar Creek
(N. Lower)
36b 11:45 AM Mens Novice 8+ Heat 2
St. Peters Prep
(m. mclaughlin)
Atlantic City
(S. Oneil)
Don Bosco Prep
(T. Laquidara)
Absegami
(L. Kroon)
37a 11:50 AM Womens Novice 4+ Heat 1
Kearny
(H. Paszkiewicz)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(M. Skove)
Eustace
(N. Ronan)
Belleville
(A. Baldeo)
Cedar Creek
(M. Corderro)
37b 11:55 AM Womens Novice 4+ Heat 2
Our Lady of Mercy
(H. Anderson)
Absegami
(R. Awad)
Egg Harbor
(R. Spencer)
Nutley
(K. Agudelo)
Vineland
(B. Adams)
Ranney
(H. O'Donnell)
38a 12:00 PM Mens Novice 4+ Heat 1
St. Augustine
(J. Klein)
Eustace
(T. Torres)
Egg Harbor
(J. Robinson)
Don Bosco Prep
(M. LoBiondo)
Belleville
(D. Ferreyra)
38b 12:05 PM Mens Novice 4+ Heat 2
Ocean City
(L. Cole)
Moorestown
(L. Sims)
Seton Hall Prep
(J. Hindy)
Montclair
(A. Van hamburg)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(T. Kenney)
38c 12:10 PM Mens Novice 4+ Heat 3
Vineland
(N. Blauth)
Nutley
(M. McCullough)
Mainland
(B. Valentino)
Oakcrest
(J. Casanova)
Ranney
(D. VASTOLA)
5 01:05 PM Womens Jr 2x Final 3rd from Womens Jr 2x Heat 1 2nd from Womens Jr 2x Heat 2 1st from Womens Jr 2x Heat 1 1st from Womens Jr 2x Heat 2 2nd from Womens Jr 2x Heat 1 3rd from Womens Jr 2x Heat 2
6 01:10 PM Mens Jr 2x Final 3rd from Mens Jr 2x Heat 1 2nd from Mens Jr 2x Heat 2 1st from Mens Jr 2x Heat 1 1st from Mens Jr 2x Heat 2 2nd from Mens Jr 2x Heat 1 3rd from Mens Jr 2x Heat 2
10 01:15 PM Mens Sr 2x Final 3rd from Mens Sr 2x Heat 1 2nd from Mens Sr 2x Heat 2 1st from Mens Sr 2x Heat 1 1st from Mens Sr 2x Heat 2 2nd from Mens Sr 2x Heat 1 3rd from Mens Sr 2x Heat 2
11 01:20 PM Womens Fr 8+ Final 2nd from Womens Fr 8+ Heat 2 1st from Womens Fr 8+ Heat 1 1st from Womens Fr 8+ Heat 2 2nd from Womens Fr 8+ Heat 1
12 01:25 PM Mens Fr 8+ Final 3rd from Mens Fr 8+ Heat 1 2nd from Mens Fr 8+ Heat 2 1st from Mens Fr 8+ Heat 1 1st from Mens Fr 8+ Heat 2 2nd from Mens Fr 8+ Heat 1 3rd from Mens Fr 8+ Heat 2
13 01:30 PM Womens Jr 4+ Final 2nd from Womens Jr 4+ Heat 2 1st from Womens Jr 4+ Heat 3 1st from Womens Jr 4+ Heat 1 1st from Womens Jr 4+ Heat 2 2nd from Womens Jr 4+ Heat 1 2nd from Womens Jr 4+ Heat 3
14 01:35 PM Mens Jr 4+ Final 2nd from Mens Jr 4+ Heat 2 1st from Mens Jr 4+ Heat 3 1st from Mens Jr 4+ Heat 1 1st from Mens Jr 4+ Heat 2 2nd from Mens Jr 4+ Heat 1 2nd from Mens Jr 4+ Heat 3
15 01:40 PM Womens Jr 8+ Final 3rd from Womens Jr 8+ Heat 1 2nd from Womens Jr 8+ Heat 2 1st from Womens Jr 8+ Heat 1 1st from Womens Jr 8+ Heat 2 2nd from Womens Jr 8+ Heat 1 3rd from Womens Jr 8+ Heat 2
16 01:45 PM Mens Jr 8+ Final 3rd from Mens Jr 8+ Heat 1 2nd from Mens Jr 8+ Heat 2 1st from Mens Jr 8+ Heat 1 1st from Mens Jr 8+ Heat 2 2nd from Mens Jr 8+ Heat 1 3rd from Mens Jr 8+ Heat 2
21 01:50 PM Womens 2nd 8+ Final
Mainland
(R. Stillman)
Moorestown
(J. Abbruzzi)
Ocean City
(E. Guido)
Blair
(O. Mohlmann)
22 01:55 PM Mens 2nd 8+ Final
Mainland
(B. Garth)
St. Augustine
(C. Schiela)
Montclair
(E. Unruh)
Ocean City
(G. Bower)
Absegami
(A. Kabala)
St. Benedict's Prep
(A. Crenshaw)
23 02:00 PM Womens Ltwt 4+ Final
Haddonfield
(C. Dante)
Absegami
(E. Daniels)
Montclair
(E. Mihalis)
Oakcrest
(E. Shelley)
Egg Harbor
(C. Frye)
Kearny
(E. Valentin)
24 02:05 PM Mens Ltwt 4+ Final 2nd from Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 1st from Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 1st from Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 2nd from Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1
25 02:10 PM Womens Ltwt 8+ Final
Kearny
(N. Castelo)
Moorestown
(G. Armenti)
Nutley
(E. Veltre)
27 02:15 PM Womens Freshman 4x Final
Holy Spirit
(A. Nicholas)
Ridgewood
(C. Villemoes)
Montclair
(k. bismal)
Vineland
(E. DiGiorgio)
28 02:20 PM Mens Freshman 4x Final
Ridgewood
(B. Lintner)
Montclair
(g. harb)
Bergen Catholic
(I. Keeley)
Haddon Township
(M. Eife)
Seton Hall Prep
(J. YARUSSI)
31 02:25 PM Womens Jr 4x Final
North Arlington Crew
(R. Ortiz)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(S. Hennen)
Ridgewood
(a. Soderlund)
Montclair
(m. kurtulus)
Westfield
(P. Palles)
32 02:30 PM Mens Jr 4x Final 2nd from Mens Jr 4x Heat 2 1st from Mens Jr 4x Heat 1 1st from Mens Jr 4x Heat 2 2nd from Mens Jr 4x Heat 1
35 02:35 PM Womens Novice 8+ Final 2nd from Womens Novice 8+ Heat 2 1st from Womens Novice 8+ Heat 1 1st from Womens Novice 8+ Heat 2 2nd from Womens Novice 8+ Heat 1
36 02:40 PM Mens Novice 8+ Final 3rd from Mens Novice 8+ Heat 1 2nd from Mens Novice 8+ Heat 2 1st from Mens Novice 8+ Heat 1 1st from Mens Novice 8+ Heat 2 2nd from Mens Novice 8+ Heat 1 3rd from Mens Novice 8+ Heat 2
37 02:45 PM Womens Novice 4+ Final 3rd from Womens Novice 4+ Heat 1 2nd from Womens Novice 4+ Heat 2 1st from Womens Novice 4+ Heat 1 1st from Womens Novice 4+ Heat 2 2nd from Womens Novice 4+ Heat 1 3rd from Womens Novice 4+ Heat 2
38 02:50 PM Mens Novice 4+ Final 2nd from Mens Novice 4+ Heat 2 1st from Mens Novice 4+ Heat 3 1st from Mens Novice 4+ Heat 1 1st from Mens Novice 4+ Heat 2 2nd from Mens Novice 4+ Heat 1 2nd from Mens Novice 4+ Heat 3
40 02:55 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 4x Final
St. Joseph
(J. Parayil)
42 02:55 PM Mens Ltwt Sr 4x Final
Ridgewood
(F. Hamilton)
33 03:00 PM Womens Sr 4x Final
Haddon Township
(F. Steele)
Holy Spirit
(R. Hackett)
39 03:00 PM Womens Ltwt Jr 4x Final
Westfield
(P. Quinn)
Egg Harbor
(M. Pitale)
34 03:05 PM Mens Sr 4x Final 2nd from Mens Sr 4x Heat 2 1st from Mens Sr 4x Heat 1 1st from Mens Sr 4x Heat 2 2nd from Mens Sr 4x Heat 1
17 03:10 PM Womens Sr 4+ Final 2nd from Womens Sr 4+ Heat 2 1st from Womens Sr 4+ Heat 3 1st from Womens Sr 4+ Heat 1 1st from Womens Sr 4+ Heat 2 2nd from Womens Sr 4+ Heat 1 2nd from Womens Sr 4+ Heat 3
18 03:15 PM Mens Sr 4+ Final 2nd from Mens Sr 4+ Heat 2 1st from Mens Sr 4+ Heat 3 1st from Mens Sr 4+ Heat 1 1st from Mens Sr 4+ Heat 2 2nd from Mens Sr 4+ Heat 1 2nd from Mens Sr 4+ Heat 3
19 03:20 PM Womens Sr 8+ Final
Mainland
(M. Sher)
Ocean City
(C. Scherbin)
Moorestown
(C. Sims)
20 03:25 PM Mens Sr 8+ Final 3rd from Mens Sr 8+ Heat 1 2nd from Mens Sr 8+ Heat 2 1st from Mens Sr 8+ Heat 1 1st from Mens Sr 8+ Heat 2 2nd from Mens Sr 8+ Heat 1 3rd from Mens Sr 8+ Heat 2