2016 Independence Day Regatta

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

14a Mens Junior 16 1x Heat

09:00 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
152 ACRA T. Yadali
153 Club Regatas [scratched] H. Parks
154 Cooper TC H. LaGatta
155 Cranbrook Kingswood W. Van Houten
156 Navesink River M. Piperno
157 RowAmerica-Greenwich N. Woo
158 Oak Neck Rowing Academy T. Chabowski
159 Saugatuck S. Banbury
160 Saugatuck E. Vosper
161 Saugatuck J. Schmidt
162 Saugatuck R. Quinn
163 Saugatuck M. Simons
164 Oak Neck Rowing Academy J. Karen
165 Norwalk River K. Lenihan
166 Virginia Beach D. Hagen
167 Team Pegasus M. Kane
168 Crescent E. Hack
169 Unaffiliated D. Walkush
170 Crescent T. Filip
171 Litchfield Hills B. Davis
172 Crescent J. Cepis
173 Rockland RA R. Almond
174 Norwalk River L. Degl'Innocenti
175 Baltimore J. Lamason
176 Conshohocken P. Keenan
177 Conshohocken A. Quintiliani
178 Conshohocken T. Russell
179 Oak Neck Rowing Academy J. McNicholas
180 Navesink River G. Dawson-Daily
571 Rockland RA A. Feteira

15a Mens Junior 2x Heat

09:20 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
181 East End m. hubbard
182 Club Regatas G. Colmenares
183 ACRA A. Donlan
184 ACRA P. Geraghty
185 Atlanta Junior W. Smith
186 Cambridge J. St Clair
187 RowAmerica-Rye H. GRODIN
188 Saugatuck N. Burhance
189 Cambridge A. Overmeer
190 Pelham CRA C. Dowicz
191 RowAmerica-Rye J. Dailey
192 Pelham CRA W. Langhoff
193 Oak Neck Rowing Academy A. Dolido
194 Saugatuck J. Pushner
195 Oak Neck Rowing Academy W. Sepanski
196 Virginia Beach J. Howells
197 Oak Neck Rowing Academy A. Friedlander
198 Bachelors L. Birch
199 Bachelors m. jiles
200 Bergen County J. Reis
201 Norwalk River M. Rauccio
203 Undine W. Zsembik
204 Nereid J. Rotenberg
205 Team Pegasus B. Palmer
206 Potomac J. Howland
207 Cooper TC J. Raab
208 Potomac J. Schoenewolf
209 Saugatuck E. Beg
211 Crescent M. Hirst
212 Vesper N. Egrie
213 Montclair [scratched] J. MacCallum
214 Conshohocken C. Lauder
215 Conshohocken D. Wiener
216 Conshohocken G. McNicholas

16a Womens Junior 1x Heat

09:36 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
219 East End [scratched] N. Ortiz-Langleben
220 Bergen County J. Giannotta
221 Long Island RC L. Sanchez
223 Unaffiliated Z. Wenzinger
224 Atlanta Junior M. Schuster
225 Oak Neck Rowing Academy E. Mulhall
226 Oak Neck Rowing Academy G. Goodyear
227 Essex H. Faretra
228 Virginia Beach C. Brennan
229 Virginia Beach L. Dopp
230 Oak Neck Rowing Academy A. LoCastro
231 Crescent M. Guckin
232 Undine M. Perry
233 Penn AC K. Chin
234 Long Island RC [scratched] M. Prince
235 Nereid L. Klarin
237 Norwalk River V. Markow
238 Baltimore L. McDaniel
239 Baltimore M. Doak
240 Cambridge H. Umphrey
241 Cambridge C. Trottier
242 Conshohocken A. Eaton
243 Cooper TC M. Chinnici

17a Womens Junior 16 1x Heat

09:50 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
245 ACRA T. Khurana
246 Club Regatas A. Sanguineti
247 Nereid J. DiLauro
248 Pelham CRA J. Bausano
249 Detroit Women's RA K. Konieczny
250 Saugatuck C. Notarfrancesco
251 RowAmerica-Rye M. Holmes
252 Saugatuck C. Notarfrancesco
253 Atlanta Junior C. O'Brien
254 City Island G. Bussey
255 Virginia Beach A. Gromek
256 Cooper TC S. Kolb
258 Penn AC E. Knight
259 Crescent A. Hallinan
260 Undine L. Alter
261 Augusta J. Lindsey
262 Litchfield Hills S. Viele
263 Litchfield Hills R. Kelly
264 Navesink River E. Zikoff
265 Augusta M. Thompson

18a Womens Junior 4+ Heat

10:02 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
266 Cambridge A. Barry
267 Hudson River B K. Hilal
268 Hudson River A S. Langa
269 PNRA/Mercer A C. Porter
270 City Island A. Cestaro
271 Atlanta Junior R. Anderson
272 PNRA/Mercer B K. Lustig
273 Manhasset I. Caton
274 Saugatuck A C. Esse
275 Three Rivers B H. Fox
276 Vesper A R. Pierce
277 Vesper B I. D'Angelo
278 Penn AC C C. Clark
279 Three Rivers A T. Kimmy
280 Penn AC B S. Kamhi
281 Fairmount B. Baxter
282 Saugatuck B T. Chermayeff
283 Norwalk River O. bernardini
284 Penn AC A J. Francis
285 Long Island RC A. Wall
286 Conshohocken F. Maruca

19a Mens Junior 4x Heat

10:16 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
290 RowAmerica-Rye H. GRODIN
291 Bergen County C. Labozzetta
292 Cambridge K. Warming
293 Pelham CRA B L. Jackson
294 Pelham CRA A H. Tsavaris
295 Conshohocken A T. Scheuritzel
296 Oak Neck Rowing Academy A J. Karen
297 Pelham CRA C W. Fishell
298 Litchfield Hills N. Legendre
299 Whitemarsh S. Ching
300 Potomac S. Notarianni
301 Cooper TC B J. Raab
302 Bachelors S. Glover
303 Undine N. Hannon
304 Oak Neck Rowing Academy B B. Annunziato
305 Lake Quinsigamond J. Lefebvre
306 Crescent B L. Iacovelli
307 Crescent A K. PERRY
308 Vesper A A. Williams III
309 Vesper B D. Lee
310 Cooper TC A W. Glennon
311 Conshohocken B R. Soslow
312 Penn AC G. Riffle
313 Saugatuck S. Banbury
569 Nereid/Montclair [Composite] G. Vrotsos-Rogers

28a Mens Intermediate 2x Heat

10:30 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
314 RowAmerica-Rye R. Hoffberg
315 RowAmerica-Rye K. Mueller
316 Penn AC C. Anderson
317 Penn AC C. Shirley
318 Riverside S. Pyzik
319 Rockland RA E. Gonzalez
320 Undine J. Ebner
321 Crescent R. Byrne
322 Undine J. Fairweather
323 Undine A. Grochowski
324 Undine J. Reed
325 New York AC R. Dronzek
326 Crescent J. Case
327 Augusta t. grupp
328 Potomac I. Estevao
329 Crescent J. Jamison
330 Potomac L. Toch
331 Potomac A. Lee
332 Potomac S. Snedden
334 Nereid N. Mendez

29a Mens Junior 4+ Heat

10:40 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
337 PNRA/Mercer A A. Hickey
338 Atlanta Junior B. Varnson
339 Pelham CRA M. Cornman
340 Swan Creek RC A M. Bretl
341 Manhasset G. Menke
342 Swan Creek RC B M. Hong
343 Norwalk River M. Rauccio
344 Fairmount B V. Armetta
345 Harbor CR D J. Sullivan
346 Cambridge I. Sheerin
347 Fairmount C L. Kelley
348 Three Rivers A W. Hathaway
349 Three Rivers B A. Guy
350 Penn AC B J. Mabie
351 Rockland RA A. Arcasoy
352 Penn AC A C. Norstad
353 Cooper TC A E. Mirfin
354 Hudson River A P. Kalocay
355 Vesper K. Aspesi
356 Saugatuck N. Burhance
357 PNRA/Mercer B E. Wicks
358 ACRA A. Donlan
359 Hudson River B B. Castillo Varda
360 Cooper TC B J. Goldberg
361 Fairmount A W. Purtill
362 Harbor CR B A. Squeri
363 Harbor CR C L. McLoughlin
364 Harbor CR A R. Shelley
365 Conshohocken A J. O'Brien
366 Conshohocken B R. Smigiel
367 Oak Neck Rowing Academy A. Frankini
368 PNRA/Mercer C D. Stoddard

36a Womens Intermediate 2x Heat

10:52 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
369 Nereid A. Zolnowsky
370 New York AC E. Weible
371 Bergen County L. DeNicola
373 Undine K. O'Connell
374 Rockland RA S. Pritzker
375 ARION R. Signor
376 Riverside E. Huber
377 Undine R. Tobinus
378 Undine D. Holland
380 ARION J. Rigothi
381 Undine A. Miles
382 Riverside A. Suarez
383 Craftsbury K. Kirk
384 Atlanta Junior A. Filan
385 Atlanta Junior C. O'Brien
386 Nereid A. Weems
387 PNRA/Mercer K. Fischer
389 Potomac E. Solms
390 Cambridge E. Duserick
391 Hudson River B. Winby

38a Womens Junior 16 2x Heat

11:02 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
393 Essex A. Hanitchak
394 Essex J. Briere
395 Nereid J. DiLauro
396 ACRA [scratched] H. Lynch
397 Atlantic County C. Freed
398 RowAmerica-Rye E. Tonkel
399 Virginia Beach J. McNicholas
400 Virginia Beach A. Greene
401 Penn AC G. Krishna
402 Penn AC E. Knight
404 Litchfield Hills L. Langlais
405 Fairmount L. Gargano
406 Whitemarsh E. Myers
407 Augusta L. Wolfe
408 Rockland RA A. Deljanin
409 Baltimore A. Hinton
410 Baltimore M. Hinton
411 Nereid L. Gagnon
412 Nereid N. Parisi
413 Augusta M. Thompson

39a Mens Junior 1x Heat

11:14 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
416 Indianapolis RC J. Sears
418 RowAmerica-Rye C. Pyne
419 RowAmerica-Rye r. telesca
420 Saugatuck S. Holzhauer
421 Bergen County R. Sunden
422 Bergen County C. Labozzetta
423 North Jersey E. Walker
424 Oak Neck Rowing Academy B. Annunziato
425 Oak Neck Rowing Academy K. Dworak
426 Oak Neck Rowing Academy T. Russell-Yeh
427 Oak Neck Rowing Academy m. evans
428 Virginia Beach J. Howells
429 Virginia Beach R. Harvey
430 RowAmerica-Greenwich D. Woo
431 Litchfield Hills N. Legendre
432 Saugatuck A. Bell
433 Saugatuck A. Badeski
434 Saugatuck E. Beg
435 Saugatuck J. Edwards
437 Norwalk River J. Cote
438 Norwalk River M. Rauccio
439 Saugatuck J. Pushner
440 Upper River S. Cressman
441 Litchfield Hills D. Mennillo
442 Litchfield Hills P. Fancher
443 Conshohocken S. Ward
444 Bachelors Y. Gilad
445 Norwalk River I. Trostle
446 Bachelors S. Glover
447 Bachelors B. Moussa
448 Bachelors M. Crawford
449 Capital H. Hervey
450 RowAmerica-Rye F. Thomas
451 Pelham CRA R. Tupper
452 Crescent E. Dunbar
453 Vesper D. Hill
454 Crescent B. Neal
455 Undine N. Hannon
456 Cambridge K. Warming
457 Baltimore J. Quinn
458 Crescent P. Zawycky
459 Crescent D. Rostucher
460 Crescent C. Saunders
461 Crescent K. PERRY
462 Crescent L. Iacovelli

41a Womens Junior 2x Heat

11:34 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
465 Cambridge A. Matthes
466 Club Regatas D. Calamo
467 Cooper TC M. Chinnici
468 Cooper TC M. Koelsch
469 Navesink River D. Albanese
470 ACRA T. Khurana
471 Cambridge M. Mazzio-Manson
472 RowAmerica-Rye M. Corwen
473 RowAmerica-Rye S. Doyle
474 RowAmerica-Rye J. Longo
475 Long Island RC L. Sanchez
476 Long Island RC A. Wall
479 City Island G. Bussey
480 Virginia Beach C. Brennan
481 Saugatuck C. Santry
482 Atlanta Junior R. Anderson
483 Atlanta Junior M. Hipp
484 Bachelors D. Mervine
485 Bergen County [scratched] S. Ko
486 Lake Quinsigamond A. McElroy
488 Norwalk River O. bernardini
489 Norwalk River M. Cote
490 Oak Neck Rowing Academy A. LoCastro
491 Rockland RA S. Carroll
492 Whitemarsh T. Taylor
493 Bachelors V. Frusone
494 Nereid I. Feige
495 Vesper R. Pierce
496 Crescent T. Crosby
497 Vesper B. Halligan
499 Undine K. Burton
500 Fairmount A. Devine
501 Crescent S. Hobson

57a Mens Intermediate 1x Heat

11:50 AM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
503 GMS Rowing P. Belmonte
504 RowAmerica-Rye J. Palmer
505 Fairmount D. Vilimanovic
507 Craftsbury S. O'Brien
508 Craftsbury N. Montalvo
509 Virginia Beach D. Callahan
510 Riverside R. Warming
511 Riverside S. Pyzik
512 Penn AC C. Mattox
513 Penn AC C. Shirley
514 Penn AC C. Anderson
515 Riverside E. Grasso
516 Rockland RA v. roca
517 Craftsbury A. MacMillen
518 Litchfield Hills D. Stone
519 Potomac D. Marquardt
520 RowAmerica-Rye J. Burke
521 Penn AC I. Luetzow
522 Crescent J. Jamison
523 Crescent B. Guckin
524 PNRA/Mercer T. Lee
525 Nereid C. Bezault
526 North Jersey M. Prapopulos
527 Augusta t. grupp
528 Augusta W. Ramos
531 Bachelors M. Tardy
532 Potomac D. Eigler-Harding
533 Nereid [scratched] D. Gould
534 New York AC W. Corban
535 Nereid N. Mendez
536 Saugatuck H. Malec
537 Riverside J. Hanna
572 RowAmerica-Rye R. Hoffberg

58a Womens Intermediate 1x Heat

12:00 PM on Friday, 1 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
538 Nereid A. Zolnowsky
539 New York AC C. Lewis
540 Bergen County L. DeNicola
541 ARION R. Springer-Miller
542 Undine [scratched] R. Tobinus
543 ARION K. Soucek
544 Undine S. Macika
545 ARION J. Rigothi
546 Craftsbury K. Kirk
547 Cambridge M. Pierce
548 ARION C. Dawless
549 Nereid A. Weems
550 Craftsbury J. McIlvaine
551 Undine A. Miles
552 Craftsbury B. Mooney
553 Vesper I. Essex
554 Potomac E. Solms
555 Vesper E. Strawn
556 PNRA/Mercer C. Fisher
557 PNRA/Mercer G. Perrotte
558 PNRA/Mercer L. Jesse
559 Conshohocken J. Zettlemoyer
561 Bachelors T. Gilad
562 University [scratched] E. Brooks