2019 Quaker City Masters Regatta

Filters:

All Events

25 Mens D-H 4x

Race 25a: Final 1 @ 01:46 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPennsylvania Barge/Whitemarsh [Composite] (C. Windeknecht) [E/58/0.0]03:21.25
2ndPelham (C. Ives) [E/59/0.0]03:25.322.0%
3rdVesper (G. Leimkuhler) [E/55/0.0]03:37.818.2%
4thSusquehanna (S. McDougal) [E/55/0.0]04:05.9022.2%

Race 25b: Final 2 @ 01:52 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stFairmount B (J. Sonzogni) [G/68/10.5]03:29.23 00:10.50
2ndFairmount C (C. Browser) [G/68/10.5]03:31.221.0%00:10.50
3rdFairmount A (D. Baugh) [F/61/0.0]03:40.065.2%
4thUndine (M. Mann) [G/66/7.3]03:56.8813.2%00:07.30
5thUniversity (H. GREENBERG) [H/73/19.2]04:06.4517.8%00:19.20

39 Mixed Masters 8x (Octuple)

Race 39a: Final @ 04:10 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUpper Merion/Philadelphia Girls/Vesper/Malta/Wilmington [Composite] (T. Trocky) [F/60/18.9]03:18.28 00:18.90
2ndWhitemarsh (J. McAlear) [B/39/0.0]03:42.6612.3%
3rdSagamore (D. Chiou) [C/48/5.9]04:00.1121.1%00:05.90

31 Mens D-H 2x

Race 31a: Final 1 @ 02:58 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUndine (R. Weaver) [D/53/2.2]03:29.60 00:02.20
2ndPelham E (S. Humphrey) [E/57/7.0]03:47.598.6%00:07.00
3rdPassaic River (J. Tuchinda) [D/51/0.0]04:00.0414.5%
4thSusquehanna B (T. Capper) [D/54/3.3]04:36.7232.0%00:03.30
Vesper A (E. Eckstein) [D/54/3.3]Scratch

Race 31b: Final 2 @ 03:04 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPennsylvania Barge (C. Windeknecht) [F/61/6.8]03:34.36 00:06.80
2ndMalta (T. Trocky) [E/56/0.0]03:34.920.3%
3rdAnnapolis (R. Biddle) [F/64/11.4]03:38.662.0%00:11.40
4thUniversity B (J. Boericke) [E/59/3.9]03:43.794.4%00:03.90
5thWashington Rowing School (S. Plog) [F/60/5.3]03:46.535.7%00:05.30
6thSusquehanna A (D. Martin) [E/57/1.2]04:18.1920.4%00:01.20

Race 31c: Final 3 @ 03:10 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUniversity A (B. Cody) [H/70/1.8]04:15.79 00:01.80
2ndVesper B (D. Kremer) [G/69/0.0]04:22.962.8%
3rdPelham A (M. Durand) [G/69/0.0]04:35.067.5%

12 Mens A-C 8+

Race 12a: Final @ 11:18 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stFairmount (D. Bates) [A/31/0.0]03:02.97
2ndUniversity (M. Rossidis) [A/34/0.7]03:09.263.4%00:00.70
3rdFairmount (P. Read) [C/45/6.2]03:09.623.6%00:06.20
4thBachelors (F. Huynh) [B/42/4.2]03:27.1713.2%00:04.20

15 Mens D-H 4+

Race 15a: Final @ 11:42 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUniversity (R. Phillips) [F/63/16.6]03:28.16 00:16.60
2ndSwan Creek (A. Albanir) [D/52/2.1]03:29.660.7%00:02.10
3rdFairmount (D. MacCormick) [D/53/3.2]03:36.844.2%00:03.20
4thRock Creek (J. Bracewell) [H/70/28.5]03:40.756.0%00:28.50
5thCarnegie Lake (E. Cadoff) [D/50/0.0]03:47.629.3%
6thWashington Rowing School (S. Plog) [D/54/4.3]03:47.769.4%00:04.30

36 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x

Race 36a: Final @ 03:46 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stAnnapolis (R. Biddle) [F/64/0.0]04:01.74

23 Parent/Child 2x

Race 23: Final @ 01:22 PM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stPelham (M. Cornman)03:54.03
2ndSusquehanna (D. Martin)04:21.8311.9%
3rdFairmount (M. Reardon)04:29.0815.0%

7 Mens D-H 8+

Race 7a: Final @ 10:06 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stFairmount (D. MacCormick) [F/60/1.3]03:22.81 00:01.30
2ndUniversity (M. Fitzgibbons) [H/71/18.2]03:38.397.7%00:18.20
3rdWhitemarsh (W. Scher) [E/59/0.0]03:43.4110.2%

6 Womens A-C 1x

Race 6a: Final 1 @ 09:48 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (H. Eisenach) [AA/24/0.0]04:09.21
2ndVesper (M. Folco) [A/33/0.9]04:11.831.1%00:00.90
3rdGenesee Waterways (C. Marang) [A/29/0.1]04:15.532.5%00:00.10
4thWashington Rowing School (S. Breedlove) [AA/21/0.0]04:23.035.5%
5thCentral Penn. (A. Lind) [A/32/0.6]04:32.459.3%00:00.60

Race 6b: Final 2 @ 09:54 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (D. Anders) [B/41/4.3]04:09.54 00:04.30
2ndWhitemarsh (L. Roberts) [A/34/0.6]04:10.910.5%00:00.60
3rdWhitemarsh (L. Lehane) [B/39/3.0]04:34.4210.0%00:03.00
4thPhiladelphia Girls (L. Malinowski) [A/33/0.3]04:40.3012.3%00:00.30
5thSusquehanna (T. Summy) [A/32/0.0]05:09.6224.1%

Race 6c: Final 3 @ 10:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (M. Hilton) [C/46/6.5]03:57.00 00:06.50
2ndWhitemarsh (J. McAlear) [B/37/0.0]04:06.914.2%
3rdCarnegie Lake (A. Mueller) [B/38/0.5]04:10.215.6%00:00.50
4thCooper (T. Riley) [C/47/7.5]05:13.0832.1%00:07.50

19 Corporate Challenge 8+

Race 19: Final @ 01:10 PM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stWharton (M. Shamash-Rosenthal)01:35.80
2ndJohnson and Johnson (C. Lombardo)01:47.8012.5%

3 Womens Rec 1x

Race 3a: Final @ 09:18 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWashington Rowing School (C. Berard) [E/56/21.0]04:42.54 00:21.00
2ndPelham (C. Roman) [A/28/0.0]04:44.740.8%

10 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x

Race 10a: Final 1 @ 11:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (l. porter) [F/64/33.3]03:52.28 00:33.30
2ndWhitemarsh (A. McBlane) [E/58/23.1]03:55.281.3%00:23.10
3rdWashington Rowing School (L. Arnold) [F/60/26.3]04:07.556.6%00:26.30
4thPelham (A. Komsany) [A/33/0.0]04:15.149.8%

Race 10b: Final 2 @ 11:06 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPelham (L. Stirton Aust) [G/65/0.0]04:32.31
2ndPhiladelphia Girls (M. Mendez) [G/65/0.0]04:36.901.7%
3rdCentral Penn. (S. Thomas) [G/66/1.9]04:47.395.5%00:01.90
4thCentral Penn. (C. Graybeal) [H/70/10.1]04:54.988.3%00:10.10
5thSagamore (E. Ryan) [G/65/0.0]05:32.8522.2%

9 Womens D-H 1x

Race 9a: Final 1 @ 10:48 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (D. Eringis) [E/55/2.7]03:59.62 00:02.70
2ndVesper (E. Acworth) [E/56/4.1]04:10.054.4%00:04.10
3rdPhiladelphia Girls (J. Warwick) [D/53/0.0]04:40.5717.1%
Cooper (L. Kolb) [D/53/0.0]Scratch

Race 9b: Final 2 @ 10:54 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWashington Rowing School (C. Cole) [F/63/3.5]04:18.29 00:03.50
2ndVesper (M. Karl) [G/66/9.1]04:24.702.5%00:09.10
3rdCooper (J. Margusity) [H/71/19.5]04:48.8311.8%00:19.50
4thCentral Penn. (K. Daubman) [F/61/0.0]05:00.0916.2%
5thSagamore (K. Halpern) [F/61/0.0]05:24.9725.8%

4 Womens D-H 8+

Race 4a: Final @ 09:24 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPenn AC (B. Pugel) [F/62/13.9]03:37.50 00:13.90
2ndFairmount/Vesper [Composite] (A. Franklin) [G/66/19.8]03:38.730.6%00:19.80
3rdRock Creek (P. Kristal) [E/56/6.2]03:39.851.1%00:06.20
4thWhitemarsh (R. Katz) [E/57/7.4]03:42.562.3%00:07.40
5thUnder the Bridge (V. Millar) [D/50/0.0]04:04.4512.4%

17 Mixed A-C 2x

Race 17a: Final 1 @ 12:40 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stSagamore B (J. Poll) [B/39/3.1]03:42.34 00:03.10
2ndVesper A (L. Leimkuhler) [A/35/1.4]03:55.926.1%00:01.40
3rdSagamore A (M. Zuch) [AA/22/0.0]04:06.7011.0%
4thUniversity (R. Phillips) [B/41/4.2]04:08.4111.7%00:04.20
5thSusquehanna (T. Summy) [A/28/0.0]04:18.0016.0%

Race 17b: Final 2 @ 12:46 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper B (G. Kaplan) [C/44/0.0]03:40.46
2ndVesper/Malta [Composite] A (M. Hilton) [C/49/0.0]03:45.102.1%
3rdGenesee Waterways (K. Whitcomb) [C/44/0.0]03:55.987.0%
4thFairmount (J. Ryan) [C/48/0.0]04:10.8013.8%

30 Womens D-H 2x

Race 30a: Final 1 @ 02:46 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stSagamore A (V. Sigal) [E/56/5.8]04:02.60 00:05.80
2ndPelham (J. Hansen) [E/55/4.5]04:13.304.4%00:04.50
3rdOak Neck (D. Pagliara) [E/56/5.8]04:21.077.6%00:05.80
4thCooper A (M. Torosian) [E/59/9.7]04:31.3311.8%00:09.70
5thSagamore B (S. Alvarez) [D/51/0.0]04:35.1213.4%
Vesper B (M. Zisling) [E/57/7.0]Scratch

Race 30b: Final 2 @ 02:52 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (J. Lytel) [F/64/1.6]04:11.97 00:01.60
2ndCentral Penn. (A. Shapiro) [G/65/3.2]04:29.507.0%00:03.20
3rdCooper B (G. Richardson) [F/63/0.0]05:17.0125.8%
Vesper A (M. Karl) [G/66/4.9]Scratch

20b Adaptive 1x

Race 20b: Final @ 09:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stPhila Adapted Rowing (J. Doughty)05:17.71
2ndPhila Adapted Rowing (C. Rittasse)09:01.1770.3%

33 Mens A-C 4+

Race 33a: Final @ 03:28 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUniversity (T. Lindeman) [A/30/0.1]03:13.37 00:00.10
2ndSwan Creek (A. Albanir) [D/52/13.4]03:21.534.2%00:13.40
3rdBaltimore (P. Constantino) [A/29/0.0]03:25.866.5%
4thFairmount (P. Read) [B/41/4.1]03:29.758.5%00:04.10

2 Mens Rec 1x

Race 2a: Final @ 09:12 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCooper (R. Russo) [D/53/0.0]04:18.31
2ndCrescent (R. Hamilton) [E/58/7.1]04:20.380.8%00:07.10

27 Womens A-C 2x

Race 27a: Final 1 @ 02:04 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper A (E. McCormick) [A/27/0.0]03:43.92
2ndVesper D (H. Eisenach) [AA/24/0.0]03:48.372.0%
3rdFairmount B (P. Funk) [A/28/0.0]04:25.0718.4%

Race 27b: Final 2 @ 02:10 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper C (L. Meyer) [A/32/0.0]03:50.71
2ndWhitemarsh A (J. McAlear) [A/34/0.0]03:56.942.7%
3rdPhiladelphia Girls (M. Bybee) [A/29/0.0]04:01.174.5%
4thBaltimore (L. Roman) [A/30/0.0]04:53.0527.0%

Race 27c: Final 3 @ 02:16 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWhitemarsh B (L. Roberts) [B/36/0.0]04:04.20
2ndWashington Rowing School (S. Breedlove) [B/40/0.0]04:04.910.3%
3rdWhitemarsh C (A. McBlane) [B/40/0.0]04:11.993.2%
4thPelham (B. Motwani) [B/40/0.0]04:36.6613.3%
5thFairmount A (J. Koch) [B/36/0.0]04:41.6215.3%

Race 27d: Final 4 @ 02:22 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUniversity (K. Cook) [C/43/0.0]03:45.00
2ndVesper B (S. Kaplan) [C/48/0.0]03:46.910.8%
3rdSagamore (E. Santoro) [C/45/0.0]04:45.4826.9%
4thSusquehanna (C. TAMA-TROUTMAN) [C/47/0.0]05:03.1634.7%

1 Mens A-H 2-

Race 1a: Final @ 09:06 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stSwan Creek B (A. Albanir) [D/52/15.6]03:22.56 00:15.60
2ndUniversity (M. Fitzgibbons) [H/70/46.2]03:25.131.3%00:46.20
3rdSwan Creek C (J. Rahtz) [D/52/15.6]03:25.301.4%00:15.60
4thWashington Rowing School (J. Curran) [G/68/42.0]03:29.453.4%00:42.00
5thWhitemarsh (M. Tucker) [A/28/0.0]03:54.0515.5%
6thSwan Creek A (T. McGovern) [F/61/28.9]03:56.6916.8%00:28.90

13 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x

Race 13a: Final 1 @ 11:24 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stNavesink River (M. Nitka) [C/46/9.0]03:43.47 00:09.00
2ndUndine (P. McSharar) [A/27/0.0]03:51.103.4%
3rdUndine (J. Reed) [B/40/4.2]03:57.256.2%00:04.20

Race 13b: Final 2 @ 11:30 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (S. Schmitt) [F/60/0.0]03:59.48
2ndPotomac (N. Young) [H/72/23.4]04:11.174.9%00:23.40
3rdFairmount (S. Jonik) [G/69/16.9]04:11.975.2%00:16.90
4thUnaffiliated (J. Miros) [F/60/0.0]04:19.538.4%
Whitemarsh (K. Wobeser) [D/50/0.0]Scratch

18 Mixed D-H 2x

Race 18a: Final 1 @ 12:52 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper/Whitemarsh [Composite] A (D. Eringis) [D/52/0.0]03:50.03
2ndWhitemarsh (J. Curran) [F/60/10.0]04:02.335.3%00:10.00
3rdCentral Penn. A (A. Shapiro) [E/57/5.9]04:12.209.6%00:05.90

Race 18b: Final 2 @ 12:58 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPhiladelphia Girls/Malta [Composite] (T. Trocky) [F/62/0.0]03:52.28
2ndVesper/Wilmington [Composite] B (C. Goodnow) [F/60/0.0]03:52.700.2%
3rdWashington Rowing School (S. Plog) [F/61/0.0]03:54.691.0%
4thPennsylvania Barge/Pelham [Composite] (L. Stirton Aust) [F/62/0.0]03:55.161.2%
5thVesper/University [Composite] A (T. Barron) [F/61/0.0]04:09.977.6%

Race 18c: Final 3 @ 01:04 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stFairmount (R. Sargent) [I/77/21.1]04:05.53 00:21.10
2ndCentral Penn. B (T. Connolly) [G/66/0.0]04:30.1010.0%

26 Womens A-H 2-

Race 26a: Final @ 01:58 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stFairmount (G. Cipollone) [C/48/0.0]02:54.60
2ndCarnegie Lake (R. Ford) [D/54/7.2]02:59.682.9%00:07.20

29 Mixed A-H 4+

Race 29a: Final @ 02:40 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRock Creek (J. Wolf-Rodda) [F/64/23.4]03:57.62 00:23.40
2ndCarnegie Lake (e. wengryn) [C/44/0.0]03:59.460.8%

32 Womens A-C 4x

Race 32a: Final 1 @ 03:16 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper B (M. Hilton) [A/32/0.0]03:29.01
2ndWhitemarsh B (L. Roberts) [A/31/0.0]03:44.017.2%
3rdUniversity (A. Wilde) [A/32/0.0]04:03.8116.6%

Race 32b: Final 2 @ 03:22 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper A (L. Meyer) [B/40/0.5]03:32.49 00:00.50
2ndWhitemarsh A (J. McAlear) [B/39/0.0]03:43.305.1%
3rdCarnegie Lake/Swan Creek [Composite] (S. Bruce) [C/44/2.9]03:46.056.4%00:02.90
4thPhiladelphia Girls (M. Bybee) [B/40/0.5]03:47.787.2%00:00.50

34 Womens A-C 4+

Race 34a: Final @ 03:34 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stFairmount (P. Funk) [A/34/0.0]10:52.28
2ndWashington Rowing School (S. Breedlove) [C/47/7.5]11:02.791.6%00:07.50
3rdBachelors (E. Grupe) [A/35/0.3]11:16.323.7%00:00.30

5 Mens A-C 1x

Race 5a: Final 1 @ 09:30 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stBachelors (S. Barotov) [AA/24/0.0]03:42.08
2ndWashington Rowing School (J. Ryoo) [AA/23/0.0]03:47.732.5%
3rdUniversity (E. Hammond) [AA/24/0.0]03:57.266.8%
4thWashington Rowing School (N. Meyer) [AA/21/0.0]04:01.748.9%
5thFairmount (L. Hookway) [A/28/0.0]04:20.7817.4%
6thBachelors (S. Nasridinov) [AA/21/0.0]04:28.3220.8%

Race 5b: Final 2 @ 09:36 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stFairmount (K. Montenegro) [A/35/0.0]03:47.60
2ndPennsylvania Barge (E. Gallagher) [A/33/0.0]03:49.901.0%
3rdFairmount (D. Mercante) [A/35/0.0]03:50.151.1%
4thCrescent (D. Povlich) [A/32/0.0]03:50.611.3%
5thBachelors (M. Zagar) [A/35/0.0]03:55.283.4%
Fairmount (D. Vilimanovic) [A/31/0.0]Scratch

Race 5c: Final 3 @ 09:42 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (G. Kaplan) [C/47/7.5]03:40.71 00:07.50
2ndHampton Roads (J. Turner) [B/38/0.5]03:51.665.0%00:00.50
3rdFairmount (M. Hayes) [C/46/6.5]03:56.957.4%00:06.50
Fairmount (M. Dolson) [B/37/0.0]Scratch

14 Womens D-H 4+

Race 14a: Final @ 11:36 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWhitemarsh (R. Katz) [E/56/3.6]03:58.77 00:03.60
2ndCarnegie Lake (J. Perantoni) [E/57/4.8]04:07.133.5%00:04.80
3rdNorthern Virginia (L. Pagano) [E/55/2.3]04:25.7811.3%00:02.30
4thWashington Rowing School (J. McEnery) [D/53/0.0]04:28.7512.6%
5thRock Creek (C. McMahon) [E/55/2.3]04:33.8814.7%00:02.30
Bachelors (E. Park) [D/54/1.1]Scratch

22 Father/Son 2x

Race 22: Final @ 01:16 PM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stPelham (M. Facciuto)03:37.96
2ndUniversity B (I. McLelland)03:41.421.6%
3rdUniversity A (R. Boericke)03:42.692.2%
4thFairmount (J. Ryan)03:56.368.4%

11 Womens A-C 8+

Race 11a: Final @ 11:12 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (L. Meyer) [A/34/0.8]03:24.62 00:00.80
2ndUniversity (M. McDevitt) [A/30/0.0]03:37.416.3%
3rdWhitemarsh (J. McAlear) [A/33/0.5]03:42.438.7%00:00.50
4thFairmount/Bachelors [Composite] (E. Bower) [B/37/1.8]03:59.5517.1%00:01.80

8 Mens D-H 1x

Race 8a: Final 1 @ 10:12 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPenn AC (W. Browder) [D/50/0.0]03:50.17
2ndFairmount (J. Ryan) [D/50/0.0]03:56.302.7%
3rdNereid (C. Johnston) [D/53/0.0]03:56.632.8%
4thVesper (G. Leimkuhler) [D/54/0.0]04:13.079.9%
5thUniversity (H. Ross) [D/53/0.0]04:24.0214.7%
6thCentral Penn. (D. Updegraff) [D/50/0.0]04:31.0717.8%

Race 8b: Final 2 @ 10:18 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWashington Rowing School (S. Plog) [E/59/12.4]03:43.33 00:12.40
2ndUndine (D. Rhodes) [D/50/0.0]03:49.602.8%
3rdSaratoga Springs (S. Festin) [D/52/2.4]03:58.286.7%00:02.40
4thMalta (J. Cutler) [D/52/2.4]04:04.439.4%00:02.40

Race 8c: Final 3 @ 10:24 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUndine (R. Weaver) [D/51/0.0]03:44.14
2ndSusquehanna (D. Day) [E/57/8.1]03:47.551.5%00:08.10
3rdGenesee Waterways (K. Whitcomb) [E/59/11.2]03:53.104.0%00:11.20
4thVesper (R. Gorodesky) [E/59/11.2]04:01.547.8%00:11.20

Race 8d: Final 4 @ 10:30 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (S. Schmitt) [F/60/7.6]03:47.57 00:07.60
2ndUniversity (B. McLelland) [E/55/0.0]03:55.073.3%
3rdCooper (E. Peterson) [F/63/12.8]03:57.924.5%00:12.80
4thWashington Rowing School (C. Arnold) [F/61/9.3]03:58.875.0%00:09.30
5thHampton Roads (S. Smith) [E/55/0.0]04:03.156.8%

Race 8e: Final 5 @ 10:36 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stMalta (T. Trocky) [F/60/0.0]03:45.68
2ndPennsylvania Barge (M. Malone) [F/61/0.0]03:50.632.2%
3rdUniversity (A. Cook) [F/64/0.0]03:58.765.8%
4thPelham (G. Houlihan) [F/62/0.0]04:02.157.3%
5thPassaic River (J. Levinson) [F/63/0.0]04:02.917.6%
6thUnaffiliated (J. Miros) [F/60/0.0]04:12.5811.9%

Race 8f: Final 6 @ 10:42 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stSwan Creek (T. Pytlar) [G/67/2.0]04:13.63 00:02.00
2ndPotomac (N. Young) [H/72/12.6]04:17.761.6%00:12.60
3rdWashington Rowing School (J. Curran) [I/76/22.0]04:18.061.7%00:22.00
4thCarnegie Lake (B. Flynn) [G/66/0.0]04:24.574.3%

35 Mens A-C 2x

Race 35a: Final 1 @ 03:40 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stBachelors (S. Nasridinov) [AA/22/0.0]03:19.50
2ndUndine A (P. McSharar) [A/33/0.8]03:39.5410.0%00:00.80
3rdPennsylvania Barge B (J. Tanney) [A/32/0.5]03:42.1811.4%00:00.50
4thWashington Rowing School (N. Meyer) [AA/22/0.0]03:50.2015.4%
5thUndine/Whitemarsh [Composite] A (D. Kaess) [A/30/0.2]03:55.8418.2%00:00.20
Crescent (D. Povlich) [A/29/0.1]Scratch

Race 35b: Final 2 @ 03:46 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper/Whitemarsh [Composite] (K. Wobeser) [C/48/8.7]03:16.57 00:08.70
2ndFairmount (D. Bates) [A/33/0.0]03:27.665.6%
3rdHampton Roads (J. Turner) [C/46/7.0]03:29.646.6%00:07.00
4thUndine A (D. Rhodes) [C/47/7.8]03:35.629.7%00:07.80
5thSusquehanna (M. Tama) [C/43/4.7]04:21.0132.8%00:04.70
Pennsylvania Barge A (E. Gallagher) [A/33/0.0]Scratch

37 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x

Race 37a: Final @ 03:52 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (J. Lytel) [F/64/8.8]04:02.21 00:08.80
2ndUniversity (K. Cook) [E/58/0.0]04:07.662.3%
3rdCentral Penn. (C. Graybeal) [H/70/19.1]04:28.1010.7%00:19.10
4thCarnegie Lake (R. Ford) [E/58/0.0]04:28.5810.9%

28 Mens A-C 4x

Race 28a: Final 1 @ 02:28 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stFairmount A (D. Bates) [A/33/0.0]03:14.90
2ndBachelors (B. Chem) [A/27/0.0]03:19.852.5%
3rdBaltimore (P. Constantino) [A/29/0.0]03:22.373.8%
Pennsylvania Barge (R. Wijngaarden) [A/32/0.0]Scratch

Race 28b: Final 2 @ 02:34 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUndine (P. McSharar) [C/43/2.2]03:18.66 00:02.20
2ndWashington Rowing School (C. Arnold) [B/41/1.0]03:26.794.1%00:01.00
3rdFairmount B (S. Kowalik) [C/45/3.6]03:41.4511.5%00:03.60
4thSagamore (D. Chiou) [B/39/0.0]03:59.9020.8%

24 Womens D-H 4x

Race 24a: Final 1 @ 01:28 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWhitemarsh (A. McBlane) [D/53/0.0]04:03.39
2ndCentral Penn. (S. Hartung) [D/54/0.0]04:17.255.7%
3rdSagamore C (E. Santoro) [D/52/0.0]04:20.737.1%
4thWashington Rowing School (J. McEnery) [D/53/0.0]04:33.6212.4%

Race 24b: Final 2 @ 01:34 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper C (M. Zisling) [E/55/1.1]03:47.20 00:01.10
2ndSagamore/Oak Neck [Composite] B (V. Sigal) [D/54/0.0]03:50.601.5%
3rdCooper A (G. Loeber) [E/57/3.4]03:52.402.3%00:03.40
4thSagamore A (N. Malfi) [E/57/3.4]04:32.3019.9%00:03.40

Race 24c: Final 3 @ 01:40 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper A (E. Acworth) [F/61/5.1]03:52.45 00:05.10
2ndPelham (E. O'Rourke) [E/59/2.5]03:56.551.8%00:02.50
3rdCooper B (M. Torosian) [E/57/0.0]04:29.4515.9%
4thVesper B (S. Cohen) [G/67/14.0]04:33.6517.7%00:14.00

38 Mixed A-H 8+

Race 38a: Final 1 @ 03:58 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUniversity (M. Protesto) [A/35/0.0]00:58.30
2ndCarnegie Lake (E. Cadoff) [D/54/13.3]01:05.9013.0%00:13.30
3rdWhitemarsh (A. Miles) [D/53/12.2]01:25.2046.1%00:12.20

Race 38b: Final 2 @ 04:04 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPelham (C. Ives) [E/59/0.0]03:39.96
2ndFairmount/Vesper [Composite] (J. Sonzogni) [G/68/13.1]03:40.030.0%00:13.10
3rdRock Creek (C. McMahon) [F/62/4.0]03:48.533.9%00:04.00
4thBachelors (J. Hogan) [G/65/8.4]04:07.2212.4%00:08.40

16 Mixed A-H 4x

Race 16a: Final 1 @ 11:48 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper/Whitemarsh [Composite] B (G. Kaplan) [C/48/8.7]03:13.41 00:08.70
2ndUniversity (E. Hammond) [A/31/0.2]03:23.895.4%00:00.20
3rdWhitemarsh A (J. McAlear) [B/38/2.3]03:41.1514.3%00:02.30
4thFairmount/Whitemarsh [Composite] (D. Kaess) [A/32/0.4]03:44.0915.9%00:00.40
5thBaltimore (P. Constantino) [A/29/0.0]03:53.9020.9%
6thWhitemarsh B (A. Miles) [B/42/4.4]04:07.5328.0%00:04.40

Race 16b: Final 2 @ 11:54 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUndine/University [Composite] (K. Cook) [D/50/0.0]03:24.39
2ndPelham A (G. Houlihan) [F/60/11.2]03:34.785.1%00:11.20
3rdVesper A (D. Kremer) [G/68/23.0]03:53.2714.1%00:23.00
4thPelham B (B. Motwani) [F/61/12.5]03:54.8414.9%00:12.50
5thSagamore (D. Chiou) [D/52/1.9]04:01.3118.1%00:01.90
6thSusquehanna (C. TAMA-TROUTMAN) [F/60/11.2]04:15.1724.8%00:11.20