2017 City Championships

Team Points

Points category:
Customize:
Print team points:
Place Team Total Pts Gender Shell Size Type
women men 1 2 4 8 Scull Sweep
1 Mount Saint Joseph Academy 186.00 186.00 36.00 150.00 186.00
2 Conestoga Crew Club 155.00 78.00 77.00 2.00 27.00 126.00 155.00
3 St. Joseph's Preparatory School 147.00 147.00 21.00 126.00 147.00
4 La Salle College High School 140.00 140.00 8.00 132.00 140.00
5 Holy Spirit High School 100.00 84.00 16.00 4.00 12.00 84.00 16.00 84.00
6 Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew 93.00 57.00 36.00 1.00 48.00 44.00 93.00
7 Haddon Township High School 84.75 24.00 60.75 13.00 3.75 68.00 84.75
8 Malvern Preparatory School 80.00 80.00 1.00 51.00 28.00 80.00
9 Germantown Friends School Rowing 66.25 39.50 26.75 24.00 20.25 22.00 60.25 6.00
10 Merion Mercy Academy 65.50 65.50 2.00 20.00 43.50 2.00 63.50
11 The Agnes Irwin School 65.00 65.00 4.00 9.00 52.00 65.00
12 The Haverford School 57.75 57.75 3.75 48.00 6.00 39.75 18.00
13 Mainland Regional High School 57.50 17.50 40.00 2.00 55.50 57.50
14 The Episcopal Academy - PA 55.50 25.50 30.00 12.00 12.00 31.50 24.00 31.50
15 Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School 55.50 48.00 7.50 55.50 55.50
16 Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) 50.00 50.00 1.50 44.00 4.50 1.50 48.50
17 Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club 47.00 35.00 12.00 2.00 45.00 47.00
18 Bishop Eustace Prep Crew 46.00 24.00 22.00 46.00 46.00
19 The Shipley School 45.75 33.75 12.00 27.75 18.00 45.75
20 Harriton High School 45.00 41.00 4.00 45.00 45.00
21 St. Peters Preparatory School 44.75 44.75 0.75 32.00 12.00 44.75
22 Baldwin School Crew 44.50 44.50 2.00 34.50 8.00 44.50
23 Don Bosco Preparatory High School 41.00 41.00 2.00 3.00 36.00 21.00 20.00
24 Radnor High School Crew Club 37.50 37.50 16.50 21.00 37.50
25 Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) 31.00 21.50 9.50 0.50 4.50 20.00 6.00 2.00 29.00
26 Fordham Preparatory School 30.00 30.00 30.00 30.00
27 Archbishop Carroll High School 29.00 5.00 24.00 2.00 27.00 29.00
28 Cedar Creek High School 28.00 8.00 20.00 28.00 28.00
29 Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School 28.00 20.00 8.00 8.00 20.00 8.00 20.00
30 Absegami High School 28.00 22.00 6.00 25.00 3.00 1.00 27.00
31 Germantown Academy Crew Club 27.00 3.00 24.00 9.00 12.00 6.00 26.00 1.00
32 North Arlington High School 24.25 22.75 1.50 2.25 22.00 2.25 22.00
33 St. Augustine Preparatory High School 24.00 24.00 24.00 24.00
34 Country Day School of the Sacred Heart 22.50 22.50 16.50 6.00 22.50
35 Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. 22.00 22.00 16.00 6.00 22.00
36 Strath Haven High School 18.75 10.75 8.00 16.00 0.75 2.00 18.75
37 Haddonfield Crew Club 18.50 17.00 1.50 2.00 16.50 18.50
38 Kearny High School 17.50 17.50 16.00 1.50 17.50
39 Roman Catholic High School 17.00 17.00 4.00 13.00 17.00
40 William Penn Charter School 16.75 15.75 1.00 11.00 0.75 5.00 16.75
41 Egg Harbor Township High School 16.00 15.00 1.00 16.00 3.00 13.00
42 Bergen Catholic High School 15.50 15.50 13.50 2.00 3.50 12.00
43 Upper Merion High School 15.50 15.50 0.50 15.00 15.50
44 Radnor Girls Crew Club 14.50 14.50 1.00 13.50 14.50
45 Villa Joseph Marie High School 12.00 12.00 12.00 12.00
46 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 10.75 8.00 2.75 8.00 0.75 2.00 10.75
47 Hatboro Horsham High School 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00
48 Great Valley Crew 10.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 10.00
49 Immaculate Heart Academy 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00
50 Seton Hall Prep 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00
51 Vineland High School 9.50 5.50 4.00 8.00 1.50 9.50
52 Notre Dame of Manhattan 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00
53 Atlantic City High School 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00
54 Friends Select School 6.00 6.00 4.00 2.00 6.00
55 Dwight-Englewood School 6.00 6.00 6.00 6.00
56 Father Judge High School 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00
57 Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 1.00
58 Claritas Classical Academy 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00
59 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia 2.50 2.50 1.00 1.50 2.50
60 Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
61 Holy Ghost Preparatory School 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
62 Unionville High School 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
63 Abington High School 0.50 0.50 0.50 0.50
64 Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team 0.50 0.50 0.50 0.50
Sep 22, 2019 11:52:08 AM EDT