2023 City Championships

Filters:

All Races for Conestoga on Sunday, 7 May

09:05 AM

18S2 Boys JV 1x Semi-Final 2

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Northern Valley (L.Goetzke) 05:46.69 05:46.69
2 5 Bonner Prendergast (C.McCormick) 05:48.19 0.4% 00:01.50 00:00:01.50 05:48.19
3 1 Friends Select (O.Spiker) 05:48.79 0.6% 00:00.60 00:00:02.10 05:48.79
4 2
Conestoga (P.Jacovini)
05:54.29 2.2% 00:05.50 00:00:07.60 05:54.29
5 4 Malvern Prep B (C.Joyce) 06:02.38 4.5% 00:08.09 00:00:15.69 06:02.38
6 6 Germantown Friends A (J.Cheung) 06:04.81 5.2% 00:02.43 00:00:18.12 06:04.81

09:10 AM

20S1 Boys JV 2x Semi-Final 1

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Haverford School (C.Gord, R.Brewington) 05:23.23 05:23.23
2 2 Germantown Friends (N.Robinson, L.Katowitz) 05:26.95 1.2% 00:03.72 00:00:03.72 05:26.95
3 5 Seton Hall Prep (J.Byrne, B.Bruns) 05:28.73 1.7% 00:01.78 00:00:05.50 05:28.73
4 4 St. Benedict's (E.Tait, R.Perry) 05:29.65 2.0% 00:00.92 00:00:06.42 05:29.65
5 1
Conestoga (P.Jacovini, L.Garvey)
05:37.65 4.5% 00:08.00 00:00:14.42 05:37.65
6 6 Hackensack (Y.Hossen, S.Edmonds) 05:43.17 6.2% 00:05.52 00:00:19.94 05:43.17

11:24 AM

13 Girls Novice 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 2 Penn Charter (C.Sumner, H.Aldinger, P.Gray, L.DeMartinis) 06:04.29 06:04.29
2 3 Ridgewood (S.Ponomarciuc, A.Ali, G.Schmidt, A.Wilk) 06:06.77 0.7% 00:02.48 00:00:02.48 06:06.77
3 4 Springside Chestnut Hill (E.Ballantin, L.Goloveko, J.Leon-Palfry, C.Bode) 06:08.84 1.2% 00:02.07 00:00:04.55 06:08.84
4 5 St. Benedict's (R.Rajasegar, V.Bradley, T.Regullano, N.Franco, B) 06:22.69 5.1% 00:13.85 00:00:18.40 06:22.69
5 1
Conestoga (S.Daams, N.Mault, N.Ray, Y.Bi)
06:23.93 5.4% 00:01.24 00:00:19.64 06:23.93
6 6 Pennsauken (S.Reyes, M.Stittleburg, M.Carter-Lopes, G.Nguyen) 06:44.90 11.1% 00:20.97 00:00:40.61 06:44.90

11:31 AM

14 Boys Novice 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4
Conestoga (J.Sauder, S.Wang, Z.Bisbing, H.Dunkle)
05:24.44 05:24.44
2 2 Montclair (N.Qaimmaqami, N.Preisman, S.Batres, M.Weker) 05:25.11 0.2% 00:00.67 00:00:00.67 05:25.11
3 3 Ridgewood A (D.Hept, P.Hallowell, L.Saladino, E.Gregerson) 05:26.49 0.6% 00:01.38 00:00:02.05 05:26.49
4 1 Devon Prep (J.McGuinn, D.Webster, C.Jones, M.Norton) 05:32.47 2.5% 00:05.98 00:00:08.03 05:32.47
5 6 Haddon Township (M.Gasiorowski, L.Rutkowski, J.Dunn, C.McGovern) 05:34.35 3.1% 00:01.88 00:00:09.91 05:34.35
6 5 Friends Select (L.Danford, T.Kim, J.Landau, C.Lamont) 05:36.11 3.6% 00:01.76 00:00:11.67 05:36.11

01:00 PM

17 Girls JV 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Sacred Heart (S.Fernandez) 07:19.10 07:19.10
2 6
Conestoga (M.Dauti)
07:19.30 0.0% 00:00.20 00:00:00.20 07:19.30
3 2 Germantown Friends (E.Cropf) 07:29.80 2.4% 00:10.50 00:00:10.70 07:29.80
4 1 Northern Highlands (J.Bhadra) 07:33.94 3.4% 00:04.14 00:00:14.84 07:33.94
5 4 Shipley A (J.O'Connor) 07:48.20 6.6% 00:14.26 00:00:29.10 07:48.20
6 5 Springside Chestnut Hill (G.McHugh) 08:20.61 14.0% 00:32.41 00:01:01.51 08:20.61

01:42 PM

23 Girls JV 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Germantown Friends A (C.Appleberry, R.Rasmussen, N.Lau, L.Cornejo) 05:59.95 05:59.95
2 4
Conestoga (G.Marvin, A.Cain, C.Hagerman, J.Connors)
06:03.80 1.1% 00:03.85 00:00:03.85 06:03.80
3 2 Agnes Irwin (Z.Eberlin, C.Quirk, K.Hubschmidt, K.Graupner) 06:18.37 5.1% 00:14.57 00:00:18.42 06:18.37
4 1 St. Benedict's (A.Okoro, J.Polo, L.Gallo, M.Correia) 06:24.96 6.9% 00:06.59 00:00:25.01 06:24.96
5 5 Springside Chestnut Hill (N.Stockman, E.Ludwikowski, M.O'Connor, O.Caione) 06:26.60 7.4% 00:01.64 00:00:26.65 06:26.60
6 6 Holy Spirit (M.Cappuccio, J.Costantino, E.Amalfitano, R.handle) 06:52.32 14.5% 00:25.72 00:00:52.37 06:52.32

01:49 PM

24 Boys JV 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Seton Hall Prep (M.Balsamo, J.Balsamo, g.king, B.Vyzas) 05:11.16 05:11.16
2 2 Germantown Friends (A.Rajagopalan, L.Lendler, S.Pinto, J.Furnas) 05:20.59 3.0% 00:09.43 00:00:09.43 05:20.59
3 4 Ridgewood (W.Carroll, L.Evers, M.Lyakerman, H.Rivera) 05:21.26 3.2% 00:00.67 00:00:10.10 05:21.26
4 1 Penn Charter (E.Moulton, J.Foley, J.Bowen, M.Haines) 05:22.07 3.5% 00:00.81 00:00:10.91 05:22.07
5 5
Conestoga (K.Kerns, H.Miller, A.Achenbach, G.Carvalhal)
05:22.12 3.5% 00:00.05 00:00:10.96 05:22.12
6 6 Springside Chestnut Hill (W.Dobeck, N.Coomes, A.Saunders, K.Angell) 05:35.13 7.7% 00:13.01 00:00:23.97 05:35.13

02:17 PM

28 Boys Ltwt 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Haverford School (E.Lee, E.Wang) 05:54.78 05:54.78
2 4 Holy Spirit (N.Sarno, M.Rodriguez) 05:58.82 1.1% 00:04.04 00:00:04.04 05:58.82
3 2 Malvern Prep (W.Hicks, A.Fowler) 06:01.91 2.0% 00:03.09 00:00:07.13 06:01.91
4 6
Conestoga (B.Bernabeo, A.Cuevas Riego de Dios)
06:16.46 6.1% 00:14.55 00:00:21.68 06:16.46
5 5 Seton Hall Prep (L.Elfstrum, D.Campaña) 06:19.81 7.1% 00:03.35 00:00:25.03 06:19.81
6 1 Ridgewood (A.Reyes, C.Sullivan) 06:20.42 7.2% 00:00.61 00:00:25.64 06:20.42

02:38 PM

31 Girls Ltwt 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4
Conestoga (K.Przybylowski, M.Przybylowski, A.Amin, E.Ong)
06:19.08 06:19.08
2 3 Springside Chestnut Hill (A.Cross, O.Hayes, E.Schwartz, D.Ward) 06:25.43 1.7% 00:06.35 00:00:06.35 06:25.43
3 2 Shipley (R.Haberman, M.Adamczyk, K.Espenshade, C.Brasfield) 06:42.36 6.1% 00:16.93 00:00:23.28 06:42.36

03:06 PM

37 Girls Varsity 1x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Baldwin (A.Johnson) 06:44.16 06:44.16
2 4 Haddonfield (A.Seiger) 06:50.87 1.7% 00:06.71 00:00:06.71 06:50.87
3 2
Conestoga (A.Day)
07:15.07 7.6% 00:24.20 00:00:30.91 07:15.07
4 5 Great Valley (K.Sanderell) 07:30.10 11.4% 00:15.03 00:00:45.94 07:30.10
5 1 Penn Charter (C.Baker) 07:34.36 12.4% 00:04.26 00:00:50.20 07:34.36
6 6 Teaneck (S.Prestifilippo) 07:42.67 14.5% 00:08.31 00:00:58.51 07:42.67

03:20 PM

39 Girls Varsity 2x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 4
Conestoga (A.Beirne, W.Jacovini)
06:36.64 06:36.64
2 6 Lower Merion (M.Reardon, A.Wall) 06:38.52 0.5% 00:01.88 00:00:01.88 06:38.52
3 3 Penn Charter A (E.Choate, E.Bretschneider) 06:39.99 0.8% 00:01.47 00:00:03.35 06:39.99
4 1 Shipley (J.Lissack, A.Frisch) 06:43.75 1.8% 00:03.76 00:00:07.11 06:43.75
5 2 Haddon Township (G.McHugh, G.Gerber) 06:52.59 4.0% 00:08.84 00:00:15.95 06:52.59
6 5 Penn Charter B (M.Gadsden, L.Gadsden) 07:07.15 7.7% 00:14.56 00:00:30.51 07:07.15

04:02 PM

45 Girls Varsity 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3
Conestoga (L.Day, G.Reaume, H.Laursen, B.lantz-goldstein)
05:38.30 05:38.30
2 4 Agnes Irwin (E.Cacciavillani, K.Jasinski, C.Lingle, A.Kennedy) 05:41.87 1.1% 00:03.57 00:00:03.57 05:41.87
3 2 Episcopal (G.Murphy, C.Collins, C.Sewell, E.O'Neill) 05:47.70 2.8% 00:05.83 00:00:09.40 05:47.70
4 5 Haddon Township (B.Bazulis, M.Dunn, A.Constantakos, S.Lex) 05:56.21 5.3% 00:08.51 00:00:17.91 05:56.21
5 6 Ridgewood (E.Mohanram, S.Kliesch, C.McDonough, A.Mevissen) 06:09.05 9.1% 00:12.84 00:00:30.75 06:09.05
6 1 Springside Chestnut Hill (C.Keough, R.Percy, A.Chavez, S.Simon) 06:13.45 10.4% 00:04.40 00:00:35.15 06:13.45

04:09 PM

46 Boys Varsity 4x Final

Place Lane Crew Net Time % Delta Split Elapsed
1 3 Haverford School (B.Erskine, J.Herd, N.Kanefsky, J.Harrington) 05:00.16 05:00.16
2 5 Haddon Township (L.Gerber, J.Savell, H.Fowler, B.Savell) 05:03.09 1.0% 00:02.93 00:00:02.93 05:03.09
3 4
Conestoga (K.Corr, M.Ruschmann, A.Gregory, R.McLaughlin)
05:03.74 1.2% 00:00.65 00:00:03.58 05:03.74
4 2 Roman Catholic (T.Coomes, A.Richards, M.Ciervo, C.Miller) 05:10.70 3.5% 00:06.96 00:00:10.54 05:10.70
5 6 Ridgewood (M.Kirchhoff-Lajonchere, F.Kamel, H.Hersperger, M.Manevich) 05:26.44 8.8% 00:15.74 00:00:26.28 05:26.44
6 1 Devon Prep (R.Lewis, A.Thomas, M.Cuff, J.Esposito) 05:27.95 9.3% 00:01.51 00:00:27.79 05:27.95