2021 Independence Day Regatta

Filters:

Race Results

08:00 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

14a Mens U19 2x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1 Conshohocken (W. Johnson) 06:40.69 06:40.69
2 8 Vesper (D. Sweeney) 06:45.89 1.3% 00:05.20 06:45.89
3 11 Conshohocken (M. Davis) 06:47.19 1.6% 00:01.30 06:47.19
4 6 Oak Neck (B. Fernandez) 06:52.66 3.0% 00:05.47 06:52.66
5 21 South Jersey (A. Farkas) 06:54.74 3.5% 00:02.08 06:54.74
6 9 GMS Rowing (S. Christiansen) 06:57.46 4.2% 00:02.72 06:57.46
7 12 Oak Neck (P. Racanello) 06:59.26 4.6% 00:01.80 06:59.26
8 25 Conshohocken (m. miller) 06:59.62 4.7% 00:00.36 06:59.62
9 4 Penn AC (E. Walsh) 07:03.83 5.8% 00:04.21 07:03.83
10 24 Potomac (C. Brainard) 07:04.83 6.0% 00:01.00 07:04.83
11 19 Conshohocken (H. McCullough) 07:06.42 6.4% 00:01.59 07:06.42
12 14 Penn AC (T. Segrera) 07:06.85 6.5% 00:00.43 07:06.85
13 20 Pegasus (R. HERNANDEZ) 07:07.53 6.7% 00:00.68 07:07.53
14 27 Norwalk River (T. Cooper) 07:09.95 7.3% 00:02.42 07:09.95
15 17 GMS Rowing (L. Salazar Anaya) 07:11.54 7.7% 00:01.59 07:11.54
16 2 Advanced Community RA (B. Heenan) 07:19.08 9.6% 00:07.54 07:19.08
17 5 Sylvan Scullers (S. McShea) 07:19.64 9.7% 00:00.56 07:19.64
18 22 D.C. National (J. Kiriacos) 07:21.35 10.1% 00:01.71 07:21.35
19 15 Potomac (J. Buchholz) 07:26.67 11.5% 00:05.32 07:26.67
20 7 Crescent (D. Tran) 07:27.86 11.8% 00:01.19 07:27.86
21 28 V-Sculls (T. Deinard) 07:28.15 11.8% 00:00.29 07:28.15
22 29 Mobjack (C. Wheeler) 07:31.13 12.6% 00:02.98 07:31.13
23 18 Oak Neck (J. Gibbs) 07:42.74 15.5% 00:11.61 07:42.74
24 16 Oak Neck (J. Andersson) 07:47.39 16.6% 00:04.65 07:47.39
25 23 Passaic River (D. Ferreyra) 07:50.25 17.4% 00:02.86 07:50.25
26 3 Undine (J. Lanfranco) 07:53.62 18.2% 00:03.37 07:53.62
27 10 Norwalk River (C. Murphy) 08:01.50 20.2% 00:07.88 08:01.50
28 13 Advanced Community RA (W. Schindler) 08:23.74 25.7% 00:22.24 08:23.74

08:10 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

25a Mens Intermediate 4+ Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 40 Riverside B (L. Rex) 06:26.71 06:26.71
2 31 West Side (M. Shrader) 06:27.89 0.3% 00:01.18 06:27.89
3 43 Greenwich Crew (R. Bucaria) 06:28.40 0.4% 00:00.51 06:28.40
4 35 New York AC A (J. Irving) 06:28.42 0.4% 00:00.02 06:28.42
5 34 Riverside A (C. Wu) 06:30.17 0.9% 00:01.75 06:30.17
6 36 Mercer A (L. Deng) 06:30.63 1.0% 00:00.46 06:30.63
7 33 Vesper B (Y. Verma) 06:33.68 1.8% 00:03.05 06:33.68
8 32 Thompson BC (E. Feldman) 06:34.75 2.1% 00:01.07 06:34.75
9 37 CRI (B. Aquilina-Piscitello) 06:36.20 2.5% 00:01.45 06:36.20
10 39 Mercer A (P. Collins) 06:42.27 4.0% 00:06.07 06:42.27
11 42 New York AC B (S. Fleming) 06:45.10 4.8% 00:02.83 06:45.10
12 38 Virginia RA (H. Christoffersen) 06:47.29 5.3% 00:02.19 06:47.29
13 41 Riverfront Recapture (A. Markowski) 06:51.87 6.5% 00:04.58 06:51.87
14 44 Chattanooga (L. Barks) 07:00.73 8.8% 00:08.86 07:00.73
15 45 Vesper A (M. Grauley) 07:07.07 10.4% 00:06.34 07:07.07

08:20 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

12a Womens U19 4x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 58 Oak Neck (G. DeMartino) 07:02.94 07:02.94
2 55 GMS Rowing A (C. Lenihan) 07:11.50 2.0% 00:08.56 07:11.50
3 65 Vesper (A. Day) 07:17.89 3.5% 00:06.39 07:17.89
4 64 Conshohocken A (G. Wolter) 07:19.02 3.8% 00:01.13 07:19.02
5 50 Nereid (K. Shoemaker) 07:26.00 5.5% 00:06.98 07:26.00
6 52 Potomac A (K. Smith) 07:30.46 6.5% 00:04.46 07:30.46
7 63 South Jersey (M. Crumley) 07:31.19 6.7% 00:00.73 07:31.19
8 67 Fairmount (C. Sewell) 07:38.07 8.3% 00:06.88 07:38.07
9 51 Detroit A (M. Nicholson) 07:39.02 8.5% 00:00.95 07:39.02
10 54 Haddon Twp A (F. Steele) 07:43.71 9.6% 00:04.69 07:43.71
11 60 GMS Rowing B (A. Prevey-Sullivan) 07:48.41 10.8% 00:04.70 07:48.41
12 62 Potomac A (S. Baule) 07:52.57 11.7% 00:04.16 07:52.57
13 61 Detroit A (S. Riashi) 07:53.01 11.8% 00:00.44 07:53.01
14 56 Chattanooga (M. Stanley) 07:55.09 12.3% 00:02.08 07:55.09
15 59 Pegasus (I. Montalvo) 07:57.16 12.8% 00:02.07 07:57.16
16 53 Mobjack (L. Copeland) 07:57.37 12.9% 00:00.21 07:57.37
17 49 Rockland (N. Simbana) 08:00.79 13.7% 00:03.42 08:00.79
18 48 Bergen County (S. Fuentecilla) 08:02.88 14.2% 00:02.09 08:02.88
19 66 Conshohocken A (M. Steele) 08:12.28 16.4% 00:09.40 08:12.28
20 57 Haddon Twp A (J. Weber) 08:26.45 19.7% 00:14.17 08:26.45

08:30 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

13a Mens U17 1x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 89 Oak Neck (D. Safran) 07:42.87 07:42.87
2 76 Detroit (H. Skupien) 07:44.80 0.4% 00:01.93 07:44.80
3 83 V-Sculls (S. Subramaniam) 07:52.72 2.1% 00:07.92 07:52.72
4 80 Gordon Rowing (C. Leonard) 07:59.78 3.7% 00:07.06 07:59.78
5 84 Whitemarsh (L. Miller) 08:01.00 3.9% 00:01.22 08:01.00
6 81 Crescent (N. White) 08:02.30 4.2% 00:01.30 08:02.30
7 90 Port Jefferson (W. O’Connell) 08:03.29 4.4% 00:00.99 08:03.29
8 91 Oak Neck (A. Kadirov) 08:04.97 4.8% 00:01.68 08:04.97
9 74 Advanced Community RA (R. Grin) 08:11.58 6.2% 00:06.61 08:11.58
10 75 Grassfield Rowing (W. Hodge) 08:12.03 6.3% 00:00.45 08:12.03
11 85 Advanced Community RA (R. Maguire) 08:14.97 6.9% 00:02.94 08:14.97
12 88 D.C. National (A. Puri) 08:16.85 7.3% 00:01.88 08:16.85
13 72 Conshohocken (A. Weaver) 08:21.31 8.3% 00:04.46 08:21.31
14 86 South Jersey (B. Yang) 08:25.01 9.1% 00:03.70 08:25.01
15 71 Rockland (N. Sazonov) 08:32.14 10.6% 00:07.13 08:32.14
16 87 Whitemarsh (I. Levine) 08:37.30 11.8% 00:05.16 08:37.30
17 77 Port Jefferson (P. Biedenkapp) 08:42.36 12.9% 00:05.06 08:42.36
18 79 D.C. National (D. Simmons) 08:44.64 13.3% 00:02.28 08:44.64
19 73 Albany RC (C. Costello) 08:46.65 13.8% 00:02.01 08:46.65
20 78 Rockland (C. Bohan) 08:52.39 15.0% 00:05.74 08:52.39

08:40 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

15a Womens U19 1x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 96 Oak Neck (C. Barry) 08:06.54 08:06.54
2 102 Oak Neck (J. Kennedy) 08:17.43 2.2% 00:10.89 08:17.43
3 99 Port Jefferson (S. Ulinski) 08:19.66 2.7% 00:02.23 08:19.66
4 109 Oak Neck (A. Kelly) 08:27.90 4.4% 00:08.24 08:27.90
5 94 Chargers (M. Holder) 08:33.16 5.5% 00:05.26 08:33.16
6 97 Port Jefferson (H. Biedenkapp) 08:33.27 5.5% 00:00.11 08:33.27
7 106 Whitemarsh (J. Beyer) 08:34.78 5.8% 00:01.51 08:34.78
8 100 Sylvan Scullers (S. Dernis) 08:52.95 9.5% 00:18.17 08:52.95
9 95 Albany RC (B. Leone-Levine) 08:59.32 10.8% 00:06.37 08:59.32
10 108 Augusta (A. Johnson) 09:00.96 11.2% 00:01.64 09:00.96
11 98 Holy Names-FL (G. Cronen) 09:02.98 11.6% 00:02.02 09:02.98
12 101 Undine (I. Salvi) 09:15.94 14.3% 00:12.96 09:15.94
13 104 Bergen County (G. Lanava) 09:21.91 15.5% 00:05.97 09:21.91
14 112 Port Jefferson (K. Chambers) 09:22.39 15.6% 00:00.48 09:22.39
15 111 Port Jefferson (G. Chambers) 09:24.81 16.1% 00:02.42 09:24.81
16 110 Gordon Rowing (L. Waterman) 09:51.48 21.6% 00:26.67 09:51.48
17 105 Augusta (L. Ferrara) 09:57.77 22.9% 00:06.29 09:57.77
18 107 Vesper (S. Hulme) Scratch

08:50 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

18a Mens U19 4x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 116 Conshohocken A (M. Davis) 06:09.95 06:09.95
2 121 Conshohocken A (D. Corr) 06:13.19 0.9% 00:03.24 06:13.19
3 117 Nereid A (M. Iwanski) 06:28.27 5.0% 00:15.08 06:28.27
4 118 Oak Neck A (B. Fernandez) 06:29.73 5.3% 00:01.46 06:29.73
5 119 Nereid B (J. Brockmeyer) 06:38.28 7.7% 00:08.55 06:38.28
6 115 Rockland (A. Cathcart) 06:45.88 9.7% 00:07.60 06:45.88
7 127 South Jersey A (C. Ricci) 06:48.27 10.4% 00:02.39 06:48.27
8 123 Penn AC B (J. Maxham) 06:50.48 11.0% 00:02.21 06:50.48
9 129 Potomac (S. Fuqua) 06:54.56 12.1% 00:04.08 06:54.56
10 128 Whitemarsh (A. Solomon) 06:56.32 12.5% 00:01.76 06:56.32
11 120 Penn AC A (R. Taylor) 06:56.46 12.6% 00:00.14 06:56.46
12 126 Fairmount (B. Konopka) 07:02.06 14.1% 00:05.60 07:02.06
13 125 Conshohocken B (J. Barausky) 07:06.78 15.4% 00:04.72 07:06.78
14 122 Oak Neck B (J. Andersson) 07:08.36 15.8% 00:01.58 07:08.36
15 124 Crescent (J. Guza) 07:09.79 16.2% 00:01.43 07:09.79
16 131 Vesper (D. Sweeney) 07:11.83 16.7% 00:02.04 07:11.83
17 132 Chattanooga (L. Gifford) 07:20.54 19.1% 00:08.71 07:20.54
18 130 South Jersey A (R. Genel) 07:31.11 21.9% 00:10.57 07:31.11

09:00 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

17a Womens U19 4+ Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 136 Penn AC A (I. Campbell) 07:24.53 07:24.53
2 141 D.C. National (C. Steinki) 07:30.66 1.4% 00:06.13 07:30.66
3 148 Thompson BC A (R. Wohlstadter) 07:33.85 2.1% 00:03.19 07:33.85
4 139 Swan Creek RC A (S. Williford) 07:35.70 2.5% 00:01.85 07:35.70
5 149 Thompson BC B (K. Schwartz) 07:36.84 2.8% 00:01.14 07:36.84
6 145 Penn AC B (P. Csanyi) 07:43.56 4.3% 00:06.72 07:43.56
7 138 Fairmount A (B. Romberger) 08:00.80 8.2% 00:17.24 08:00.80
8 143 Vesper (L. Day) 08:06.62 9.5% 00:05.82 08:06.62
9 150 Thompson BC C (A. Van Voorhis) 08:07.62 9.7% 00:01.00 08:07.62
10 137 Norwalk River A (K. Brandt) 08:12.19 10.7% 00:04.57 08:12.19
11 135 Detroit (M. Nicholson) 08:14.09 11.1% 00:01.90 08:14.09
12 146 Swan Creek RC B (K. Duggan) 08:15.86 11.5% 00:01.77 08:15.86
13 147 Fairmount A (K. Hess) 08:16.38 11.7% 00:00.52 08:16.38
14 142 Penn AC C (C. Pagano) 08:36.47 16.2% 00:20.09 08:36.47
15 144 Norwalk River B (A. Steckel) 08:38.17 16.6% 00:01.70 08:38.17

09:10 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

19a Mens U17 4+ Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 157 Greenwich Crew A (H. Waters) 06:39.09 06:39.09
2 166 Buffalo Scholastic (A. Wittmann) 07:11.06 8.0% 00:31.97 07:11.06
3 153 Gonzaga A (N. Gaston) 07:23.46 11.1% 00:12.40 07:23.46
4 164 Fairmount (R. Nagar) 07:35.55 14.1% 00:12.09 07:35.55
5 159 Conshohocken (W. Walker) 07:38.64 14.9% 00:03.09 07:38.64
6 155 Rockland A (C. Enamorado) 07:40.98 15.5% 00:02.34 07:40.98
7 154 Thompson BC A (E. Lindholm) 07:41.03 15.5% 00:00.05 07:41.03
8 162 Thompson BC B (I. Koide) 07:46.79 17.0% 00:05.76 07:46.79
9 158 Gonzaga B (W. Spooner) 07:51.99 18.3% 00:05.20 07:51.99
10 163 Rockland B (B. Rodriguez) 08:21.12 25.6% 00:29.13 08:21.12
11 156 Hawk Rowing Club A (J. McGlynn) 08:41.41 30.6% 00:20.29 08:41.41
12 160 Hawk Rowing Club A (W. Stutzman) Scratch
13 161 Hawk Rowing Club A (T. Hogan) Scratch
14 165 Gonzaga C (B. Heafitz) Scratch

09:20 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

26a Mens Intermediate 2x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 175 Conshohocken (H. Hall) 06:39.03 06:39.03
2 170 Virginia RA (R. Schetlick) 06:41.39 0.6% 00:02.36 06:41.39
3 189 Conshohocken (c. Jones) 06:46.18 1.8% 00:04.79 06:46.18
4 171 Merrimac (M. Carenza Scholz) 06:48.96 2.5% 00:02.78 06:48.96
5 174 Penn AC (E. Debasitis) 06:49.14 2.5% 00:00.18 06:49.14
6 193 Occoquan (E. Hallenbeck) 06:49.25 2.6% 00:00.11 06:49.25
7 182 Vesper (J. Harrison) 06:51.84 3.2% 00:02.59 06:51.84
8 169 Mobjack (K. Moran) 06:52.35 3.3% 00:00.51 06:52.35
9 187 Riverside (M. Eaton) 06:53.27 3.6% 00:00.92 06:53.27
10 186 Potomac (J. Hatheway) 06:54.18 3.8% 00:00.91 06:54.18
11 185 Penn AC (J. Saunders) 06:54.58 3.9% 00:00.40 06:54.58
12 191 Penn AC (J. Diggons) 06:54.80 4.0% 00:00.22 06:54.80
13 173 Gordon Rowing (S. Kaelin) 06:58.98 5.0% 00:04.18 06:58.98
14 177 Undine (I. Hedin) 06:59.78 5.2% 00:00.80 06:59.78
15 183 Greenwich Crew (A. Chaffee) 07:00.99 5.5% 00:01.21 07:00.99
16 184 Marietta Training Center (G. Riffle) 07:03.07 6.0% 00:02.08 07:03.07
17 190 Undine (J. Hirsch) 07:03.28 6.1% 00:00.21 07:03.28
18 172 Potomac (N. Antrim) 07:07.16 7.0% 00:03.88 07:07.16
19 188 Vesper (T. Green-Ellis) 07:12.55 8.4% 00:05.39 07:12.55
20 181 Fairmount (N. Perks) 07:12.88 8.5% 00:00.33 07:12.88
21 178 West Side (C. Navarro) 07:13.86 8.7% 00:00.98 07:13.86
22 179 Marietta Training Center (K. Hennacy) 07:16.88 9.5% 00:03.02 07:16.88
23 176 Detroit (J. Stone) 07:17.67 9.7% 00:00.79 07:17.67
24 192 D.C. National (M. Goohs) 07:39.81 15.2% 00:22.14 07:39.81
25 180 Sylvan Scullers (A. Roces) Scratch

09:30 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

27a Mens U19 4+ Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 210 Buffalo Scholastic (D. Sass) 06:32.51 06:32.51
2 209 Penn AC C (J. Weyhrich) 06:41.39 2.3% 00:08.88 06:41.39
3 217 Greenwich Crew B (M. Hisler) 06:49.11 4.2% 00:07.72 06:49.11
4 206 Penn AC B (G. Robbins) 06:51.30 4.8% 00:02.19 06:51.30
5 205 DeMatha A (C. Mester) 06:51.31 4.8% 00:00.01 06:51.31
6 199 Penn AC A (A. Jac) 06:53.60 5.4% 00:02.29 06:53.60
7 198 Thompson BC A (A. Kiley) 06:54.20 5.5% 00:00.60 06:54.20
8 200 Swan Creek RC A (R. Engel) 06:56.92 6.2% 00:02.72 06:56.92
9 215 Hawk Rowing Club A (R. VanTrieste) 06:57.37 6.3% 00:00.45 06:57.37
10 201 Hawk Rowing Club A (L. Helstrom) 07:00.38 7.1% 00:03.01 07:00.38
11 220 Greenwich Crew C (R. Conway) 07:01.22 7.3% 00:00.84 07:01.22
12 213 Penn AC D (S. Duncan) 07:03.69 7.9% 00:02.47 07:03.69
13 197 Conshohocken A (S. Walker) 07:04.36 8.1% 00:00.67 07:04.36
14 196 Gonzaga A (E. Keusenkothen) 07:06.50 8.7% 00:02.14 07:06.50
15 203 D.C. National A (J. Kiriacos) 07:06.97 8.8% 00:00.47 07:06.97
16 212 Gonzaga B (M. Kiriakou) 07:09.89 9.5% 00:02.92 07:09.89
17 221 Thompson BC C (H. Rutsch) 07:12.31 10.1% 00:02.42 07:12.31
18 211 Thompson BC B (H. Meisner) 07:13.81 10.5% 00:01.50 07:13.81
19 204 Swan Creek RC B (M. Henderson) 07:13.82 10.5% 00:00.01 07:13.82
20 224 Hawk Rowing Club A (J. Young) 07:16.72 11.3% 00:02.90 07:16.72
21 218 D.C. National B (M. Chavez) 07:25.47 13.5% 00:08.75 07:25.47
22 222 Chattanooga (O. Mynatt) 07:28.88 14.4% 00:03.41 07:28.88
23 216 Conshohocken B (H. Hicks) 07:29.13 14.4% 00:00.25 07:29.13
24 208 DeMatha B (H. Lawrence) 07:31.98 15.2% 00:02.85 07:31.98
25 214 Passaic River (P. Treacy) 07:34.73 15.9% 00:02.75 07:34.73
26 202 Fairmount (B. Konopka) Scratch
27 207 Potomac (H. Bedell) Scratch
28 219 Gonzaga C (N. Lowe) Scratch

09:40 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

32a Mens 4+ Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 231 Riverfront Recapture A (T. Bennett) 06:24.29 06:24.29
2 239 New York AC B (B. Bosse) 06:29.10 1.3% 00:04.81 06:29.10
3 236 New York AC A (P. Verni) 06:30.04 1.5% 00:00.94 06:30.04
4 229 West Side (M. Shrader) 06:34.48 2.7% 00:04.44 06:34.48
5 234 Thompson BC (C. Heilman) 06:35.69 3.0% 00:01.21 06:35.69
6 228 Vesper B (Y. Verma) 06:40.45 4.2% 00:04.76 06:40.45
7 227 Riverside A (M. Kapp) 06:41.95 4.6% 00:01.50 06:41.95
8 232 Harveys Lake (M. Stippa) 06:46.79 5.9% 00:04.84 06:46.79
9 238 Riverside B (A. Cummings) 06:47.99 6.2% 00:01.20 06:47.99
10 237 Riverfront Recapture B (J. Connors) 06:48.05 6.2% 00:00.06 06:48.05
11 233 Greenwich Crew (L. Mitchell) 06:50.93 6.9% 00:02.88 06:50.93
12 230 Queen City (K. Adams) 06:52.20 7.3% 00:01.27 06:52.20
13 235 Vesper A (M. Grauley) 07:02.41 9.9% 00:10.21 07:02.41

09:50 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

34a Womens Intermediate 2x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 244 Whitemarsh (A. Sack) 07:31.05 07:31.05
2 258 Penn AC (J. Batson) 07:35.15 0.9% 00:04.10 07:35.15
3 253 CRI (V. Thibeault) 07:37.14 1.4% 00:01.99 07:37.14
4 263 Vesper (G. DiMarco) 07:37.24 1.4% 00:00.10 07:37.24
5 254 Potomac (A. Wrenn-Walz) 07:37.27 1.4% 00:00.03 07:37.27
6 257 South Jersey (D. Marlin Andrews) 07:44.48 3.0% 00:07.21 07:44.48
7 243 Riverside/Vesper [Composite] (N. Kastenberg) 07:51.49 4.5% 00:07.01 07:51.49
8 251 Fairmount (L. Haupt) 07:52.54 4.8% 00:01.05 07:52.54
9 248 Riverside/Unaff. (USA) [Composite] (E. Houston) 07:56.72 5.7% 00:04.18 07:56.72
10 260 New York AC (B. Swartz) 07:57.78 5.9% 00:01.06 07:57.78
11 245 Conshohocken (K. Healey) 07:58.16 6.0% 00:00.38 07:58.16
12 249 Unaff. (USA) (J. Ascione) 07:58.90 6.2% 00:00.74 07:58.90
13 261 Mercer (E. Heyeck) 07:59.59 6.3% 00:00.69 07:59.59
14 256 Potomac (G. Kiriacos) 08:04.57 7.4% 00:04.98 08:04.57
15 259 Vesper (L. Mersky) 08:09.35 8.5% 00:04.78 08:09.35
16 262 Wilmington Youth (M. Messer) 08:16.06 10.0% 00:06.71 08:16.06
17 252 Fairmount (E. McIntyre) 08:17.13 10.2% 00:01.07 08:17.13
18 246 Detroit (K. Hammond) 08:19.70 10.8% 00:02.57 08:19.70
19 247 Holy Names-FL (J. Reynolds) 08:22.85 11.5% 00:03.15 08:22.85
20 250 Sylvan Scullers (V. Reeves) 08:25.70 12.1% 00:02.85 08:25.70

10:00 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

35a Womens U17 2x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 277 Sylvan Scullers (E. Graham) 07:52.69 07:52.69
2 275 Oak Neck/Port Jefferson [Composite] (M. Benabraham) 07:54.41 0.4% 00:01.72 07:54.41
3 273 Gordon Rowing (L. Hopkins) 08:03.20 2.2% 00:08.79 08:03.20
4 266 Rockland (E. Gilroy) 08:04.57 2.5% 00:01.37 08:04.57
5 269 Penn AC (K. Schroeder) 08:09.28 3.5% 00:04.71 08:09.28
6 272 Oak Neck (D. Besart) 08:13.50 4.4% 00:04.22 08:13.50
7 281 South Jersey (M. Crumley) 08:16.10 5.0% 00:02.60 08:16.10
8 267 Gordon Rowing (L. Francoeur) 08:17.18 5.2% 00:01.08 08:17.18
9 282 Oak Neck (S. Sattar-Reiss) 08:30.55 8.0% 00:13.37 08:30.55
10 279 Potomac (S. Mann) 08:32.31 8.4% 00:01.76 08:32.31
11 268 Oak Neck (K. DiConza) 08:35.87 9.1% 00:03.56 08:35.87
12 283 Port Jefferson (G. Chambers) 08:37.81 9.5% 00:01.94 08:37.81
13 274 Whitemarsh (I. Fisher) 08:39.19 9.8% 00:01.38 08:39.19
14 271 Chattanooga (H. Rosser) 08:41.16 10.3% 00:01.97 08:41.16
15 280 Oak Neck (G. Sherlock) 08:41.86 10.4% 00:00.70 08:41.86
16 276 Undine (C. Baker) 08:51.19 12.4% 00:09.33 08:51.19
17 278 Pegasus (E. Myers) 09:00.52 14.3% 00:09.33 09:00.52

10:10 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

36a Mens U19 1x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 291 Oak Neck (B. Fernandez) 07:24.25 07:24.25
2 304 Oak Neck (E. Seidner) 07:24.42 0.0% 00:00.17 07:24.42
3 301 Oak Neck (B. Beaman) 07:25.87 0.4% 00:01.45 07:25.87
4 287 Conshohocken (N. Roberts) 07:29.41 1.2% 00:03.54 07:29.41
5 293 North Jersey (E. Shatouhy) 07:33.66 2.1% 00:04.25 07:33.66
6 289 Lower Merion (P. DeSouza) 07:35.36 2.5% 00:01.70 07:35.36
7 300 Mercer (N. Kaputa) 07:37.86 3.1% 00:02.50 07:37.86
8 295 Crescent (T. Blair) 07:39.61 3.5% 00:01.75 07:39.61
9 290 Chargers (R. Muldoon) 07:39.76 3.5% 00:00.15 07:39.76
10 292 Norwalk River (T. Cooper) 07:40.71 3.7% 00:00.95 07:40.71
11 288 Bergen County (P. Nasto) 07:41.83 4.0% 00:01.12 07:41.83
12 308 Whitemarsh (B. Lustig) 07:57.27 7.4% 00:15.44 07:57.27
13 296 Potomac (C. Brainard) 08:05.29 9.2% 00:08.02 08:05.29
14 303 Sylvan Scullers (C. Adams) 08:05.97 9.4% 00:00.68 08:05.97
15 298 Pegasus (A. Chen) 08:09.23 10.1% 00:03.26 08:09.23
16 309 South Jersey (A. Farkas) 08:09.75 10.2% 00:00.52 08:09.75
17 302 Stewards Foundation (G. Schleifer) 08:20.01 12.6% 00:10.26 08:20.01
18 299 Sylvan Scullers (S. McShea) 08:20.30 12.6% 00:00.29 08:20.30
19 312 Gordon Rowing (W. Eardley) 08:23.56 13.4% 00:03.26 08:23.56
20 305 V-Sculls (C. Officer) 08:26.92 14.1% 00:03.36 08:26.92
21 294 Rockland (Z. Geraci) 08:36.73 16.3% 00:09.81 08:36.73
22 307 Fairmount (K. Boras) 08:46.18 18.4% 00:09.45 08:46.18
23 310 Advanced Community RA (W. Schindler) 08:48.28 18.9% 00:02.10 08:48.28
24 311 Advanced Community RA (T. Coombs) 09:22.80 26.7% 00:34.52 09:22.80
25 313 V-Sculls (S. Subramaniam) Scratch

10:20 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

37a Womens U19 2x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 318 Oak Neck (C. Barry) 07:22.21 07:22.21
2 336 GMS Rowing (C. Poremba) 07:37.01 3.3% 00:14.80 07:37.01
3 334 Oak Neck (J. DiMeo) 07:37.18 3.4% 00:00.17 07:37.18
4 345 Oak Neck (G. DeMartino) 07:37.37 3.4% 00:00.19 07:37.37
5 320 Advanced Community RA (A. Svensson) 07:47.91 5.8% 00:10.54 07:47.91
6 335 Conshohocken (G. Wolter) 07:47.95 5.8% 00:00.04 07:47.95
7 325 GMS Rowing (C. Lenihan) 07:50.12 6.3% 00:02.17 07:50.12
8 349 Penn AC (L. Jones) 07:52.46 6.8% 00:02.34 07:52.46
9 326 Port Jefferson (H. Biedenkapp) 07:54.31 7.3% 00:01.85 07:54.31
10 344 Vesper (S. Hulme) 08:00.09 8.6% 00:05.78 08:00.09
11 346 D.C. National (J. Dell'Ariccia) 08:03.37 9.3% 00:03.28 08:03.37
12 323 Mobjack (M. Moran) 08:03.43 9.3% 00:00.06 08:03.43
13 327 Rockland (H. Bazylevsky) 08:06.72 10.1% 00:03.29 08:06.72
14 340 GMS Rowing (A. Prevey-Sullivan) 08:08.31 10.4% 00:01.59 08:08.31
15 328 Vesper (L. Day) 08:08.89 10.6% 00:00.58 08:08.89
16 342 Fairmount (C. Collins) 08:14.59 11.8% 00:05.70 08:14.59
17 329 Whitemarsh (N. Ridall) 08:15.24 12.0% 00:00.65 08:15.24
18 332 Taylor-Allderdice/Sylvan Scullers [Composite] (S. Dernis) 08:20.45 13.2% 00:05.21 08:20.45
19 348 South Jersey (M. Zeuli) 08:24.93 14.2% 00:04.48 08:24.93
20 319 Albany RC (B. Leone-Levine) 08:25.71 14.4% 00:00.78 08:25.71
21 331 Augusta (L. Ferrara) 08:27.05 14.7% 00:01.34 08:27.05
22 321 Gordon Rowing (E. Jones) 08:27.37 14.7% 00:00.32 08:27.37
23 338 Chattanooga (H. Williams) 08:27.63 14.8% 00:00.26 08:27.63
24 316 Rockland (N. Simbana) 08:34.43 16.3% 00:06.80 08:34.43
25 317 Bergen County (S. Fuentecilla) 08:36.70 16.8% 00:02.27 08:36.70
26 324 Chattanooga (B. Davis) 08:41.03 17.8% 00:04.33 08:41.03
27 347 Vesper (O. Pacitti) 08:41.44 17.9% 00:00.41 08:41.44
28 337 Bergen County (I. Laddy) 08:46.32 19.0% 00:04.88 08:46.32
29 339 Holy Names-FL (A. Vitello) 08:54.79 20.9% 00:08.47 08:54.79
30 341 Conshohocken (N. Margossian) 08:57.50 21.5% 00:02.71 08:57.50
31 333 Augusta (L. Siebert) 09:18.64 26.3% 00:21.14 09:18.64
32 343 Passaic River (D. Miranda) 09:21.19 26.9% 00:02.55 09:21.19
33 330 Pegasus (s. walter) 09:34.94 30.0% 00:13.75 09:34.94
34 350 Norwalk River (B. DeFala) 09:37.90 30.7% 00:02.96 09:37.90
35 322 Great Bridge (Z. Eberle) Scratch

10:30 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

38a Mens U17 2x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 364 Oak Neck (D. Safran) 07:07.08 07:07.08
2 359 Gordon Rowing (C. Leonard) 07:08.72 0.4% 00:01.64 07:08.72
3 370 Oak Neck (M. Simmons) 07:14.06 1.6% 00:05.34 07:14.06
4 377 Potomac (E. Laney) 07:20.77 3.2% 00:06.71 07:20.77
5 376 Mobjack (J. McDonald) 07:30.20 5.4% 00:09.43 07:30.20
6 363 Detroit (H. Skupien) 07:30.63 5.5% 00:00.43 07:30.63
7 378 Oak Neck (H. Davison) 07:33.38 6.2% 00:02.75 07:33.38
8 368 Potomac (M. Blacksten) 07:37.06 7.0% 00:03.68 07:37.06
9 353 Rockland (A. Cathcart) 07:38.96 7.5% 00:01.90 07:38.96
10 354 Potomac (K. Suri) 07:40.15 7.7% 00:01.19 07:40.15
11 355 Nereid (T. Nandan) 07:47.78 9.5% 00:07.63 07:47.78
12 371 Undine (J. Foley) 07:49.42 9.9% 00:01.64 07:49.42
13 358 Albany RC (O. Dennin) 07:51.91 10.5% 00:02.49 07:51.91
14 361 Vesper (P. Gauntt) 07:52.93 10.7% 00:01.02 07:52.93
15 369 Port Jefferson (W. O’Connell) 07:55.82 11.4% 00:02.89 07:55.82
16 357 Norwalk River (C. Wetzel) 07:57.91 11.9% 00:02.09 07:57.91
17 360 Advanced Community RA (G. Giakouminakis) 07:58.66 12.1% 00:00.75 07:58.66
18 365 Norwalk River (D. DeCesare) 08:06.06 13.8% 00:07.40 08:06.06
19 373 Whitemarsh (I. Levine) 08:07.13 14.1% 00:01.07 08:07.13
20 367 South Jersey (B. Yang) 08:16.94 16.4% 00:09.81 08:16.94
21 375 Norwalk River (C. Fleckenstein) 08:17.08 16.4% 00:00.14 08:17.08
22 372 Newport RC (B. Lambiro) 08:20.83 17.3% 00:03.75 08:20.83
23 356 Conshohocken (A. Weaver) 08:23.98 18.0% 00:03.15 08:23.98
24 374 Detroit (T. Sahutske) 08:58.45 26.1% 00:34.47 08:58.45
25 366 Rockland (C. Capella) Scratch
26 379 Passaic River (M. SPAIN) Did Not Finish

10:40 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

39a Mens Intermediate 2- Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 395 Greenwich Crew (Q. Cohen) 06:54.61 06:54.61
2 393 CRI (G. Cuvelier) 07:00.71 1.5% 00:06.10 07:00.71
3 387 Potomac (H. Taylor) 07:01.38 1.6% 00:00.67 07:01.38
4 400 Greenwich Crew (A. Frascella) 07:03.80 2.2% 00:02.42 07:03.80
5 385 CRI (S. Costa) 07:06.13 2.8% 00:02.33 07:06.13
6 391 DeMatha (P. Rogers) 07:10.75 3.9% 00:04.62 07:10.75
7 389 Mercer (P. Collins) 07:10.88 3.9% 00:00.13 07:10.88
8 384 Virginia RA (T. D'Arpino) 07:12.18 4.2% 00:01.30 07:12.18
9 399 Mercer (A. Tokarski) 07:13.09 4.5% 00:00.91 07:13.09
10 390 Greenwich Crew (R. Bucaria) 07:13.23 4.5% 00:00.14 07:13.23
11 403 Marietta Training Center (K. Hennacy) 07:13.80 4.6% 00:00.57 07:13.80
12 401 Mercer (G. Drago) 07:16.57 5.3% 00:02.77 07:16.57
13 386 Detroit (J. Stone) 07:19.99 6.1% 00:03.42 07:19.99
14 394 Thompson BC (E. Choos) 07:20.82 6.3% 00:00.83 07:20.82
15 388 Marietta Training Center (G. Puntarelli) 07:22.24 6.7% 00:01.42 07:22.24
16 383 Mobjack (K. Moran) 07:26.43 7.7% 00:04.19 07:26.43
17 396 DeMatha (H. Frederick) 07:30.89 8.8% 00:04.46 07:30.89
18 382 Rockland (A. Lawlor) 07:32.23 9.1% 00:01.34 07:32.23
19 392 DeMatha (C. Mester) 07:32.43 9.1% 00:00.20 07:32.43
20 397 Mercer (H. Powell) 07:37.60 10.4% 00:05.17 07:37.60
21 398 Thompson BC (M. Lee) 07:46.33 12.5% 00:08.73 07:46.33

10:50 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

40a Mens U19 8+ Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 420 Greenwich Crew A (S. Terry) 05:48.08 05:48.08
2 409 Penn AC A (A. Jac) 06:02.74 4.2% 00:14.66 06:02.74
3 412 Potomac (S. Fuqua) 06:05.32 5.0% 00:02.58 06:05.32
4 407 Hawk Rowing Club A (L. Helstrom) 06:07.32 5.5% 00:02.00 06:07.32
5 422 Greenwich Crew B (M. Hisler) 06:09.33 6.1% 00:02.01 06:09.33
6 413 Penn AC B (J. Hartmeier) 06:13.42 7.3% 00:04.09 06:13.42
7 411 Thompson BC A (A. Kiley) 06:14.08 7.5% 00:00.66 06:14.08
8 417 Penn AC C (T. Dusek) 06:22.07 9.8% 00:07.99 06:22.07
9 414 Hawk Rowing Club A (R. VanTrieste) 06:24.84 10.6% 00:02.77 06:24.84
10 410 South Jersey (C. Ricci) 06:27.97 11.5% 00:03.13 06:27.97
11 408 Conshohocken (D. Corr) 06:29.34 11.9% 00:01.37 06:29.34
12 421 Chattanooga (L. Gifford) 06:30.92 12.3% 00:01.58 06:30.92
13 406 Gonzaga A (E. Keusenkothen) 06:31.11 12.4% 00:00.19 06:31.11
14 418 Thompson BC B (H. Rutsch) 06:36.26 13.8% 00:05.15 06:36.26
15 416 Swan Creek RC (R. Engel) 06:41.25 15.3% 00:04.99 06:41.25
16 419 Penn AC D (A. Berkeley) 06:45.90 16.6% 00:04.65 06:45.90
17 415 Gonzaga B (B. Heafitz) 07:03.49 21.7% 00:17.59 07:03.49

11:00 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

42a Womens 1x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 440 Vesper (C. Pretto) 07:37.68 07:37.68
2 441 Riverside (S. Busse) 07:39.25 0.3% 00:01.57 07:39.25
3 427 Vesper (C. Forman) 07:41.91 0.9% 00:02.66 07:41.91
4 425 Vesper (S. Imsdahl) 07:42.80 1.1% 00:00.89 07:42.80
5 426 Riverside (H. Fitts) 07:43.20 1.2% 00:00.40 07:43.20
6 444 New York AC (E. Ray) 07:44.57 1.5% 00:01.37 07:44.57
7 431 Riverside (E. Martin) 07:45.83 1.8% 00:01.26 07:45.83
8 438 Vesper (K. Horvat) 07:47.66 2.2% 00:01.83 07:47.66
9 445 Oak Neck (E. Barry) 07:50.12 2.7% 00:02.46 07:50.12
10 429 Uganda Rowing Fed (K. Noble) 07:52.05 3.1% 00:01.93 07:52.05
11 442 Vesper (S. Pennoyer) 07:57.68 4.4% 00:05.63 07:57.68
12 433 Virginia RA (K. Flynn) 07:58.47 4.5% 00:00.79 07:58.47
13 430 Vesper (E. Tierney) 08:00.23 4.9% 00:01.76 08:00.23
14 432 Fenerbahçe (S. Bulbul) 08:02.37 5.4% 00:02.14 08:02.37
15 443 Riverside (K. Twist) 08:09.51 7.0% 00:07.14 08:09.51
16 436 Three Rivers (K. Bushman) 08:11.26 7.3% 00:01.75 08:11.26
17 446 Fairmount (K. McFetridge) 08:12.24 7.6% 00:00.98 08:12.24
18 435 Vesper (G. Thomas) 08:13.80 7.9% 00:01.56 08:13.80
19 437 Virginia RA (C. Porter) 08:13.85 7.9% 00:00.05 08:13.85
20 439 New York AC (E. Luo) 08:14.48 8.0% 00:00.63 08:14.48
21 428 Chinook (P. Neuharth) 08:20.73 9.4% 00:06.25 08:20.73
22 447 New York AC (R. Gronsdahl) 08:21.95 9.7% 00:01.22 08:21.95
23 434 Harveys Lake (A. Lapinski) 08:57.20 17.4% 00:35.25 08:57.20

11:10 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

78a Mens 1x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 467 SoCal Scullers (J. Remland) 06:54.27 06:54.27
2 450 Vesper (J. Kirkegaard) 06:54.68 0.1% 00:00.41 06:54.68
3 454 Riverside (K. Meador) 06:55.63 0.3% 00:00.95 06:55.63
4 458 Vesper (K. Cardno) 06:57.30 0.7% 00:01.67 06:57.30
5 463 Green Racing Project (M. Couwenhoven) 07:00.61 1.5% 00:03.31 07:00.61
6 464 Penn AC (T. Babiec) 07:00.64 1.5% 00:00.03 07:00.64
7 457 Pittsburgh (Z. Petronic) 07:04.81 2.5% 00:04.17 07:04.81
8 455 Vesper (D. Williams) 07:04.87 2.6% 00:00.06 07:04.87
9 460 Maritime (C. Fuller) 07:05.24 2.6% 00:00.37 07:05.24
10 461 Penn AC (S. O'hEochaidh) 07:08.65 3.5% 00:03.41 07:08.65
11 469 Undine (C. Lowry) 07:09.42 3.7% 00:00.77 07:09.42
12 468 Vesper (J. McCullough) 07:10.51 3.9% 00:01.09 07:10.51
13 456 Unaff. (USA) (B. Kungl) 07:10.69 4.0% 00:00.18 07:10.69
14 465 Riverside (A. Knight) 07:17.40 5.6% 00:06.71 07:17.40
15 453 Independence (E. Hallenbeck) 07:24.60 7.3% 00:07.20 07:24.60
16 452 New York AC (T. Smith) 07:24.62 7.3% 00:00.02 07:24.62
17 466 Undine (J. Higgins) 07:26.84 7.9% 00:02.22 07:26.84
18 451 Potomac (J. Olbrys) 07:27.75 8.1% 00:00.91 07:27.75

11:20 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

55a Mens Intermediate 1x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 490 Unaff. (USA) (G. Foschi Walko) 07:08.12 07:08.12
2 488 Virginia RA (R. Schetlick) 07:17.32 2.1% 00:09.20 07:17.32
3 493 Unaff. (USA) (O. Broadrick) 07:18.55 2.4% 00:01.23 07:18.55
4 483 Undine (M. Small) 07:21.35 3.1% 00:02.80 07:21.35
5 475 Occoquan (P. Grabbi) 07:24.10 3.7% 00:02.75 07:24.10
6 487 Oyster Bay (R. Sanders) 07:25.53 4.1% 00:01.43 07:25.53
7 473 Tempe Juniors (T. Hamilton) 07:27.56 4.5% 00:02.03 07:27.56
8 477 Riverside (A. Younis) 07:28.31 4.7% 00:00.75 07:28.31
9 492 Marietta Training Center (G. Riffle) 07:38.73 7.1% 00:10.42 07:38.73
10 474 Independence (E. Hallenbeck) 07:40.18 7.5% 00:01.45 07:40.18
11 476 Potomac (P. Hoyle) 07:40.28 7.5% 00:00.10 07:40.28
12 484 Potomac (P. Sheppard) 07:46.76 9.0% 00:06.48 07:46.76
13 478 Nereid (G. Seiz) 07:47.81 9.3% 00:01.05 07:47.81
14 480 Merrimac (M. Carenza Scholz) 07:48.57 9.4% 00:00.76 07:48.57
15 479 Virginia RA (C. Lane) 07:49.28 9.6% 00:00.71 07:49.28
16 472 Marietta Training Center (K. Hennacy) 07:50.02 9.8% 00:00.74 07:50.02
17 494 West Side (M. Pratts) 07:54.72 10.9% 00:04.70 07:54.72
18 491 Potomac (B. Rutherford) 07:56.40 11.3% 00:01.68 07:56.40
19 482 Unaff. (USA) (J. White, Jr.) 07:59.37 12.0% 00:02.97 07:59.37
20 500 Cooper Rowing Club (C. Flamm) 08:05.06 13.3% 00:05.69 08:05.06
21 485 Marietta Training Center (G. Puntarelli) 08:14.01 15.4% 00:08.95 08:14.01
22 496 D.C. National (P. Belmonte) 08:18.13 16.4% 00:04.12 08:18.13
23 495 Chattanooga (L. Barks) 08:21.28 17.1% 00:03.15 08:21.28
24 486 West Side (Z. McGurk) Scratch
25 489 Greenwich Crew (B. Doolan) Scratch
26 498 Whitemarsh (C. Berman) Scratch
27 499 New York AC (T. Smith) Scratch

11:30 AM Saturday, 3 Jul 

57a Mens Inter Light 1x Heat

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 501 Undine (M. Grieshaber) 07:22.01 07:22.01
2 512 Potomac (A. Weinstein) 07:22.12 0.0% 00:00.11 07:22.12
3 508 Undine (A. Orner) 07:22.35 0.1% 00:00.23 07:22.35
4 516 Riverside (I. Richardson) 07:25.45 0.8% 00:03.10 07:25.45
5 513 Undine (W. Risko) 07:27.30 1.2% 00:01.85 07:27.30
6 506 Marietta Training Center (D. Dalpedri) 07:38.58 3.7% 00:11.28 07:38.58
7 504 Undine (D. Brown) 07:40.29 4.1% 00:01.71 07:40.29
8 503 Nereid (B. Behrens) 07:41.23 4.3% 00:00.94 07:41.23
9 521 Mercer (N. Kaputa) 07:41.43 4.4% 00:00.20 07:41.43
10 502 Unaff. (USA) (R. Sobolewski) 07:41.72 4.5% 00:00.29 07:41.72
11 517 Sylvan Scullers (A. Roces) 07:46.78 5.6% 00:05.06 07:46.78
12 514 Bachelors (S. Mokha) 07:51.68 6.7% 00:04.90 07:51.68
13 519 South Jersey (A. Reese) 07:52.19 6.8% 00:00.51 07:52.19
14 520 Undine (E. Meadows) 07:59.04 8.4% 00:06.85 07:59.04
15 507 Gordon Rowing (C. Wells) 08:00.27 8.7% 00:01.23 08:00.27
16 505 Virginia RA (C. Grace) 08:04.67 9.7% 00:04.40 08:04.67
17 515 Fairmount (M. Boras) 08:15.19 12.0% 00:10.52 08:15.19
18 511 Marietta Training Center (C. Pasour) 08:19.97 13.1% 00:04.78 08:19.97
19 510 Augusta (S. Tudor) 08:36.88 16.9% 00:16.91 08:36.88
20 518 Undine (M. Shoatz-Carter) 09:03.06 22.9% 00:26.18 09:03.06
21 509 Detroit (I. Sahutske) Scratch

12:15 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

11a Womens U17 4x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Nereid (E. Woroniecki) 07:19.97 07:19.97
2 4 Gordon Rowing (L. Mayer) 07:28.68 2.0% 00:08.71 00:00:08.71 07:28.68
3 2 Oak Neck A (D. Besart) 07:39.64 4.5% 00:10.96 00:00:19.67 07:39.64
4 1 Potomac A (J. Glowacki) 08:24.66 14.7% 00:45.02 00:01:04.69 08:24.66
5 5 Whitemarsh (A. Cubit) 09:02.50 23.3% 00:37.84 00:01:42.53 09:02.50

12:20 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

11b Womens U17 4x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Albany RC (S. Breimer) 07:25.00 07:25.00
2 1 Conshohocken (A. Johnson) 07:33.63 1.9% 00:08.63 00:00:08.63 07:33.63
3 4 Potomac A (S. Mann) 08:13.88 11.0% 00:40.25 00:00:48.88 08:13.88
4 2 Fairmount (L. Yanella) 08:28.73 14.3% 00:14.85 00:01:03.73 08:28.73
5 5 Oak Neck B (K. DiConza) Excluded

12:25 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

20a Mens 2- Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 6 Vesper/Green Racing Project [Composite] (W. Thompson) 07:04.19 07:04.19
2 2 Buffalo Scholastic (P. Spira) 07:11.72 1.8% 00:07.53 00:00:07.53 07:11.72
3 5 Riverfront Recapture (T. Bennett) 07:17.20 3.1% 00:05.48 00:00:13.01 07:17.20
4 1 Greenwich Crew (Q. Cohen) 07:20.83 3.9% 00:03.63 00:00:16.64 07:20.83
5 4 Greenwich Crew (B. Mark) 07:31.51 6.4% 00:10.68 00:00:27.32 07:31.51
6 3 Queen City (K. Adams) Scratch

12:30 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

20b Mens 2- Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 New York AC (P. Verni) 07:05.90 07:05.90
2 2 Greenwich Crew (E. Genden, Jr.) 07:07.94 0.5% 00:02.04 00:00:02.04 07:07.94
3 4 Thompson BC (J. Wray) 07:31.43 6.0% 00:23.49 00:00:25.53 07:31.43
4 5 Greenwich Crew (E. Ploog) 07:40.46 8.1% 00:09.03 00:00:34.56 07:40.46

12:35 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

21a Mens Light 2x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Undine (C. Brown) 06:41.73 06:41.73
2 4 Undine (W. Risko) 06:52.76 2.7% 00:11.03 00:00:11.03 06:52.76
3 6 New York AC (J. Stevens) 07:03.07 5.3% 00:10.31 00:00:21.34 07:03.07
4 5 Haddon Twp (N. McHugh) 07:31.40 12.4% 00:28.33 00:00:49.67 07:31.40
5 2 Riverside (A. Younis) Excluded
6 3 Detroit (S. Malbouef) Excluded

12:40 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

21b Mens Light 2x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Undine (M. Grieshaber) 06:49.20 06:49.20
2 1 Vesper (E. Deaibes) 06:54.45 1.3% 00:05.25 00:00:05.25 06:54.45
3 3 Augustine Classical (A. Chaffee) 06:57.36 2.0% 00:02.91 00:00:08.16 06:57.36
4 5 Thompson BC (D. Brune) 07:15.98 6.5% 00:18.62 00:00:26.78 07:15.98
5 2 Riverfront Recapture (J. Connors) 07:22.84 8.2% 00:06.86 00:00:33.64 07:22.84
6 6 New York AC (D. Walton) 07:35.35 11.3% 00:12.51 00:00:46.15 07:35.35

12:45 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

23a Mens U17 4x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Potomac (M. Blacksten) 02:27.05 02:27.05
2 1 Conshohocken B (C. Rooney) 02:39.16 8.2% 00:12.11 00:00:12.11 02:39.16
3 2 Conshohocken A (W. Walker) 02:46.98 13.6% 00:07.82 00:00:19.93 02:46.98
4 3 Detroit (T. Sahutske) 04:52.20 98.7% 02:05.22 00:02:25.15 04:52.20
5 5 Gordon Rowing (C. Leonard) Scratch

12:50 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

23b Mens U17 4x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Oak Neck (D. Safran) 06:52.20 06:52.20
2 1 Pegasus (M. Rapp) 07:20.45 6.9% 00:28.25 00:00:28.25 07:20.45
3 5 Conshohocken B (H. Jones) 07:28.56 8.8% 00:08.11 00:00:36.36 07:28.56
4 2 Port Jefferson (W. O’Connell) 08:02.42 17.0% 00:33.86 00:01:10.22 08:02.42
5 3 Rockland (M. Grach) 08:56.67 30.2% 00:54.25 00:02:04.47 08:56.67

12:55 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

16a Womens U17 1x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 6 Oak Neck (M. Benabraham) 08:31.27 08:31.27
2 5 Port Jefferson (S. Louser) 08:34.94 0.7% 00:03.67 00:00:03.67 08:34.94
3 1 Sylvan Scullers (R. McGeary) 08:51.05 3.9% 00:16.11 00:00:19.78 08:51.05
4 3 Albany RC (S. Breimer) 08:57.92 5.2% 00:06.87 00:00:26.65 08:57.92
5 4 Advanced Community RA (C. Wiley) 09:06.43 6.9% 00:08.51 00:00:35.16 09:06.43
6 2 Rockland (N. Hassan) 10:36.97 24.6% 01:30.54 00:02:05.70 10:36.97

01:00 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

16b Womens U17 1x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Sylvan Scullers (E. Graham) 08:41.72 08:41.72
2 1 Undine (E. Bretschneider) 08:52.07 2.0% 00:10.35 00:00:10.35 08:52.07
3 3 Rockland (E. Deljanin) 09:38.42 10.9% 00:46.35 00:00:56.70 09:38.42
4 2 Holy Names-FL (A. Vitello) 10:13.50 17.6% 00:35.08 00:01:31.78 10:13.50
5 5 Vesper (A. Day) Scratch

01:05 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

24a Womens U17 4+ Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Thompson BC A (S. Proestel) 07:47.97 07:47.97
2 2 Whitemarsh (S. Dyer) 07:55.52 1.6% 00:07.55 00:00:07.55 07:55.52
3 4 Albany RC (S. Ritchie) 08:01.94 3.0% 00:06.42 00:00:13.97 08:01.94
4 1 Thompson BC C (R. Wix) 08:12.19 5.2% 00:10.25 00:00:24.22 08:12.19
5 3 D.C. National A (R. Pollard) 08:35.56 10.2% 00:23.37 00:00:47.59 08:35.56

01:10 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

24b Womens U17 4+ Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Detroit (A. Sjogren) 07:46.56 07:46.56
2 4 D.C. National A (M. Gaughan) 07:53.62 1.5% 00:07.06 00:00:07.06 07:53.62
3 5 Thompson BC B (N. Zeas) 07:57.56 2.4% 00:03.94 00:00:11.00 07:57.56
4 2 Potomac (J. Glowacki) 08:13.51 5.8% 00:15.95 00:00:26.95 08:13.51

01:15 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

33a Womens Open 4+ Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Thompson BC A (A. Wunderli) 07:26.78 07:26.78
2 2 Vesper (S. Bogert) 07:38.24 2.6% 00:11.46 00:00:11.46 07:38.24
3 5 Thompson BC C (j. York) 07:59.42 7.3% 00:21.18 00:00:32.64 07:59.42
4 4 West Side (A. Jordan) 08:44.51 17.4% 00:45.09 00:01:17.73 08:44.51

01:20 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

33b Womens Open 4+ Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Thompson BC B (A. Parizek) 07:23.71 07:23.71
2 5 New York AC (E. Frohnhofer) 07:29.85 1.4% 00:06.14 00:00:06.14 07:29.85
3 2 Riverfront Recapture/Wilmington [Composite] (T. Hazelton) 07:45.36 4.9% 00:15.51 00:00:21.65 07:45.36
4 3 Detroit (M. Frank) 07:53.97 6.8% 00:08.61 00:00:30.26 07:53.97

01:25 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

41a Womens U19 8+ Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Penn AC B (L. Jones) 07:00.21 07:00.21
2 4 Potomac (H. Minnick) 07:09.83 2.3% 00:09.62 00:00:09.62 07:09.83
3 1 Swan Creek RC (S. Williford) 07:15.66 3.7% 00:05.83 00:00:15.45 07:15.66
4 3 Fairmount (O. Guarnaccia) 07:19.75 4.7% 00:04.09 00:00:19.54 07:19.75
5 5 Thompson BC B (A. Van Voorhis) 07:21.65 5.1% 00:01.90 00:00:21.44 07:21.65
6 6 Penn AC C (A. Froula) 07:31.09 7.3% 00:09.44 00:00:30.88 07:31.09

01:30 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

41b Womens U19 8+ Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Penn AC A (K. Taylor) 06:43.50 06:43.50
2 4 Thompson BC A (K. Schwartz) 06:49.72 1.5% 00:06.22 00:00:06.22 06:49.72
3 3 Detroit (A. Sjogren) 07:20.05 9.1% 00:30.33 00:00:36.55 07:20.05
4 1 Conshohocken (A. Becker) 07:32.19 12.1% 00:12.14 00:00:48.69 07:32.19
5 2 Thompson BC C (J. McLeod) 07:37.87 13.5% 00:05.68 00:00:54.37 07:37.87

01:35 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

43a Mens U17 8+ Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Greenwich Crew (H. Waters) 06:10.30 06:10.30
2 4 Hawk Rowing Club (L. Blaney) 06:24.75 3.9% 00:14.45 00:00:14.45 06:24.75
3 2 Thompson BC (K. Braunoehler) 07:06.65 15.2% 00:41.90 00:00:56.35 07:06.65
4 3 Gonzaga (P. Thomas) 07:36.59 23.3% 00:29.94 00:01:26.29 07:36.59
5 1 Hawk Rowing Club (H. Brickner) Scratch

01:40 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

43b Mens U17 8+ Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Gonzaga (N. Gaston) 06:38.80 06:38.80
2 3 Thompson BC (L. Santos) 06:43.09 1.1% 00:04.29 00:00:04.29 06:43.09
3 2 Hawk Rowing Club (A. McNamara) 07:03.25 6.1% 00:20.16 00:00:24.45 07:03.25
4 5 Hawk Rowing Club (T. Hogan) 07:15.01 9.1% 00:11.76 00:00:36.21 07:15.01
5 1 Thompson BC (E. Lindholm) 07:18.80 10.0% 00:03.79 00:00:40.00 07:18.80

01:45 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

45a Womens Intermediate 2- Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Potomac A (L. Benedict) 08:08.90 08:08.90
2 1 Mercer A (r. cooper) 08:15.34 1.3% 00:06.44 00:00:06.44 08:15.34
3 3 West Side A (E. Jackson) 08:25.29 3.4% 00:09.95 00:00:16.39 08:25.29
4 4 Detroit A (H. Engvall) 08:39.96 6.4% 00:14.67 00:00:31.06 08:39.96
5 6 Mercer A (S. Craver) 08:53.15 9.1% 00:13.19 00:00:44.25 08:53.15

01:50 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

45b Womens Intermediate 2- Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 CRI (T. Haining) 08:25.95 08:25.95
2 5 Potomac A (E. Emenike) 08:36.92 2.2% 00:10.97 00:00:10.97 08:36.92
3 4 Detroit A (M. Holley) 08:52.18 5.2% 00:15.26 00:00:26.23 08:52.18
4 2 Mercer A (E. Szych) 09:01.92 7.1% 00:09.74 00:00:35.97 09:01.92
5 3 West Side A (L. Lettieri) Scratch

01:55 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

1a Mens Masters 2- Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Swan Creek RC A (J. Rahtz) 00:00.00 00:15.70
2 3 Riverfront Recapture (E. Buhler) 00:00.00 00:01.70
3 4 Annapolis RC (J. Evans) 00:00.00 00:07.80
4 5 Swan Creek RC A (A. Albanir) 00:00.00 00:15.70

02:00 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

2a Womens Masters 2- Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Saugatuck (S. Dodge) 00:00.00 00:20.80
2 2 Greenwich Crew (D. Herman) 00:00.00 00:20.80
3 3 Wilmington (A. Kelley) 00:00.00 00:01.10
4 4 Upper Merion (M. Zisling) 00:00.00 00:09.50
5 5 Virginia RA (C. Porter) 00:00.00

02:05 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

3a Womens Masters 4+ Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Riverfront Recapture (K. Franklin) 00:00.00 00:00.20
2 3 Wilmington A (M. Silliman) 00:00.00 00:04.90
3 4 Capital A (C. Elias) 00:00.00 00:02.20
4 5 Thompson BC B (r. jordan) 00:00.00 00:00.80

02:10 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

3b Womens Masters 4+ Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Greenwich Crew (J. Brocki) 00:00.00 00:14.60
2 3 Chinook (H. Friel) 00:00.00 00:14.60
3 4 Mercer (K. Appelget) 00:00.00 00:13.50
4 5 Capital A (S. Acerra) 00:00.00 00:07.00

02:15 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

3c Womens Masters 4+ Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Whitemarsh (J. McAlear) 00:00.00 00:16.90
2 3 Thompson BC A (A. patterson) 00:00.00 00:19.40
3 4 Vesper (E. Normoyle) 00:00.00 00:31.20

02:20 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

4a Mens Masters 8 Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Fairmount C (S. Jonik) 00:00.00 00:14.60
2 2 Greenwich Crew (C. De Souza) 00:00.00 00:14.60
3 3 Chinook (D. Green) 00:00.00 00:28.90
4 4 Fairmount A (D. MacCormick) 00:00.00 00:10.60
5 5 University (D. Barclay) 00:00.00 00:23.10
6 6 Palm Beach (A. Cook) 00:00.00 00:21.80

02:25 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

5a Father/son 2x (1000m) Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Riverside/Cambridge Rindge & Latin [Composite] (L. Cannistraro) 00:00.00
2 2 Potomac (M. Socolovsky) 00:00.00
3 3 Unaff. (USA) (J. Leeds) 00:00.00
4 4 Crescent (O. McKenna) 00:00.00
5 5 Conshohocken (R. Weaver) 00:00.00
6 6 Mercer (P. Kaputa) 00:00.00

02:30 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

5b Father/son 2x (1000m) Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Oak Neck (P. Elms) 00:00.00
2 2 Penn AC (D. Scully) 00:00.00
3 3 Rockland (J. Bohan) 00:00.00
4 4 Undine (b. rhodes) 00:00.00
5 5 Riverside/Crescent [Composite] (C. Howshall) 00:00.00
6 6 Oak Neck (H. Davison) 00:00.00

02:35 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

6a Father/daughter 2x (1000m) Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 University (E. McLelland) 00:00.00
2 2 Detroit (M. Gentile) 00:00.00
3 3 Conshohocken (K. Steele) 00:00.00
4 4 Albany RC (J. Ball) 00:00.00
5 5 Norwalk River (V. Houston) 00:00.00

02:40 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

7a Mother/son 2x (1000m) Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Riverfront Recapture (C. Buhler) 00:00.00

02:40 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

8a Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Saugatuck (P. Cuthbertson) 00:00.00
2 4 Whitemarsh (B. Miles) 00:00.00

02:45 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

9a Womens Novice 1x (1000m) Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Pegasus (V. Leung) 00:00.00
2 2 Advanced Community RA (J. Roth) 00:00.00
3 3 Rockland (E. Gilroy) 00:00.00
4 4 Conshohocken (E. Cacciavillani) 00:00.00

02:50 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

9b Womens Novice 1x (1000m) Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 D.C. National (K. Krueger) 00:00.00
2 2 Detroit (C. Summerfield) 00:00.00
3 3 Rockland (Y. Ronen) 00:00.00
4 4 Nereid (M. Calleo) 00:00.00
5 5 Norwalk River (B. DeFala) 00:00.00

02:55 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

9c Womens Novice 1x (1000m) Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Fairmount (S. Snyder) 00:00.00
2 2 Undine (R. Hetrick) 00:00.00
3 3 Rockland (F. Brennan) 00:00.00
4 4 Advanced Community RA (M. Geller) 00:00.00
5 5 Whitemarsh (M. McCoy) 00:00.00

03:00 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

10a Mens Novice 1x (1000m) Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Norwalk River (A. Fieffe) 00:00.00
2 2 Buffalo Scholastic (B. Johnson) 00:00.00
3 3 Rockland (M. Grach) 00:00.00
4 4 Port Jefferson (T. Kayran) 00:00.00
5 5 Chattanooga (E. Eubanks) 00:00.00
6 6 Oak Neck (W. Gokey) 00:00.00

03:05 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

10b Mens Novice 1x (1000m) Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Port Jefferson (L. Cirone) 00:00.00
2 2 Pegasus (A. Chung) 00:00.00
3 3 Nereid (G. Clingham) 00:00.00
4 4 Norwalk River (S. Flaherty) 00:00.00
5 5 D.C. National (A. Cardno) 00:00.00
6 6 Detroit (E. Kent) 00:00.00

03:10 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

10c Mens Novice 1x (1000m) Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 South Jersey (C. Palfy) 00:00.00
2 2 Fairmount (D. Riley) 00:00.00
3 3 Albany RC (O. Dennin) 00:00.00
4 4 Gordon Rowing (W. Glorieux) 00:00.00
5 5 Port Jefferson (L. Dickuth) 00:00.00
6 6 V-Sculls (T. Deinard) 00:00.00

03:15 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

10d Mens Novice 1x (1000m) Final 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Buffalo Scholastic (M. Kadiev) 00:00.00
2 2 D.C. National (M. Shoykhet) 00:00.00
3 3 Advanced Community RA (P. Burke) 00:00.00
4 4 Pegasus (A. Chen) 00:00.00
5 5 Fairmount (A. Venugopalan) 00:00.00
6 6 V-Sculls (A. Milgram) 00:00.00

03:20 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

10e Mens Novice 1x (1000m) Final 5

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Port Jefferson (A. Zheng) 00:00.00
2 2 Chattanooga (P. Pearce) 00:00.00
3 3 Advanced Community RA (I. Fraevich) 00:00.00
4 4 Marietta Training Center (C. Pasour) 00:00.00
5 5 Norwalk River (D. DeCesare) 00:00.00
6 6 Oak Neck (H. Davison) 00:00.00

03:25 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

14 Mens U19 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 South Jersey (A. Farkas) 00:00.00
2 2 Conshohocken (M. Davis) 00:00.00
3 3 Conshohocken (W. Johnson) 00:00.00
4 4 Vesper (D. Sweeney) 00:00.00
5 5 Oak Neck (B. Fernandez) 00:00.00
6 6 GMS Rowing (S. Christiansen) 00:00.00

03:30 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

11 Womens U17 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Oak Neck A (D. Besart) 00:00.00
2 2 Conshohocken (A. Johnson) 00:00.00
3 3 Nereid (E. Woroniecki) 00:00.00
4 4 Albany RC (S. Breimer) 00:00.00
5 5 Gordon Rowing (L. Mayer) 00:00.00
6 6 Potomac A (S. Mann) 00:00.00

03:35 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

12 Womens U19 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Nereid (K. Shoemaker) 00:00.00
2 2 Vesper (A. Day) 00:00.00
3 3 Oak Neck (G. DeMartino) 00:00.00
4 4 GMS Rowing A (C. Lenihan) 00:00.00
5 5 Conshohocken A (G. Wolter) 00:00.00
6 6 Potomac A (K. Smith) 00:00.00

03:40 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

13 Mens U17 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Whitemarsh (L. Miller) 00:00.00
2 2 V-Sculls (S. Subramaniam) 00:00.00
3 3 Oak Neck (D. Safran) 00:00.00
4 4 Detroit (H. Skupien) 00:00.00
5 5 Gordon Rowing (C. Leonard) 00:00.00
6 6 Crescent (N. White) 00:00.00

03:45 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

15 Womens U19 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Chargers (M. Holder) 00:00.00
2 2 Port Jefferson (S. Ulinski) 00:00.00
3 3 Oak Neck (C. Barry) 00:00.00
4 4 Oak Neck (J. Kennedy) 00:00.00
5 5 Oak Neck (A. Kelly) 00:00.00
6 6 Port Jefferson (H. Biedenkapp) 00:00.00

03:50 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

16 Womens U17 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Sylvan Scullers (R. McGeary) 00:00.00
2 2 Undine (E. Bretschneider) 00:00.00
3 3 Oak Neck (M. Benabraham) 00:00.00
4 4 Sylvan Scullers (E. Graham) 00:00.00
5 5 Port Jefferson (S. Louser) 00:00.00
6 6 Rockland (E. Deljanin) 00:00.00

03:55 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

17 Womens U19 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Thompson BC B (K. Schwartz) 00:00.00
2 2 Thompson BC A (R. Wohlstadter) 00:00.00
3 3 Penn AC A (I. Campbell) 00:00.00
4 4 D.C. National (C. Steinki) 00:00.00
5 5 Swan Creek RC A (S. Williford) 00:00.00
6 6 Penn AC B (P. Csanyi) 00:00.00

04:00 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

18 Mens U19 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Nereid B (J. Brockmeyer) 00:00.00
2 2 Nereid A (M. Iwanski) 00:00.00
3 3 Conshohocken A (M. Davis) 00:00.00
4 4 Conshohocken A (D. Corr) 00:00.00
5 5 Oak Neck A (B. Fernandez) 00:00.00
6 6 Rockland (A. Cathcart) 00:00.00

04:05 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

19 Mens U17 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Conshohocken (W. Walker) 00:00.00
2 2 Gonzaga A (N. Gaston) 00:00.00
3 3 Greenwich Crew A (H. Waters) 00:00.00
4 4 Buffalo Scholastic (A. Wittmann) 00:00.00
5 5 Fairmount (R. Nagar) 00:00.00
6 6 Rockland A (C. Enamorado) 00:00.00

04:10 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

20 Mens 2- Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Riverfront Recapture (T. Bennett) 00:00.00
2 2 Greenwich Crew (E. Genden, Jr.) 00:00.00
3 3 Vesper/Green Racing Project [Composite] (W. Thompson) 00:00.00
4 4 New York AC (P. Verni) 00:00.00
5 5 Buffalo Scholastic (P. Spira) 00:00.00
6 6 Thompson BC (J. Wray) 00:00.00

04:15 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

21 Mens Light 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 New York AC (J. Stevens) 00:00.00
2 2 Vesper (E. Deaibes) 00:00.00
3 3 Undine (C. Brown) 00:00.00
4 4 Undine (M. Grieshaber) 00:00.00
5 5 Undine (W. Risko) 00:00.00
6 6 Augustine Classical (A. Chaffee) 00:00.00

04:20 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

22 Womens Inter Light 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Vesper (A. Cloud) 00:00.00
2 2 South Jersey (M. Zeuli) 00:00.00
3 3 Albany RC (S. Lopez) 00:00.00
4 4 New York AC (A. Danyo) 00:00.00
5 5 Fairmount (M. Konopka) 00:00.00

04:25 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

23 Mens U17 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Conshohocken A (W. Walker) 00:00.00
2 2 Pegasus (M. Rapp) 00:00.00
3 3 Potomac (M. Blacksten) 00:00.00
4 4 Oak Neck (D. Safran) 00:00.00
5 5 Conshohocken B (C. Rooney) 00:00.00
6 6 Conshohocken B (H. Jones) 00:00.00

04:30 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

24 Womens U17 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Albany RC (S. Ritchie) 00:00.00
2 2 D.C. National A (M. Gaughan) 00:00.00
3 3 Thompson BC A (S. Proestel) 00:00.00
4 4 Detroit (A. Sjogren) 00:00.00
5 5 Whitemarsh (S. Dyer) 00:00.00
6 6 Thompson BC B (N. Zeas) 00:00.00

04:35 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

25 Mens Intermediate 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Riverside A (C. Wu) 00:00.00
2 2 Greenwich Crew (R. Bucaria) 00:00.00
3 3 Riverside B (L. Rex) 00:00.00
4 4 West Side (M. Shrader) 00:00.00
5 5 New York AC A (J. Irving) 00:00.00
6 6 Mercer A (L. Deng) 00:00.00

04:40 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

26 Mens Intermediate 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Penn AC (E. Debasitis) 00:00.00
2 2 Conshohocken (c. Jones) 00:00.00
3 3 Conshohocken (H. Hall) 00:00.00
4 4 Virginia RA (R. Schetlick) 00:00.00
5 5 Merrimac (M. Carenza Scholz) 00:00.00
6 6 Occoquan (E. Hallenbeck) 00:00.00

04:45 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

27 Mens U19 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 DeMatha A (C. Mester) 00:00.00
2 2 Greenwich Crew B (M. Hisler) 00:00.00
3 3 Buffalo Scholastic (D. Sass) 00:00.00
4 4 Penn AC C (J. Weyhrich) 00:00.00
5 5 Penn AC B (G. Robbins) 00:00.00
6 6 Penn AC A (A. Jac) 00:00.00

04:50 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

28a Womens Masters 8 Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Capital (J. Battistini) 03:25.88 00:00:02.05 03:30.38 00:04.50
2 2 Western Reserve/Riverside/Vesper [Composite] (L. Clarke) 03:27.03 0.6% 00:01.15 03:28.33 00:01.30
3 4 Greenwich Crew (k. atterbury) 03:27.46 0.8% 00:00.43 00:00:13.73 03:42.06 00:14.60
4 3 Thompson BC (A. patterson) 03:32.61 3.3% 00:05.15 00:00:10.78 03:39.11 00:06.50
5 1 Wilmington (N. Falasco) 03:46.32 9.9% 00:13.71 00:00:32.59 04:00.92 00:14.60

04:55 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

28b Womens Masters 8 Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Chinook (H. Friel) 03:18.92 03:36.92 00:18.00
2 4 Penn AC (A. Myarick) 03:31.67 6.4% 00:12.75 00:00:19.25 03:56.17 00:24.50
3 3 Whitemarsh (J. Detwiler) 03:42.27 11.7% 00:10.60 00:00:23.35 04:00.27 00:18.00
4 5 Bachelors/Mercer [Composite] (K. Appelget) Scratch

05:00 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

29a Mens Masters 4+ Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Fairmount A (J. Boehm) 03:20.45 03:20.45
2 3 Wilmington (J. Schepers) 03:40.37 9.9% 00:19.92 00:00:19.92 03:40.37
3 4 Fairmount B (L. Connor) Scratch

05:05 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

29b Mens Masters 4+ Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Greenwich Crew (J. Woody) 03:13.90 03:28.50 00:14.60
2 2 Swan Creek RC (A. Albanir) 03:15.76 1.0% 00:01.86 00:00:02.96 03:31.46 00:15.70
3 6 University/Cornell Alumni [Composite] A (D. Barclay) 03:23.28 4.8% 00:07.52 00:00:14.18 03:42.68 00:19.40
4 5 Palm Beach B (C. De Souza) 03:25.24 5.8% 00:01.96 00:00:13.64 03:42.14 00:16.90
5 3 Mercer (M. Truesdell) Scratch
6 4 Fairmount B (D. MacCormick) Scratch

05:10 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

29c Mens Masters 4+ Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Chinook (A. Busuioceanu) 03:49.81 03:49.81
2 3 University B (P. Horvat) 03:53.84 1.8% 00:04.03 00:00:04.03 03:53.84
3 4 Palm Beach A (R. Hill) Scratch

05:15 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

32 Mens 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Riverfront Recapture A (T. Bennett) 24:15.27 24:15.27
2 4 New York AC B (B. Bosse) 24:17.65 0.0% 00:02.38 00:00:02.38 24:17.65
3 5 West Side (M. Shrader) 24:19.65 0.0% 00:02.00 00:00:04.38 24:19.65
4 2 New York AC A (P. Verni) 24:20.25 0.0% 00:00.60 00:00:04.98 24:20.25
5 1 Thompson BC (C. Heilman) 24:30.20 0.0% 00:09.95 00:00:14.93 24:30.20
6 6 Vesper B (Y. Verma) 24:32.33 0.0% 00:02.13 00:00:17.06 24:32.33

05:20 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

33 Womens Open 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Thompson BC B (A. Parizek) 07:29.89 00:00:00.07 07:29.89
2 3 Thompson BC A (A. Wunderli) 07:33.98 0.9% 00:04.09 00:00:04.16 07:33.98
3 2 New York AC (E. Frohnhofer) 07:36.13 1.4% 00:02.15 00:00:06.31 07:36.13
4 5 Vesper (S. Bogert) 07:53.03 5.1% 00:16.90 00:00:23.21 07:53.03
5 6 Riverfront Recapture/Wilmington [Composite] (T. Hazelton) 07:59.96 6.7% 00:06.93 00:00:30.14 07:59.96
6 1 Thompson BC C (j. York) 08:09.39 8.8% 00:09.43 00:00:39.57 08:09.39

05:25 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

34 Womens Intermediate 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Whitemarsh (A. Sack) 07:39.13 07:39.13
2 5 Vesper (G. DiMarco) 07:44.39 1.1% 00:05.26 00:00:05.26 07:44.39
3 4 Penn AC (J. Batson) 07:49.93 2.4% 00:05.54 00:00:10.80 07:49.93
4 1 Potomac (A. Wrenn-Walz) 07:54.05 3.2% 00:04.12 00:00:14.92 07:54.05
5 2 CRI (V. Thibeault) 07:57.99 4.1% 00:03.94 00:00:18.86 07:57.99
6 6 South Jersey (D. Marlin Andrews) 08:03.13 5.2% 00:05.14 00:00:24.00 08:03.13

05:30 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

35 Womens U17 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Oak Neck/Port Jefferson [Composite] (M. Benabraham) 07:24.18 07:24.18
2 3 Sylvan Scullers (E. Graham) 07:28.21 0.9% 00:04.03 00:00:04.03 07:28.21
3 5 Rockland (E. Gilroy) 07:36.25 2.7% 00:08.04 00:00:12.07 07:36.25
4 2 Gordon Rowing (L. Hopkins) 07:43.14 4.3% 00:06.89 00:00:18.96 07:43.14
5 1 Penn AC (K. Schroeder) 07:49.06 5.6% 00:05.92 00:00:24.88 07:49.06
6 6 Oak Neck (D. Besart) 07:57.86 7.6% 00:08.80 00:00:33.68 07:57.86

05:35 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

36 Mens U19 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Oak Neck (B. Fernandez) 07:25.80 07:25.80
2 4 Oak Neck (E. Seidner) 07:30.06 1.0% 00:04.26 00:00:04.26 07:30.06
3 2 Oak Neck (B. Beaman) 07:34.24 1.9% 00:04.18 00:00:08.44 07:34.24
4 5 Conshohocken (N. Roberts) 07:38.85 2.9% 00:04.61 00:00:13.05 07:38.85
5 1 North Jersey (E. Shatouhy) 07:44.71 4.2% 00:05.86 00:00:18.91 07:44.71
6 6 Lower Merion (P. DeSouza) 07:48.67 5.1% 00:03.96 00:00:22.87 07:48.67

05:40 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

37 Womens U19 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Oak Neck (C. Barry) 07:28.41 07:28.41
2 5 Oak Neck (G. DeMartino) 07:35.40 1.6% 00:06.99 00:00:06.99 07:35.40
3 4 GMS Rowing (C. Poremba) 07:35.52 1.6% 00:00.12 00:00:07.11 07:35.52
4 1 Advanced Community RA (A. Svensson) 07:46.16 4.0% 00:10.64 00:00:17.75 07:46.16
5 2 Oak Neck (J. DiMeo) 07:46.68 4.1% 00:00.52 00:00:18.27 07:46.68
6 6 Conshohocken (G. Wolter) 07:49.76 4.8% 00:03.08 00:00:21.35 07:49.76

05:45 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

38 Mens U17 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Oak Neck (D. Safran) 07:11.97 07:11.97
2 4 Gordon Rowing (C. Leonard) 07:18.77 1.6% 00:06.80 00:00:06.80 07:18.77
3 2 Oak Neck (M. Simmons) 07:22.85 2.5% 00:04.08 00:00:10.88 07:22.85
4 6 Detroit (H. Skupien) 07:31.45 4.5% 00:08.60 00:00:19.48 07:31.45
5 1 Mobjack (J. McDonald) 07:37.85 6.0% 00:06.40 00:00:25.88 07:37.85
6 5 Potomac (E. Laney) 07:38.10 6.0% 00:00.25 00:00:26.13 07:38.10

05:50 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

39 Mens Intermediate 2- Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 CRI (G. Cuvelier) 07:02.77 07:02.77
2 5 Greenwich Crew (A. Frascella) 07:07.10 1.0% 00:04.33 00:00:04.33 07:07.10
3 3 Greenwich Crew (Q. Cohen) 07:10.10 1.7% 00:03.00 00:00:07.33 07:10.10
4 1 CRI (S. Costa) 07:14.60 2.8% 00:04.50 00:00:11.83 07:14.60
5 6 DeMatha (P. Rogers) 07:15.70 3.1% 00:01.10 00:00:12.93 07:15.70
6 2 Potomac (H. Taylor) Scratch

05:55 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

40 Mens U19 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Greenwich Crew A (S. Terry) 05:55.40 05:55.40
2 4 Penn AC A (A. Jac) 06:06.67 3.2% 00:11.27 00:00:11.27 06:06.67
3 2 Potomac (S. Fuqua) 06:09.32 3.9% 00:02.65 00:00:13.92 06:09.32
4 1 Greenwich Crew B (M. Hisler) 06:13.67 5.1% 00:04.35 00:00:18.27 06:13.67
5 5 Hawk Rowing Club A (L. Helstrom) 06:16.82 6.0% 00:03.15 00:00:21.42 06:16.82
6 6 Penn AC B (J. Hartmeier) 06:18.23 6.4% 00:01.41 00:00:22.83 06:18.23

06:00 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

41 Womens U19 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Penn AC A (K. Taylor) 06:50.03 06:50.03
2 2 Thompson BC A (K. Schwartz) 06:58.84 2.1% 00:08.81 00:00:08.81 06:58.84
3 3 Penn AC B (L. Jones) 07:03.90 3.4% 00:05.06 00:00:13.87 07:03.90
4 5 Potomac (H. Minnick) 07:09.58 4.8% 00:05.68 00:00:19.55 07:09.58
5 6 Detroit (A. Sjogren) 07:21.92 7.8% 00:12.34 00:00:31.89 07:21.92
6 1 Swan Creek RC (S. Williford) 07:32.40 10.3% 00:10.48 00:00:42.37 07:32.40

06:05 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

42 Womens 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Riverside (S. Busse) 07:43.22 07:43.22
2 2 Vesper (C. Forman) 07:45.51 0.5% 00:02.29 00:00:02.29 07:45.51
3 3 Vesper (C. Pretto) 07:52.17 1.9% 00:06.66 00:00:08.95 07:52.17
4 1 Riverside (H. Fitts) 07:54.90 2.5% 00:02.73 00:00:11.68 07:54.90
5 6 New York AC (E. Ray) 07:56.56 2.9% 00:01.66 00:00:13.34 07:56.56
6 5 Vesper (S. Imsdahl) 08:07.30 5.2% 00:10.74 00:00:24.08 08:07.30

06:10 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

43 Mens U17 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Hawk Rowing Club (L. Blaney) 06:28.16 06:28.16
2 2 Thompson BC (L. Santos) 06:34.52 1.6% 00:06.36 00:00:06.36 06:34.52
3 4 Gonzaga (N. Gaston) 06:38.77 2.7% 00:04.25 00:00:10.61 06:38.77
4 6 Hawk Rowing Club (A. McNamara) 07:04.49 9.4% 00:25.72 00:00:36.33 07:04.49
5 1 Thompson BC (K. Braunoehler) 07:08.19 10.3% 00:03.70 00:00:40.03 07:08.19
6 3 Greenwich Crew (H. Waters) Scratch

06:15 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

44 Womens U17 8+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Thompson BC C (G. Katsock) 07:32.80 07:32.80
2 1 Thompson BC B (N. Zeas) 07:34.77 0.4% 00:01.97 00:00:01.97 07:34.77
3 2 Conshohocken (B. McTear) 07:37.78 1.1% 00:03.01 00:00:04.98 07:37.78
4 5 Potomac (N. Kanukolanu) 07:55.89 5.1% 00:18.11 00:00:23.09 07:55.89
5 6 Thompson BC A (S. Proestel) 08:23.58 11.2% 00:27.69 00:00:50.78 08:23.58
6 4 D.C. National (M. Gaughan) Scratch

06:20 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

45 Womens Intermediate 2- Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Mercer A (r. cooper) 07:55.47 07:55.47
2 4 CRI (T. Haining) 08:01.40 1.2% 00:05.93 00:00:05.93 08:01.40
3 3 Potomac A (L. Benedict) 08:04.00 1.8% 00:02.60 00:00:08.53 08:04.00
4 6 Detroit A (M. Holley) 08:06.22 2.3% 00:02.22 00:00:10.75 08:06.22
5 1 West Side A (E. Jackson) 08:09.70 3.0% 00:03.48 00:00:14.23 08:09.70
6 2 Potomac A (E. Emenike) Did Not Finish

06:25 PM Saturday, 3 Jul 

78 Mens 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Riverside (K. Meador) 05:59.40 05:59.40
2 4 Vesper (J. Kirkegaard) 06:00.82 0.4% 00:01.42 00:00:01.42 06:00.82
3 3 SoCal Scullers (J. Remland) 06:06.80 2.1% 00:05.98 00:00:07.40 06:06.80
4 5 Vesper (K. Cardno) 06:11.05 3.2% 00:04.25 00:00:11.65 06:11.05
5 6 Penn AC (T. Babiec) 06:11.58 3.4% 00:00.53 00:00:12.18 06:11.58
6 1 Green Racing Project (M. Couwenhoven) 06:15.34 4.4% 00:03.76 00:00:15.94 06:15.34

08:00 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

46 Womens Light 1x Dash Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 New York AC (A. Danyo) 01:47.65 01:47.65
2 5 Whitemarsh (A. McBlane) 01:54.24 6.1% 00:06.59 00:00:06.59 01:54.24
3 4 South Jersey (M. Zeuli) 02:02.69 14.0% 00:08.45 00:00:15.04 02:02.69
4 2 Pegasus (V. Leung) 02:08.96 19.8% 00:06.27 00:00:21.31 02:08.96
5 6 Chattanooga (H. Williams) 02:26.40 36.0% 00:17.44 00:00:38.75 02:26.40
6 1 Chattanooga (K. Chen) 02:35.67 44.6% 00:09.27 00:00:48.02 02:35.67

08:04 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

47a Mens Light 1x Dash Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Sylvan Scullers (S. McShea) 01:41.19 01:41.19
2 2 Unaff. (USA) (R. Sobolewski) 01:42.41 1.2% 00:01.22 00:00:01.22 01:42.41
3 1 South Jersey (A. Reese) 01:43.00 1.8% 00:00.59 00:00:01.81 01:43.00
4 4 Pegasus (A. Bransfield) 01:47.94 6.7% 00:04.94 00:00:06.75 01:47.94
5 6 Carnegie Lake (J. Oliver) 01:58.66 17.3% 00:10.72 00:00:17.47 01:58.66
6 5 Whitemarsh (J. Tachau) 02:01.45 20.0% 00:02.79 00:00:20.26 02:01.45

08:08 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

47b Mens Light 1x Dash Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Marietta Training Center (D. Dalpedri) 01:36.76 01:36.76
2 2 Sylvan Scullers (A. Roces) 01:40.62 4.0% 00:03.86 00:00:03.86 01:40.62
3 4 Undine (M. Grieshaber) 01:40.76 4.1% 00:00.14 00:00:04.00 01:40.76
4 1 Unaff. (USA) (B. Kieser) 01:43.15 6.6% 00:02.39 00:00:06.39 01:43.15
5 6 Pegasus (R. HERNANDEZ) 01:47.51 11.1% 00:04.36 00:00:10.75 01:47.51
6 5 Augusta (S. Tudor) 01:51.02 14.7% 00:03.51 00:00:14.26 01:51.02

08:12 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

47c Mens Light 1x Dash Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Detroit (S. Malbouef) 05:14.19 05:14.19
2 5 Gordon Rowing (C. Wells) 05:17.84 1.2% 00:03.65 00:00:03.65 05:17.84
3 4 Marietta Training Center (C. Pasour) 05:28.86 4.7% 00:11.02 00:00:14.67 05:28.86
4 2 Pegasus (A. Chung) 05:36.32 7.0% 00:07.46 00:00:22.13 05:36.32
5 1 Norwalk River (T. Cooper) Scratch

08:16 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

48a Womens 1x Dash Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Three Rivers (K. Bushman) 01:49.91 01:49.91
2 2 Chinook (P. Neuharth) 01:53.13 2.9% 00:03.22 00:00:03.22 01:53.13
3 5 Sylvan Scullers (E. Graham) 01:56.45 6.0% 00:03.32 00:00:06.54 01:56.45
4 3 Sylvan Scullers (S. Dernis) 02:04.75 13.5% 00:08.30 00:00:14.84 02:04.75

08:20 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

48b Womens 1x Dash Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Vesper (E. Tierney) 01:50.47 01:50.47
2 3 Whitemarsh (J. McAlear) 01:56.38 5.3% 00:05.91 00:00:05.91 01:56.38
3 5 Sylvan Scullers (R. McGeary) 02:02.76 11.1% 00:06.38 00:00:12.29 02:02.76
4 4 Augusta (A. Johnson) 02:08.40 16.2% 00:05.64 00:00:17.93 02:08.40

08:24 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

49a Mens 1x Dash Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Tempe Juniors (T. Hamilton) 01:39.89 01:39.89
2 6 Merrimac (S. Margiotta) 01:40.07 0.2% 00:00.18 00:00:00.18 01:40.07
3 5 Greenwich Crew (B. Doolan) 01:44.09 4.2% 00:04.02 00:00:04.20 01:44.09
4 2 Sylvan Scullers (C. Adams) 01:47.01 7.1% 00:02.92 00:00:07.12 01:47.01
5 4 Marietta Training Center (K. Hennacy) 01:49.10 9.2% 00:02.09 00:00:09.21 01:49.10
6 1 D.C. National (P. Belmonte) Scratch

08:28 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

49b Mens 1x Dash Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Undine (J. Higgins) 01:35.85 01:35.85
2 1 Marietta Training Center (G. Riffle) 01:38.75 3.0% 00:02.90 00:00:02.90 01:38.75
3 6 Stewards Foundation (G. Schleifer) 01:42.30 6.7% 00:03.55 00:00:06.45 01:42.30
4 2 Rockland (M. Sharif) 01:42.97 7.4% 00:00.67 00:00:07.12 01:42.97
5 5 Chinook (G. Halmagyi) 01:58.84 24.0% 00:15.87 00:00:22.99 01:58.84

08:35 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

30a Mixed Masters 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Undine/University [Composite] (M. Ryan) 11:57.18 11:58.58 00:01.40
2 5 Passaic River (B. Callaghan) 12:10.40 1.8% 00:13.22 00:00:11.82 12:10.40
3 1 Capital (K. Edwards) 12:20.75 3.3% 00:10.35 00:00:24.37 12:22.95 00:02.20
4 3 Passaic River (T. Apicella) 12:24.86 3.9% 00:04.11 00:00:26.38 12:24.96 00:00.10

08:40 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

30b Mixed Masters 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Vesper/Malta [Composite] (M. Hilton) 07:01.30 07:01.30
2 4 Vesper (D. Eringis) 07:05.18 0.9% 00:03.88 00:00:03.88 07:05.18
3 2 Whitemarsh (S. West) 07:10.02 2.1% 00:04.84 00:00:08.72 07:10.02

08:45 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

30c Mixed Masters 2x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Philadelphia Girls/Malta [Composite] (T. Trocky) 03:20.50 03:50.10 00:29.60
2 4 Saugatuck (D. Schley) 03:24.21 1.9% 00:03.71 00:00:07.01 03:57.11 00:32.90
3 3 University (K. Cook) 03:27.26 3.4% 00:03.05 00:00:02.16 03:52.26 00:25.00
4 2 University (S. SARGENT) 03:34.17 6.8% 00:06.91 00:00:42.47 04:32.57 00:58.40
5 1 Cooper Rowing Club (M. Higgins) 03:46.89 13.2% 00:12.72 00:00:23.29 04:13.39 00:26.50

08:50 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

50 Adaptive 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Gordon Rowing (J. Doughty) 14:22.11 14:22.11

08:50 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

81 Adaptive 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Phila Adapted Rowing (F. Ganther) 12:41.07 12:41.07

09:00 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

56a Womens Intermediate 1x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Riverside (H. Fitts) 08:09.91 08:09.91
2 2 New York AC (E. Luo) 08:28.88 3.9% 00:18.97 00:00:18.97 08:28.88
3 5 Penn AC (S. DiPietro) 08:37.18 5.6% 00:08.30 00:00:27.27 08:37.18
4 1 South Jersey (A. Duff) 08:43.97 7.0% 00:06.79 00:00:34.06 08:43.97
5 4 Augusta (A. Johnson) 09:24.98 15.3% 00:41.01 00:01:15.07 09:24.98

09:05 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

56b Womens Intermediate 1x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Penn AC (J. Batson) 08:24.74 08:24.74
2 2 Riverside (E. Houston) 08:51.98 5.4% 00:27.24 00:00:27.24 08:51.98
3 1 Potomac (K. Zaloom) 08:52.65 5.5% 00:00.67 00:00:27.91 08:52.65
4 4 Holy Names-FL (J. Reynolds) 09:25.59 12.1% 00:32.94 00:01:00.85 09:25.59
5 3 Conshohocken (E. Bonner) 09:40.82 15.1% 00:15.23 00:01:16.08 09:40.82

09:10 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

56c Womens Intermediate 1x Heat 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Potomac (L. Benedict) 08:33.98 08:33.98
2 3 Conshohocken (K. Healey) 08:38.63 0.9% 00:04.65 00:00:04.65 08:38.63
3 1 Vesper (A. Cloud) 08:39.23 1.0% 00:00.60 00:00:05.25 08:39.23
4 4 Mercer (M. Linsley) 09:01.48 5.4% 00:22.25 00:00:27.50 09:01.48
5 2 Chattanooga (k. bonastia) 09:28.04 10.5% 00:26.56 00:00:54.06 09:28.04

09:15 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

58a Womens 2x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Penn AC (S. Luwis) 07:22.00 07:22.00
2 5 Riverside (S. Busse) 07:31.04 2.0% 00:09.04 00:00:09.04 07:31.04
3 4 Vesper (G. Thomas) 07:44.41 5.1% 00:13.37 00:00:22.41 07:44.41
4 2 South Jersey (L. Clarke) 08:03.32 9.3% 00:18.91 00:00:41.32 08:03.32
5 1 Potomac (A. Opuszynski) 08:42.87 18.3% 00:39.55 00:01:20.87 08:42.87

09:20 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

58b Womens 2x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Vesper/Uganda Rowing Fed [Composite] (K. Noble) 07:30.04 07:30.04
2 3 Vesper (C. Pretto) 07:30.99 0.2% 00:00.95 00:00:00.95 07:30.99
3 2 New York AC (E. Luo) 08:06.54 8.1% 00:35.55 00:00:36.50 08:06.54
4 5 Potomac (J. Winston) Scratch

09:25 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

58c Womens 2x Heat 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Vesper (K. Horvat) 07:40.48 07:40.48
2 5 Virginia RA (K. Flynn) 07:47.15 1.4% 00:06.67 00:00:06.67 07:47.15
3 4 Detroit (M. Sandel) 08:07.51 5.9% 00:20.36 00:00:27.03 08:07.51
4 2 New York AC (B. Swartz) 08:11.80 6.8% 00:04.29 00:00:31.32 08:11.80

09:30 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

59a Mens 2x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Penn AC (T. Phifer) 06:38.40 06:38.40
2 2 Vesper (D. Williams) 06:47.48 2.3% 00:09.08 00:00:09.08 06:47.48
3 5 New York AC (R. Ujazdowski) 07:01.79 5.9% 00:14.31 00:00:23.39 07:01.79
4 3 Baltimore/University [Composite] (A. Delsordo) 07:21.71 10.9% 00:19.92 00:00:43.31 07:21.71
5 4 Detroit (J. Stone) 07:27.08 12.2% 00:05.37 00:00:48.68 07:27.08

09:35 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

59b Mens 2x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Penn AC (D. Judah) 06:37.50 06:37.50
2 3 Penn AC (M. Palomo) 06:40.54 0.8% 00:03.04 00:00:03.04 06:40.54
3 2 Riverside (K. Meador) 06:51.41 3.5% 00:10.87 00:00:13.91 06:51.41
4 4 Vesper/Green Racing Project [Composite] (N. Ruggiero) 06:54.76 4.3% 00:03.35 00:00:17.26 06:54.76
5 5 Undine (M. Small) 07:05.66 7.1% 00:10.90 00:00:28.16 07:05.66

09:40 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

67a Mens Intermediate 8 Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Mercer (E. Kinter) 06:04.50 06:04.50
2 3 Riverside (L. Rex) 06:07.13 0.7% 00:02.63 00:00:02.63 06:07.13
3 4 Greenwich Crew B (M. Hisler) 06:40.36 9.8% 00:33.23 00:00:35.86 06:40.36

09:45 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

67b Mens Intermediate 8 Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Greenwich Crew A (S. Terry) 05:54.73 05:54.73
2 5 CRI (M. Kane) 06:05.78 3.1% 00:11.05 00:00:11.05 06:05.78
3 3 Thompson BC (D. Brune) 06:13.05 5.2% 00:07.27 00:00:18.32 06:13.05
4 4 Marietta Training Center (K. Hennacy) 06:23.00 8.0% 00:09.95 00:00:28.27 06:23.00

09:50 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

60a Womens Intermediate 4+ Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 CRI (V. Thibeault) 07:22.28 07:22.28
2 2 Mercer A (S. Craver) 07:35.04 2.9% 00:12.76 00:00:12.76 07:35.04
3 4 Detroit (H. Shorkey) 07:56.14 7.7% 00:21.10 00:00:33.86 07:56.14
4 1 Riverfront Recapture 08:32.26 15.8% 00:36.12 00:01:09.98 08:32.26
5 3 West Side A (L. Dickerson) 08:48.87 19.6% 00:16.61 00:01:26.59 08:48.87

09:55 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

60b Womens Intermediate 4+ Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 New York AC (E. Frohnhofer) 03:45.69 03:45.69
2 2 Vesper (S. Bogert) 03:51.73 2.7% 00:06.04 00:00:06.04 03:51.73
3 3 West Side A (E. Jackson) 03:59.78 6.2% 00:08.05 00:00:14.09 03:59.78
4 5 Mercer A (E. Szych) 04:00.07 6.4% 00:00.29 00:00:14.38 04:00.07

10:00 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

62a Mens Ltwt 1x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 SoCal Scullers (J. Remland) 07:10.90 07:10.90
2 5 Riverside (C. Howshall) 07:14.89 0.9% 00:03.99 00:00:03.99 07:14.89
3 4 Undine (D. Hartwick) 07:39.77 6.7% 00:24.88 00:00:28.87 07:39.77
4 2 Detroit (S. Malbouef) 07:56.78 10.6% 00:17.01 00:00:45.88 07:56.78

10:05 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

62b Mens Ltwt 1x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Undine (C. Lowry) 07:19.34 07:19.34
2 4 Vesper (J. McCullough) 07:22.86 0.8% 00:03.52 00:00:03.52 07:22.86
3 1 Riverside (A. Knight) 07:25.93 1.5% 00:03.07 00:00:06.59 07:25.93
4 5 Riverside (I. Richardson) 07:29.36 2.3% 00:03.43 00:00:10.02 07:29.36
5 2 Riverside (J. Cipolla) 07:41.89 5.1% 00:12.53 00:00:22.55 07:41.89

10:10 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

64a Mens Intermediate 4x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Penn AC W (E. Walsh) 06:23.70 06:23.70
2 4 Undine (I. Hedin) 06:27.62 1.0% 00:03.92 00:00:03.92 06:27.62
3 5 Potomac (H. Taylor) 06:36.35 3.3% 00:08.73 00:00:12.65 06:36.35
4 2 Fairmount (N. Perks) 06:39.29 4.1% 00:02.94 00:00:15.59 06:39.29
5 3 Virginia RA (W. Bolin) Scratch

10:15 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

64b Mens Intermediate 4x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 New York AC (B. Bosse) 06:21.10 06:21.10
2 4 Penn AC A (J. Saunders) 06:23.84 0.7% 00:02.74 00:00:02.74 06:23.84
3 3 Augustine Classical/Gordon Rowing [Composite] (A. Chaffee) 06:25.47 1.1% 00:01.63 00:00:04.37 06:25.47
4 1 Vesper A (J. Harrison) 06:32.74 3.1% 00:07.27 00:00:11.64 06:32.74
5 5 Sylvan Scullers (A. Roces) 07:20.31 15.5% 00:47.57 00:00:59.21 07:20.31

10:20 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

64c Mens Intermediate 4x Heat 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Conshohocken (H. Hall) 06:16.20 06:16.20
2 1 Penn AC B (S. Smith) 06:33.79 4.7% 00:17.59 00:00:17.59 06:33.79
3 2 Chattanooga (L. Barks) 06:57.14 10.9% 00:23.35 00:00:40.94 06:57.14
4 5 Vesper A (T. Green-Ellis) 07:12.34 14.9% 00:15.20 00:00:56.14 07:12.34
5 4 Greenwich Crew (M. Steinthal) Scratch

10:25 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

65a Womens Intermediate 4x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Fairmount (L. Haupt) 07:18.30 07:18.30
2 4 Holy Names-FL (J. Reynolds) 07:54.99 8.4% 00:36.69 00:00:36.69 07:54.99
3 1 Newport RC (M. Duncan) 07:55.30 8.4% 00:00.31 00:00:37.00 07:55.30
4 5 Chattanooga (k. bonastia) 08:01.60 9.9% 00:06.30 00:00:43.30 08:01.60
5 2 Potomac B (G. Civiletto) 08:03.49 10.3% 00:01.89 00:00:45.19 08:03.49

10:30 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

65b Womens Intermediate 4x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Potomac A (L. Bennett) 07:13.28 07:13.28
2 3 Vesper (S. Bogert) 07:33.07 4.6% 00:19.79 00:00:19.79 07:33.07
3 5 Sylvan Scullers (V. Reeves) 07:35.00 5.0% 00:01.93 00:00:21.72 07:35.00
4 2 South Jersey (D. Marlin Andrews) 07:44.53 7.2% 00:09.53 00:00:31.25 07:44.53

10:35 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

73a Mixed Open 2x Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Riverside (C. Howshall) 07:20.17 07:20.17
2 1 Bachelors (S. Jacovini) 07:26.65 1.5% 00:06.48 00:00:06.48 07:26.65
3 2 South Jersey (L. Clarke) 07:33.18 3.0% 00:06.53 00:00:13.01 07:33.18
4 4 Crescent (N. Olimpo) 07:41.66 4.9% 00:08.48 00:00:21.49 07:41.66
5 5 South Jersey (A. Genel) 08:06.93 10.6% 00:25.27 00:00:46.76 08:06.93

10:40 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

73b Mixed Open 2x Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 1 Riverside (S. Busse) 07:23.58 07:23.58
2 3 Unaff. (USA) (C. Fuller) 07:26.83 0.7% 00:03.25 00:00:03.25 07:26.83
3 2 South Jersey (A. Duff) 07:54.44 7.0% 00:27.61 00:00:30.86 07:54.44
4 4 South Jersey (A. Farkas) 08:01.35 8.5% 00:06.91 00:00:37.77 08:01.35

10:45 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

76a Mens 8 Heat 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 New York AC A (J. Irving) 05:59.39 05:59.39
2 5 Riverfront Recapture (T. Bennett) 06:03.17 1.1% 00:03.78 00:00:03.78 06:03.17
3 4 Riverside B (E. Meisler) 06:10.62 3.1% 00:07.45 00:00:11.23 06:10.62
4 3 Virginia RA (W. Bolin) 06:14.14 4.1% 00:03.52 00:00:14.75 06:14.14
5 1 Greenwich Crew B (H. Waters) 06:15.34 4.4% 00:01.20 00:00:15.95 06:15.34

10:50 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

76b Mens 8 Heat 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Riverside A (L. Rex) 05:52.50 05:52.50
2 2 New York AC B (J. Plumeri) 05:58.55 1.7% 00:06.05 00:00:06.05 05:58.55
3 5 Greenwich Crew A (M. Steinthal) 06:06.86 4.1% 00:08.31 00:00:14.36 06:06.86
4 3 Greenwich Crew C (R. Conway) 06:36.04 12.4% 00:29.18 00:00:43.54 06:36.04

10:55 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51a Mens Masters 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Coventry Lake (B. Basso) 03:47.61 03:47.61
2 4 Sylvan Scullers (K. Devenitch) 03:59.82 5.4% 00:12.21 00:00:12.21 03:59.82
3 2 Bergen County (M. Burkov) 04:39.21 22.7% 00:39.39 00:00:51.60 04:39.21
4 5 Port Jefferson (E. D'Ambrose) 05:51.80 54.6% 01:12.59 00:02:04.19 05:51.80

11:00 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51b Mens Masters 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Undine (M. Ryan) 03:40.30 03:40.30
2 2 Fairmount (K. Montenegro) 03:52.98 5.8% 00:12.68 00:00:12.68 03:52.98
3 1 Capital (K. Edwards) 04:04.66 11.1% 00:11.68 00:00:24.36 04:04.66
4 4 Sylvan Scullers (S. Carlson) 04:20.80 18.4% 00:16.14 00:00:40.50 04:20.80
5 3 Port Jefferson (e. zelnik) 05:36.63 52.8% 01:15.83 00:01:56.33 05:36.63

11:05 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51c Mens Masters 1x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Vesper (G. Kaplan) 03:44.96 03:44.96
2 5 Fairmount (V. Ivanoff) 03:46.60 0.7% 00:01.64 00:00:01.64 03:46.60
3 4 Occoquan (J. Ciccarello) 03:53.84 3.9% 00:07.24 00:00:08.88 03:53.84
4 2 Unaff. (USA) (S. Palshikar) 04:41.02 24.9% 00:47.18 00:00:56.06 04:41.02

11:10 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51d Mens Masters 1x Final 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Marietta Training Center (G. Myhr) 03:52.10 03:52.10
2 2 Three Rivers (T. Hudak) 03:55.51 1.5% 00:03.41 00:00:03.41 03:55.51
3 3 Riverside (S. Wolf) 03:59.41 3.1% 00:03.90 00:00:07.31 03:59.41
4 1 Riverside (P. Cannistraro) 04:01.76 4.2% 00:02.35 00:00:09.66 04:01.76
5 6 Nereid (M. Bogue) 04:01.86 4.2% 00:00.10 00:00:09.76 04:01.86
6 4 Whitemarsh (J. Ryan) 04:02.79 4.6% 00:00.93 00:00:10.69 04:02.79

11:15 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51e Mens Masters 1x Final 5

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Swan Creek RC (J. Rahtz) 03:34.30 03:56.80 00:22.50
2 2 Potomac (H. Garon) 03:43.53 4.3% 00:09.23 00:00:03.63 04:00.43 00:16.90
3 3 Baltimore (C. Krupiarz) 03:47.32 6.1% 00:03.79 00:00:10.12 04:06.92 00:19.60
4 4 Whitemarsh (S. West) 03:49.96 7.3% 00:02.64 00:00:11.36 04:08.16 00:18.20

11:20 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51f Mens Masters 1x Final 6

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Undine (F. Rowe) 04:00.16 04:00.16
2 2 Hampton Roads (S. Smith) 04:13.72 5.6% 00:13.56 00:00:13.56 04:13.72
3 4 Swan Creek RC (R. Hill) Scratch

11:25 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51g Mens Masters 1x Final 7

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Pennsylvania Barge (M. Malone) 03:18.00 03:50.40 00:32.40
2 1 University (A. Cook) 03:26.79 4.4% 00:08.79 00:00:14.39 04:04.79 00:38.00
3 6 Saugatuck (B. Gardiner) 03:31.53 6.8% 00:04.74 00:00:10.03 04:00.43 00:28.90
4 5 Potomac (J. Froemming) 03:51.24 16.8% 00:19.71 00:00:31.44 04:21.84 00:30.60
5 4 Chinook (G. Halmagyi) 04:00.34 21.4% 00:09.10 00:00:38.84 04:29.24 00:28.90
6 2 Cooper Rowing Club (E. Peterson) 04:02.02 22.2% 00:01.68 00:00:47.72 04:38.12 00:36.10

11:30 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51h Mens Masters 1x Final 8

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Saugatuck (D. Schley) 04:00.12 04:00.12
2 4 Monmouth (L. Joel) 04:09.93 4.1% 00:09.81 00:00:09.81 04:09.93
3 2 Swan Creek RC (T. Pytlar) 04:14.04 5.8% 00:04.11 00:00:13.92 04:14.04
4 3 Carnegie Lake (B. Flynn) 04:14.43 6.0% 00:00.39 00:00:14.31 04:14.43
5 5 Potomac (W. Kostoff) 04:36.00 14.9% 00:21.57 00:00:35.88 04:36.00

11:35 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

51i Mens Masters 1x Final 9

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Saugatuck (B. Pasternak) 03:26.22 04:41.82 01:15.60
2 5 University (R. Sargent) 03:35.55 4.5% 00:09.33 00:00:06.63 04:48.45 01:12.90
3 4 Upper Merion (C. Goodnow) Scratch

11:40 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

52a Mens Masters Light 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 6 Riverside (J. Tracey) 01:21.89 00:00:20.53 01:50.79 00:28.90
2 4 Mercer (P. Kaputa) 01:22.16 0.3% 00:00.27 01:30.26 00:08.10
3 1 Nereid (I. Hawkins) 01:22.68 1.0% 00:00.52 00:00:19.62 01:49.88 00:27.20
4 2 Riverfront Recapture (J. Near) 01:37.62 19.2% 00:14.94 00:00:12.26 01:42.52 00:04.90
5 5 Bergen County (J. Fontelo) 02:20.70 71.8% 00:43.08 00:00:53.44 02:23.70 00:03.00
6 3 Vesper (K. Wobeser) Scratch

11:45 AM Sunday, 4 Jul 

52b Mens Masters Light 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Saugatuck (W. Shaw) 03:49.30 04:33.40 00:44.10
2 3 Fairmount (M. Hurley) 04:01.99 5.5% 00:12.69 00:00:10.59 04:43.99 00:42.00
3 1 Fairmount (S. Jonik) 04:03.63 6.2% 00:01.64 00:00:18.63 04:52.03 00:48.40
4 2 Wilmington (C. Graham) 04:13.59 10.6% 00:09.96 00:00:22.19 04:55.59 00:42.00
5 4 Unaff. (USA) (G. Hellar) 04:30.47 18.0% 00:16.88 00:00:37.07 05:10.47 00:40.00

12:30 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

53a Womens Masters 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 University (A. Wilde) 03:52.74 03:53.64 00:00.90
2 2 Port Jefferson (A. Macdonald) 03:57.68 2.1% 00:04.94 00:00:09.64 04:03.28 00:05.60
3 6 Riverside (L. Boghossian) 04:04.57 5.1% 00:06.89 00:00:12.13 04:05.77 00:01.20
4 4 Capital (G. Tran) 04:07.39 6.3% 00:02.82 00:00:14.35 04:07.99 00:00.60
5 1 Riverfront Recapture (M. Personick) 04:14.48 9.3% 00:07.09 00:00:22.04 04:15.68 00:01.20
6 5 Whitemarsh (L. Lehane) 04:19.82 11.6% 00:05.34 00:00:31.08 04:24.72 00:04.90

12:35 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

53b Womens Masters 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Vesper (M. Hilton) 03:57.12 03:57.12
2 1 Riverfront Recapture (A. HARDY) 04:09.23 5.1% 00:12.11 00:00:12.11 04:09.23
3 2 Sylvan Scullers (V. Reeves) 04:23.65 11.2% 00:14.42 00:00:26.53 04:23.65
4 6 Port Jefferson (A. Ulinski) 04:29.67 13.7% 00:06.02 00:00:32.55 04:29.67
5 3 Port Jefferson (d. daniels) 05:09.28 30.4% 00:39.61 00:01:12.16 05:09.28
6 4 Cooper Rowing Club (T. Riley) 05:24.32 36.8% 00:15.04 00:01:27.20 05:24.32

12:40 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

53c Womens Masters 1x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Chinook (P. Neuharth) 03:58.40 03:58.40
2 1 Vesper (E. Saint Clair) 04:02.83 1.9% 00:04.43 00:00:04.43 04:02.83
3 2 Potomac (C. Dinion) 04:26.34 11.7% 00:23.51 00:00:27.94 04:26.34
4 5 Baltimore (B. Dunn) 04:38.92 17.0% 00:12.58 00:00:40.52 04:38.92

12:45 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

53d Womens Masters 1x Final 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Baltimore (E. Erbelding) 03:56.50 04:23.70 00:27.20
2 3 Potomac (l. porter) 03:57.28 0.3% 00:00.78 00:00:11.58 04:35.28 00:38.00
3 4 Vesper (M. Karl) 04:01.63 2.2% 00:04.35 00:00:19.93 04:43.63 00:42.00
4 2 Saugatuck (A. Schley) 04:03.20 2.8% 00:01.57 00:00:17.50 04:41.20 00:38.00
5 1 Cooper Rowing Club (J. Hallahan) 05:01.28 27.4% 00:58.08 00:01:09.98 05:33.68 00:32.40

12:50 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

53e Womens Masters 1x Final 5

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Swan Creek RC (P. Glover) 03:43.70 04:29.90 00:46.20
2 4 Bachelors (B. Hogan) 04:02.41 8.4% 00:18.71 00:00:32.51 05:02.41 01:00.00
3 3 Cooper Rowing Club (J. Margusity) 04:12.44 12.8% 00:10.03 00:00:35.44 05:05.34 00:52.90

12:55 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

54a Womens Masters Light 1x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Capital (S. Acerra) 04:12.05 04:23.05 00:11.00
2 3 Bergen County (K. Heaney) 04:32.05 7.9% 00:20.00 00:00:09.00 04:32.05
3 4 Port Jefferson (A. Brideson) 05:23.13 28.2% 00:51.08 00:01:13.28 05:36.33 00:13.20

01:00 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

54b Womens Masters Light 1x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Whitemarsh (A. McBlane) 03:55.00 04:22.20 00:27.20
2 2 PCRA (L. Stirton Aust) 03:55.15 0.1% 00:00.15 00:00:12.95 04:35.15 00:40.00
3 3 University (K. Cook) 04:01.77 2.9% 00:06.62 00:00:02.07 04:24.27 00:22.50
4 4 Philadelphia Girls (M. Mendez) 04:20.12 10.7% 00:18.35 00:00:37.92 05:00.12 00:40.00
5 5 Whitemarsh (W. Beetlestone) 04:22.69 11.8% 00:02.57 00:00:27.69 04:49.89 00:27.20

01:05 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

31a Masters Mixed 4x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Penn AC (D. Uhlig) 03:24.78 03:24.78
2 2 Whitemarsh A (M. Tucker) 03:34.98 5.0% 00:10.20 00:00:10.50 03:35.28 00:00.30
3 3 Port Jefferson (E. Senlik) 03:56.54 15.5% 00:21.56 00:00:35.66 04:00.44 00:03.90

01:10 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

31b Masters Mixed 4x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Whitemarsh A (J. Ryan) 07:14.66 07:29.26 00:14.60
2 4 Viking (F. Previti) 07:20.81 1.4% 00:06.15 00:00:16.05 07:45.31 00:24.50
3 3 Rockland (s. quayle) 07:21.63 1.6% 00:00.82 00:00:14.17 07:43.43 00:21.80
4 6 Riverfront Recapture (D. Buhler) 07:30.13 3.6% 00:08.50 00:00:08.07 07:37.33 00:07.20
5 2 Sylvan Scullers (S. Carlson) 07:36.42 5.0% 00:06.29 00:00:12.26 07:41.52 00:05.10

01:15 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

55 Mens Intermediate 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Virginia RA (R. Schetlick) 07:21.30 07:21.30
2 3 Unaff. (USA) (G. Foschi Walko) 07:27.22 1.3% 00:05.92 00:00:05.92 07:27.22
3 5 Undine (M. Small) 07:33.28 2.7% 00:06.06 00:00:11.98 07:33.28
4 2 Unaff. (USA) (O. Broadrick) 07:33.60 2.8% 00:00.32 00:00:12.30 07:33.60
5 1 Occoquan (P. Grabbi) 07:37.90 3.8% 00:04.30 00:00:16.60 07:37.90
6 6 Oyster Bay (R. Sanders) 07:41.46 4.6% 00:03.56 00:00:20.16 07:41.46

01:20 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

56 Womens Intermediate 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Riverside (H. Fitts) 08:01.73 08:01.73
2 4 Penn AC (J. Batson) 08:11.29 2.0% 00:09.56 00:00:09.56 08:11.29
3 2 Potomac (L. Benedict) 08:15.39 2.8% 00:04.10 00:00:13.66 08:15.39
4 6 Conshohocken (K. Healey) 08:19.04 3.6% 00:03.65 00:00:17.31 08:19.04
5 1 Riverside (E. Houston) 08:21.73 4.2% 00:02.69 00:00:20.00 08:21.73
6 5 New York AC (E. Luo) Scratch

01:25 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

57 Mens Inter Light 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Potomac (A. Weinstein) 07:30.30 07:30.30
2 2 Undine (A. Orner) 07:35.42 1.1% 00:05.12 00:00:05.12 07:35.42
3 6 Marietta Training Center (D. Dalpedri) 07:40.03 2.2% 00:04.61 00:00:09.73 07:40.03
4 3 Undine (M. Grieshaber) 07:40.55 2.3% 00:00.52 00:00:10.25 07:40.55
5 5 Riverside (I. Richardson) 07:58.28 6.2% 00:17.73 00:00:27.98 07:58.28
6 1 Undine (W. Risko) 08:14.20 9.7% 00:15.92 00:00:43.90 08:14.20

01:30 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

58 Womens 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Penn AC (S. Luwis) 07:19.50 07:19.50
2 5 Riverside (S. Busse) 07:25.01 1.3% 00:05.51 00:00:05.51 07:25.01
3 4 Vesper/Uganda Rowing Fed [Composite] (K. Noble) 07:27.10 1.7% 00:02.09 00:00:07.60 07:27.10
4 1 Vesper (C. Pretto) 07:33.11 3.1% 00:06.01 00:00:13.61 07:33.11
5 2 Vesper (K. Horvat) 07:39.27 4.5% 00:06.16 00:00:19.77 07:39.27
6 6 Virginia RA (K. Flynn) 07:54.70 8.0% 00:15.43 00:00:35.20 07:54.70

01:35 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

59 Mens 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Penn AC (D. Judah) 06:35.60 06:35.60
2 3 Penn AC (T. Phifer) 06:37.95 0.6% 00:02.35 00:00:02.35 06:37.95
3 5 Vesper (D. Williams) 06:38.57 0.8% 00:00.62 00:00:02.97 06:38.57
4 2 Penn AC (M. Palomo) 06:53.72 4.6% 00:15.15 00:00:18.12 06:53.72
5 1 Riverside (K. Meador) 06:56.45 5.3% 00:02.73 00:00:20.85 06:56.45
6 6 Vesper/Green Racing Project [Composite] (N. Ruggiero) 07:08.92 8.4% 00:12.47 00:00:33.32 07:08.92

01:40 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

60 Womens Intermediate 4+ Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 CRI (V. Thibeault) 07:32.21 07:32.21
2 5 Mercer A (S. Craver) 07:38.12 1.3% 00:05.91 00:00:05.91 07:38.12
3 4 New York AC (E. Frohnhofer) 07:42.05 2.2% 00:03.93 00:00:09.84 07:42.05
4 2 Vesper (S. Bogert) 07:59.83 6.1% 00:17.78 00:00:27.62 07:59.83
5 1 Detroit (H. Shorkey) 08:08.01 7.9% 00:08.18 00:00:35.80 08:08.01
6 6 West Side A (E. Jackson) 08:15.28 9.5% 00:07.27 00:00:43.07 08:15.28

01:45 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

61 Womens Inter Light 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Vesper (A. O'Brien) 08:06.21 08:06.21
2 1 Detroit (R. Kelley) 08:13.01 1.4% 00:06.80 00:00:06.80 08:13.01
3 3 Detroit (M. Nicholson) 08:19.06 2.6% 00:06.05 00:00:12.85 08:19.06
4 4 New York AC (A. Danyo) 08:23.78 3.6% 00:04.72 00:00:17.57 08:23.78
5 5 Detroit (K. Krier) 08:47.41 8.5% 00:23.63 00:00:41.20 08:47.41
6 6 Augusta (L. Siebert) 10:07.83 25.0% 01:20.42 00:02:01.62 10:07.83

01:50 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

62 Mens Ltwt 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 SoCal Scullers (J. Remland) 07:17.50 07:17.50
2 5 Riverside (C. Howshall) 07:19.66 0.5% 00:02.16 00:00:02.16 07:19.66
3 2 Vesper (J. McCullough) 07:30.74 3.0% 00:11.08 00:00:13.24 07:30.74
4 4 Undine (C. Lowry) 07:31.01 3.1% 00:00.27 00:00:13.51 07:31.01
5 1 Undine (D. Hartwick) 07:44.16 6.1% 00:13.15 00:00:26.66 07:44.16
6 6 Riverside (A. Knight) 07:46.53 6.6% 00:02.37 00:00:29.03 07:46.53

01:55 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

63 Womens Ltwt 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Riverside (E. Martin) 08:15.77 08:15.77
2 2 Riverside (K. Twist) 08:37.67 4.4% 00:21.90 00:00:21.90 08:37.67
3 3 Three Rivers (K. Bushman) 08:54.52 7.8% 00:16.85 00:00:38.75 08:54.52
4 5 New York AC (A. Danyo) Scratch

02:00 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

64 Mens Intermediate 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Conshohocken (H. Hall) 06:18.51 06:18.51
2 1 Penn AC A (J. Saunders) 06:33.96 4.1% 00:15.45 00:00:15.45 06:33.96
3 5 Undine (I. Hedin) 06:34.48 4.2% 00:00.52 00:00:15.97 06:34.48
4 4 New York AC (B. Bosse) 06:35.08 4.4% 00:00.60 00:00:16.57 06:35.08
5 3 Penn AC W (E. Walsh) 06:48.48 7.9% 00:13.40 00:00:29.97 06:48.48
6 6 Penn AC B (S. Smith) Scratch

02:05 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

65 Womens Intermediate 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Fairmount (L. Haupt) 07:24.59 07:24.59
2 4 Potomac A (L. Bennett) 07:29.63 1.1% 00:05.04 00:00:05.04 07:29.63
3 2 Vesper (S. Bogert) 07:47.71 5.2% 00:18.08 00:00:23.12 07:47.71
4 6 Sylvan Scullers (V. Reeves) 07:53.77 6.6% 00:06.06 00:00:29.18 07:53.77
5 1 Newport RC (M. Duncan) 08:17.18 11.8% 00:23.41 00:00:52.59 08:17.18
6 5 Holy Names-FL (J. Reynolds) 08:27.03 14.0% 00:09.85 00:01:02.44 08:27.03

02:10 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

66 Mens Inter Light 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 6 Undine (M. Grieshaber) 07:14.20 07:14.20
2 1 Vesper (L. Songy) 07:14.97 0.2% 00:00.77 00:00:00.77 07:14.97
3 5 Vesper (C. Norton) 07:20.18 1.4% 00:05.21 00:00:05.98 07:20.18
4 2 Detroit (A. Vrooman) 07:44.06 6.9% 00:23.88 00:00:29.86 07:44.06
5 3 Wilmington Youth (J. Martin) 07:51.18 8.5% 00:07.12 00:00:36.98 07:51.18
6 4 Undine (D. Brown) 07:54.13 9.2% 00:02.95 00:00:39.93 07:54.13

02:15 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

67 Mens Intermediate 8 Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Greenwich Crew A (S. Terry) 06:07.20 06:07.20
2 2 Riverside (L. Rex) 06:10.07 0.8% 00:02.87 00:00:02.87 06:10.07
3 5 CRI (M. Kane) 06:10.63 0.9% 00:00.56 00:00:03.43 06:10.63
4 1 Thompson BC (D. Brune) 06:22.08 4.1% 00:11.45 00:00:14.88 06:22.08
5 3 Mercer (E. Kinter) 06:22.14 4.1% 00:00.06 00:00:14.94 06:22.14
6 6 Marietta Training Center (K. Hennacy) 06:33.85 7.3% 00:11.71 00:00:26.65 06:33.85

02:20 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

69a Womens Masters 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper (N. Kastenberg) 04:00.83 04:01.13 00:00.30
2 5 Whitemarsh (A. Heyse) 04:13.37 5.2% 00:12.54 00:00:12.44 04:13.57 00:00.20
3 4 Riverfront Recapture (M. Personick) 04:30.81 12.4% 00:17.44 00:00:29.98 04:31.11 00:00.30
4 1 Riverfront Recapture (C. Nickles) 05:00.63 24.8% 00:29.82 00:00:59.60 05:00.73 00:00.10
5 3 Penn AC (C. O'Sullivan) Scratch

02:25 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

69b Womens Masters 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 University (M. Roe) 04:07.24 04:08.64 00:01.40
2 2 Western Reserve (V. Mather) 04:07.75 0.2% 00:00.51 00:00:02.21 04:10.85 00:03.10
3 5 Whitemarsh (L. Roberts) 04:13.53 2.5% 00:05.78 00:00:07.49 04:16.13 00:02.60
4 1 Whitemarsh (J. McAlear) 04:13.86 2.7% 00:00.33 00:00:05.72 04:14.36 00:00.50
5 3 Capital (G. Tran) 04:16.95 3.9% 00:03.09 00:00:12.01 04:20.65 00:03.70

02:30 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

69c Womens Masters 2x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 University (K. Cook) 04:01.96 04:01.96
2 2 Whitemarsh (A. McBlane) 04:04.63 1.1% 00:02.67 00:00:02.67 04:04.63
3 5 Port Jefferson (A. Macdonald) 04:13.24 4.7% 00:08.61 00:00:11.28 04:13.24
4 3 Vesper (E. Mair) 04:22.82 8.6% 00:09.58 00:00:20.86 04:22.82

02:35 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

69d Womens Masters 2x Final 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Sylvan Scullers (C. Johns) 04:13.82 00:00:02.21 04:29.52 00:15.70
2 3 Passaic River (F. Lois) 04:22.41 3.4% 00:08.59 04:27.31 00:04.90
3 4 Sylvan Scullers (R. Park) 04:56.89 17.0% 00:34.48 00:00:41.98 05:09.29 00:12.40

02:40 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

69e Womens Masters 2x Final 5

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Vesper (D. Eringis) 04:04.92 04:04.92
2 2 Vesper (M. Hilton) 04:11.12 2.5% 00:06.20 00:00:06.20 04:11.12
3 5 Chinook (H. Friel) 04:16.33 4.7% 00:05.21 00:00:11.41 04:16.33
4 1 Cooper Rowing Club (M. Torosian) 04:45.12 16.4% 00:28.79 00:00:40.20 04:45.12
5 3 Cooper Rowing Club (G. Loeber) 04:59.17 22.2% 00:14.05 00:00:54.25 04:59.17

02:45 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

69f Womens Masters 2x Final 6

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Chinook (T. Walters) 03:48.65 04:19.85 00:31.20
2 2 Bachelors/University [Composite] (S. SARGENT) 04:05.25 7.3% 00:16.60 00:00:37.30 04:57.15 00:51.90
3 4 Vesper (M. Karl) 04:15.57 11.8% 00:10.32 00:00:32.02 04:51.87 00:36.30

02:50 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

70a Mens Masters 2x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Crescent (D. Povlich) 03:45.49 03:46.59 00:01.10
2 2 Sylvan Scullers (S. Carlson) 03:53.66 3.6% 00:08.17 00:00:08.77 03:55.36 00:01.70
3 4 Whitemarsh (M. Tucker) 03:54.21 3.9% 00:00.55 00:00:12.52 03:59.11 00:04.90
4 5 Wilmington (J. Schepers) 04:09.15 10.5% 00:14.94 00:00:25.66 04:12.25 00:03.10
5 1 Port Jefferson (e. zelnik) 04:38.77 23.6% 00:29.62 00:00:53.28 04:39.87 00:01.10

02:55 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

70b Mens Masters 2x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 1 Occoquan (P. Hoyle) 03:15.30 03:23.10 00:07.80
2 4 Vesper (K. Wobeser) 03:18.27 1.5% 00:02.97 00:00:06.57 03:29.67 00:11.40
3 3 Undine (F. Rowe) 03:22.09 3.5% 00:03.82 00:00:07.59 03:30.69 00:08.60
4 5 Hampton Roads (J. Turner) 03:32.94 9.0% 00:10.85 00:00:19.34 03:42.44 00:09.50
5 2 Rockland (C. Hely) Scratch

03:00 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

70c Mens Masters 2x Final 3

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 4 Malta (T. Trocky) 03:38.52 03:38.52
2 5 Rockland (J. Bohan) 03:39.66 0.5% 00:01.14 00:00:01.14 03:39.66
3 2 Nereid (M. Bogue) 03:40.78 1.0% 00:01.12 00:00:02.26 03:40.78
4 3 Potomac (J. Froemming) 03:55.83 7.9% 00:15.05 00:00:17.31 03:55.83
5 1 Crescent (T. Madden sr) 04:41.17 28.7% 00:45.34 00:01:02.65 04:41.17

03:05 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

70d Mens Masters 2x Final 4

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Pennsylvania Barge (C. Windeknecht) 03:44.68 03:44.68
2 3 University (J. Alderson) 03:57.02 5.5% 00:12.34 00:00:12.34 03:57.02
3 4 Undine (J. Leonard) 04:24.46 17.7% 00:27.44 00:00:39.78 04:24.46

03:10 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

70e Mens Masters 2x Final 5

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Saugatuck (D. Schley) 03:08.10 03:55.80 00:47.70
2 4 Annapolis RC (R. Biddle) 04:21.27 38.9% 01:13.17 00:00:58.37 04:54.17 00:32.90
3 5 Chinook (D. Green) Scratch

03:15 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

72 Womens Intermediate 8 Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Mercer (S. Craver) 07:01.27 07:01.27
2 4 Vesper (S. Bogert) 07:10.80 2.3% 00:09.53 00:00:09.53 07:10.80

03:20 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

73 Mixed Open 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Riverside (C. Howshall) 06:54.95 06:54.95
2 4 Riverside (S. Busse) 06:55.38 0.1% 00:00.43 00:00:00.43 06:55.38
3 2 Unaff. (USA) (C. Fuller) 07:05.53 2.5% 00:10.15 00:00:10.58 07:05.53
4 1 South Jersey (L. Clarke) 07:32.94 9.2% 00:27.41 00:00:37.99 07:32.94
5 5 Bachelors (S. Jacovini) 07:33.40 9.3% 00:00.46 00:00:38.45 07:33.40
6 6 South Jersey (A. Duff) 07:44.38 11.9% 00:10.98 00:00:49.43 07:44.38

03:25 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

74 Mens 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Penn AC A (T. Phifer) 06:00.04 06:00.04
2 4 Penn AC/Unaff. (USA) [Composite] A (C. Rooney) 06:05.48 1.5% 00:05.44 00:00:05.44 06:05.48
3 2 Penn AC B (T. Babiec) 06:10.59 2.9% 00:05.11 00:00:10.55 06:10.59

03:30 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

76 Mens 8 Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4 Riverside A (L. Rex) 05:49.12 05:49.12
2 2 New York AC B (J. Plumeri) 05:52.80 1.1% 00:03.68 00:00:03.68 05:52.80
3 5 Riverfront Recapture (T. Bennett) 05:55.24 1.8% 00:02.44 00:00:06.12 05:55.24
4 3 New York AC A (J. Irving) 06:00.72 3.3% 00:05.48 00:00:11.60 06:00.72
5 6 Greenwich Crew A (M. Steinthal) 06:03.96 4.3% 00:03.24 00:00:14.84 06:03.96
6 1 Riverside B (E. Meisler) 06:11.24 6.3% 00:07.28 00:00:22.12 06:11.24

03:35 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

77 Octuple Sculls Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 5 Conshohocken A (M. Davis) 07:23.92 07:23.92
2 4 Wilmington (A. Kelley) 07:48.05 5.4% 00:24.13 00:00:24.13 07:48.05
3 2 Taylor-Allderdice/Sylvan Scullers [Composite] (A. Roces) 08:05.47 9.4% 00:17.42 00:00:41.55 08:05.47
4 3 Conshohocken (c. Jones) Scratch

03:40 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

79a Mens Masters 4x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 3 Fairmount (J. Svoboda) 03:01.00 03:07.50 00:06.50
2 2 Penn AC (D. Uhlig) 03:14.58 7.5% 00:13.58 00:00:07.08 03:14.58
3 4 Riverfront Recapture (D. Buhler) 03:24.98 13.2% 00:10.40 00:00:23.98 03:31.48 00:06.50

03:45 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

79b Mens Masters 4x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 2 Vesper/Pennsylvania Barge [Composite] (C. Windeknecht) 03:02.63 00:00:00.10 03:24.43 00:21.80
2 1 Rockland (J. Bohan) 03:08.63 3.3% 00:06.00 03:24.33 00:15.70
3 5 Undine (F. Rowe) 03:14.64 6.6% 00:06.01 00:00:03.81 03:28.14 00:13.50
4 3 Whitemarsh (J. Ryan) 03:16.85 7.8% 00:02.21 00:00:08.22 03:32.55 00:15.70
5 4 Chinook (D. Green) 03:19.78 9.4% 00:02.93 00:00:19.95 03:44.28 00:24.50

03:50 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

80a Womens Masters 4x Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Western Reserve/Vesper [Composite] (D. Eringis) 03:27.58 00:00:04.65 03:34.08 00:06.50
2 2 Whitemarsh (J. McAlear) 03:27.83 0.1% 00:00.25 03:29.43 00:01.60
3 6 Riverside/Vesper/Unaff. (USA) [Composite] (K. Barolak) 03:43.65 7.7% 00:15.82 00:00:14.32 03:43.75 00:00.10
4 1 Sylvan Scullers (V. Reeves) 03:45.51 8.6% 00:01.86 00:00:21.88 03:51.31 00:05.80
5 4 University (M. Kennedy) 03:47.09 9.4% 00:01.58 00:00:19.66 03:49.09 00:02.00
6 3 Port Jefferson (A. Macdonald) 03:53.89 12.7% 00:06.80 00:00:30.96 04:00.39 00:06.50

03:55 PM Sunday, 4 Jul 

80b Womens Masters 4x Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed Handicap
1 5 Chinook (T. Walters) 03:26.71 00:00:12.44 03:52.61 00:25.90
2 2 Vesper (M. Hilton) 03:28.67 0.9% 00:01.96 03:40.17 00:11.50
3 3 PCRA (J. Carmody) 03:33.77 3.4% 00:05.10 00:00:10.40 03:50.57 00:16.80
4 4 Cooper Rowing Club A (G. Loeber) 03:35.91 4.5% 00:02.14 00:00:14.94 03:55.11 00:19.20
5 1 Cooper Rowing Club B (A. Markel) 03:54.88 13.6% 00:18.97 00:00:46.71 04:26.88 00:32.00