2022 Diamond State Masters

Filters:

All Events

1 Womens AA-J Novice 1x

Race 1a: Final @ 08:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stHampton Roads (E. Walsh) [C/47/0.0]05:11.30
2ndWilmington (P. MORGAN) [C/45/0.0]06:01.9816.3%

3 Mens Ltwt D-J 1x

Race 3a: Final @ 08:06 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook (a. merrill) [E/59/10.0]04:33.75 00:10.00
2ndWhitemarsh (D. Kelly) [D/52/0.0]04:35.780.7%
3rdUnaffiliated (K. Bedell) [E/57/6.9]04:36.120.9%00:06.90
4thWhitemarsh (J. Tachau) [E/55/4.0]04:52.296.8%00:04.00
5thSwan Creek (M. Craig) [G/65/20.5]05:07.2912.3%00:20.50
6thRiverfront Recapture (L. Seyler) [J/83/62.8]05:09.2113.0%01:02.80

4 Womens C-D 1x

Race 4a: Final 1 @ 08:12 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (M. Hilton) [C/49/0.0]04:39.20
2ndRiverfront Recapture (J. HARDY) [C/44/0.0]04:46.542.6%
3rdPotomac (E. Stieve-Caldwell) [C/47/0.0]04:52.784.9%

Race 4b: Final 2 @ 08:18 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRowAmerica Greenwich (J. Shepherd) [D/50/0.0]04:54.30
2ndChester River (M. Doyle) [D/53/0.0]05:16.447.5%
3rdPittsburgh (I. Gomez-O'Toole) [D/54/0.0]05:40.1615.6%
4thWashington Rowing School (J. McEnery) [D/51/0.0]06:02.1223.0%

5 Womens Ltwt D-J 2x

Race 5a: Final @ 08:24 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (R. Hollins) [D/53/2.2]04:35.92 00:02.20
2ndWhitemarsh (A. McBlane) [F/61/12.6]04:36.710.3%00:12.60
3rdThree Rivers (T. Yanowitz) [E/58/8.4]04:39.151.2%00:08.40
4thVesper (J. Skaling) [D/51/0.0]04:54.046.6%
5thThree Rivers (S. Carlson) [F/63/15.6]05:15.2214.2%00:15.60
6thChester River (L. Reed) [H/71/29.4]05:36.1521.8%00:29.40

6 Mens F 1x

Race 6a: Final 1 @ 08:36 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stCHAOS (T. Bukowski)04:43.40
2ndUniversity (C. Alex)04:53.253.5%
3rdCapital (C. Arnold)05:03.957.3%
Bergen County (J. McCarthy)Scratch

Race 6b: Final 2 @ 08:42 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stCapital (R. Reichart)04:32.70
2ndCHAOS (R. McDonogh)04:41.473.2%
3rdSusquehanna (G. Spiess)04:56.838.8%
4thPotomac (J. Froemming)05:09.3513.4%

7 Womens E-J 1x

Race 7a: Final 1 @ 08:48 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook (T. Walters) [F/64/14.6]04:42.21 00:14.60
2ndWilmington (A. James) [F/61/9.3]04:48.482.2%00:09.30
3rdPittsburgh (L. McAninch) [E/58/4.4]05:22.2314.2%00:04.40
4thRiverfront Recapture (J. Klau) [E/58/4.4]05:25.5115.3%00:04.40
5thAlexandria (T. Carson) [E/55/0.0]05:29.2416.7%
6thPittsburgh (J. Kirkland) [F/63/12.8]06:13.3632.3%00:12.80

Race 7b: Final 2 @ 08:54 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWashington Rowing School (C. Cole) [G/66/0.0]05:20.41
2ndGMS Rowing (K. Simmons) [G/67/0.0]05:26.281.8%
3rdCapital (S. Driano) [G/65/0.0]05:45.657.9%

8 Mixed AA-C 2x

Race 8a: Final 1 @ 09:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stEast Arm (L. Petrucci) [B/40/2.9]04:12.65 00:02.90
2ndCommunity Rowers/East Arm [Composite] (A. Lawrence) [A/33/0.0]04:17.351.9%

Race 8b: Final 2 @ 09:06 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWhitemarsh (J. McAlear) [C/45/0.0]04:17.69
2ndChinook (C. Forrester) [C/46/0.0]04:19.440.7%
3rdRiverfront Recapture (D. Buhler) [C/48/0.0]04:28.464.2%
4thRiverfront Recapture/Wilmington [Composite] (K. Gruber) [C/46/0.0]04:42.289.5%
5thThree Rivers (K. Devenitch) [C/44/0.0]04:50.9012.9%

9 Mixed AA-J Ltwt 2x

Race 9a: Final @ 09:12 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWhitemarsh (D. Kelly) [E/56/0.0]04:41.42
2ndChinook (C. Holland) [F/62/8.3]04:42.360.3%00:08.30
3rdThree Rivers (M. Gold) [E/59/3.9]04:45.891.6%00:03.90
4thWilmington (B. Ferguson) [F/64/11.4]05:44.8322.5%00:11.40

10 Mens G-J 1x

Race 10a: Final 1 @ 09:18 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stUniversity (C. Alex) [G/67/0.0]04:46.32
2ndHampton Roads (N. Conner) [G/69/0.0]05:00.414.9%
3rdOccoquan (J. Howe) [G/69/0.0]05:20.8612.1%
4thRiverfront Recapture (C. Resnick) [G/65/0.0]05:22.1112.5%
5thPittsburgh (J. Garver) [G/65/0.0]05:27.9814.6%
6thWashington Rowing School (D. McElrath) [G/67/0.0]05:28.0414.6%

Race 10b: Final 2 @ 09:24 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stGMS Rowing (M. Verlin) [H/71/12.3]04:40.66 00:12.30
2ndChester River (T. Rhynalds) [G/69/8.0]05:06.699.3%00:08.00
3rdWashington Rowing School (L. Curran) [I/79/31.5]05:18.9413.6%00:31.50
4thOccoquan (R. DiGiovanna) [G/65/0.0]05:27.1616.6%

11 Mens E 1x

Race 11a: Final 1 @ 09:30 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stCHAOS (R. McDonogh)04:56.82
2ndUnaffiliated (K. Bedell)05:01.421.5%
3rdPrince William (F. McCarthy)05:11.214.8%

Race 11b: Final 2 @ 09:36 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stPrince William (C. McCombe)04:46.73
2ndCHAOS (T. Bukowski)04:50.291.2%
3rdThree Rivers (R. Thomson)04:59.104.3%
4thCarnegie Lake (M. Lyons)05:26.3713.8%

12 Womens AA-C Ltwt 1x

Race 12a: Final 1 @ 09:42 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (E. Crowley) [A/34/1.2]04:56.21 00:01.20
2ndThree Rivers (D. Farinella) [AA/23/0.0]05:00.451.4%
3rdBelmont (P. Stichnoth) [A/31/0.4]05:15.296.4%00:00.40

Race 12b: Final 2 @ 09:48 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (S. Acerra) [C/49/0.0]05:08.73
2ndUniversity (K. Cook) [C/49/0.0]05:10.710.6%
3rdCooper (K. Seymour) [C/43/0.0]05:24.505.1%
4thCarnegie Lake (M. AbbeyScorese) [C/49/0.0]05:33.608.1%

13 Womens C-D 2x

Race 13a: Final 1 @ 09:54 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWilmington (J. Rigothi) [C/44/0.0]04:24.55
2ndRiverfront Recapture (J. Shepherd) [C/47/0.0]04:27.261.0%
3rdChinook (T. Becker) [C/43/0.0]04:51.6910.3%
4thEast Arm (B. DeStafeno) [C/47/0.0]04:54.1111.2%
5thCarnegie Lake (S. Mitra) [C/47/0.0]06:11.5240.4%

Race 13b: Final 2 @ 10:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook (C. Forrester) [D/52/0.0]04:46.91
2ndPassaic River (J. Holzman) [D/51/0.0]04:51.391.6%
3rdAnnapolis (J. Rosicky) [D/53/0.0]04:58.133.9%
4thWashington Rowing School (A. Grzibovski) [D/52/0.0]05:01.795.2%
5thCapital (I. Clarke-Marshall) [D/51/0.0]05:02.855.6%

14 Mens C-D 1x

Race 14a: Final @ 10:06 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stOccoquan (E. Nienaber) [D/52/4.6]04:12.42 00:04.60
2ndChinook (W. Newell) [C/48/0.0]04:14.410.8%
3rdPotomac (S. Knight) [D/50/2.2]04:17.722.1%00:02.20
4thAlexandria (W. Vest) [D/52/4.6]04:37.069.8%00:04.60
5thCapital (S. McLaughlin) [C/49/1.1]04:37.6710.0%00:01.10

15 Womens E-J 2x

Race 15a: Final 1 @ 10:12 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (M. Mark) [E/57/0.0]04:50.25
2ndChinook (C. Goodness) [E/57/0.0]05:05.475.2%
3rdThree Rivers (E. Long) [E/55/0.0]05:19.1410.0%
4thPittsburgh (I. Gomez-O'Toole) [E/58/0.0]05:50.2320.7%
Unaffiliated (P. Smith) [E/59/0.0]Scratch

Race 15b: Final 2 @ 10:18 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (M. Zisling) [F/60/0.0]04:57.48
2ndPittsburgh (B. Bowman) [F/60/0.0]05:01.031.2%
3rdRiverfront Recapture (J. Klau) [F/61/0.0]05:30.0010.9%
4thThree Rivers (K. Ke) [F/62/0.0]05:50.8818.0%

Race 15c: Final 3 @ 10:24 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook/Wilmington [Composite] (D. Davis) [F/63/1.5]04:45.41 00:01.50
2ndThree Rivers (K. Raymond) [F/62/0.0]04:58.274.5%
3rdThree Rivers (A. Gray) [G/69/11.6]05:08.017.9%00:11.60
4thHampton Roads (D. Davis) [F/63/1.5]05:11.509.1%00:01.50

16 Mens E-F 2x

Race 16a: Final 1 @ 10:30 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook (W. Greene) [E/55/0.0]04:02.83
2ndPennsylvania Barge (c. windeknecht) [F/64/12.7]04:03.490.3%00:12.70
3rdCapital (R. Reichart) [F/62/9.6]04:13.684.5%00:09.60
4thCHAOS (R. McDonogh) [F/61/8.1]04:14.464.8%00:08.10
5thThree Rivers (L. Snyder) [E/58/3.9]04:57.5822.5%00:03.90

Race 16b: Final 2 @ 10:36 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stAnnapolis (R. Biddle) [G/67/0.0]04:59.74
Chinook (a. merrill) [G/65/0.0]Scratch

17 Womens AA-B 2x

Race 17a: Final 1 @ 10:42 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (E. Douglass) [A/29/0.1]04:28.39 00:00.10
2ndRiverfront Recapture (U. Nelson) [A/27/0.0]04:45.976.6%
3rdThree Rivers (E. Kiehn) [AA/23/0.0]05:02.9512.9%
4thRiverfront Recapture (C. Nickles) [A/35/1.4]05:14.1017.0%00:01.40
5thRiverfront Recapture (C. Claflin Mongillo) [A/32/0.5]05:18.9618.8%00:00.50

Race 17b: Final 2 @ 10:48 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (S. Houston) [B/40/0.0]04:25.48
2ndPassaic River (D. Cenit) [B/41/0.0]04:54.2910.9%
3rdWilmington (K. Gruber) [B/37/0.0]04:56.1511.6%
4thHampton Roads (H. Capin) [B/40/0.0]05:16.8719.4%

18 Womens D-J Ltwt 1x

Race 18a: Final 1 @ 10:54 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (R. Hollins) [E/57/5.6]04:55.34 00:05.60
2ndUniversity (K. Cook) [E/58/7.1]05:01.112.0%00:07.10
3rdThree Rivers (T. Yanowitz) [E/57/5.6]05:02.662.5%00:05.60
4thThree Rivers (N. De Genna) [D/53/0.0]05:25.8810.3%

Race 18b: Final 2 @ 11:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWhitemarsh (A. McBlane) [F/61/0.0]05:22.48
2ndWashington Rowing School (L. Arnold) [F/63/0.0]05:44.746.9%
3rdWhitemarsh (W. Beetlestone) [F/61/0.0]05:47.197.7%
4thCarnegie Lake (L. ONeill) [F/60/0.0]06:01.4912.1%

Race 18c: Final 3 @ 11:06 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRock Creek (J. Lytel) [G/67/3.9]05:30.82 00:03.90
2ndCapital (S. Driano) [G/65/0.0]05:39.692.7%
Chester River (L. Mitchell) [I/78/28.9]Scratch

19 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x

Race 19a: Final @ 11:12 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stAnnapolis (R. Biddle) [G/67/32.4]03:55.01 00:32.40
2ndRiverfront Recapture (J. Near) [B/37/0.0]04:00.522.3%
3rdSwan Creek (M. Craig) [G/65/29.0]04:28.7714.4%00:29.00
4thWhitemarsh (D. Kelly) [D/53/12.4]04:45.3721.4%00:12.40
Riverfront Recapture (J. Hanson) [I/78/54.0]Scratch

20 Mixed D-E 2x

Race 20a: Final @ 11:18 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stAlexandria (P. Jones) [D/51/0.0]04:22.82
2ndHampton Roads (T. OBrien) [D/53/0.0]04:23.830.4%
3rdChester River (M. Doyle) [D/53/0.0]04:29.382.5%
4thChinook (W. Greene) [D/54/0.0]04:36.295.1%
5thThree Rivers (K. Ke) [D/51/0.0]04:46.909.2%
6thCarnegie Lake (M. AbbeyScorese) [D/53/0.0]04:59.7714.1%

21 Mens AA-B 1x

Race 21a: Final @ 11:24 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stOccoquan (B. Bosch) [B/40/2.6]04:09.59 00:02.60
2ndOccoquan (E. Nienaber) [B/42/4.0]04:18.353.5%00:04.00
3rdCarnegie Lake (R. Singh) [B/41/3.3]04:28.307.5%00:03.30
4thPotomac (S. Knight) [B/42/4.0]04:28.667.6%00:04.00
5thThree Rivers (S. Carlson) [B/38/1.4]05:03.6621.7%00:01.40
6thPittsburgh (C. Butor) [A/35/0.0]05:15.3826.4%

22 Womens AA-B 1x

Race 22a: Final 1 @ 11:30 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture (U. Nelson) [AA/26/0.0]04:42.43
2ndWilmington (J. Rigothi) [A/27/0.0]04:44.240.6%
3rdCapital (E. Douglass) [AA/25/0.0]04:58.595.7%
4thRiverfront Recapture (C. Claflin Mongillo) [A/29/0.1]06:21.8735.2%00:00.10

Race 22b: Final 2 @ 11:36 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (S. Houston) [A/33/0.0]04:48.28
2ndBelmont (P. Stichnoth) [A/31/0.0]05:07.716.7%
3rdRiverfront Recapture (M. Personick) [A/35/0.0]05:13.328.7%
4thRiverfront Recapture (R. Likar) [A/34/0.0]05:23.7412.3%

Race 22c: Final 3 @ 11:42 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWhitemarsh (J. McAlear) [B/40/0.0]04:53.54
2ndPotomac (E. Stieve-Caldwell) [B/42/0.0]05:01.932.9%
3rdWashington Rowing School (A. Grzibovski) [B/38/0.0]05:36.0714.5%
4thRiverfront Recapture (C. Nickles) [B/37/0.0]06:12.5326.9%
Vesper (M. Hilton) [B/42/0.0]Scratch

23 Mixed Parent/Child 2x

Race 23a: Final @ 09:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture (C. Buhler) [B/38/0.0]05:41.45

24 Father/Son 2x

Race 24a: Final @ 12:12 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture (D. Buhler) [B/38/0.0]03:42.42

25 Mother/Daughter 2x

Race 25: Final @ 02:30 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (K. Holmes) [B/36/0.0]04:36.59

26 Mixed F-J 2x

Race 26a: Final 1 @ 11:54 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stHampton Roads (N. Conner) [F/63/0.0]04:36.59
2ndCapital (A. Diggs) [F/63/0.0]04:42.082.0%
3rdCapital (S. Driano) [F/64/0.0]04:53.606.1%
4thPittsburgh (J. Kirkland) [F/64/0.0]05:05.9910.6%
5thAlexandria (M. Chin) [F/60/0.0]05:09.6712.0%
6thWilmington (J. Bakker) [F/60/0.0]05:26.9918.2%

Race 26b: Final 2 @ 12:00 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stThree Rivers (E. Bohn) [H/71/8.9]04:42.36 00:08.90
2ndGMS Rowing (J. Simmons) [G/66/0.0]04:43.530.4%
3rdThree Rivers (R. Ulsh) [H/73/12.8]04:44.510.8%00:12.80
4thChinook (C. Holland) [G/68/3.4]04:53.043.8%00:03.40

27 Mens C-D 2x

Race 27a: Final @ 12:06 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook (W. Newell) [D/54/6.2]04:00.06 00:06.20
2ndPennsylvania Barge (c. windeknecht) [D/54/6.2]04:08.513.5%00:06.20
3rdWhitemarsh (J. Beck) [D/53/5.1]04:18.967.9%00:05.10
4thThree Rivers (R. Thomson) [C/48/0.0]04:30.4912.7%
East Arm (S. Schermerhorn) [D/50/1.9]Scratch

28 Mens AA-B 2x

Race 28a: Final @ 12:12 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stMobjack (K. Moran) [A/28/0.0]03:42.42
2ndHampton Roads (A. Hanko) [A/31/0.3]03:50.433.6%00:00.30
3rdCrescent (D. Povlich) [A/35/1.4]03:57.096.6%00:01.40
4thPittsburgh (C. Butor) [B/38/2.6]04:15.2714.8%00:02.60

29 Womens AA-C Ltwt 2x

Race 29a: Final @ 12:18 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stThree Rivers (N. De Genna) [B/38/0.0]04:37.81
2ndVesper (J. Scaling) [C/49/7.9]04:37.880.0%00:07.90

30 Mens G-J 2x

Race 30a: Final @ 12:24 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChester River (T. Schreppler) [G/65/0.0]04:38.46
2ndWashington Rowing School (D. McElrath) [H/73/14.5]04:55.586.1%00:14.50

31 Mens AA-C Ltwt 1x

Race 31a: Final @ 12:30 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stOccoquan (B. Bosch) [B/40/0.0]04:09.83
2ndCapital (S. McLaughlin) [C/49/7.9]04:23.245.4%00:07.90
3rdRiverfront Recapture (J. Near) [B/42/1.4]04:29.037.7%00:01.40

32 Mixed Masters 8x

Race 32a: Final @ 12:36 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook/Wilmington [Composite] (T. Walters) [E/58/9.5]03:38.32 00:09.50
2ndHampton Roads (T. OBrien) [C/49/0.0]04:03.3011.4%
3rdCommunity Rowers/East Arm [Composite] (A. Lawrence) [D/54/4.9]04:05.5912.5%00:04.90
4thWilmington (D. Butler) [D/54/4.9]04:51.2133.4%00:04.90

33 Mens AA-J 2-

Race 33a: Final @ 07:30 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook (W. Greene) [E/55/17.1]03:46.99 00:17.10
2ndPotomac (A. Rapp) [B/37/0.0]04:01.446.4%
3rdEast Arm (S. Schermerhorn) [D/50/10.7]04:14.9212.3%00:10.70
4thThree Rivers (K. Devenitch) [B/37/0.0]04:20.0314.6%
5thSt. Andrews Alumni/San Diego [Composite] (G. Shuster) [I/75/55.1]04:38.5022.7%00:55.10
6thWashington Rowing School (D. McElrath) [H/73/50.4]04:40.7223.7%00:50.40

34 Womens E-J 8+

Race 34a: Final @ 07:39 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook/Wilmington [Composite] (D. Davis) [E/59/4.8]04:00.62 00:04.80
2ndVesper/FILO [Composite] (A. Mueller) [E/55/0.0]04:01.450.3%
3rdThree Rivers (T. Yanowitz) [F/63/10.2]04:08.903.4%00:10.20
4thRock Creek (S. Moazed) [E/57/2.3]04:22.098.9%00:02.30
5thRiverfront Recapture (E. Graham) [F/61/7.4]04:41.2616.9%00:07.40
6thWilmington (J. Suder) [E/58/3.5]04:50.2420.6%00:03.50

35 Mens C-D 8+

Race 35a: Final @ 07:57 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture (D. Buhler) [D/50/5.5]03:23.53 00:05.50
2ndPotomac (P. Leon) [C/43/0.0]03:27.311.9%
3rdCapital (B. DuBois) [D/54/9.5]03:42.229.2%00:09.50
4thCarnegie Lake (I. Prokofiev) [D/53/8.4]03:50.7913.4%00:08.40

36 Womens AA-J 2-

Race 36a: Final @ 07:48 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture/Wilmington [Composite] (J. HARDY) [C/43/5.8]04:24.93 00:05.80
2ndAlexandria (P. Jones) [E/55/19.0]04:33.083.1%00:19.00
3rdSaugatuck (S. Dodge) [E/59/25.0]04:38.775.2%00:25.00
4thAnnapolis (B. Cole) [A/32/0.0]04:45.607.8%
5thRiverfront Recapture (T. Hazelton) [C/45/7.5]04:56.1111.8%00:07.50

37 Womens AA-C 4x

Race 37a: Final @ 08:06 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stVesper (M. Zisling) [C/49/9.0]04:02.11 00:09.00
2ndCapital (I. Clarke-Marshall) [B/42/3.8]04:03.940.8%00:03.80
3rdPassaic River/Wilmington [Composite] (J. Holzman) [B/39/2.2]04:08.782.8%00:02.20
4thThree Rivers (E. Kiehn) [A/33/0.0]04:14.074.9%
5thBaltimore (E. Turtle) [A/35/0.6]04:25.539.7%00:00.60

38 Mens E-J 4+

Race 38a: Final 1 @ 08:24 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stThree Rivers (R. Ulsh) [E/57/0.0]04:01.82
2ndCapital (C. Sweeney) [E/59/0.0]04:10.443.6%
3rdCapital (B. DuBois) [E/58/0.0]04:19.207.2%
4thAnnapolis (H. Sheppard) [E/56/0.0]04:22.338.5%
5thRock Creek (M. Pfeiffer) [E/59/0.0]04:50.7320.2%

Race 38b: Final 2 @ 08:15 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture (C. Resnick) [I/75/8.0]04:42.45 00:08.00
2ndSt. Andrews Alumni/San Diego [Composite] (B. Paul) [I/76/10.1]04:57.455.3%00:10.10
3rdRock Creek (J. Lysinger) [H/71/0.0]05:00.666.4%

39 Womens D 8+

Race 39a: Final @ 08:33 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stCapital (S. Dunham)03:57.74
2ndChinook (T. Becker)04:03.622.5%
3rdAnnapolis (A. Iannaccone)04:15.277.4%
4thCarnegie Lake/PNRA/Mercer [Composite] (G. Looby)04:28.7113.0%

40 Mens AA-A 4+

Race 40a: Final @ 08:42 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (A. Treubert) [AA/24/0.0]03:40.07
2ndPotomac (F. Dipert) [AA/25/0.0]03:48.774.0%
3rdCapital (C. Goham) [A/29/0.1]03:57.107.7%00:00.10
4thCapital (G. Schrader) [A/32/0.5]04:34.9724.9%00:00.50

41 Womens B 4+

Race 41a: Final @ 08:51 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stCapital (J. Battistini)04:13.72
2ndRiverfront Recapture/Wilmington [Composite] (J. HARDY)04:26.194.9%
3rdAnnapolis (B. Cole)04:31.346.9%
4thCapital (S. Montgomery)04:57.0617.1%
Capital (J. Ross)Scratch

42 Mixed D-J 8+

Race 42a: Final @ 09:00 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook/Wilmington [Composite] (D. Davis) [D/52/1.0]03:42.70 00:01.00
2ndThree Rivers (M. Busis) [E/55/4.2]03:50.733.6%00:04.20
3rdVesper/Carnegie Lake/FILO [Composite] (A. Mueller) [D/51/0.0]03:53.214.7%
4thCommunity Rowers/East Arm [Composite] (S. Schermerhorn) [E/57/6.5]04:07.7311.2%00:06.50
5thWilmington (R. Kleckner) [D/51/0.0]05:57.4860.5%

43 Womens AA-J Ltwt 4+

Race 43a: Final @ 12:47 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stThree Rivers (T. Yanowitz) [F/63/0.0]04:59.05

44 Mixed AA-J 4x

Race 44a: Final @ 09:09 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stHampton Roads (N. Conner) [E/57/17.8]03:44.52 00:17.80
2ndChinook (L. Hafner) [F/63/25.7]04:05.339.3%00:25.70
3rdThree Rivers (S. Carlson) [A/30/0.0]04:06.259.7%
4thHampton Roads (T. OBrien) [E/55/15.5]04:09.6211.2%00:15.50
5thWashington Rowing School (D. McElrath) [G/69/35.1]04:13.4612.9%00:35.10

45 Womens AA-A 4+

Race 45a: Final 1 @ 09:18 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stBaltimore (K. Marano) [A/30/0.2]04:30.94 00:00.20
2ndHampton Roads (L. Markley) [AA/26/0.0]04:48.236.4%
3rdRiverfront Recapture (C. Claflin Mongillo) [A/32/0.5]04:51.487.6%00:00.50

Race 45b: Final 2 @ 09:27 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture (A. Miceli) [A/30/0.0]04:27.93
2ndCapital (S. Mack) [A/34/0.0]04:42.645.5%
3rdCapital (J. Slowey) [A/32/0.0]04:50.878.6%
4thWilmington (J. Suder) [A/35/0.0]05:11.6016.3%

46 Womens C 8+

Race 46a: Final @ 09:36 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stCapital (J. Battistini)03:54.31
2ndCapital (J. Tujague)04:10.066.7%
3rdAnnapolis (B. Cole)04:18.1410.2%

47 Womens D-J 4x

Race 47a: Final 1 @ 09:45 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stWilmington (J. Rigothi) [D/53/0.0]04:09.12
2ndVesper (M. Zisling) [D/53/0.0]04:11.340.9%
3rdVesper (M. Hilton) [D/51/0.0]04:15.712.6%
4thHampton Roads (E. Walsh) [D/54/0.0]04:21.434.9%
5thThree Rivers (K. Ke) [D/53/0.0]04:24.556.2%

Race 47b: Final 2 @ 09:54 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (R. Hollins) [E/57/0.0]04:12.59
2ndThree Rivers (M. Gold) [E/55/0.0]04:16.611.6%
3rdHampton Roads (L. Crouch) [E/56/0.0]04:49.8714.8%
4thEast Arm (B. DeStafeno) [E/56/0.0]04:53.8616.3%
5thWashington Rowing School (P. Jackman) [E/59/0.0]04:54.6716.7%
6thWilmington (K. Walsh) [E/59/0.0]05:15.7625.0%

Race 47c: Final 3 @ 10:03 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChester River (M. Doyle) [G/68/0.0]04:53.82
2ndWilmington (N. Falasco) [G/67/0.0]05:15.637.4%

48 Mens AA-B 8+

Race 48a: Final @ 07:57 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (A. Treubert) [AA/25/0.0]03:15.74

49 Helen G. Graham Cancer Survivors 4x

Race 49a: Flight @ 11:08 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stWilmington (K. Haggerty)05:02.21
2ndWhitemarsh (I. Velazquez Quesada)05:42.3513.3%

50 Mixed AA-J Novice 4+

Race 50a: Final @ 11:17 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (D. O'Brien) [A/33/0.0]04:58.65

51 Mens B 4+

Race 51a: Final @ 11:17 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stPotomac (A. Moburg-Jones)03:41.10
2ndRiverfront Recapture (M. Puckly)03:47.302.8%
3rdCapital (J. Nelson)03:53.535.6%

52 Womens D 4+

Race 52a: Final @ 11:26 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stCapital (S. Dunham)04:26.74
2ndAlexandria (J. Bright)04:31.051.6%
3rdChinook (C. Forrester)04:38.474.4%
4thAnnapolis (M. Hentschel)04:42.846.0%
5thCapital (J. Tujague)04:46.257.3%
6thFILO (L. Suplick)04:48.318.1%

53 Mixed AA-C 8+

Race 53a: Final @ 11:35 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stMalta/Vesper/Potomac/Chester River [Composite] (D. Delgado) [C/48/8.8]03:39.03 00:08.80
2ndCapital (C. Goham) [A/28/0.0]03:54.947.3%
3rdWilmington (S. Walsh) [C/44/5.8]04:09.0213.7%00:05.80
4thCarnegie Lake/PNRA/Mercer [Composite] (A. Sen) [C/49/9.7]04:22.5819.9%00:09.70
5thWilmington (G. Sweeney) [B/40/3.4]05:06.1139.8%00:03.40

54 Mens D 4+

Race 54a: Final @ 11:44 AM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stChinook (W. Greene)03:51.31
2ndPotomac (A. Moburg-Jones)04:03.565.3%
3rdCapital (B. DuBois)04:10.848.4%
4thCarnegie Lake (I. Prokofiev)04:16.7911.0%
5thAnnapolis (K. Janke)04:43.3022.5%

55 Mens AA-C 4x

Race 55a: Final @ 11:53 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture (C. Resnick) [B/42/0.0]03:57.72
2ndThree Rivers (S. Carlson) [C/49/5.2]04:01.511.6%00:05.20

56 Womens C 4+

Race 56a: Final 1 @ 12:02 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (M. Toms) [C/44/0.0]04:32.72
2ndAnnapolis (A. Iannaccone) [C/45/0.0]04:50.716.6%
3rdCarnegie Lake (G. Looby) [C/47/0.0]04:54.177.9%
4thCapital (J. Tujague) [C/45/0.0]04:56.558.7%

Race 56b: Final 2 @ 12:11 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook (T. Becker) [C/47/0.0]04:26.85
2ndCapital (J. Perkins) [C/47/0.0]04:32.162.0%
3rdAnnapolis (L. Hintz) [C/49/0.0]05:22.9421.0%

57 Mens E-J 8+

Race 57a: Final @ 12:20 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stRiverfront Recapture (D. Buhler) [E/55/0.0]03:34.10
2ndCapital (B. DuBois) [E/58/3.5]03:43.534.4%00:03.50
3rdSt. Andrews Alumni (S. Brownlee) [F/63/10.2]03:48.476.7%00:10.20
4thAnnapolis (H. Sheppard) [E/55/0.0]03:53.108.9%
5thRock Creek (M. Pfeiffer) [G/65/13.2]04:11.3017.4%00:13.20
6thSt. Andrews Alumni (G. Cadwalader) [I/75/30.4]04:12.2017.8%00:30.40

58 Mens C 4+

Race 58: Final @ 12:29 PM

PlaceCrewNet%
1stPotomac (A. Moburg-Jones)03:49.21
2ndCommunity Rowers/East Arm [Composite] (S. Schermerhorn)04:18.0112.6%

59 Womens E-J 4+

Race 59a: Final 1 @ 12:38 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stAlexandria (M. Cato) [E/55/0.0]04:18.07
2ndRock Creek (S. Moazed) [E/56/1.3]04:55.2514.4%00:01.30
3rdEast Arm (B. DeStafeno) [E/56/1.3]04:59.9016.2%00:01.30
4thWashington Rowing School (C. Cole) [F/60/6.6]05:02.1717.1%00:06.60
5thRiverfront Recapture (J. Dunlavey) [E/59/5.2]05:05.7018.5%00:05.20

Race 59b: Final 2 @ 12:47 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook/Wilmington [Composite] (T. Abbott) [F/61/0.0]04:43.14
2ndRock Creek (J. Lytel) [F/63/0.0]04:59.085.6%
3rdRiverfront Recapture (E. Graham) [F/64/0.0]05:13.7710.8%

60 Womens AA-B 8+

Race 60a: Final 1 @ 12:56 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stBaltimore (K. Marano) [A/32/0.4]03:54.61 00:00.40
2ndRiverfront Recapture/Wilmington/University/D.C. Strokes [Composite] (J. HARDY) [B/36/1.5]03:57.681.3%00:01.50
3rdCapital (E. Ashooh) [A/29/0.0]04:09.946.5%
4thRiverfront Recapture (S. Arpin) [A/32/0.4]04:12.707.7%00:00.40

Race 60b: Final 2 @ 01:05 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stCapital (J. Battistini) [B/42/0.0]03:45.80
2ndCapital (S. Dunham) [B/42/0.0]03:49.591.7%
3rdHampton Roads (L. Markley) [B/36/0.0]04:15.6713.2%

61 Mens AA-J Ltwt 4+

Race 61a: Final @ 11:17 AM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stPotomac (P. Leon) [A/27/0.0]03:36.54

62 Mens D-J 4x

Race 62a: Final @ 01:14 PM

PlaceCrewNet%Handicap
1stChinook (W. Greene) [D/54/1.1]03:31.23 00:01.10
2ndThree Rivers (R. Ulsh) [G/67/18.5]03:34.481.5%00:18.50
3rdRiverfront Recapture (D. Buhler) [D/53/0.0]03:50.709.2%
4thWilmington (G. Siegelman) [E/56/3.3]04:24.5825.3%00:03.30
5thRiverfront Recapture (C. Miller) [F/60/8.3]04:27.0126.4%00:08.30
Hampton Roads (T. OBrien) [F/64/13.9]Scratch