2017 City Championships

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

1a Girls Gig/Novice 1x Heat

12:30 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
1 Notre Dame Manhattan M. McCarthy
2 Germantown Friends Z. Sanogo
3 Penn Charter Z. Thistle
4 Agnes Irwin J. Knight
5 Baldwin J. Williams
6 Academy of Notre Dame H. Weis
7 Haddon Twp P. Castillo

2a Boys Gig/Novice 1x Heat

12:40 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
10 Bonner Prendergast A. Pietrewicz
11 Holy Spirit W. Hoffman
12 Boys' Latin M. Shoatz-Carter
13 Conestoga E. Culbert
14 Lower Merion J. Nibauer
15 Germantown Academy C. Shafer
16 Bergen Tech D. Barenboim
17 Haddon Twp J. Mallgrave
18 Upper Merion [scratched] Z. Whitfield
19 Strath Haven a. subers

3a Girls Freshman/Novice 2x Heat

12:50 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
21 Strath Haven T. Zamulinsky
22 Agnes Irwin S. Mathawan
23 Holy Angels S. Shin
24 Shipley T. Chairman
25 Baldwin S. Baron
26 Germantown Academy A. Gill
27 Germantown Friends T. Broadus
28 Haddon Twp E. Donohue

4a Boys Freshman/Novice 2x Heat

12:58 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
31 Upper Merion T. Hogan
32 Malvern Prep M. Venkatesh
33 Conestoga J. Murray
34 Bergen Catholic A. Ferrari
35 Germantown Friends Q. McKnight
36 Haddon Twp M. Martino
37 Haverford C. Wood
38 Roman Catholic J. Monahan
39 Boys' Latin Q. Brown
40 Friends Select M. D'Annunzio
41 Bonner Prendergast A G. Woodward

5a Girls Novice 4+ Heat

01:06 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
44 Bonner Prendergast A. Brooks
45 Archbishop Carroll S. Dupnock
46 Harriton R. Contract
47 Eustace G. Silvis
48 Germantown Academy L. Paynton
49 Concord M. Smithson
50 Cedar Creek A R. Freire
51 Our Lady of Mercy A. Brago
52 Unionville C. Crossman
53 North Arlington M. Dybus
54 Charter School of Wilm N. Thompson
55 Egg Harbor E. Thies
56 Cedar Creek B F. Morrell

6a Boys Novice 4+ Heat

01:16 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
59 Episcopal J. Rebillard
60 Ocean City A. Nelson
61 Kearny C. Passos
62 North Arlington M. Paolazzi
63 Vineland A C. Stahl
64 Philadelphia City Rowing A. Moreland
65 Haverford B. Windle
66 Seton Hall Prep A J. D'Angelo
67 Atlantic City J. Bhuiyan
68 Charter School of Wilm J. Stephan
69 Moorestown P. Clifford
70 Absegami N. Gosalia
71 Vineland B J. Powell
72 Unionville J. Walker
73 Cedar Creek N. Cruz
74 Belleville E. Lambon
76 Upper Merion A. Hogan
77 Shipley Z. Abood-Bieber
78 Seton Hall Prep B D. Bridge

7a Girls Freshman 4+ Heat

01:26 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
81 Harriton A. Sack
82 Vineland S. King
83 Philadelphia City Rowing A. Warrick
84 Mount Saint Joseph K. Squadrito
85 Merion Mercy B. Zsembik
86 Shipley A. Holgren
87 Radnor Girls S. Frishman
88 Haddonfield G. Miller
89 Academy of Notre Dame C. Quirk
90 Doane Academy A. Griffin
91 Lower Merion M. Klein

8a Boys Freshman 4+ Heat

01:34 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
94 Eustace J. Marengo
95 Great Valley D. Stagnaro
96 St. Joseph Prep M. Lawrence
97 Radnor T. Seits
98 Mainland M. McDonnell
99 Harriton L. Pettit
100 St. Peters Prep P. Ardanz
101 La Salle S. Corr

9a Girls Novice 8+ Heat

01:42 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
104 Mainland A E. Stormes
105 Mount Saint Joseph C. Lawson
106 Episcopal N. HORBOWY
107 Moorestown C. Sims
108 Holy Spirit D. Dumadag
109 Villa Joseph Marie A E. Iwasyk
110 Egg Harbor M. Mansour
111 Academy of Notre Dame N. Livingood
112 Lower Merion T. Trentacoste
113 Villa Joseph Marie A J. Brady
114 North Arlington A. Santiago
115 Mainland B [scratched] P. Pilli
116 Harriton E. Glazer
117 Belleville L. Perna
118 Charter School of Wilm A. Gallimore
119 Ocean City C. Sigmund

10a Boys Novice 8+ Heat

01:52 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
122 Absegami M. Daniels
123 La Salle D. Timoney
124 Archbishop Carroll D. Mendoza
125 St. Joseph Prep r. maher
126 Moorestown J. Miller
127 Mainland M. Khant
128 Egg Harbor F. Rivera
129 Kearny J. Marshall
130 Episcopal M. Levinson
131 Atlantic City O. Haider
132 Holy Ghost Prep M. Zwiercan
133 Fordham Prep G. Lopez
134 Philadelphia City Rowing M. Mester

12a Boys Novice 4x Heat

02:02 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
137 Haddon Twp N. McHugh
138 Germantown Friends J. Appleberry
139 Don Bosco Prep M. Lee
140 Germantown Academy D. Robertson
141 Conestoga E. Gieske
142 Roman Catholic J. Spearman
143 Penn Charter K. Kline
144 Bergen Catholic [scratched] A. Fajardo

13a Girls Freshman 4x Heat

02:10 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
147 Conestoga E. Bielinski
148 Agnes Irwin P. Bond
149 Germantown Friends A. Park
150 Ridgewood N. Kye
151 Strath Haven B. Mullarkey
152 Shipley Y. Chen
153 Penn Charter G. Mancini
154 Egg Harbor L. Daneguy

14a Boys Freshman 4x Heat

02:18 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
157 Haddon Twp M. Weller
158 Malvern Prep C. Mao
159 Conestoga Z. Miles
160 Ridgewood A T. Montgomery
161 Haverford S. Bilash
162 Roman Catholic F. Bruzek
163 Don Bosco Prep A M. Marian
164 Holy Spirit R. Hall
165 Ridgewood A M. Carmona
166 Don Bosco Prep B A. Aborde
167 Bergen Catholic C. O'Rourke
168 La Salle J. Wilbur
169 Springside Chestnut Hill G. Jaeger

15a Girls Freshman 8+ Heat

02:26 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
172 Holy Spirit K. Driscoll
173 Ocean City E. Chiarello
174 Mount Saint Joseph G. Morrow
175 Merion Mercy P. DeVlieger
176 Radnor Girls L. Eggert
177 Mainland M. Beck
178 Eustace M. Stella1
179 Great Valley M. Segarnick
180 Atlantic City J. Arndt
181 Villa Joseph Marie G. Leonardi
182 Absegami F. Deibert

16a Boys Freshman 8+ Heat

02:34 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
185 St. Joseph Prep C. Zack
186 Christian Brothers Z. demello
187 La Salle J. Little
188 Haddonfield G. Chelotti
189 Mainland D. Canesi
190 St. Augustine C. Sheila
191 Ocean City D. Jefferson
192 Radnor J. Janson
193 Lower Merion A. Barr Bono
194 Fordham Prep A E. Patti
195 St. Peters Prep G. Santiago
196 Fordham Prep B J. Thwaites

18a Boys JV 1x Heat

02:42 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
199 Germantown Academy I. Wilkins
200 Bergen Catholic [scratched] R. Sunden
201 Roman Catholic M. Hirst
202 Bonner Prendergast A A. McElwee
203 Malvern Prep T. Park
204 Haddon Twp A. Cronin
205 Upper Merion B. Hindle
206 Sparta F. Holovacs
207 Bergen Tech H. Hoshida
208 St. Joseph Prep D. Waite
209 Haverford A M. Yoh
210 Northern Highlands A. D'Iorio
211 Bonner Prendergast B A. Peter-Koyi
212 Haverford B W. Griffiths
213 Riverhead [scratched] M. Hubbard
214 Hatboro Horsham Y. Gilad
215 Friends Select V. Pan

19a Girls JV 2x Heat

02:52 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
218 Sacred Heart Country Day B. Bergan
219 Ridgewood A. Walton Roth
220 Dwight-Englewood R. Colquitt
221 Agnes Irwin S. Yoh
222 Baldwin G. Alston
223 Strath Haven J. Tashman
224 Cedar Creek I. Del Ross
225 Germantown Friends T. Broadus
226 Penn Charter A. Pogrebivsky
227 Villa Joseph Marie M. Guckin

20a Boys JV 2x Heat

03:00 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
230 Holy Spirit B. McGettigan
231 Malvern Prep B. Mankowski
232 Penn Charter M. Kestenbaum
233 Conestoga W. Zhao
234 Ridgewood A D. Johnson
235 Ridgewood A S. Rivero
236 Haverford A. D'Arcangelo
237 Boys' Latin M. Jiles
238 Philadelphia City Rowing M. Dawan
239 Roman Catholic A J. Cepis
240 Bergen Catholic [scratched] N. Ruiz
241 Don Bosco Prep W. LaMotta
242 Doane Academy T. Post
243 Shipley J. Stewart
244 Dwight-Englewood A. Metzger
245 Roman Catholic B T. Filip
246 Lower Merion N. Stevens
247 Radnor A. douglas
248 North Arlington J. Mejia
249 St. Joseph Prep M. Haley

21a Girls JV 4+ Heat

03:10 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
252 Lower Merion A. Edwards
253 Mount Saint Joseph A K. Faust
254 Bonner Prendergast A J. Clarke
255 Holy Spirit A. Beck
256 North Arlington A T. Austin
257 Mount Saint Joseph A M. McGreevey
258 Doane Academy S. Marchesani
259 Ocean City M. Finley
260 Egg Harbor A K. Diggins
261 Concord H. Kennedy
262 North Arlington B M. Rodriguez
263 Charter School of Wilm J. Dean
264 Mainland L. McCracken
265 Great Valley M. Gala
266 Bonner Prendergast B K. Neill
267 Upper Merion R. Segireddy
268 Episcopal M. Bonner
269 Atlantic City A. Pham
270 Egg Harbor B S. SINGH
271 Harriton M. Ling
272 Shipley S. Brown
273 Agnes Irwin S. McCarthy
274 Merion Mercy A. LoSasso

22a Boys JV 4+ Heat

03:20 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
277 Don Bosco Prep E. Mortati
278 Christian Brothers M. Mojares
279 Radnor B. Lyons
280 Philadelphia City Rowing A. Bendaoud
281 Vineland J. Mattiucci
282 Upper Merion C. Willauer
283 Eustace J. Mueller
284 Atlantic City M. Bhuiyan
285 Haddonfield A. Elzey
286 Harriton B. Martin
287 Cedar Creek R. Prince
288 Egg Harbor C. Burkett
289 Episcopal J. Li
290 Holy Ghost Prep T. Geib
291 St. Augustine R. Loftis
292 Fordham Prep N. Wacyk
293 Father Judge J. Rodriguez
294 St. Joseph Prep J. Crawford
295 Doane Academy M. Kuhlman
296 St. Peters Prep A. Williams

23a Girls JV 4x Heat

03:30 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
299 Conestoga A. Lewis
300 Baldwin H. Barnett
301 Agnes Irwin A. Short
302 Germantown Friends A. Regli
303 Episcopal A. Peyton
304 Strath Haven M. Fischer
305 Shipley C. Winter
306 Ridgewood A. Wilkinson
307 Germantown Academy A E. Berlinger
308 Germantown Academy A S. Worrell

24a Boys JV 4x Heat

03:38 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
311 Conestoga R. Molsbergen
312 Ridgewood E. Hida
313 Haverford T. Russell
314 Bergen Catholic A. Rapella
315 Roman Catholic D. Nielson
316 Holy Ghost Prep A. Danna
317 Friends Select O. Guo
318 Shipley C. Lawler
319 Penn Charter N. Djerassi
320 Atlantic City D. Nguyen
321 Springside Chestnut Hill [scratched] T. Gregson

25a Girls JV 8+ Heat

03:46 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
324 Mount Saint Joseph J. Woodrow
325 Radnor Girls R. Modell
326 Moorestown K. Sims
327 Lower Merion K. Stanton
328 Vineland A C. Mayhew
329 Unionville N. Savaiko
330 Egg Harbor H. Wilkerson
331 Atlantic City E. To
332 Absegami G. Malgieri
333 Merion Mercy S. Lamb
334 Oakcrest K. Stollenwerk
335 Vineland B K. Balinge
336 Belleville S. Asali
337 Philadelphia City Rowing O. Musselman

26a Boys JV 8+ Heat

03:54 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
340 Mainland R. Silbert
341 Christian Brothers J. Memon
342 St. Joseph Prep N. Ziemniak
343 St. Augustine D. Patragnoni
344 La Salle E. Pinder
345 Kearny A. Tully
346 Lower Merion A A. Balciunas
347 Concord A. Carvalho
348 Unionville G. Reath
349 Belleville J. Varela
350 Great Valley T. Mann
351 Vineland G. Menz
352 Episcopal L. Giordano
353 Haddonfield C. Malcarney
354 Archbishop Carroll S. bestany
355 Harriton N. Adragna
356 Cedar Creek C. Krawiec
357 Lower Merion B J. Kozarsky
358 Charter School of Wilm J. Clatworthy
359 St. Peters Prep W. Mchugh

27a Girls Ltwt 2x Heat

04:02 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
362 Baldwin O. Lanchoney
363 Ridgewood M. Phillips
364 Sacred Heart Country Day A C. Friedlander
365 Shipley C. Menziuso
366 Sacred Heart Country Day A M. Marino
367 Germantown Friends K. Maguire
368 Conestoga A. Green

28a Boys Ltwt 2x Heat

04:08 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
371 Malvern Prep P. Keenan
372 Shipley N. Hannon
373 Ridgewood S. Daspin
374 Springside Chestnut Hill D. Betancourt
375 Conestoga L. Bobber
376 Roman Catholic E. Hack
377 Penn Charter [scratched] T. Laurencio
378 Germantown Academy P. Sobral
379 Friends Select B. Han
380 Holy Spirit S. Downey
381 Upper Merion D. Kuhn
382 Don Bosco Prep A. Chang
383 North Arlington M. Szklarzewski
384 St. Peters Prep D. Niland

29a Girls Ltwt 4+ Heat

04:14 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
387 Absegami C. Reed
388 Mount Saint Joseph S. McKernan
389 Mainland M. Copsey
390 Harriton F. de Jong
391 Moorestown L. Nemmers
392 Belleville K. Renta
393 Charter School of Wilm E. Brown
395 Lower Merion P. Beck
396 Eustace V. Granato
397 Academy of Notre Dame T. Shearn
398 Merion Mercy R. Naser

30a Boys Ltwt 4+ Heat

04:20 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
401 St. Joseph Prep A. Kambour
402 Absegami G. Spagnoli
403 Radnor B N. Palmer
404 Holy Ghost Prep W. Adams
405 St. Augustine A. DiPadova
406 Atlantic City Y. Parekh
407 Christian Brothers K. Wicklund
408 Radnor A W. McGee
409 Harriton N. Terwiesch
410 Egg Harbor R. Rice
411 Lower Merion M. Gordon
412 La Salle J. McCormick

34a Boys Ltwt 8+ Heat

04:26 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
415 St. Joseph Prep D. Molz
416 Haddonfield C. Fagan
417 Moorestown J. Brooks
418 St. Augustine G. Gitto
419 La Salle W. Ernst
420 Christian Brothers M. Prince
421 Kearny J. Ramon
422 Fordham Prep J. Folkerts
423 St. Peters Prep R. Ramos

36a Boys 2nd 8+ Heat

04:32 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
426 La Salle A. Virkler
427 St. Joseph Prep J. Barbera
428 Ocean City A J. Papperman
429 St. Augustine C. Carey
430 Mainland T. Devine
431 Ocean City B N. Centrone
432 Fordham Prep C. PADILLA

38a Boys Varsity 1x Heat

04:38 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
435 Claritas J. Bucko
436 Ridgewood C. Koontz
437 Don Bosco Prep M. O'Keefe
438 Penn Charter S. Flemming
439 Roman Catholic B P. Leiva
440 Bonner Prendergast A C. O'Neill
441 Roman Catholic A L. Iacovelli
442 Belleville K. Shaw
443 Springside Chestnut Hill [scratched] N. Crane
444 Haverford S. Dennis
445 Bergen Catholic C. Donnelly
446 Haddonfield C. Vielehr
447 Strath Haven E. Subers
448 Wyoming Seminary T. Weil
449 Bonner Prendergast B C. Boyle
450 Germantown Friends J. Wright

39a Girls Varsity 2x Heat

04:46 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
453 Conestoga H. Culbert
454 Baldwin C. Kiser
455 Ridgewood C. Callaghan
456 Germantown Academy E. Rapp
457 Episcopal H. Zirnkilton
458 Lower Merion S. Wilson-Leslie
459 Penn Charter A I. Hondros
460 Sacred Heart Country Day J. Costello
461 Egg Harbor K. Maffia
462 Academy of Notre Dame A T. Stokes
463 Academy of Notre Dame B M. Boyd
464 Penn Charter B H. Smith
465 North Arlington A. McCann

40a Boys Varsity 2x Heat

04:54 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
468 Germantown Academy A D. Walkush
469 Malvern Prep A. Quintiliani
470 Conestoga M. Balch
471 Lower Merion M. Koerner
472 Don Bosco Prep O. Cordaro
473 Haddon Twp P. Revier
474 Ridgewood A A. Felix
475 Christian Brothers M. Toppi
476 Springside Chestnut Hill [scratched] M. Wrede
477 North Arlington P. Bandeira
478 Boys' Latin D. Hill
479 Bergen Catholic G. Rodriguez
480 Holy Ghost Prep Z. Geiser
481 Roman Catholic E. Dunbar
482 Haverford C. Callegari
483 St. Joseph Prep J. Ellis
484 Ridgewood A P. Dubois
485 Germantown Academy A A. Huang

43a Girls Varsity 4+ Heat

05:02 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
488 Merion Mercy M. Lamb
489 Eustace G. Salvati
490 Harriton A. Daley-Gibson
491 Absegami E. Karovic
492 Bonner Prendergast D. Covert
493 Radnor Girls A K. Dolan
494 Ridgewood G. Hefferon
495 Cedar Creek B. Kaenzig
496 Concord G. Vaughn
497 Doane Academy R. Conrey
498 Charter School of Wilm M. Gamble
499 Moorestown D. Monahan
500 Episcopal H. Kaufhold
501 Vineland A. Hullihen
502 Archbishop Carroll C. Carpenter
503 Baldwin J. Shen
504 Radnor Girls B K. Gerber
505 Our Lady of Mercy M. Eaise
506 Oakcrest H. Crispell
507 Philadelphia City Rowing E. Graff

44a Boys Varsity 4+ Heat

05:10 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
510 Christian Brothers E. Wicks
511 Haverford G. Haabestad
512 Absegami T. Calimer
513 Father Judge A. Coelho
514 Radnor N. Morris
515 Eustace J. Propp
516 Kearny A C. Grimm
517 Philadelphia City Rowing M. Harte
518 Egg Harbor A. Merendino
519 Archbishop Carroll A J. Gould
520 Concord J. Pfander
521 Seton Hall Prep A. Mihalik
522 Atlantic City V. Brock
523 Haddonfield J. Buttaro
524 Doane Academy E. Koch
525 Charter School of Wilm M. Huhn
526 Moorestown A M. Hamblin
527 Kearny B A. Torres
528 Oakcrest A D. Christian
529 St. Peters Prep W. Curtis
530 La Salle A. Winkler
531 Archbishop Carroll A D. Peterson
532 Moorestown B G. Augustino
533 Oakcrest B [scratched] p. 2a

47a Girls Varsity 8+ Heat

05:18 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
535 Mount Saint Joseph C. Timoney
536 Holy Spirit H. McKeever
537 Haddonfield E. Kommedal
538 Mainland J. Barnett
539 Archbishop Carroll A. O'Brien
540 Ocean City A. Panico
541 Atlantic City B. Levin
542 Philadelphia City Rowing H. McInerney
543 Eustace K. DeWitt

48a Boys Varsity 8+ Heat

05:26 PM on Saturday, 6 May

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
546 Haverford J. Costello
547 St. Joseph Prep N. Giangiordano
548 La Salle C. Hoekstra
549 Episcopal W. Purtill
550 Mainland J. Babb
551 St. Augustine J. Leonetti
552 Ocean City K. Rumaker
553 Unionville J. Steuteville
554 Moorestown B. Jones
555 Egg Harbor D. Simeo
556 Oakcrest T. Wylie
557 Fordham Prep M. Ptucha