2017 Independence Day Regatta

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

28a Mens Intermediate 2x Heat

09:00 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
1 Atlanta Junior B. Mead
2 Unaff. (USA) I. Mudge
3 Foundry M. Trebilcock
4 Crescent J. Leyland
5 Potomac C. Graff
6 Atlanta Junior W. Doss
7 Undine L. Rein
8 New York AC K. Cardno
9 Merrimac M. Carenza Scholz
10 Unaff. (USA) A. Tagliavia
11 Undine R. Mallgrave
12 Nereid B. Connor
13 Undine B. Rosicky
14 Penn AC K. Mabry
15 Crescent C. Seabrook
16 Conshohocken K. Schipper
17 Nereid B. Behrens
18 Undine A. Grochowski
19 Penn AC E. Orts
20 Riverside/Conshohocken [Composite] M. Yaron
21 Undine T. Johnson
22 Potomac J. Young
23 Undine r. hartman
84 Swan Creek RC W. Altier

12a Womens U19 4x Heat

09:10 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
25 Cambridge K. Lummis
26 ACRA T. Khurana
27 Conshohocken A K. Healy
28 Pelham P. Cronin
29 Vesper A M. Barkenbush
30 Conshohocken B B. Chandler
31 Atlanta Junior V. Cason
32 South Jersey A A. Waxman
33 Fairmount A A. Baccile
34 Fairmount B J. Jaskot
35 Amadeusz M. Jagustyn
36 Manhasset A. Crewe
37 South Jersey A H. Abdallah
38 Conshohocken C P. McCallum
39 Vesper B C. Castorino
40 Rockland F. Fradianni
41 Penn AC N. Ortiz-Langleben
42 Whitemarsh S. Neary
43 Lake Quinsigamond L. Polito

14a Mens U17 1x Heat

09:20 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
47 East End m. hubbard
48 Pioneer Valley B. Moss
49 ACRA T. Sanabria
50 Amadeusz E. Seidner
52 Norwalk River K. Lints
53 Bergen County O. Tarlo
54 Baltimore J. Lamason
55 Conshohocken S. Williams
56 Manhasset E. Hanley
57 Vesper N. Terwiesch
58 Litchfield Hills P. Fancher
59 Norwalk River J. Markow
60 Crescent M. Kane
62 Cambridge S. Warming
63 Bachelors A. Altieri
64 Mobjack T. Moncrieff
65 Nereid M. Kulik
66 Unaff. (USA) M. Sherman
67 Gloucester T. Fox
68 Norwalk River M. Schwartz
69 Bergen County A. Rapella
70 Conshohocken J. Brewington
71 Lake Quinsigamond [scratched] T. Kruczynski
498 Bachelors M. Shoatz-Carter

15a Mens U19 2x Heat

09:30 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
72 Cambridge J. Patterson
73 ACRA J. Irving
74 Amadeusz A. Zimny
76 Great Blue J. Hehmeyer
77 Essex N. Brovender
78 Bergen County A. D'Iorio
79 Crescent J. Bucko
80 Cambridge L. Mackenzie
81 Atlanta Junior K. Richardson
82 Manhasset B. Weisberg
83 Vesper D. Walkush
85 Norwalk River O. Peacock
86 Lake Quinsigamond C. Greiner
87 Crescent D. Rostucher
88 Fairmount T. Leichner
89 Crescent E. Meadows
90 Manhasset R. Foglio
92 Crescent E. Matos
93 Cambridge J. Stone
94 V-Sculls C. Ruf
95 Manhasset e. linder
96 South Jersey Z. GIll
97 Bergen County S. Olsen
98 Norwalk River B. Spiewak
99 Malta Z. Simpson
100 Three Rivers B. Farnan
101 South Jersey H. LaGatta
102 Potomac R. Sobolewski
103 Foundry N. Grivas
104 Malta E. Kane
105 Amadeusz N. Chiu
106 Malta M. Malarkey
107 Whitemarsh I. Wilkens
108 Pelham N. Brown
109 Amadeusz T. Chabowski
111 Boston College High J. Luck
112 South Jersey D. Mitnick
113 Conshohocken M. Palmer
115 Potomac J. Young
116 Navesink River Rowing [scratched] C. Nolan
117 Whitemarsh D. Wierzbicki
118 Gloucester G. Holland

16a Womens U19 1x Heat

09:44 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
119 East End L. Sanchez
120 Greater Dayton H. Braum
122 Old Dominion B. Markel
123 ACRA J. Grady
124 Amadeusz [scratched] W. Newman
125 Detroit Women K. Konieczny
126 Conshohocken K. Healy
128 Atlanta Junior O. Hadley
130 Baltimore Z. Brown
131 Conshohocken J. Greytok
132 Old Dominion G. Vannatta
134 Conshohocken D. Mervine
135 Lake Quinsigamond C. Kean
136 Texas Rowing Center E. Fetting
137 Nereid J. DiLauro
139 Cambridge M. Rodriguez
140 Litchfield Hills R. Kelly
142 Unaff. (USA) S. Egan
143 V-Sculls F. Casson
144 Manhasset [scratched] G. Lane
145 Amadeusz V. Martins

18a Womens U19 4+ Heat

09:54 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
146 Cambridge J. Trull
147 Essex M. Eberth
148 PNRA/Mercer A J. Berdzik
149 Baltimore C. Waters
150 Vesper A R. McDonnell
151 Penn AC A C. Frantz
152 Swan Creek RC E. Akbari
153 PNRA/Mercer A J. Armetta
154 Hudson River K. Hilal
155 Pelham L. Vorbach
156 Mobjack T. Hummel
157 Three Rivers J. Casey
158 Norwalk River A M. Cote
159 Fairmount M. McGrath
160 South Jersey M. Koelsch
161 Penn AC B O. DeNiro
162 Vesper B K. Droogan
163 Manhasset E. Kiley
164 Norwalk River B T. Nobles
165 Penn AC C K. Sims
166 Mountain Lakes S. Senatore
167 Foundry M. Porter

29a Mens U19 4+ Heat

10:04 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
170 Cambridge N. Hanify
171 Conshohocken M. Palmer
172 Essex R. Faiz
173 Swan Creek RC M. Rahtz
174 Baltimore T. Rogers
175 PNRA/Mercer A E. Kinter
176 Atlanta Junior A W. Camillo
178 Vesper A N. Terwiesch
179 Penn AC A L. Polk
180 Mobjack s. knebl
181 Foundry M. O'Neil
182 PNRA/Mercer B C. Knott
183 Fairmount A O. Hinkley
184 PNRA/Mercer D [scratched] G. George
185 Fairmount B W. Ernst
186 Atlanta Junior B C. Hills
187 South Jersey A H. LaGatta
188 Fairmount C G. Hamilton
189 Penn AC A K. Kearney
190 South Jersey A P. Malone
191 Mountain Lakes B. Jones
192 PNRA/Mercer C A. Sarafin
193 Pelham A. Selius
194 Hudson River B A. Mauer
195 Manhasset A M. Canino
196 Hudson River A J. Tivnan
197 Vesper B C. Warwick
198 Gloucester A G. Holland
199 Gloucester A H. Emanus

36a Womens Intermediate 2x Heat

10:14 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
201 Texas Rowing Center K. Wilson
202 Undine K. Williams
203 Rhody Strokes K. Anderson
204 Nereid M. Connelly
205 Vesper I. Duan
206 Undine [scratched] M. Kuntz
207 ARION A. Albright
209 Bachelors S. Stanley
210 Manhasset [scratched] E. Kiley
211 Fairmount S. Ryan
212 Undine M. Tucker
213 Ithaca Dev Camp S. Brija
214 East End C. Forman
216 South Jersey O. Herbstritt
217 Nereid A. Zolnowsky
218 Rhody Strokes C. Harrington
219 Undine [scratched] H. Zirnkilton
220 Manhasset A. Crewe
221 New York AC E. Houston
222 Undine A. Molitor
223 ARION A. Floyd
224 Undine B. McMahon
225 Union BC Dev Camp a. denis
226 Nereid C. Hong
227 Cambridge C. Trottier

39a Mens U19 1x Heat

10:24 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
229 Pioneer Valley H. Mnich
230 Cambridge L. Abeln
231 Amadeusz [scratched] N. Ereshkin
232 Pioneer Valley A. Vazquez
233 North Jersey E. Walker
234 Norwalk River O. Peacock
235 Litchfield Hills N. Legendre
236 Amadeusz [scratched] N. Chiu
237 Conshohocken N. Armetta
238 Baltimore [scratched] J. Lamason
239 Conshohocken T. Russell
240 Atlanta Junior K. Richardson
241 PNRA/Mercer R. Berger
243 Potomac [scratched] A. Thomas
244 Norwalk River E. Reichgut
245 Cambridge J. Welborn
246 Amadeusz [scratched] T. Pimentel
247 Cambridge A. Lee
248 Norwalk River K. Lenihan
249 V-Sculls C. Ruf
250 Amadeusz [scratched] A. Zimny
251 Mobjack Z. Cummings
252 V-Sculls W. Gregory
253 Norwalk River M. Rauccio
254 Litchfield Hills [scratched] J. Ewing
255 Amadeusz K. Dworak
256 Whitemarsh N. Moeller
257 Conshohocken W. Rhodes
258 Bachelors D. Hill
259 Boston College High A. Cosentino
260 Amadeusz B. Annunziato
261 Maroon Blades E. Hida
262 Pegasus [scratched] B. Hindle
263 V-Sculls [scratched] D. Sorbaro
264 V-Sculls [scratched] B. Shore
265 Mounties L. Daly-Smith

41a Womens U19 2x Heat

10:38 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
266 ACRA N. Kreusch
267 Rockland A. Deljanin
268 Manhasset M. Kenlon
269 Swan Creek RC O. Ondis
270 Conshohocken K. Healy
271 Crescent M. Guckin
272 Baltimore Z. Brown
273 Conshohocken B. Chandler
274 Atlanta Junior R. Anderson
275 Litchfield Hills R. Kelly
276 Vesper N. Viviani
277 Old Dominion B. Markel
278 Lake Quinsigamond E. Rice
280 Three Rivers J. Casey
281 Nereid N. Parisi
282 Crescent A. Hallinan
283 Vesper A. Hain
284 Norwalk River J. Brameier
285 Conshohocken M. Kieft
286 Fairmount M. Konopka
287 Baltimore L. McDaniel
288 Norwalk River Q. Fleming
289 Detroit Women/Amadeusz [Composite] G. Goodyear
290 Cambridge M. Rodriguez
291 Norwalk River T. Nobles
292 Manhasset S. Fleischer
293 New York AC J. Bausano
294 Whitemarsh S. Neary
295 Undine R. Anthony
296 Amadeusz J. Cervoni
297 South Jersey M. Koelsch
298 Litchfield Hills K. Barger
300 South Jersey A. Tingley
301 Foundry H. Wasser
302 Maroon Blades A. Walton Roth
303 Navesink River Rowing J. Cade
304 Navesink River Rowing [scratched] E. Zikoff
305 Pelham A. Upton
499 Pegasus E. Briggs

42a Mens U17 2x Heat

10:52 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
307 Crescent J. Cepis
308 Conshohocken T. Russell
309 Rockland [scratched] A. Rostek
310 Swan Creek RC I. Vogelsang
311 Baltimore E. Hammett
312 Conshohocken C. Fish
313 Manhasset G. Menke
314 Atlanta Junior C. Hills
315 Nereid S. Brown
316 Lake Quinsigamond C. Gjino
317 Conshohocken C. McCann
318 Norwalk River M. Schwartz
319 South Jersey C. O'Neill
320 Crescent X. McCall
321 Pelham J. O'Beirne
322 Norwalk River K. Lints
323 Gloucester H. Emanus
324 Crescent E. Hack
325 Nereid J. Kropp
327 Whitemarsh A. Moeller
328 South Jersey N. McHugh
329 Norwalk River X. Den Nieuwenhuizen
330 Litchfield Hills O. Sanchez
331 Boston College High J. Luck
332 Maroon Blades T. Montgomery
333 ACRA J. Grady

57a Mens Intermediate 1x Heat

11:02 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
334 Potomac J. Olbrys
335 Unaff. (USA) P. Belmonte
336 Undine L. Rein
337 Essex A. Thoren
338 Nereid C. Bezault
339 Atlanta Junior K. Richardson
340 PNRA/Mercer R. Berger
341 Amadeusz J. Poll
342 Penn AC C. Anderson
343 Amadeusz A. Friedlander
344 Nereid J. Arnott
345 Conshohocken M. Yaron
346 Minnesota Dev Camp L. Bellows
347 Nereid B. Connor
348 Potomac H. Hervey
349 Undine D. Vracevic
350 Nereid J. Cioffari
351 Crescent K. PERRY
352 Undine S. Neal
353 Foundry M. Trebilcock
354 Augusta T. Grupp
355 Penn AC K. Mabry
356 New York AC W. Gordon
357 Unaff. (USA) R. Carmody
358 Undine R. Mallgrave
359 South Jersey A. Kuzy
496 Conshohocken K. Schipper
497 Conshohocken A. DeNolfo

58a Womens Intermediate 1x Heat

11:12 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
360 Cambridge C. Trottier
361 Union BC Dev Camp a. denis
362 Rhody Strokes E. Pena
363 Undine S. Macika
364 PNRA/Mercer S. Lund Hansen
365 University A. Mulholland
366 ARION R. Kyne
367 Vesper C. Salinas
368 Atlanta Junior C. O'Brien
369 Undine [scratched] M. Kuntz
370 Conshohocken K. Horvat
371 ARION A. Insero
372 Rhody Strokes K. Anderson
373 Undine C. Lewis
374 South Jersey R. Pierce
375 Undine M. Tucker
376 ARION A. Albright
377 Ithaca Dev Camp K. Feitner
378 Union BC Dev Camp S. Maietta
379 Upper Valley E. Winslow
380 Potomac J. Li

59a Mens Inter Light 1x Heat

11:22 AM on Friday, 30 Jun

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
381 Unaff. (USA) [scratched] A. Margotta
382 Ottawa J. Sukstorf
383 Atlanta Junior [scratched] C. Seay
384 Crescent J. Konopka
385 Nereid N. Mendez
386 PNRA/Mercer C. Kwitchoff
387 Swan Creek RC W. Risko
388 Foundry B. Kungl
389 ACRA A. Shatouhy
390 Norwalk River I. Trostle
391 Wilmington W. Beardell
392 Whitemarsh T. Stewart
393 Potomac C. Graff
394 Conshohocken [scratched] N. Hannon
395 Nereid [scratched] K. Jensen
396 Amadeusz T. Chabowski
397 Malta [scratched] L. Draper
398 Crescent T. Madden
399 Penn AC M. Couwenhoven
400 North Jersey E. Walker
401 Undine A. Donlan
402 Duke E. Glavin
403 Boston College High A. Cosentino
404 Undine M. Grieshaber
405 V-Sculls [scratched] D. Sorbaro
406 V-Sculls [scratched] A. Sammons