2015 Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta

08:00 AM: Race 12a Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat Top 6 Places to Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 3 PNRA/Mercer A (K. Hickey) 05:05.65 05:05.65
2 8 Wilmington Youth A (T. Beardell) 05:18.43 4.2% 00:12.78 05:18.43
3 12 Cooper TC (E. Aronson) 05:22.03 5.4% 00:03.60 05:22.03
4 29 PNRA/Mercer B (M. Barkenbush) 05:51.09 14.9% 00:29.06 05:51.09
5 14 Gunnery A (A. Madow) 05:52.50 15.3% 00:01.41 05:52.50
6 30 Greenwich Crew B (C. Boylan) 05:54.36 15.9% 00:01.86 05:54.36
7 13 Greenwich Crew A (I. Rose) 05:54.64 16.0% 00:00.28 05:54.64
8 34 Gunnery B (C. Schoen) 05:58.87 17.4% 00:04.23 05:58.87
9 15 Bonner/Prendergast A (D. Covert) 05:59.36 17.6% 00:00.49 05:59.36
10 35 Rye HS (L. Pell) 06:03.53 18.9% 00:04.17 06:03.53
11 38 Gunnery C (M. Gaggini) 06:06.66 20.0% 00:03.13 06:06.66
12 28 Radnor (o. chase) 06:07.60 20.3% 00:00.94 06:07.60
13 37 Wilmington Youth B (M. Holmes) 06:08.34 20.5% 00:00.74 06:08.34
14 17 Lower Merion (E. Murphy) 06:09.34 20.8% 00:01.00 06:09.34
15 40 Greenwich Crew C (M. van Meel) 06:10.26 21.1% 00:00.92 06:10.26
16 21 Philadelphia City Rowing (C. Bush) 06:11.83 21.7% 00:01.57 06:11.83
17 20 Walter Johnson A (A. Phelps) 06:19.58 24.2% 00:07.75 06:19.58
18 42 Coventry Rowing (A. Giongo) 06:25.26 26.0% 00:05.68 06:25.26
19 19 Doane Academy (G. Gorman) 06:28.83 27.2% 00:03.57 06:28.83
20 36 Institute of Notre Dame B (M. Hecker) 06:33.14 28.6% 00:04.31 06:33.14
21 23 Newport RC (a. hallinan) 06:41.89 31.5% 00:08.75 06:41.89
22 24 Haddonfield Crew (A. Palavage) 06:45.65 32.7% 00:03.76 06:45.65
23 32 Bonner/Prendergast B (N. Zeller) 06:57.77 36.7% 00:12.12 06:57.77
24 33 Walter Johnson B (A. Mahany) 07:01.17 37.8% 00:03.40 07:01.17
25 4 Manhasset High School (M. Lyons) 07:11.88 41.3% 00:10.71 07:11.88
26 11 Mountain Lakes (H. Butrico) 07:12.60 41.5% 00:00.72 07:12.60
27 18 Institute of Notre Dame A (Y. Walker) 07:47.52 53.0% 00:34.92 07:47.52
28 41 Gunnery D (M. Vieli) Scratch
Visual Results
Aug 9, 2022 6:22:03 AM EDT