2019 Quaker City Masters Regatta

Filters:

Race Results

09:00 AM

20b Adaptive 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Phila Adapted Rowing (J. Doughty) 05:17.71 05:17.71
2 3 Phila Adapted Rowing (C. Rittasse) 09:01.17 70.3% 03:43.46 00:03:43.46 09:01.17

09:06 AM

1a Mens A-H 2- Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Swan Creek B (A. Albanir) 03:22.56 03:38.16 00:15.60
2 4 University (M. Fitzgibbons) 03:25.13 1.3% 00:02.57 00:00:33.17 04:11.33 00:46.20
3 3 Swan Creek C (J. Rahtz) 03:25.30 1.4% 00:00.17 00:00:02.74 03:40.90 00:15.60
4 6 Washington Rowing School (J. Curran) 03:29.45 3.4% 00:04.15 00:00:33.29 04:11.45 00:42.00
5 2 Whitemarsh (M. Tucker) 03:54.05 15.5% 00:24.60 00:00:15.89 03:54.05
6 5 Swan Creek A (T. McGovern) 03:56.69 16.8% 00:02.64 00:00:47.43 04:25.59 00:28.90

09:12 AM

2a Mens Rec 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Cooper (R. Russo) 04:18.31 04:18.31
2 3 Crescent (R. Hamilton) 04:20.38 0.8% 00:02.07 00:00:09.17 04:27.48 00:07.10

09:18 AM

3a Womens Rec 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Washington Rowing School (C. Berard) 04:42.54 00:00:18.80 05:03.54 00:21.00
2 2 Pelham (C. Roman) 04:44.74 0.8% 00:02.20 04:44.74

09:24 AM

4a Womens D-H 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Penn AC (B. Pugel) 03:37.50 00:00:05.35 03:51.40 00:13.90
2 2 Fairmount/Vesper [Composite] (A. Franklin) 03:38.73 0.6% 00:01.23 00:00:12.48 03:58.53 00:19.80
3 1 Rock Creek (P. Kristal) 03:39.85 1.1% 00:01.12 03:46.05 00:06.20
4 3 Whitemarsh (R. Katz) 03:42.56 2.3% 00:02.71 00:00:03.91 03:49.96 00:07.40
5 5 Under the Bridge (V. Millar) 04:04.45 12.4% 00:21.89 00:00:18.40 04:04.45

09:30 AM

5a Mens A-C 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Bachelors (S. Barotov) 03:42.08 03:42.08
2 5 Washington Rowing School (J. Ryoo) 03:47.73 2.5% 00:05.65 00:00:05.65 03:47.73
3 3 University (E. Hammond) 03:57.26 6.8% 00:09.53 00:00:15.18 03:57.26
4 2 Washington Rowing School (N. Meyer) 04:01.74 8.9% 00:04.48 00:00:19.66 04:01.74
5 1 Fairmount (L. Hookway) 04:20.78 17.4% 00:19.04 00:00:38.70 04:20.78
6 6 Bachelors (S. Nasridinov) 04:28.32 20.8% 00:07.54 00:00:46.24 04:28.32

09:36 AM

5b Mens A-C 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 6 Fairmount (K. Montenegro) 03:47.60 03:47.60
2 4 Pennsylvania Barge (E. Gallagher) 03:49.90 1.0% 00:02.30 00:00:02.30 03:49.90
3 3 Fairmount (D. Mercante) 03:50.15 1.1% 00:00.25 00:00:02.55 03:50.15
4 2 Crescent (D. Povlich) 03:50.61 1.3% 00:00.46 00:00:03.01 03:50.61
5 5 Bachelors (M. Zagar) 03:55.28 3.4% 00:04.67 00:00:07.68 03:55.28
6 1 Fairmount (D. Vilimanovic) Scratch

09:42 AM

5c Mens A-C 1x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper (G. Kaplan) 03:40.71 03:48.21 00:07.50
2 4 Hampton Roads (J. Turner) 03:51.66 5.0% 00:10.95 00:00:03.95 03:52.16 00:00.50
3 3 Fairmount (M. Hayes) 03:56.95 7.4% 00:05.29 00:00:15.24 04:03.45 00:06.50
4 5 Fairmount (M. Dolson) Scratch

09:48 AM

6a Womens A-C 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper (H. Eisenach) 04:09.21 04:09.21
2 1 Vesper (M. Folco) 04:11.83 1.1% 00:02.62 00:00:03.52 04:12.73 00:00.90
3 3 Genesee Waterways (C. Marang) 04:15.53 2.5% 00:03.70 00:00:06.42 04:15.63 00:00.10
4 5 Washington Rowing School (S. Breedlove) 04:23.03 5.5% 00:07.50 00:00:13.82 04:23.03
5 4 Central Penn. (A. Lind) 04:32.45 9.3% 00:09.42 00:00:23.84 04:33.05 00:00.60

09:54 AM

6b Womens A-C 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Vesper (D. Anders) 04:09.54 00:00:02.33 04:13.84 00:04.30
2 1 Whitemarsh (L. Roberts) 04:10.91 0.5% 00:01.37 04:11.51 00:00.60
3 4 Whitemarsh (L. Lehane) 04:34.42 10.0% 00:23.51 00:00:25.91 04:37.42 00:03.00
4 2 Philadelphia Girls (L. Malinowski) 04:40.30 12.3% 00:05.88 00:00:29.09 04:40.60 00:00.30
5 3 Susquehanna (T. Summy) 05:09.62 24.1% 00:29.32 00:00:58.11 05:09.62

10:00 AM

6c Womens A-C 1x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Vesper (M. Hilton) 03:57.00 04:03.50 00:06.50
2 3 Whitemarsh (J. McAlear) 04:06.91 4.2% 00:09.91 00:00:03.41 04:06.91
3 5 Carnegie Lake (A. Mueller) 04:10.21 5.6% 00:03.30 00:00:07.21 04:10.71 00:00.50
4 2 Cooper (T. Riley) 05:13.08 32.1% 01:02.87 00:01:17.08 05:20.58 00:07.50

10:06 AM

7a Mens D-H 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Fairmount (D. MacCormick) 03:22.81 03:24.11 00:01.30
2 2 University (M. Fitzgibbons) 03:38.39 7.7% 00:15.58 00:00:32.48 03:56.59 00:18.20
3 3 Whitemarsh (W. Scher) 03:43.41 10.2% 00:05.02 00:00:19.30 03:43.41

10:12 AM

8a Mens D-H 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Penn AC (W. Browder) 03:50.17 03:50.17
2 4 Fairmount (J. Ryan) 03:56.30 2.7% 00:06.13 00:00:06.13 03:56.30
3 5 Nereid (C. Johnston) 03:56.63 2.8% 00:00.33 00:00:06.46 03:56.63
4 1 Vesper (G. Leimkuhler) 04:13.07 9.9% 00:16.44 00:00:22.90 04:13.07
5 2 University (H. Ross) 04:24.02 14.7% 00:10.95 00:00:33.85 04:24.02
6 6 Central Penn. (D. Updegraff) 04:31.07 17.8% 00:07.05 00:00:40.90 04:31.07

10:18 AM

8b Mens D-H 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Washington Rowing School (S. Plog) 03:43.33 00:00:06.13 03:55.73 00:12.40
2 3 Undine (D. Rhodes) 03:49.60 2.8% 00:06.27 03:49.60
3 2 Saratoga Springs (S. Festin) 03:58.28 6.7% 00:08.68 00:00:11.08 04:00.68 00:02.40
4 4 Malta (J. Cutler) 04:04.43 9.4% 00:06.15 00:00:17.23 04:06.83 00:02.40

10:24 AM

8c Mens D-H 1x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Undine (R. Weaver) 03:44.14 03:44.14
2 3 Susquehanna (D. Day) 03:47.55 1.5% 00:03.41 00:00:11.51 03:55.65 00:08.10
3 4 Genesee Waterways (K. Whitcomb) 03:53.10 4.0% 00:05.55 00:00:20.16 04:04.30 00:11.20
4 2 Vesper (R. Gorodesky) 04:01.54 7.8% 00:08.44 00:00:28.60 04:12.74 00:11.20

10:30 AM

8d Mens D-H 1x Final 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Potomac (S. Schmitt) 03:47.57 00:00:00.10 03:55.17 00:07.60
2 5 University (B. McLelland) 03:55.07 3.3% 00:07.50 03:55.07
3 1 Cooper (E. Peterson) 03:57.92 4.5% 00:02.85 00:00:15.65 04:10.72 00:12.80
4 3 Washington Rowing School (C. Arnold) 03:58.87 5.0% 00:00.95 00:00:13.10 04:08.17 00:09.30
5 2 Hampton Roads (S. Smith) 04:03.15 6.8% 00:04.28 00:00:08.08 04:03.15

10:36 AM

8e Mens D-H 1x Final 5

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 6 Malta (T. Trocky) 03:45.68 03:45.68
2 5 Pennsylvania Barge (M. Malone) 03:50.63 2.2% 00:04.95 00:00:04.95 03:50.63
3 4 University (A. Cook) 03:58.76 5.8% 00:08.13 00:00:13.08 03:58.76
4 1 Pelham (G. Houlihan) 04:02.15 7.3% 00:03.39 00:00:16.47 04:02.15
5 2 Passaic River (J. Levinson) 04:02.91 7.6% 00:00.76 00:00:17.23 04:02.91
6 3 Unaffiliated (J. Miros) 04:12.58 11.9% 00:09.67 00:00:26.90 04:12.58

10:42 AM

8f Mens D-H 1x Final 6

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Swan Creek (T. Pytlar) 04:13.63 04:15.63 00:02.00
2 3 Potomac (N. Young) 04:17.76 1.6% 00:04.13 00:00:14.73 04:30.36 00:12.60
3 2 Washington Rowing School (J. Curran) 04:18.06 1.7% 00:00.30 00:00:24.43 04:40.06 00:22.00
4 5 Carnegie Lake (B. Flynn) 04:24.57 4.3% 00:06.51 00:00:08.94 04:24.57

10:48 AM

9a Womens D-H 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper (D. Eringis) 03:59.62 04:02.32 00:02.70
2 4 Vesper (E. Acworth) 04:10.05 4.4% 00:10.43 00:00:11.83 04:14.15 00:04.10
3 5 Philadelphia Girls (J. Warwick) 04:40.57 17.1% 00:30.52 00:00:38.25 04:40.57
4 3 Cooper (L. Kolb) Scratch

10:54 AM

9b Womens D-H 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Washington Rowing School (C. Cole) 04:18.29 04:21.79 00:03.50
2 2 Vesper (M. Karl) 04:24.70 2.5% 00:06.41 00:00:12.01 04:33.80 00:09.10
3 3 Cooper (J. Margusity) 04:48.83 11.8% 00:24.13 00:00:46.54 05:08.33 00:19.50
4 5 Central Penn. (K. Daubman) 05:00.09 16.2% 00:11.26 00:00:38.30 05:00.09
5 4 Sagamore (K. Halpern) 05:24.97 25.8% 00:24.88 00:01:03.18 05:24.97

11:00 AM

10a Womens Ltwt A-H 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Potomac (l. porter) 03:52.28 00:00:10.44 04:25.58 00:33.30
2 5 Whitemarsh (A. McBlane) 03:55.28 1.3% 00:03.00 00:00:03.24 04:18.38 00:23.10
3 2 Washington Rowing School (L. Arnold) 04:07.55 6.6% 00:12.27 00:00:18.71 04:33.85 00:26.30
4 4 Pelham (A. Komsany) 04:15.14 9.8% 00:07.59 04:15.14

11:06 AM

10b Womens Ltwt A-H 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Pelham (L. Stirton Aust) 04:32.31 04:32.31
2 3 Philadelphia Girls (M. Mendez) 04:36.90 1.7% 00:04.59 00:00:04.59 04:36.90
3 1 Central Penn. (S. Thomas) 04:47.39 5.5% 00:10.49 00:00:16.98 04:49.29 00:01.90
4 4 Central Penn. (C. Graybeal) 04:54.98 8.3% 00:07.59 00:00:32.77 05:05.08 00:10.10
5 2 Sagamore (E. Ryan) 05:32.85 22.2% 00:37.87 00:01:00.54 05:32.85

11:12 AM

11a Womens A-C 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Vesper (L. Meyer) 03:24.62 03:25.42 00:00.80
2 3 University (M. McDevitt) 03:37.41 6.3% 00:12.79 00:00:11.99 03:37.41
3 4 Whitemarsh (J. McAlear) 03:42.43 8.7% 00:05.02 00:00:17.51 03:42.93 00:00.50
4 2 Fairmount/Bachelors [Composite] (E. Bower) 03:59.55 17.1% 00:17.12 00:00:35.93 04:01.35 00:01.80

11:18 AM

12a Mens A-C 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Fairmount (D. Bates) 03:02.97 03:02.97
2 3 University (M. Rossidis) 03:09.26 3.4% 00:06.29 00:00:06.99 03:09.96 00:00.70
3 4 Fairmount (P. Read) 03:09.62 3.6% 00:00.36 00:00:12.85 03:15.82 00:06.20
4 2 Bachelors (F. Huynh) 03:27.17 13.2% 00:17.55 00:00:28.40 03:31.37 00:04.20

11:24 AM

13a Mens Ltwt A-H 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Navesink River (M. Nitka) 03:43.47 00:00:01.37 03:52.47 00:09.00
2 3 Undine (P. McSharar) 03:51.10 3.4% 00:07.63 03:51.10
3 1 Undine (J. Reed) 03:57.25 6.2% 00:06.15 00:00:10.35 04:01.45 00:04.20

11:30 AM

13b Mens Ltwt A-H 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Potomac (S. Schmitt) 03:59.48 03:59.48
2 2 Potomac (N. Young) 04:11.17 4.9% 00:11.69 00:00:35.09 04:34.57 00:23.40
3 1 Fairmount (S. Jonik) 04:11.97 5.2% 00:00.80 00:00:29.39 04:28.87 00:16.90
4 4 Unaffiliated (J. Miros) 04:19.53 8.4% 00:07.56 00:00:20.05 04:19.53
5 3 Whitemarsh (K. Wobeser) Scratch

11:36 AM

14a Womens D-H 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Whitemarsh (R. Katz) 03:58.77 04:02.37 00:03.60
2 3 Carnegie Lake (J. Perantoni) 04:07.13 3.5% 00:08.36 00:00:09.56 04:11.93 00:04.80
3 6 Northern Virginia (L. Pagano) 04:25.78 11.3% 00:18.65 00:00:25.71 04:28.08 00:02.30
4 1 Washington Rowing School (J. McEnery) 04:28.75 12.6% 00:02.97 00:00:26.38 04:28.75
5 5 Rock Creek (C. McMahon) 04:33.88 14.7% 00:05.13 00:00:33.81 04:36.18 00:02.30
6 2 Bachelors (E. Park) Scratch

11:42 AM

15a Mens D-H 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 University (R. Phillips) 03:28.16 00:00:13.00 03:44.76 00:16.60
2 6 Swan Creek (A. Albanir) 03:29.66 0.7% 00:01.50 03:31.76 00:02.10
3 3 Fairmount (D. MacCormick) 03:36.84 4.2% 00:07.18 00:00:08.28 03:40.04 00:03.20
4 1 Rock Creek (J. Bracewell) 03:40.75 6.0% 00:03.91 00:00:37.49 04:09.25 00:28.50
5 4 Carnegie Lake (E. Cadoff) 03:47.62 9.3% 00:06.87 00:00:15.86 03:47.62
6 2 Washington Rowing School (S. Plog) 03:47.76 9.4% 00:00.14 00:00:20.30 03:52.06 00:04.30

11:48 AM

16a Mixed A-H 4x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Vesper/Whitemarsh [Composite] B (G. Kaplan) 03:13.41 03:22.11 00:08.70
2 3 University (E. Hammond) 03:23.89 5.4% 00:10.48 00:00:01.98 03:24.09 00:00.20
3 1 Whitemarsh A (J. McAlear) 03:41.15 14.3% 00:17.26 00:00:21.34 03:43.45 00:02.30
4 6 Fairmount/Whitemarsh [Composite] (D. Kaess) 03:44.09 15.9% 00:02.94 00:00:22.38 03:44.49 00:00.40
5 2 Baltimore (P. Constantino) 03:53.90 20.9% 00:09.81 00:00:31.79 03:53.90
6 5 Whitemarsh B (A. Miles) 04:07.53 28.0% 00:13.63 00:00:49.82 04:11.93 00:04.40

11:54 AM

16b Mixed A-H 4x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Undine/University [Composite] (K. Cook) 03:24.39 03:24.39
2 6 Pelham A (G. Houlihan) 03:34.78 5.1% 00:10.39 00:00:21.59 03:45.98 00:11.20
3 5 Vesper A (D. Kremer) 03:53.27 14.1% 00:18.49 00:00:51.88 04:16.27 00:23.00
4 3 Pelham B (B. Motwani) 03:54.84 14.9% 00:01.57 00:00:42.95 04:07.34 00:12.50
5 2 Sagamore (D. Chiou) 04:01.31 18.1% 00:06.47 00:00:38.82 04:03.21 00:01.90
6 4 Susquehanna (C. TAMA-TROUTMAN) 04:15.17 24.8% 00:13.86 00:01:01.98 04:26.37 00:11.20

12:40 PM

17a Mixed A-C 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Sagamore B (J. Poll) 03:42.34 03:45.44 00:03.10
2 4 Vesper A (L. Leimkuhler) 03:55.92 6.1% 00:13.58 00:00:11.88 03:57.32 00:01.40
3 1 Sagamore A (M. Zuch) 04:06.70 11.0% 00:10.78 00:00:21.26 04:06.70
4 3 University (R. Phillips) 04:08.41 11.7% 00:01.71 00:00:27.17 04:12.61 00:04.20
5 2 Susquehanna (T. Summy) 04:18.00 16.0% 00:09.59 00:00:32.56 04:18.00

12:46 PM

17b Mixed A-C 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Vesper B (G. Kaplan) 03:40.46 03:40.46
2 2 Vesper/Malta [Composite] A (M. Hilton) 03:45.10 2.1% 00:04.64 00:00:04.64 03:45.10
3 3 Genesee Waterways (K. Whitcomb) 03:55.98 7.0% 00:10.88 00:00:15.52 03:55.98
4 4 Fairmount (J. Ryan) 04:10.80 13.8% 00:14.82 00:00:30.34 04:10.80

12:52 PM

18a Mixed D-H 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Vesper/Whitemarsh [Composite] A (D. Eringis) 03:50.03 03:50.03
2 2 Whitemarsh (J. Curran) 04:02.33 5.3% 00:12.30 00:00:22.30 04:12.33 00:10.00
3 1 Central Penn. A (A. Shapiro) 04:12.20 9.6% 00:09.87 00:00:28.07 04:18.10 00:05.90

12:58 PM

18b Mixed D-H 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Philadelphia Girls/Malta [Composite] (T. Trocky) 03:52.28 03:52.28
2 1 Vesper/Wilmington [Composite] B (C. Goodnow) 03:52.70 0.2% 00:00.42 00:00:00.42 03:52.70
3 2 Washington Rowing School (S. Plog) 03:54.69 1.0% 00:01.99 00:00:02.41 03:54.69
4 3 Pennsylvania Barge/Pelham [Composite] (L. Stirton Aust) 03:55.16 1.2% 00:00.47 00:00:02.88 03:55.16
5 4 Vesper/University [Composite] A (T. Barron) 04:09.97 7.6% 00:14.81 00:00:17.69 04:09.97

01:04 PM

18c Mixed D-H 2x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Fairmount (R. Sargent) 04:05.53 04:26.63 00:21.10
2 2 Central Penn. B (T. Connolly) 04:30.10 10.0% 00:24.57 00:00:03.47 04:30.10

01:10 PM

19 Corporate Challenge 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Wharton (M. Shamash-Rosenthal) 01:35.80 01:35.80
2 2 Johnson and Johnson (C. Lombardo) 01:47.80 12.5% 00:12.00 00:00:12.00 01:47.80

01:16 PM

22 Father/Son 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Pelham (M. Facciuto) 03:37.96 03:37.96
2 3 University B (I. McLelland) 03:41.42 1.6% 00:03.46 00:00:03.46 03:41.42
3 4 University A (R. Boericke) 03:42.69 2.2% 00:01.27 00:00:04.73 03:42.69
4 5 Fairmount (J. Ryan) 03:56.36 8.4% 00:13.67 00:00:18.40 03:56.36

01:22 PM

23 Parent/Child 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Pelham (M. Cornman) 03:54.03 03:54.03
2 1 Susquehanna (D. Martin) 04:21.83 11.9% 00:27.80 00:00:27.80 04:21.83
3 3 Fairmount (M. Reardon) 04:29.08 15.0% 00:07.25 00:00:35.05 04:29.08

01:28 PM

24a Womens D-H 4x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Whitemarsh (A. McBlane) 04:03.39 04:03.39
2 5 Central Penn. (S. Hartung) 04:17.25 5.7% 00:13.86 00:00:13.86 04:17.25
3 4 Sagamore C (E. Santoro) 04:20.73 7.1% 00:03.48 00:00:17.34 04:20.73
4 3 Washington Rowing School (J. McEnery) 04:33.62 12.4% 00:12.89 00:00:30.23 04:33.62

01:34 PM

24b Womens D-H 4x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Vesper C (M. Zisling) 03:47.20 03:48.30 00:01.10
2 3 Sagamore/Oak Neck [Composite] B (V. Sigal) 03:50.60 1.5% 00:03.40 00:00:02.30 03:50.60
3 2 Cooper A (G. Loeber) 03:52.40 2.3% 00:01.80 00:00:07.50 03:55.80 00:03.40
4 4 Sagamore A (N. Malfi) 04:32.30 19.9% 00:39.90 00:00:47.40 04:35.70 00:03.40

01:40 PM

24c Womens D-H 4x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper A (E. Acworth) 03:52.45 03:57.55 00:05.10
2 3 Pelham (E. O'Rourke) 03:56.55 1.8% 00:04.10 00:00:01.50 03:59.05 00:02.50
3 5 Cooper B (M. Torosian) 04:29.45 15.9% 00:32.90 00:00:31.90 04:29.45
4 4 Vesper B (S. Cohen) 04:33.65 17.7% 00:04.20 00:00:50.10 04:47.65 00:14.00

01:46 PM

25a Mens D-H 4x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Pennsylvania Barge/Whitemarsh [Composite] (C. Windeknecht) 03:21.25 03:21.25
2 4 Pelham (C. Ives) 03:25.32 2.0% 00:04.07 00:00:04.07 03:25.32
3 2 Vesper (G. Leimkuhler) 03:37.81 8.2% 00:12.49 00:00:16.56 03:37.81
4 5 Susquehanna (S. McDougal) 04:05.90 22.2% 00:28.09 00:00:44.65 04:05.90

01:52 PM

25b Mens D-H 4x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Fairmount B (J. Sonzogni) 03:29.23 03:39.73 00:10.50
2 3 Fairmount C (C. Browser) 03:31.22 1.0% 00:01.99 00:00:01.99 03:41.72 00:10.50
3 4 Fairmount A (D. Baugh) 03:40.06 5.2% 00:08.84 00:00:00.33 03:40.06
4 2 Undine (M. Mann) 03:56.88 13.2% 00:16.82 00:00:24.45 04:04.18 00:07.30
5 5 University (H. GREENBERG) 04:06.45 17.8% 00:09.57 00:00:45.92 04:25.65 00:19.20

01:58 PM

26a Womens A-H 2- Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Fairmount (G. Cipollone) 02:54.60 02:54.60
2 2 Carnegie Lake (R. Ford) 02:59.68 2.9% 00:05.08 00:00:12.28 03:06.88 00:07.20

02:04 PM

27a Womens A-C 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Vesper A (E. McCormick) 03:43.92 03:43.92
2 1 Vesper D (H. Eisenach) 03:48.37 2.0% 00:04.45 00:00:04.45 03:48.37
3 2 Fairmount B (P. Funk) 04:25.07 18.4% 00:36.70 00:00:41.15 04:25.07

02:10 PM

27b Womens A-C 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Vesper C (L. Meyer) 03:50.71 03:50.71
2 3 Whitemarsh A (J. McAlear) 03:56.94 2.7% 00:06.23 00:00:06.23 03:56.94
3 4 Philadelphia Girls (M. Bybee) 04:01.17 4.5% 00:04.23 00:00:10.46 04:01.17
4 2 Baltimore (L. Roman) 04:53.05 27.0% 00:51.88 00:01:02.34 04:53.05

02:16 PM

27c Womens A-C 2x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Whitemarsh B (L. Roberts) 04:04.20 04:04.20
2 2 Washington Rowing School (S. Breedlove) 04:04.91 0.3% 00:00.71 00:00:00.71 04:04.91
3 1 Whitemarsh C (A. McBlane) 04:11.99 3.2% 00:07.08 00:00:07.79 04:11.99
4 4 Pelham (B. Motwani) 04:36.66 13.3% 00:24.67 00:00:32.46 04:36.66
5 3 Fairmount A (J. Koch) 04:41.62 15.3% 00:04.96 00:00:37.42 04:41.62

02:22 PM

27d Womens A-C 2x Final 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 University (K. Cook) 03:45.00 03:45.00
2 3 Vesper B (S. Kaplan) 03:46.91 0.8% 00:01.91 00:00:01.91 03:46.91
3 4 Sagamore (E. Santoro) 04:45.48 26.9% 00:58.57 00:01:00.48 04:45.48
4 5 Susquehanna (C. TAMA-TROUTMAN) 05:03.16 34.7% 00:17.68 00:01:18.16 05:03.16

02:28 PM

28a Mens A-C 4x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Fairmount A (D. Bates) 03:14.90 03:14.90
2 2 Bachelors (B. Chem) 03:19.85 2.5% 00:04.95 00:00:04.95 03:19.85
3 4 Baltimore (P. Constantino) 03:22.37 3.8% 00:02.52 00:00:07.47 03:22.37
4 5 Pennsylvania Barge (R. Wijngaarden) Scratch

02:34 PM

28b Mens A-C 4x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Undine (P. McSharar) 03:18.66 03:20.86 00:02.20
2 1 Washington Rowing School (C. Arnold) 03:26.79 4.1% 00:08.13 00:00:06.93 03:27.79 00:01.00
3 3 Fairmount B (S. Kowalik) 03:41.45 11.5% 00:14.66 00:00:24.19 03:45.05 00:03.60
4 4 Sagamore (D. Chiou) 03:59.90 20.8% 00:18.45 00:00:39.04 03:59.90

02:40 PM

29a Mixed A-H 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Rock Creek (J. Wolf-Rodda) 03:57.62 00:00:21.56 04:21.02 00:23.40
2 2 Carnegie Lake (e. wengryn) 03:59.46 0.8% 00:01.84 03:59.46

02:46 PM

30a Womens D-H 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Sagamore A (V. Sigal) 04:02.60 04:08.40 00:05.80
2 6 Pelham (J. Hansen) 04:13.30 4.4% 00:10.70 00:00:09.40 04:17.80 00:04.50
3 1 Oak Neck (D. Pagliara) 04:21.07 7.6% 00:07.77 00:00:18.47 04:26.87 00:05.80
4 4 Cooper A (M. Torosian) 04:31.33 11.8% 00:10.26 00:00:32.63 04:41.03 00:09.70
5 2 Sagamore B (S. Alvarez) 04:35.12 13.4% 00:03.79 00:00:26.72 04:35.12
6 3 Vesper B (M. Zisling) Scratch

02:52 PM

30b Womens D-H 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Potomac (J. Lytel) 04:11.97 04:13.57 00:01.60
2 3 Central Penn. (A. Shapiro) 04:29.50 7.0% 00:17.53 00:00:19.13 04:32.70 00:03.20
3 4 Cooper B (G. Richardson) 05:17.01 25.8% 00:47.51 00:01:03.44 05:17.01
4 2 Vesper A (M. Karl) Scratch

02:58 PM

31a Mens D-H 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Undine (R. Weaver) 03:29.60 03:31.80 00:02.20
2 1 Pelham E (S. Humphrey) 03:47.59 8.6% 00:17.99 00:00:22.79 03:54.59 00:07.00
3 2 Passaic River (J. Tuchinda) 04:00.04 14.5% 00:12.45 00:00:28.24 04:00.04
4 4 Susquehanna B (T. Capper) 04:36.72 32.0% 00:36.68 00:01:08.22 04:40.02 00:03.30
5 3 Vesper A (E. Eckstein) Scratch

03:04 PM

31b Mens D-H 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Pennsylvania Barge (C. Windeknecht) 03:34.36 00:00:06.24 03:41.16 00:06.80
2 4 Malta (T. Trocky) 03:34.92 0.3% 00:00.56 03:34.92
3 2 Annapolis (R. Biddle) 03:38.66 2.0% 00:03.74 00:00:15.14 03:50.06 00:11.40
4 6 University B (J. Boericke) 03:43.79 4.4% 00:05.13 00:00:12.77 03:47.69 00:03.90
5 1 Washington Rowing School (S. Plog) 03:46.53 5.7% 00:02.74 00:00:16.91 03:51.83 00:05.30
6 5 Susquehanna A (D. Martin) 04:18.19 20.4% 00:31.66 00:00:44.47 04:19.39 00:01.20

03:10 PM

31c Mens D-H 2x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 University A (B. Cody) 04:15.79 04:17.59 00:01.80
2 3 Vesper B (D. Kremer) 04:22.96 2.8% 00:07.17 00:00:05.37 04:22.96
3 2 Pelham A (M. Durand) 04:35.06 7.5% 00:12.10 00:00:17.47 04:35.06

03:16 PM

32a Womens A-C 4x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Vesper B (M. Hilton) 03:29.01 03:29.01
2 3 Whitemarsh B (L. Roberts) 03:44.01 7.2% 00:15.00 00:00:15.00 03:44.01
3 2 University (A. Wilde) 04:03.81 16.6% 00:19.80 00:00:34.80 04:03.81

03:22 PM

32b Womens A-C 4x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper A (L. Meyer) 03:32.49 03:32.99 00:00.50
2 3 Whitemarsh A (J. McAlear) 03:43.30 5.1% 00:10.81 00:00:10.31 03:43.30
3 5 Carnegie Lake/Swan Creek [Composite] (S. Bruce) 03:46.05 6.4% 00:02.75 00:00:15.96 03:48.95 00:02.90
4 4 Philadelphia Girls (M. Bybee) 03:47.78 7.2% 00:01.73 00:00:15.29 03:48.28 00:00.50

03:28 PM

33a Mens A-C 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 University (T. Lindeman) 03:13.37 03:13.47 00:00.10
2 4 Swan Creek (A. Albanir) 03:21.53 4.2% 00:08.16 00:00:21.46 03:34.93 00:13.40
3 3 Baltimore (P. Constantino) 03:25.86 6.5% 00:04.33 00:00:12.39 03:25.86
4 2 Fairmount (P. Read) 03:29.75 8.5% 00:03.89 00:00:20.38 03:33.85 00:04.10

03:34 PM

34a Womens A-C 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Fairmount (P. Funk) 10:52.28 10:52.28
2 1 Washington Rowing School (S. Breedlove) 11:02.79 1.6% 00:10.51 00:00:18.01 11:10.29 00:07.50
3 2 Bachelors (E. Grupe) 11:16.32 3.7% 00:13.53 00:00:24.34 11:16.62 00:00.30

03:40 PM

35a Mens A-C 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 6 Bachelors (S. Nasridinov) 03:19.50 03:19.50
2 5 Undine A (P. McSharar) 03:39.54 10.0% 00:20.04 00:00:20.84 03:40.34 00:00.80
3 1 Pennsylvania Barge B (J. Tanney) 03:42.18 11.4% 00:02.64 00:00:23.18 03:42.68 00:00.50
4 4 Washington Rowing School (N. Meyer) 03:50.20 15.4% 00:08.02 00:00:30.70 03:50.20
5 3 Undine/Whitemarsh [Composite] A (D. Kaess) 03:55.84 18.2% 00:05.64 00:00:36.54 03:56.04 00:00.20
6 2 Crescent (D. Povlich) Scratch

03:46 PM

35b Mens A-C 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper/Whitemarsh [Composite] (K. Wobeser) 03:16.57 03:25.27 00:08.70
2 6 Fairmount (D. Bates) 03:27.66 5.6% 00:11.09 00:00:02.39 03:27.66
3 4 Hampton Roads (J. Turner) 03:29.64 6.6% 00:01.98 00:00:11.37 03:36.64 00:07.00
4 5 Undine A (D. Rhodes) 03:35.62 9.7% 00:05.98 00:00:18.15 03:43.42 00:07.80
5 3 Susquehanna (M. Tama) 04:21.01 32.8% 00:45.39 00:01:00.44 04:25.71 00:04.70
6 1 Pennsylvania Barge A (E. Gallagher) Scratch

03:46 PM

36a Mens Ltwt A-H 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Annapolis (R. Biddle) 04:01.74 04:01.74

03:52 PM

37a Womens Ltwt A-H 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Potomac (J. Lytel) 04:02.21 00:00:03.35 04:11.01 00:08.80
2 4 University (K. Cook) 04:07.66 2.3% 00:05.45 04:07.66
3 5 Central Penn. (C. Graybeal) 04:28.10 10.7% 00:20.44 00:00:39.54 04:47.20 00:19.10
4 3 Carnegie Lake (R. Ford) 04:28.58 10.9% 00:00.48 00:00:20.92 04:28.58

03:58 PM

38a Mixed A-H 8+ Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 University (M. Protesto) 00:58.30 00:58.30
2 2 Carnegie Lake (E. Cadoff) 01:05.90 13.0% 00:07.60 00:00:20.90 01:19.20 00:13.30
3 3 Whitemarsh (A. Miles) 01:25.20 46.1% 00:19.30 00:00:39.10 01:37.40 00:12.20

04:04 PM

38b Mixed A-H 8+ Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Pelham (C. Ives) 03:39.96 03:39.96
2 4 Fairmount/Vesper [Composite] (J. Sonzogni) 03:40.03 0.0% 00:00.07 00:00:13.17 03:53.13 00:13.10
3 5 Rock Creek (C. McMahon) 03:48.53 3.9% 00:08.50 00:00:12.57 03:52.53 00:04.00
4 2 Bachelors (J. Hogan) 04:07.22 12.4% 00:18.69 00:00:35.66 04:15.62 00:08.40

04:10 PM

39a Mixed Masters 8x (Octuple) Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Upper Merion/Philadelphia Girls/Vesper/Malta/Wilmington [Composite] (T. Trocky) 03:18.28 03:37.18 00:18.90
2 3 Whitemarsh (J. McAlear) 03:42.66 12.3% 00:24.38 00:00:05.48 03:42.66
3 1 Sagamore (D. Chiou) 04:00.11 21.1% 00:17.45 00:00:28.83 04:06.01 00:05.90