2015 Independence Day Regatta

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

12a Womens Junior 4x Heat

09:00 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
1 Maroon Blades E. Gilman
2 North Jersey B. Slavin
3 RA Rye L. Schnepp
4 Conshohocken C. Kiser
5 Nereid L. Klarin
6 River Rowing B K. Cunningham
7 Fairmount K. Aemisegger
8 Vesper A S. Stanley
9 Cascadilla M. Doerr
10 Whitemarsh Boat Club E. Steinman
11 Cooper TC E. Lipshultz
12 Ottawa A G. Cross
13 River Rowing A c. mcgovern
14 Ottawa B S. Van Dusen
15 Steel City S. Bowman
16 Pelham CRA J. Rivera
17 Vesper B N. Langleben
18 Mobjack L. Thompson
19 Virginia Beach C. Brennan
20 ACRA S. Pritzker
401 Bachelors J. Axelrod

14a Mens Junior 16 1x Heat

09:12 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
22 Norwalk River K. Lenihan
23 Litchfield Hills [scratched] N. Legendre
24 Saugatuck S. Banbury
25 Crescent E. Meadows
26 Bergen County C. Labozzetta
27 Conshohocken B. Parke
28 Crescent L. O'Connell
29 River Rowing A. Feteira
30 Cooper TC H. LaGatta
31 Bergen County J. Baksh
32 Crescent J. Amsterdam
33 Bergen County [scratched] J. Delara
34 Cooper TC E. tingley
35 Saugatuck R. Caulfield
36 Norwalk River Z. Johnston
37 Baltimore [scratched] J. Maher
38 RA Rye C. Pyne
39 Potomac J. Johnson
40 ACRA R. McNichol
41 Conshohocken S. Berlinger
42 RA Rye B. Klezl
43 Maroon Blades C. Koontz
44 Norwalk River M. Rauccio
45 Amadeusz Rowing Academy N. Lerner
46 Saugatuck S. Holzhauer
47 Norwalk River O. Peacock
48 Conshohocken P. Keenan
49 Virginia Beach R. Harvey
50 Crescent [scratched] L. Draper
51 Conshohocken L. Kiser
52 Cooper TC I. Meier
53 Conshohocken [scratched] P. Barker
402 Conshohocken G. Myers
403 Club Regatas T. Mikulak

15a Mens Junior 2x Heat

09:24 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
54 Navesink J. Gallagher
56 Crescent A. Williams III
57 Ottawa G. Connell
58 Vesper T. Bloesch
59 Hudson River J. Habert
60 Ottawa S. Plenderleith
62 Crescent T. Kutchner
63 Upper River [scratched] J. Nair
64 Crescent K. Tryon
65 Whitemarsh Boat Club B. Subak
66 Baltimore P. Leung
67 Bergen County T. Harte
68 Vesper J. KONIECZNY
69 RA Rye T. Clickner
70 Dexter Southfield R. Petracca
71 Upper River A. Horn
72 Bergen County G. Rodriguez
73 Conshohocken A. Del Vescovo
74 Upper River M. Sporer
75 Maroon Blades J. O'Keefe
76 Upper River A. Jacobson
77 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A. Marsh
78 Crescent J. Novak
79 Litchfield Hills P. Sullivan
80 ACRA T. Hoehmann
81 Crescent M. Amsterdam
82 Conshohocken G. Wuollet
83 Pelham CRA C. Martin
84 Fairmount E. Ashley
85 Saugatuck D. Korsun
86 Fairmount M. Sibson
87 Potomac T. Vasquez
88 New York J. Silberstein
89 Fairmount C. Waite
91 Conshohocken G. Rubin
92 Ottawa j. Hamilton
93 Undine S. Flemming
94 Mobjack L. South
95 Lake Quinsigamond J. Lefebvre
96 Crescent A. Panchella
97 RA Rye R. Hoffberg
98 Steel City S. Taylor-Brill
100 North Jersey M. Prapopulos
101 Conshohocken D. Heffernan
102 University C. Hansen
103 Cascadilla J. Ohta

16a Womens Junior 1x Heat

09:38 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
104 Virginia Beach A. Herrman
105 Conshohocken C. Erixxon
106 Litchfield Hills H. Curtis
107 Norwalk River O. Clark
108 ACRA S. Pritzker
109 Essex C. Trottier
110 Baltimore M. Doak
111 Steel City A. Delambo
112 Steel City S. Bowman
113 Blood Street Sculls A. DiMatteo
114 Conshohocken J. Zettlemoyer
115 Norwalk River A. Lawrence
116 North Jersey [scratched] S. Akellian
117 Navesink D. Terek
118 Virginia Beach J. Peck
119 Lake Quinsigamond C. Root
120 Navesink A. Wallhauser
121 Norwalk River G. Castro
122 Navesink K. Carroll
123 Club Regatas I. Haleski
124 Penn AC N. Perry

29a Mens Junior 4+ Heat

09:50 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
127 Saugatuck A D. Socia
128 Pelham CRA A M. Cornman
129 Cooper TC A M. Kueny
130 Fairmount A W. Purtill
131 Wilmington T. Thorley
132 RA Rye T. Clickner
133 Penn AC A J. Warren
134 Blood Street Sculls P. Fuchs
135 New York G. Rubio
136 PNRA/Mercer K. Borup
137 Hudson River A F. Paternoster
139 Essex L. Rex
140 HCR A R. Shelley
141 Mobjack T. Dough
142 Still Water A G. Colmenarez
143 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A. Marsh
144 Conshohocken A L. Green
145 Ottawa G. Connell
146 Vesper H. Poivey-Olson
147 Swan Creek RC A J. Darling
148 Norwalk River B. Helms
149 HCR B L. McLoughlin
150 Fairmount B S. Kuhl
151 Pelham CRA B J. Garvey
152 Still Water B F. Casabianca
153 Penn AC B L. Lafferty
154 Hudson River B C. izold
155 Cooper TC B N. Garber
156 Saugatuck B A. Bell
157 Swan Creek RC B R. Falk
158 Hudson River C N. Cerbini
159 Penn AC C W. Robinson
160 HCR C A. Squeri
161 Fairmount C G. Kearney
162 Fairmount D C. Hoekstra
163 Upper River D. Ramsey
164 Conshohocken B M. Wilton

39a Mens Junior 1x Heat

10:04 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
165 Orange County J. Endler
166 Steel City I. Deynega
167 Crescent E. Dunbar
168 Saugatuck H. Malec
169 Lake Quinsigamond M. Hanna
170 Navesink z. forrest
171 Navesink J. Gallagher
172 Steel City S. Taylor-Brill
173 Whitemarsh Boat Club E. Horvath
174 Steel City D. Lukas
175 Orange County L. Sendelbach
176 Crescent J. Frye
177 Virginia Beach W. Greene
178 ACRA K. Christopherson
179 Navesink M. Kelly
180 Saugatuck P. overton
181 Upper River N. Hannon
182 Saugatuck B. Waller
183 Montclair E. St. John
184 Steel City B. Akers
185 Steel City M. DeGregorio
186 Wilmington J. Lose
187 Bergen County N. Ismail
188 RA Rye W. Turner
189 Crescent B. Guckin
190 New York D. Sonzogni
191 Springfield Crew R. Carmody
192 North Jersey M. Prapopulos
193 Crescent C. Saunders
194 Orange County B. Goodman
195 Norwalk River L. McDonough
196 Conshohocken B. Allan
197 Virginia Beach D. Callahan
198 Peconic N. Sandler
199 Norwalk River [scratched] D. Crameri
200 Litchfield Hills [scratched] P. Sullivan
201 Saugatuck B. Wisdom
202 Hudson River R. Hyland
203 Port Rowing A. Small
204 Upper River A. Winstead
205 Saugatuck [scratched] O. Bub
206 Saugatuck [scratched] K. Ratner
207 Hudson River J. Habert
208 Steel City B. Stevenson
209 Dexter Southfield B. Aiello
210 RA Rye S. Hayes
211 Bergen County T. Barrett
212 Montclair K. Jensen
213 Club Regatas G. Del Solar
214 Amadeusz Rowing Academy J. Poll
215 North Jersey J. Illuzzi
216 Saugatuck D. Hochman
217 Saugatuck [scratched] L. Manning
218 Conshohocken A. Del Vescovo
219 Vesper M. Melnik
220 Navesink N. Vasiliu

41a Womens Junior 2x Heat

10:18 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
221 Cooper TC J. Soper
222 Bergen County C. Diaz
223 Vesper K. Donohue
224 Nereid R. Lapkin
225 Vesper M. Beckman
226 Cascadilla R. Torcivia
227 Mobjack k. james
229 ACRA E. Leonard
231 Maroon Blades G. Seehaus
232 Undine C. Savage
233 Norwalk River J. Magnoli
234 Philadelphia City Rowing S. Harris
235 Baltimore B. Ripley
236 Peconic S. Sandler
237 Conshohocken C. Kiser
238 Mobjack L. Thompson
239 Cooper TC A. Verrecchio
240 Norwalk River N. Partlow
241 Bachelors J. Axelrod
242 Bachelors R. Bonner
243 Virginia Beach A. Herrman
244 Steel City C. Mellor
245 Norwalk River [scratched] O. Clark
246 North Jersey B. Slavin
247 Essex G. Donabedian
248 Maroon Blades E. Dwyer
249 Fairmount L. Zecca
250 Vesper S. Stanley
251 Fairmount K. White
252 Navesink K. Carroll
253 Lake Quinsigamond E. Mirsky
254 Bergen County M. Katsapis
255 Cooper TC M. Koelsch
256 Baltimore S. Petrelli
257 Wilmington K. Callahan
258 Mobjack M. Marbain
260 Navesink E. Miller
261 Pelham CRA C. Lillis
262 Conshohocken C. McDonald
263 University K. Maurer

42a Mens Junior 16 2x Heat

10:32 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
265 Mobjack P. Hudgins
266 Cooper TC W. Smith
267 Bachelors D. Hill
268 Conshohocken D. Wiener
269 Crescent T. Kolnick
270 Newburgh J. Specthrie
271 Ottawa O. Mihorean
272 Litchfield Hills [scratched] N. Legendre
273 Saugatuck R. Caulfield
274 New York e. mortati
275 Bachelors Y. Gilad
276 Ottawa N. Lee
277 Crescent L. Draper
278 Whitemarsh Boat Club C. McNamara
279 Conshohocken C. Lauder
280 Norwalk River B. Spiewak
281 Crescent M. Balch
282 Montclair G. Finnell
283 River Rowing R. Mcgovern
284 Norwalk River G. Arnold
285 Conshohocken B. Parke
286 New York J. Bucher
287 Crescent Z. Simpson
288 Amadeusz Rowing Academy O. Bros
289 Crescent M. Amsterdam
290 Cooper TC H. LaGatta
291 Mobjack A. Thompson
292 Montclair G. Rogers
293 Dexter Southfield R. Petracca
294 Conshohocken W. Rhodes
295 Cooper TC [scratched] C. O'Neil
296 Pelham CRA H. Tsavaris

43a Mens Intermediate 2- Heat

10:44 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
297 RA Rye W. Turner
298 Upper River M. Abram
299 Conshohocken J. McManus
300 New York AC R. Moffitt
301 Saugatuck L. Manning
302 PNRA/Mercer K. Hobbs
303 Penn AC T. Brown
304 PNRA/Mercer J. Gleim
305 Norwalk River B. Helms
306 PNRA/Mercer [scratched] S. Kelly
307 Mobjack P. Machen
308 Cooper TC s. farrell
309 UPenn Development Camp P. St. Michael
310 Mobjack K. Moran
311 Penn AC T. Bouck
312 Saugatuck D. Hochman
313 Norwalk River D. Crameri
314 Norwalk River C. Martensson
315 Riverside C. Hurley
316 Saugatuck P. overton
317 Litchfield Hills P. Sullivan
318 RA Rye T. Powell
319 Undine J. Cipolla
320 PNRA/Mercer/Mercer [Composite] D. Kennedy-Moore
322 Leander J. Stevenson

57a Mens Intermediate 1x Heat

10:56 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
326 Leander T. Salciccioli
327 Saugatuck R. Visinski
329 Upper River M. Glaude
330 Montreal I. Chaikovskiy
331 PNRA/Mercer [scratched] S. Kelly
332 Ottawa J. Muir
333 Wilmington S. Neal
334 Ottawa L. Teeft
335 Montreal J. Kacerovsky
336 Undine Z. Endter
337 Narragansett D. Mercante
338 Steel City C. Mazur
339 Undine J. Quaid
340 Potomac Z. Obstfeld
341 Undine I. Krakic
342 Malta S. Ferenczy
343 New York AC W. Corban
344 Conshohocken E. Glavin
345 Riverside E. Grasso
346 Steel City T. Charley
347 Crescent K. Adams
348 Penn AC C. Reich
349 Montreal Z. Ding

58a Womens Intermediate 1x Heat

11:08 AM on Friday, 3 Jul

Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
350 East End C. Forman
351 Montreal Z. Rhéaume
352 Steel City N. Sebastian
353 Conshohocken C. Ukogu
354 Penn AC E. Jorgensen
355 New Haven [scratched] G. Wetmore
356 Essex [scratched] D. Glinos
357 Riverside P. Knox
358 Narragansett/Cambridge [Composite] C. Gross
359 Whitemarsh Boat Club D. Wolf
360 Argonaut G. Favreau
361 Essex C. Trottier
362 Leander D. Arends
363 Ottawa A. Pastic
364 Nereid F. Moran
365 Vesper J. Lonchar
366 Riverside E. Frieden
367 Nereid A. Zolnowsky
368 Vesper C. Boyle
369 Nereid K. Francis
371 Argonaut A. Meiklejohn
372 Conshohocken K. Horvat
374 Bachelors A. Balciunaite