2016 Navy Day Regatta

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

1 Mens Open 1x Final

08:40 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
1 Penn AC B J. Keen
2 Malta J. ConesaPurman
3 Penn AC A D. Judah
4 Vesper A S. Clarke
5 Baltimore [scratched] C. O'Keefe
6 Penn AC A S. Kuhn
7 Cooper Rowing J. Gaffney
8 Swan Creek RC W. Risko
9 Crescent A J. Bucko
10 Bachelors M. Tardy
11 Crescent A K. PERRY
12 Penn AC E M. Orzolek
13 Crescent A D. Hill
14 Penn B. Weaver
15 Crescent A D. Rostucher
16 Crescent A E. Dunbar
17 Crescent A L. Iacovelli
18 Newport RC [scratched] A. Jones
19 Cooper TC [scratched] P. Pilat
20 Crescent A Y. Gilad
21 Crescent A J. Frye
22 Undine A L. Rein
23 Vesper B N. Goode
24 Undine X D. Johnson
25 Penn AC C C. Reich
26 Penn AC D C. Anderson
27 Penn AC X J. Garay
28 Penn AC F P. Ogonek

2 Womens Open 1x Final

08:52 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
31 Conshohocken K. McFetridge
32 Vesper A J. Lonchar
33 Penn AC A E. Jorgensen
34 Penn AC E K. Propst
35 Penn AC D M. Mosier
36 Vesper C L. Healy
37 Undine A S. Macika
38 Penn AC K K. Schiro
39 Vesper B V. Opitz
40 Penn AC B C. Stawicki
41 Undine B C. Lewis
42 Penn AC C O. Babiec

3 Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) Final

08:58 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
45 Fairmount C [A/28] D. Vilimanovic
46 Whitemarsh Boat Club [A/31] A. Gherca
47 Fairmount F [A/32] K. Montenegro
48 Fairmount A [A/34] M. Dolson
49 Undine [B/37] J. Reed
50 Potomac [A/27] J. Olbrys

4 Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) Final

08:59 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
52 Harvey's Lake [D/54] S. Meuser
53 Fairmount B [C/44] J. Svoboda
54 Vesper C [C/44] G. Kaplan
55 University A [D/52] J. Purtill
56 Fairmount A [C/43] M. Hayes
57 Vesper A [C/45] D. Melnik
58 Undine B [C/47] D. Rhodes
59 Penn AC [C/47] W. Browder
60 Whitemarsh Boat Club [C/49] S. West
61 University B [D/50] [scratched] H. Ross
62 Vesper B [D/51] J. Oestreich
63 Undine A [D/52] L. Fitzhenry
64 Unaff. (USA) [D/50] A. Carpenter
65 Baltimore [D/52] J. Jones
66 Carnegie Lake [D/51] J. Truppelli

5 Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) Final

09:00 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
68 Wilmington B [E/55] R. Fisher
69 Wilmington C [E/56] [scratched] P. Schlosser
70 Fairmount C [E/57] S. Platt
71 Wilmington D [E/59] B. Reinhard
72 Malta [F/60] B. Van Fossen
73 Baltimore [F/60] S. Perry
74 Unaff. (USA) C [F/61] E. Moran
75 University [F/61] A. COOK
76 Undine [F/62] K. Robinson
77 Carnegie Lake B [F/64] J. Oliver
78 Unaff. (USA) B [G/66] S. Sepe
79 Carnegie Lake A [G/66] S. Tremaine
80 Fairmount B [G/67] j. pratt
81 Vesper [G/67] D. Vreugdenhil
82 Fairmount A [G/68] J. Long
83 Fairmount D [G/69] J. Gaughan
84 Bachelors [H/72] M. Levy
85 Unaff. (USA) A [H/73] [scratched] S. Killen
86 Wilmington A [I/78] H. Mueller

6 Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) Final

09:10 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
89 Whitemarsh Boat Club A [A/31] L. Roberts
90 Whitemarsh Boat Club B [B/36] L. Lehane
91 Vesper [B/38] S. Kaplan
92 Carnegie Lake [B/41] [scratched] S. Hakenbeck

7 Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) Final

09:11 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
95 University [D/51] A. Lawrence
96 Bachelors B [C/46] J. Mussio
97 Delaware River Rowing [C/43] M. Hilton
98 Cooper Rowing [C/44] T. Riley
99 Bachelors A [C/44] C. Shiffer
100 Vesper C [D/50] B. Meehan
101 Vesper A [D/54] E. Saint Clair

8 Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) Final

09:12 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
104 Baltimore [E/55] E. Erbelding
105 University [E/56] M. Hilf
106 Vesper A [E/59] [scratched] L. Geddes
107 Whitemarsh Boat Club [F/61] D. Parenti
108 Penn AC [F/63] D. Brumble
109 Vesper C [F/63] M. Karl
110 Vesper B [G/65] B. Wolf
111 Swan Creek RC [G/65] P. Glover
112 Vesper D [G/68] E. Lynn

9 Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final

09:18 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
115 Wharton [AA/25] S. Stroebel
116 Row New York [B/40] K. Wilson

10 Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final

09:19 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
119 Fairmount [C/49] D. MacCormick
120 Swan Creek RC A [D/50] A. Albanir
121 PNRA/Mercer [D/51] M. Truesdell
122 Swan Creek RC A [D/53] B. Price

11 Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) Final

09:20 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
125 Carnegie Lake [E/59] S. Rounds
126 Wilmington [F/61] C. Claudy
127 Fairmount/Vesper/Gorge Narrows [Composite] [F/63] M. Fountain

12 Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final

09:26 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
129 Vesper [A/28] S. Cornish
130 Row New York A [A/34] A. Hiatt
131 Wharton [A/30] J. Mao-Jones
132 Fairmount/Three Rivers/RA-StCharles [Composite] [A/34] M. Katherine
133 Row New York A [B/41] K. Cyr

13 Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final

09:27 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
136 Carnegie Lake B [D/50] L. Suplick
137 Ocean City Women's Masters Crew [D/52] M. McMahon-Primus
138 Carnegie Lake A [D/53] R. Ford

14 Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs) Final

09:28 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
141 Wilmington [G/67] S. Greenwood

15 Mens Open 2- Final

09:34 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
144 Philadelphia W. Dowdell
145 Penn A J. Ford
146 Temple [scratched] N. Gauthier
147 Catholic University [scratched] K. Gillis
148 Penn B J. Liu
149 Penn C M. Roberts

16 Womens Open 2- Final

09:40 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
152 Penn A A. Slotkoff
153 Cooper TC [scratched] M. DiLolle
154 Temple A L. Millio
155 Penn B R. Simpson
156 Temple B E. Mehler

17 Mens Collegiate 4+ Final

09:46 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
159 St. Josephs A K. Perry
160 Lehigh D. Lindsey
161 Naval Academy A L. Bakic
162 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy A M. Hayton
163 West Point G. Hoffman
164 Penn State A N. Leibowitz
165 Lafayette A C. Lombardo
166 St. Josephs B G. Best
167 Naval Academy B J. Wabeke
168 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy B C. McCary
169 Penn State B N. Berkey
170 Lafayette B A. Brown
171 St. Josephs C J. Darling
172 Lafayette C [scratched] Y. Pertsew
173 NY Maritime c. toscano

18 Mens Open 4+ Final

09:47 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
175 University N. McPeak
176 Baltimore A A. DeStefano
177 Baltimore B W. Gore
178 NY Maritime Q. McLoughlin

19 Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+ Final

09:58 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
180 Penn A L. Walsh
181 Navy Ltws A P. Watler
182 Undine M. Ryan
183 Penn B B. Klehm
184 Navy Ltws B P. Leech

20 Womens Collegiate 4+ Final

10:04 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
187 Temple A K. McGee
188 St. Josephs A M. Biancaniello
189 Delaware C. Alexander
190 Penn A F. Kane
191 Philadelphia R. Tobinus
192 West Point S. Leahy
193 Lehigh M. Wescott
194 Bryn Mawr A J. Ahn
195 La Salle Rowing E. Gonzalez
196 Maryland Crew C. Joly
197 Sacred Heart U S. Poirier
198 Baltimore S. Bausch
199 Penn State A L. Harrington
200 Lafayette A C. Labriola
201 Wash. College A J. Shipps
202 Temple B D. White
203 St. Josephs B M. Kuntz
204 Penn B A. Ulin
205 Bryn Mawr B H. Terz
206 Penn State B H. Longwill
207 Lafayette B C. McDonough
208 Wash. College B B. Kacar
209 Penn C H. Butrico

21 Womens Open 4+ Final

10:05 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
212 University M. McDevitt
213 Undine S. Pivonka

22 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ Final

10:16 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
216 La Salle Rowing J. Lindsay
217 Sacred Heart U C. Marley

23 Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final

10:22 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
220 Delaware A R. Haines
221 Naval Academy A J. Merkel
222 St. Josephs J. Hawkins
223 Temple A B. Wren
224 West Point R. Moore
225 Penn State A M. O'Hara
226 Wash. College R. Ferencz
227 Penn D. Williams
228 Lehigh A J. Altmann
229 Drexel A. Williams III
230 Navy Ltws A T. Freidenrich
231 Delaware B J. Razzi
232 Naval Academy B T. McGowan
233 Temple B B. Holzwarth
234 Penn State B B. Hummel
235 Lehigh B N. Hafner
236 Navy Ltws B B. Philbin
237 Delaware C A. Fingerhut

24 Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final

10:32 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
240 Temple E. Kiehn
241 Navy A G. De Vito
242 West Point M. Foran
243 Lehigh S. Adler
244 St. Josephs A r. long
245 Sacred Heart U E. Valastro
246 Philadelphia J. Yorko
247 Penn G. Guo
248 Cabrini E. Janny
249 St. Marys M. League
250 Bryn Mawr e. lee
251 Penn State A M. Steele
252 Catholic University A. Richards
253 Navy B R. Schliem
254 St. Josephs B c. porcaro
255 Penn State B A. Raphael

25 Mens Open 2x Final

10:42 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
258 Vesper/Penn AC [Composite] D. Judah
259 Undine A R. Mallgrave
260 Penn AC/Malta [Composite] C I. Luetzow
261 Crescent A A. Romano
262 Penn AC A J. Keen
263 Haddon Twp A A. Cronin
264 Undine B D. Johnson
265 Penn AC B C. Anderson
266 Crescent A K. Tryon
267 Haddon Twp A V. Fitzpatrick
268 Penn AC D M. Davidson
269 Crescent A S. Glover
270 Penn AC X J. Garay
271 Catholic University [scratched] V. Principe

26 Womens Open 2x Final

10:48 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
274 Vesper/Penn AC [Composite] A C. Stawicki
275 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy N. Demet
276 Vesper A L. Meyer
277 Tuebinger/University [Composite] C. Redetzki
278 Penn AC K [scratched] K. Schiro
279 Undine A C. Lewis
280 Marin/Vesper [Composite] L. Thoron
281 Haddon Twp O. Herbstritt
282 Great River J. Smith
283 Penn AC B L. Klick
284 Undine B L. McAlpine

27 Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final

10:54 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
286 Delaware A J. Trunley
287 Drexel A N. Arner
288 George Wash U A M. Castle
289 Temple M. Chukinas
290 Lehigh A A. Zulauf
291 Penn State S. Duncan
292 Wash. College b. hoven
293 La Salle Rowing K. Adams
294 Loyola MD J. Yacobucci
295 Penn J. Cruser
296 Delaware B M. Bird
297 Drexel B A. Wisniowski
298 George Wash U B L. Bremer
300 Drexel C J. Marcacci

28 Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final

11:04 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
303 Penn A I. Essex
304 Drexel A K. Slicer
305 St. Josephs O. Sullivan
306 Delaware A A. Cooper
307 Temple T. Cremers
308 Lehigh A D. Miller
309 Sacred Heart U M. Cantwell
310 Wash. College A. Sniffen
311 St. Marys A. Ziur
312 Penn State A. Hurwitz
313 Penn B H. Butrico
314 Drexel B C. Wojciechowicz
315 Delaware B S. Baumgardner
316 Penn C A. Hunt
317 Drexel C M. Hilary
318 Delaware C K. Harmon
319 Delaware D [scratched] M. Crowley

29 Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) Final

11:14 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
322 Bachelors [A/27] B. Severi
323 Fairmount [B/39] M. Dolson

30 Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final

11:15 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
326 Malta [D/53] T. Trocky
327 Vesper [D/51] E. Eckstein
328 Pennsylvania Barge Club/Whitemarsh Boat Club [Composite] [D/52] K. Wobeser
329 Bachelors/Vesper [Composite] [C/48] L. Tochinski

31 Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final

11:16 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
332 Pennsylvania Barge Club [E/58] C. Windeknecht
333 Malta/Wilmington [Composite] [E/56] R. Fisher
334 Vesper [E/58] J. Oestreich
335 Wilmington [E/58] M. Teichman
336 Undine B [F/62] J. Clark
337 Viking [G/65] F. Previti
338 Undine G [H/70] J. Cantrill
0 Fairmount [G/69] [scratched] M. Fountain

32 Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) Final

11:22 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
341 Undine/Conshohocken [Composite] [A/34] A. Preetam
342 St. Joseph HS NJ [A/29] T. Langowski
343 Bachelors [A/31] S. Grogan
344 Whitemarsh Boat Club [B/37] E. Mens
345 Fairmount [B/40] L. Connor
346 Vesper [B/41] G. Kaplan
347 Viking [B/41] A. Millar

33 Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final

11:23 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
350 University [D/53] D. Eringis
351 Viking [C/46] J. Kelley
352 Vesper [D/51] D. Vreugdenhil

34 Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final

11:24 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
355 Whitemarsh Boat Club [E/55] S. West
356 Vesper A [E/56] S. Colgan
357 University [E/56] K. Cook
358 Baltimore [E/57] S. Perry
359 Vesper/University [Composite] B [E/58] E. Normoyle
360 Bachelors [F/63] J. Hogan

35 Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) Final

11:28 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
363 Vesper A [A/27] E. McCormick
364 Fairmount [A/29] M. Angelopoulos
365 Vesper B [B/40] E. Saint Clair

36 Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final

11:29 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
368 Wilmington [C/43] F. Lee
369 Carnegie Lake [D/52] L. Suplick
370 Great River [D/50] M. Shaw
371 University [D/53] L. Shiveley

37 Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final

11:30 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
374 Carnegie Lake [E/55] R. Ford
375 University [E/57] [scratched] M. Hilf
376 Penn AC [F/61] N. Lotz
377 Fairmount/Vesper [Composite] [H/71] S. Sargent

38 Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ Final

12:30 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
380 Naval Academy A G. Butler
381 Drexel A T. Foulds
382 Temple A A. Dunn
383 University A N. McPeak
384 George Wash U A B. Delaney
385 Delaware A J. Trunley
386 West Point A B. Curtin
387 St. Josephs A K. Perry
388 Rutgers - Men A J. Barnes
389 The Haverford School T. Scheuritzel
390 Wash. College C. Eggstein
391 La Salle Rowing K. Hughes
392 Lehigh A D. Lindsey
393 Loyola MD V. Santaigo
394 St. Marys J. Cirillo
395 Penn State A N. Leibowitz
396 Naval Academy B P. Novakovic
397 Drexel B B. Tindall
398 Temple B S. Ching
399 University B S. McGuinn
400 George Wash U B K. Garvis
401 Delaware B M. Bird
402 West Point B P. Riley
403 St. Josephs B J. Bostrom
404 Rutgers - Men B [scratched] D. Krute
405 Lehigh B C. Martensson
406 Penn State B M. O'Hara
407 Naval Academy C O. Shenk
408 Delaware C M. Senf
409 St. Josephs C J. Hawkins
410 Naval Academy D L. Bakic
411 St. Josephs D J. Aikens

39 Mens Open 4x Final

12:46 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
414 Undine M. Ryan
415 Malvern Preparatory School A A. Quintiliani
416 Crescent A J. Bucko
417 The Haverford School H. Scarlato
418 Haddon Twp E. Tingley
419 Crescent A L. Iacovelli
420 Malvern Preparatory School A P. Keenan

40 Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ Final

12:52 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
423 Delaware A J. McCullough
424 Navy Ltws A P. Watler
425 Penn A M. Roberts
426 Temple J. Boyd
427 Delaware B R. Haines
428 Navy Ltws B A. McGuigan
429 Penn B L. Walsh
430 Delaware C H. Zisling
431 Navy Ltws C G. Glaubitz
432 Penn C B. Weaver
433 Penn D J. Cruser

41 Womens Open 4x Final

01:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
436 Maryland Crew E. Healey

42 Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ Final

01:08 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
440 Penn A R. Salmons
441 Navy A I. Babb
442 Delaware C. Alexander
443 Drexel K. Wenzke
444 St. Josephs A R. Traviani
445 George Wash U A C. Smith
446 Temple K. McGee
447 West Point A s. askew
448 Philadelphia R. Tobinus
449 Lehigh A M. Wescott
450 St. Marys L. Stevens
451 Wash. College J. Shipps
452 La Salle Rowing J. Lindsay
453 Sacred Heart U S. Poirier
454 Loyola MD L. Howe
455 Penn State A A. Lewis
456 Bryn Mawr C. Eu
457 Penn B I. Essex
458 Navy B E. Porter
459 St. Josephs B C. Strauss
460 George Wash U B K. Palmer
461 West Point B S. Beougher
462 Penn State B M. Utz
463 Navy C C. McCarthy
464 George Wash U C D. Mischler
465 Lehigh B T. Dube

43 Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) Final

01:24 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
467 Whitemarsh Boat Club [A/30] L. Roberts

44 Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) Final

01:25 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
470 Vesper/Malta [Composite] [D/53] T. Trocky
471 Upper Merion [D/53] J. Monaghan
472 Row New York [C/45] S. Billinge

45 Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final

01:26 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
475 Cooper Rowing [D/54] E. Peterson

46 Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ Final

01:30 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
478 Naval Academy A A. Knoll
479 George Wash U L. Bremer
480 Navy Ltws A T. Freidenrich
481 West Point B D. Van de Wall
482 Lehigh D. Spector
483 Penn State A. Talbot
484 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy C. Pattison
485 Delaware F. Vandal
486 Catholic University K. Gillis
487 Naval Academy B T. McGowan
488 Navy Ltws B B. Philbin
489 West Point A B. Savidge
490 Naval Academy C J. Merkel
491 NY Maritime J. Woods

47 Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ Final

01:38 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
493 Temple A E. Kiehn
494 West Point A E. Huber
495 Maryland Crew A. Glendenning
496 St. Josephs r. long
497 Lehigh A. Connors
498 Penn State M. Steele
499 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy A. Lytle
500 Cabrini L. Hammond
501 Catholic University A A. Richards
502 Temple B O. Kolodziejska
503 West Point B J. Hamrick
504 Catholic University B k. kisgassger
505 NY Maritime H. Sammons

48 Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) Final

01:46 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
507 Undine [A/35] S. Sullivan

49 Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) Final

01:47 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
510 Great River [C/48] T. Spisak
511 Fairmount [D/54] T. Toland

50 Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final

01:48 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
514 Pennsylvania Barge Club/Whitemarsh Boat Club [Composite] [E/55] C. Windeknecht
515 Undine [E/59] J. Clark
516 Whitemarsh Boat Club [F/62] e. parenti
517 Viking [F/62] F. Previti
518 Fairmount A [F/63] S. Jonik
519 University B [F/61] K. Coady
520 University A [H/72] H. GREENBERG
521 Wilmington [H/70] H. Mueller
522 Fairmount/University [Composite] I [I/76] R. Sargent
512 Fairmount/Vesper/Penn AC/Gorge Narrows [Composite] B [E/59] M. Fountain

51 Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) Final

01:52 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
525 University [B/41] D. Eringis
526 Philadelphia Girls [B/42] B. Pugel

52 Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) Final

01:53 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
529 Cooper Rowing [C/46] M. Higgins
530 Great River [C/49] S. Ribbens
531 Undine [D/51] L. Finnerty
532 Viking/Vesper [Composite] [D/53] B. Ritzel

53 Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final

01:54 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
535 Viking [E/55] C. Lind
536 University [E/57] C. Cook
537 Brigantine [G/68] C. Sost

54 Mens Alumni 8+ Final

01:58 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
540 St. Josephs A. DiMaggio
541 Drexel Rowing Alumni Group M. Hall

55 Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final

01:59 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
544 Wharton [AA/26] M. Baer
545 Fairmount/Bonner Alumni [Composite] [B/40] D. Lennon
546 Baltimore [A/30] A. DeStefano

56 Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final

02:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
549 Swan Creek RC [D/54] B. Price
550 Wilmington [D/53] D. Green

57 Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) Final

02:01 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
553 University [F/63] G. Cadwalader
554 Whitemarsh Boat Club [F/60] S. Whalen

58 Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final

02:06 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
557 Johnson & Johnson A [B/41] M. Whiting
558 Johnson & Johnson B [B/38] E. McCormick

59 Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final

02:07 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
561 Cooper Rowing [C/43] P. Hurd
562 Row New York [D/50] R. Jones

61 Womens Alumni 8+ Final

02:12 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
565 Mount Saint Joseph A. McCloy

62 Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final

02:13 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
568 University [AA/26] M. McDevitt

63 Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final

02:14 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
571 PNRA/Mercer [C/46] K. Appelget
572 Whitemarsh Boat Club [D/52] K. Sheep
573 Carnegie Lake [C/48] M. Randeria
574 Wilmington [D/50] N. Falasco
575 Vesper [D/54] K. Gruber

64 Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) Final

02:15 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
578 Vesper [G/68] A. Franklin

65 Mens HS/Junior 1x Final

02:20 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
581 Malvern Preparatory School A P. Keenan
582 Shipley N. Hannon
583 Crescent A P. Leiva
584 East End A B. McCombe
585 Whitemarsh Boat Club A N. Moeller
586 TESD A M. Amsterdam
587 Germantown Friends J. Wright
588 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A A. Frankini
589 Fairmount S. Williams
590 Newport RC S. Dhir
591 East End A m. hubbard
593 Navesink River Rowing K. McFadden
594 Springside Chestnut Hill [scratched] H. Smith
595 Malvern Preparatory School B C. Lauder
596 Crescent A R. Mitchell
597 Whitemarsh Boat Club B D. Walkush
598 TESD B G. Hamilton
599 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A B. Annunziato
600 Malvern Preparatory School C A. Quintiliani
601 Crescent A j. everett
602 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A J. Fallon
603 TESD C Z. Simpson
604 Whitemarsh Boat Club C [scratched] W. KANE
605 Malvern Preparatory School B S. Ward
606 Crescent A s. lay
607 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A J. Karen
608 Malvern Preparatory School B W. Koch
609 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A J. McNicholas
610 Malvern Preparatory School C A. Wirtel
611 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A K. Dworak
612 Malvern Preparatory School C B. Mankowski
613 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A T. Chabowski
614 Malvern Preparatory School C C. Franck
615 Amadeusz Rowing Academy B A. Zimny
616 Malvern Preparatory School C [scratched] D. Brady
617 Malvern Preparatory School C D. Wiener
618 Malvern Preparatory School C [scratched] J. Maguire
619 Malvern Preparatory School C J. McGlinn
620 Malvern Preparatory School G C. Fish
793 Amadeusz Rowing Academy B m. evans

66 Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ Final

02:36 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
623 La Salle A H. Sharp
624 Christian Brothers A M. Mojares
625 St. Joseph Prep A F. Coyne
626 Wilmington Youth N. Habash
627 Radnor A J. O'Riordan
628 St. Augustine N. Cullmann
629 Moorestown HS/Rowing T. Roman
631 Unionville N. Hunter
632 RFH Rowing A. Elderhorst
633 Radnor A J. Janson
634 Concord HS A. Carvalho
635 Fordham Prep E E. Todd
636 Don Bosco Prep A M. Vazquez
637 Bishop O'Connell D. Bailey
638 Fordham Prep A E. Mooney
639 Lower Merion N. Stach
640 Great Valley Crew T. Mann
641 Great River D. Arvai
642 La Salle A T. DeLuca
643 Christian Brothers B Z. demello
644 St. Joseph Prep A J. Crawford
645 Don Bosco Prep B [scratched] A. Kallas
646 Fordham Prep B P. Uglum
647 La Salle A J. Guerin
648 Christian Brothers C b. fields
649 St. Joseph Prep A D. Kilpatrick
650 Fordham Prep C S. Foncillas
651 St. Joseph Prep A C. Green
652 Fordham Prep D J. Otero
653 St. Joseph Prep A J. Kasper
654 Fordham Prep F C. PADILLA

67 Mens HS/Junior 4+ Final

02:52 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
657 St. Joseph Prep A M. Perlick
658 The Haverford School A T. Scheuritzel
659 Fairmount W. Purtill
660 Christian Brothers A E. Wicks
661 Eustace A J. Propp
662 Unionville C. Shearer
663 Wilmington Youth A S. Donaldson
664 Philadelphia City Rowing E. Posnek
665 Cold Spring Harbor M. Bigger
666 RFH Rowing A R. Kearney
667 Cooper TC J. DiMarino
668 Owen J Roberts A C. Hansen
669 Lower Merion M. Koerner
670 Great Valley Crew J. Vidinghoff
671 Radnor N. Morris
672 Bishop O'Connell A M. Roque
673 Iona Prep Z. Pedersen
674 Moorestown HS/Rowing T. Begley
675 Harriton A N. Terwiesch
676 St. Joseph Prep A J. Ellis
677 The Haverford School A D. McKay
678 Eustace B E. Waldstein
679 RFH Rowing B R. Klodoski
680 Wilmington Youth B C. Kopecki
681 Harriton B B. Martin
682 Christian Brothers B P. Hegel
683 Bishop O'Connell A A. Di Napoli
684 Owen J Roberts B K. Waldhof
685 Fordham Prep T. Gillingham
686 Christian Brothers C T. Zita
939 Archbishop Carroll p. zhu

68 Mens HS/Junior 2x Final

03:08 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
687 Crescent A E. Hack
688 TESD A N. Samuel
689 The Haverford School H. Scarlato
690 Whitemarsh Boat Club B. Fischer
691 Baltimore A J. Theodore
692 Springside Chestnut Hill H. Smith
693 Shipley A M. Sherman
694 RFH Rowing N. Tucker
695 Bonner & Prendergast A C. O'Neill
696 Great River A G. McKeon
697 Haddon Twp A L. Brown
698 Lower Merion I. Cachon
699 Fairmount T. Baker
700 Team Pegasus [scratched] N. Palmer
701 Cold Spring Harbor J. Hubner
702 Crescent A T. Filip
703 TESD B c. fogarty
704 Shipley B B. MacDonald
705 Baltimore A w. flynn
706 Great River A H. O'Rourke
707 Haddon Twp B E. Tingley
708 Bonner & Prendergast A S. Philson
709 St. Joseph Prep [scratched] W. Ouligian

69 Mens HS/Junior 8+ Final

03:24 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
711 St. Augustine A T. Kolnik
712 St. Joseph Prep M. Pagliaro
713 Radnor W. McGee
714 Haddonfield Crew A A. Fisher
715 La Salle A E. Wilt
716 Moorestown HS/Rowing B. Jones
717 Father Judge J. Comas
718 Concord HS J. Weeks
719 Philadelphia City Rowing J. Cartagena
720 Unionville J. Steuteville
721 Christian Brothers J. Memon
722 Archbishop Carroll N. Melocchi
723 Iona Prep Z. Falch
724 Bishop O'Connell H. McBride
725 Holy Ghost Prep Z. Geiser
726 Great Valley Crew D. Kuhn
727 Haddonfield Crew C F. McNamara
728 Don Bosco Prep O. Cordaro
729 St. Augustine B G. Gitto
730 La Salle A A. Winkler
731 Haddonfield Crew B D. Popp
732 St. Augustine A C. Browne

70 Mens HS/Junior 4x Final

03:40 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
735 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A m. evans
736 Navesink River Rowing A N. Malizia
737 The Haverford School A T. Russell
738 Haddon Twp A A. Cronin
739 Crescent A C. Saunders
740 St. Joseph Prep A N. Ziemniak
741 TESD A K. Wiley
742 Whitemarsh Boat Club A D. Walkush
743 Westfield A T. McAuliffe
744 Haddon Twp D M. Weaver
745 St. Joseph HS NJ A J. Zebrowski
746 Cooper TC A J. Raab
747 RFH Rowing A. Sullivan
748 Springside Chestnut Hill W. Newbold
749 Germantown Friends A E. Shen
750 Shipley J. Stewart
751 Team Pegasus B. Hindle
752 Baltimore A T. Rogers
753 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A J. Karen
754 Navesink River Rowing A M. Burke
755 The Haverford School A A. Farmer
756 Haddon Twp B A. Clement
757 Crescent A M. Hirst
758 St. Joseph Prep A D. Marinari
759 Westfield B B. Baker
760 St. Joseph HS NJ A G. Angiola
761 Holy Ghost Prep A. Danna
762 Whitemarsh Boat Club A H. Terry
763 Germantown Friends B J. Miller
764 Baltimore A B. Zito
765 TESD B D. Tada
766 Germantown Friends C J. Appleberry
767 Cooper TC B D. Mitnick
768 Navesink River Rowing A M. Ramirez
769 The Haverford School A A. D'Arcangelo
770 St. Joseph Prep A [scratched] M. Perlick
771 St. Joseph HS NJ A T. Scarpa
772 Westfield C E. Brunt
773 Haddon Twp D M. Weller

71 Womens HS/Junior 1x Final

03:56 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
776 Cooper TC R. Pierce
777 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A G. Goodyear
778 Fairmount E. King
779 Undine Z. Wenzinger
780 Haddon Twp A [scratched] E. Clemens
781 Newport RC A R. Carr
782 Crescent M. Madden
783 Haddon Twp A O. Herbstritt
784 Baltimore A A. Hinton
785 Springside Chestnut Hill [scratched] A. Miller
786 University R. Lawrence
787 Germantown Friends K. Maguire
788 Great River A E. Iannantuoni
789 Amadeusz Rowing Academy B A. LoCastro
790 Great River A T. Needleman
791 Philadelphia Girls A N. Weems
792 Baltimore A M. Doak
794 Philadelphia Girls A S. Yoh
795 Newport RC B [scratched] A. Schmidt
796 Bachelors [scratched] M. Francis

72 Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ Final

04:12 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
797 Mount Saint Joseph A H. Blatney
798 Radnor E. Conklyn
799 Whitemarsh Boat Club C. Slagle
800 Archbishop Carroll C. Carpenter
801 Concord HS H. Kennedy
802 Institute of Notre Dame E. Grier
803 Moorestown HS/Rowing A B. Parker
804 Merion Mercy Academy I. Begley
805 Notre Dame Prep A. Robinson
806 Owen J Roberts H. Tobinus
807 Wilmington Youth L. Brancazio
808 Bishop O'Connell C. Bailey
809 Mount Saint Joseph C L. Chung
810 Mount Saint Joseph B N. Hogan
811 Moorestown HS/Rowing A G. Jarmain
812 Holy Spirit J. Mckeever
813 Philadelphia City Rowing B S. Powers
814 Philadelphia City Rowing C J. Rogers

73 Womens HS/Junior 4+ Final

04:28 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
815 Mount Saint Joseph S. ALTOMARE
816 Wilmington Youth T. Beardell
817 Cooper TC L. Lee
818 Merion Mercy Academy A A. Levine
819 Bonner & Prendergast A M. Nestel
820 Newport RC A T. Crosby
821 Concord HS G. Vaughn
822 Baltimore A J. Joseph
823 RFH Rowing E. Worobel
824 Institute of Notre Dame A Y. Walker
825 Philadelphia City Rowing A. Colella
826 Shipley S. Brown
827 Radnor R. Modell
828 Harriton A E. Greenhalgh
829 Eustace A S. Burghardt
830 Undine J. Greytok
831 Cold Spring Harbor A M. Hubner
832 Bishop O'Connell A C. Reing
833 Lower Merion A E. Spaeth
834 Owen J Roberts E. Hughes
835 Great Valley Crew M. Gala
836 Lower Merion B P. Beck
838 Institute of Notre Dame A A. Savoy
839 Eustace B E. Barbieri
840 Baltimore A S. JONES
841 Cold Spring Harbor B M. Cody
842 Bishop O'Connell A M. Jones
843 Merion Mercy Academy B A. Dugan
844 Bonner & Prendergast B E. Wesolowski
845 Harriton B [scratched] T. Haugh

74 Womens HS/Junior 2x Final

04:44 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
848 Newport RC A M. Singh
849 TESD A K. Hudson
850 Undine A O. Lanchoney
851 Cooper TC A E. Aronson
852 Haddon Twp G. Dengler
853 Philadelphia Girls A J. Jaskot
854 Germantown Friends B M. Hua
855 Germantown Friends A I. Ortega
856 Philadelphia Girls A E. Bonner
857 Westfield A P. Burke
858 Westfield A T. Dobson
859 Springside Chestnut Hill H. Lee
860 Amadeusz Rowing Academy J. Coleman
861 Eustace G. Salvati
862 Fairmount J. Konopka
863 Notre Dame Prep A K. Rowe
864 Vesper K. Martone
865 Lower Merion K. Lockwood
866 Sacred Heart Country Day A. Ross
867 Whitemarsh Boat Club S. Scheuritzel
868 Navesink River Rowing A E. Scales
869 Baltimore C. Waters
870 Newport RC A J. Grabowski
871 TESD B A. Green
872 Cooper TC A M. Koelsch
873 Undine B S. Nixon
874 Notre Dame Prep B A. Dailey Kelz
875 Navesink River Rowing A M. Bonavita
876 Cooper TC C S. Kolb
877 Philadelphia Girls A S. McCarthy
878 Newport RC B R. Miller

75 Womens HS/Junior 8+ Final

05:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
880 Mount Saint Joseph A M. Mathews
881 Merion Mercy Academy M. Lamb
882 Haddonfield Crew A E. Kommedal
883 Radnor K. Gerber
884 Philadelphia City Rowing E. Graff
885 Archbishop Carroll A. O'Brien
886 Eustace T. McKennon
887 Unionville M. Welsch
888 Harriton A T. Haugh
889 Great Valley Crew S. McLaughlin
890 Holy Spirit K. Curran
891 Lower Merion K. Stanton
892 Mount Saint Joseph B K. Healy
893 Harriton B A. ASTILLERO
894 Haddonfield Crew B M. Clapp

76 Womens HS/Junior 4x Final

05:16 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
898 Newport RC A. Hallinan
899 Navesink River Rowing A C. Boughrum
900 Undine A. Rosha
901 Germantown Friends A S. Pancoe
902 TESD L. Burgess
903 Haddon Twp B. Ashfield
904 Shipley A C. Winter
905 Sacred Heart Country Day D. Marlin Andrews
906 Cooper TC H. Towhey
907 Shipley A C. Menziuso
908 Notre Dame Prep O. Mihok
909 Whitemarsh Boat Club A E. Myers
910 Great River N. Selmon
911 RFH Rowing A. Camarata
912 Baltimore Z. Brown
913 Fairmount B. Baxter
914 Navesink River Rowing B E. Murray
915 Whitemarsh Boat Club B C. Phelan
916 Germantown Friends B I. Mehta
917 Whitemarsh Boat Club C E. Pendergast
918 Navesink River Rowing C A. Malek
919 Whitemarsh Boat Club D C. Slagle
920 Bachelors A M. Fischer
921 Bachelors B N. Keegan