2015 City Championships

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

1a Girls Gig/Novice 1x Heat

08:00 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
1 Shoreham-Wading O. Acuna
2 Upper Dublin J. Pittakas
3 Lampeter-Strasburg A. Baughman
4 Penn Charter M. Davis
5 Springside Chestnut Hill A [scratched] A. Moore
6 Conestoga M. Smith
7 Springside Chestnut Hill B B. Hennessy
8 Germantown Friends M. Esberg
9 Sacred Heart Country Day M. Marino

2a Boys Gig/Novice 1x Heat

08:10 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
11 Strath Haven E. Subers
12 Hatboro Horsham High School Y. Gilad
13 North Arlington Crew H. Ribeiro
14 Friends Select T. Fallon
15 Holy Spirit D. Mitchell
16 Bonner/Prendergast C. Garvey
17 Springside Chestnut Hill C. Markos

4a Boys Freshman/Novice 2x Heat

08:16 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
19 Germantown Friends J. Wright
20 Ridgewood Crew S. Daspin
21 Roman Catholic A E. Meadows
23 Holy Spirit S. Downey
24 Teaneck HS J. Hamilton
25 Germantown Academy I. Wilkins
26 Bergen Catholic G. Rodriguez
27 Roman Catholic B D. McCloskey

5a Girls Novice 4+ Heat

08:22 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
29 Radnor E. Majercak
30 Belleville S. Asali
31 OLMA Crew A. Caterina
32 Germantown Academy A E. Wescott
34 Germantown Academy B r. porter
35 Egg Harbor A. Hendriks
36 Owen J Roberts A. Eaches
37 Charter School of Wilmington C. Leslie

6a Boys Novice 4+ Heat

08:28 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
39 Belleville A K. Calderon
40 Don Bosco J. Peticca
41 La Salle W. Ernst
42 Oakcrest A A. Groff
43 North Arlington Crew M. Szklarzewski
44 Atlantic City D. Khan
45 Episcopal PA K. Hogan
46 Cedar Creek High School L. Rodriguez
47 Oakcrest B S. Acevedo
48 Philadelphia City Rowing M. Dawan
49 Moorestown HS/Rowing K. Potere
50 Absegami A. Juarez
51 Harriton [scratched] T. van Wijngaarden
52 Charter School of Wilmington J. Burcat
53 Vineland K. Slusarczyk
54 Egg Harbor J. Molina
55 Belleville B M. Gencarelli
56 St. Peters Prep N. Charas
57 Fordham Prep [scratched] M. Jones
58 Mainland S. Tedeschi
59 Shipley C. Lawler

7a Girls Freshman 4+ Heat

08:38 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
60 Harriton C. Norris
61 Mount Saint Joseph A. Mansfield
62 Upper Merion HS A. Hain
63 Doane Academy S. Marchesani
64 Belleville K. Rincon
65 Cedar Creek High School R. Robbins
66 North Arlington Crew N. Santos

8a Boys Freshman 4+ Heat

08:44 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
68 La Salle J. Schwarz
69 Montclair M. Kaplan
70 Bonner/Prendergast L. Salter
71 Holy Spirit M. Raguso-Failla
72 Don Bosco J. Bucher
73 St. Joseph Prep M. West
74 Kearny C. Da Silva
75 St. Augustine A. D'Amelio
76 Upper Merion HS A. Ewing

9a Girls Novice 8+ Heat

08:50 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
77 Episcopal PA J. Konopka
78 Mount Saint Joseph M. DiGregorio
79 Montclair K. Adleman
80 Merion Mercy K. Kubasko
81 Vineland A. Hullihen
82 Holy Spirit G. Ferrara
83 Philadelphia City Rowing A E. Hudson
84 Concord HS K. McRae
85 Absegami S. Sandoval
86 Philadelphia City Rowing B M. Bhayroo
87 Moorestown HS/Rowing K. Sims
88 Archbishop Carroll M. Dougherty
89 Mainland M. Montgomery
90 Shipley C. Menziuso
91 Egg Harbor I. Salerno
92 Charter School of Wilmington L. Nordheimer
93 Atlantic City L. Babilino
94 Lower Merion K. Stanton
95 Unionville M. Welsch
96 Ocean City HS L. Trofa
97 Bonner/Prendergast S. McKenna

10a Boys Novice 8+ Heat

09:00 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
99 Montclair D. Traore
100 Philadelphia City Rowing J. Cartagena
101 La Salle R. Feeney
102 St. Augustine R. LaBrosse
103 Ocean City HS B. Mack
104 Moorestown HS/Rowing W. Wang
105 Concord HS W. Lawrence
106 St. Joseph Prep B R. Polaha
107 Don Bosco L. Kellogg
108 Kearny J. Ramon
109 St. Joseph Prep A J. Ellis
110 Egg Harbor D. Simeo
111 Unionville A. Wardius

12a Boys Novice 4x Heat

09:10 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
114 Don Bosco M. Mostafa
115 Conestoga L. Bobber
116 The Haverford School D. McKay
117 Germantown Friends G. Arms
118 Penn Charter G. Robertson
119 Springside Chestnut Hill M. Greenstreet-Akman
120 Friends Select P. Sieg
121 Bergen Catholic H. Savastano
122 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia J. Williams
123 Malvern Preparatory School A B. Mankowski
124 Roman Catholic N. Mai
125 Malvern Preparatory School B B. Parke

13a Girls Freshman 4x Heat

09:18 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
127 Conestoga N. Holt
128 Springside Chestnut Hill M. Humphreys
129 Strath Haven M. Francis
130 Agnes Irwin A. Short
131 Baldwin H. Barnett
132 Ridgewood Crew I. Wellinghorst
133 Germantown Friends L. Zukin
134 Academy of Notre Dame A. Devine

14a Boys Freshman 4x Heat

09:26 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
136 Conestoga Z. Simpson
137 The Haverford School B S. Baker
138 Ridgewood Crew E. Hida
139 The Haverford School A R. Soslow
140 Roman Catholic M. Leyland
141 Montclair G. Finnell
142 Bergen Catholic G. Nargizian
143 Malvern Preparatory School D. Wiener
145 St. Augustine A. Fama

15a Girls Freshman 8+ Heat

09:34 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
147 Merion Mercy C. Hecht
148 Mount Saint Joseph C. Antonacio
149 Montclair W. McClenahan
150 Holy Spirit R. Lamcken
151 Radnor E. Ching
152 Mainland S. Helduser
153 Atlantic City N. Ott
154 Haddonfield Crew A. Rowling
155 Ocean City HS M. Finley
156 Ridgewood Crew L. Dever
157 Eustace T. Blinebury
158 Moorestown HS/Rowing A. Buss
159 Lower Merion E. Nates

16a Boys Freshman 8+ Heat

09:42 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
161 Christian Brothers A P. Hegel
162 St. Joseph Prep N. Giangiordano
163 St. Augustine C. Browne
164 La Salle A. Rosato
165 Mainland E. Engle
166 Atlantic City Y. Parekh
167 Radnor C. Atillasoy
168 Lower Merion E. Goldstein
169 St. Peters Prep R. Ramos
170 Fordham Prep C. PADILLA
171 Christian Brothers B D. Cooper
172 Haddonfield Crew D. Popp

18a Boys JV 1x Heat

09:54 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
182 Bergen Tech T. Ranjan
183 Leonia Crew N. Ismail
184 Upper Dublin J. Fernsler
185 Friends Select A A. Williams
186 Haddon Twp M. Kressel
187 Roman Catholic d. knorr
188 Germantown Academy O. Altimany
189 Malvern Preparatory School A N. Rubino
190 Malvern Preparatory School B R. Phelan
191 Friends Select B H. Horst-Martz
192 Bergen Catholic J. Baksh

19a Girls JV 2x Heat

10:02 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
194 Ridgewood Crew S. Bicks
195 Episcopal PA E. Neilson
196 Germantown Friends J. Newberg
197 Upper Dublin S. Wolff
198 Agnes Irwin A G. Diebold
199 OLMA Crew C. Porcaro
200 Haddon Twp S. Filosa
201 Bonner/Prendergast S. Scepansky
202 Penn Charter K. White
203 Springside Chestnut Hill G. Sciarrotta
205 Agnes Irwin B A. Peters
206 Germantown Academy L. Naber

20a Boys JV 2x Heat

10:10 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
209 Shipley D. Ramsey
210 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia M. Dogan
211 Montclair D. Velez
212 Don Bosco T. Kisala
213 Roman Catholic A A. Harville
214 Roman Catholic B W. Robb
215 Teaneck HS [scratched] W. Giel
216 Germantown Academy J. Taggart
217 Ridgewood Crew E. Olsen
218 Bergen Catholic E. Pfleging-Howes

21a Girls JV 4+ Heat

10:18 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
220 Harriton A. Daley-Gibson
221 Moorestown HS/Rowing A. Eichhorn
222 Egg Harbor A H. McGovern
223 Mount Saint Joseph A. Dipietro
224 Mainland L. Anthony
225 Episcopal PA E. King
226 Upper Merion HS A E. Wright
227 Ocean City HS A. Myers
228 Ridgewood Crew L. Klatsky
229 Doane Academy G. Gorman
230 Eustace A T. Bjelde
231 Bonner/Prendergast D. Covert
232 Holy Spirit C. Mensah
233 Lower Merion M. Ribeiro-Vecino
234 Eustace B P. DiCiurcio
235 Upper Merion HS B S. Vo
236 Radnor K. Dolan
237 Merion Mercy B A. Dugan
238 North Arlington Crew B. Wilson
239 Baldwin S. Dixit
240 Shipley A. Leavy
241 Archbishop Carroll D. Caruso
242 Atlantic City E. Rubino
243 Oakcrest L. Potts
244 Merion Mercy A C. Perlick
245 Vineland E. Munoz
246 Egg Harbor B K. Maffia

22a Boys JV 4+ Heat

10:32 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
248 The Haverford School A A. Leith
249 Montclair C. Kaloudis
250 Christian Brothers A D. Hedden
251 Kearny J. Wall
252 La Salle P. Loftus
253 Radnor M. Palmer
254 St. Peters Prep A J. McGuire
255 Don Bosco A L. Martin
256 Cedar Creek High School A F. Freimuth
257 St. Augustine C. Spalding
258 Lower Merion H. McHenry
259 The Haverford School B J. Egan
260 Don Bosco B M. Purritano
261 Christian Brothers B M. Prince
262 Philadelphia City Rowing K. Wilson
263 Belleville E. Greco
264 St. Joseph Prep A J. Jaeger
265 Bergen Catholic K. Garino
266 Doane Academy B. Stiles
267 Haddonfield Crew R. Waltimyer
268 Egg Harbor A. Merendino
269 Ocean City HS L. Cook
270 Cedar Creek High School B M. McColgan
271 St. Peters Prep B S. Franklin
272 Owen J Roberts C. Hansen
273 Bonner/Prendergast C. Lichterman
274 Ridgewood Crew A J. Dauber
275 Unionville T. Worth
276 Fordham Prep M. Caruso
277 Ridgewood Crew B A. Macon
278 St. Joseph Prep B t. kelly
279 Father Judge A. Feeney

23a Girls JV 4x Heat

10:46 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
281 Germantown Academy E. Rapp
282 Baldwin Z. Wenzinger
283 Ridgewood Crew C. Callaghan
285 Strath Haven J. Forbes
286 Academy of Notre Dame A C. Burke
287 Springside Chestnut Hill M. Bell
288 Penn Charter E. Grugan
289 Academy of Notre Dame B A. Breen
290 Haddon Twp K. Shuttleworth
291 Leonia Crew C. Diaz
292 Montclair E. Bergmann

24a Boys JV 4x Heat

10:54 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
294 Roman Catholic D. Rostucher
295 Conestoga R. Hollinger
296 Penn Charter S. Flemming
297 Bergen Catholic S. Dineen
298 Ridgewood Crew C. Koontz
299 Mainland J. Babb
300 The Haverford School S. Zelov
301 Haddon Twp p. revier
302 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia M. Crawford
303 Shipley V. Salamon
304 Montclair J. Tapper
305 Springside Chestnut Hill M. Wrede
306 Leonia Crew M. Kennelly

25a Girls JV 8+ Heat

11:04 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
308 Mount Saint Joseph B. McMahon
309 Ocean City HS F. Kane
310 Mainland J. Barnett
311 Montclair E. Levendosky
312 Haddonfield Crew A E. Kommedal
313 Ridgewood Crew K. Porterfield
314 Absegami N. Gruber
315 Lower Merion E. Murphy
316 Radnor o. chase
317 Owen J Roberts H. Tobinus
318 Philadelphia City Rowing C. Bush
319 Cedar Creek High School J. Snider
320 Oakcrest A. Azamar
321 Atlantic City V. Morris
322 Harriton O. Gregonis
323 Haddonfield Crew B C. Casper

26a Boys JV 8+ Heat

11:14 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
325 Montclair H. Pew
326 Haddonfield Crew B. Giangiulio
327 Don Bosco J. Giordano
328 St. Augustine C. Spiers
329 Concord HS J. Pfander
330 Lower Merion Q. Cachon
331 St. Peters Prep S. Phelan
332 Oakcrest Z. Barnes
333 St. Joseph Prep P. McKernan
334 Christian Brothers K. Bhattacharya
335 Mainland R. Bongiovanni
336 Atlantic City D. Duffin
337 La Salle A D. Tento
338 Ocean City HS T. Henry
339 Radnor W. McGee
340 Vineland C. Menz
341 Absegami B. Chorpenning
342 Harriton C. Hoehn
343 Moorestown HS/Rowing G. Cline
344 Kearny A. Torres
345 Archbishop Carroll F. Jacobs IV
346 Episcopal PA C. Jordan
347 Eustace J. propp
348 La Salle B C. Tomlinson

28a Boys Ltwt 2x Heat

11:28 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
350 Montclair K. Jensen
351 The Haverford School G. Kirwan
352 Bonner/Prendergast R. Charno
353 Philadelphia City Rowing A A. Smith
354 Roman Catholic A J. Banford
355 Germantown Academy D. Wentz
356 Upper Dublin L. Massey
357 North Arlington Crew J. Antunes
358 Bergen Catholic A. Nargizian
359 Roman Catholic B C. Saunders
360 Philadelphia City Rowing B D. Smith
361 St. Joseph Prep C. Waite

29a Girls Ltwt 4+ Heat

11:36 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
363 Absegami K. Bakley
364 Vineland R. Fay
365 Mount Saint Joseph E. DeGroat
366 Agnes Irwin T. Siegal
367 Ocean City HS D. Cates
368 Harriton J. Glazer
369 Merion Mercy D. Harvey
370 Baldwin E. Grubman
371 Egg Harbor K. Cummings
372 Belleville K. Renta
373 Montclair G. Aase-Remedios

30a Boys Ltwt 4+ Heat

11:44 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
375 Father Judge P. Blumenstein
376 Christian Brothers C. Mayro
377 Mainland S. CARR
378 Atlantic City J. Owen
379 Episcopal PA C. Andrews
380 The Haverford School C. Delaney
381 St. Joseph Prep A. VIDAL
382 Egg Harbor E. Battisti
383 St. Peters Prep J. Ponterdolph
384 Haddonfield Crew C. Fagan
385 St. Augustine J. Snediker
386 Upper Merion HS J. McNally
387 Kearny Z. Myers
388 Moorestown HS/Rowing W. Schwartz

36a Boys 2nd 8+ Heat

11:52 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
390 Mainland D. Hall
391 La Salle L. Kelley
392 St. Augustine S. Champoux
393 Holy Spirit T. Tran
394 Archbishop Carroll Z. Ziernicki
395 Fordham Prep A. Hollingsworth
396 Ocean City HS M. Baldini

37a Girls Varsity 1x Heat

11:58 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
398 Germantown Academy J. Zettlemoyer
399 Rutherford G. Seehaus
400 Sacred Heart Country Day C. Garvey
401 Concord HS N. Teichman
402 Cedar Creek High School J. Oudemans
403 Holy Spirit S. Kelly
404 Perk Valley I. Moser
405 Bonner/Prendergast B. Rementer
406 Friends Select S. Kozin

38a Boys Varsity 1x Heat

12:04 PM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
408 Germantown Academy Z. Burkhart
409 Shipley C. Taylor
410 Germantown Friends A. Berghella
411 Roman Catholic A B. Farrell
412 Montclair A. Pollack
413 Penn Charter E. Grugan
414 Episcopal PA M. Hughes
415 Unionville C. Wardius
416 Conestoga T. Kao
417 Don Bosco J. Mosca
418 Roman Catholic B S. Devlin
419 Strath Haven A. Lombard
420 Bergen Catholic J. Moynihan
421 Haddon Twp B T. Kao
422 Haddonfield Crew A. Mandviwalla
423 Upper Dublin B. Scherpbier
424 St. Joseph Prep T. Carter
425 Malvern Preparatory School C. Bunn
426 Haddon Twp A J. Weber
427 Ridgewood Crew W. Prettyman

39a Girls Varsity 2x Heat

12:14 PM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
429 Ridgewood Crew B. Callaghan
430 Conestoga C. Robins
431 Hatboro Horsham High School J. Yorko
432 Baldwin S. Douglas
433 Strath Haven K. Ferrie
434 Penn Charter B R. Gordon
435 Penn Charter A M. Whitehead
436 Egg Harbor E. Griffith
437 Teaneck HS S. Gutierrez
438 Leonia Crew F. Liu
439 Vineland I. Mayen
440 Academy of Notre Dame A G. Agnes
441 Lower Merion M. Garber
442 Germantown Friends A. McKenzie
443 Academy of Notre Dame B M. McDonald
444 Springside Chestnut Hill H. Hambrose
445 Agnes Irwin A. Parker

40a Boys Varsity 2x Heat

12:24 PM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
447 Montclair J. Pew
448 Roman Catholic A T. Kutchner
449 Ridgewood Crew Z. Gluckow
450 Conestoga M. Malarkey
451 Friends Select E. Orts
452 Penn Charter J. McDavid
453 The Haverford School C. Johnson-Burrus
454 Springside Chestnut Hill M. Miller
455 Don Bosco T. Dwyer
456 Haddon Twp J. Egbert
457 Germantown Academy N. Moeller
458 North Arlington Crew V. Ribeiro
459 Shipley Z. Brida
460 Bonner/Prendergast c. smith
461 Doane Academy C. Newman
462 St. Joseph Prep a. kuzy
463 Eustace A. marchionne
464 Roman Catholic B L. O'Connell
465 Haddonfield Crew P. Hurd

43a Girls Varsity 4+ Heat

12:34 PM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
467 Episcopal PA H. potter
468 Egg Harbor R. Suthard
469 Mainland K. Mullin
470 Absegami C. West
471 Radnor A C. Ressler
472 Philadelphia City Rowing A H. Sdao
473 Eustace D. Eliason
474 Merion Mercy K. Maurer
475 Ocean City HS G. Witasick
476 Moorestown HS/Rowing R. Lucas
477 Owen J Roberts S. Aguirre
478 Unionville C. Savant
479 Agnes Irwin J. Minker
480 Lower Merion E. Steinman
481 Philadelphia City Rowing B K. Romano
482 Cedar Creek High School N. Martin
483 Belleville V. Felipe
484 Harriton R. Meyers
485 North Arlington Crew B. Carlo
486 OLMA Crew F. Campo
487 Radnor B S. Talucci
488 Mount Saint Joseph M. Mulligan
489 Shipley E. Scornavacchi
490 Bonner/Prendergast V. Brooks

44a Boys Varsity 4+ Heat

12:48 PM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
492 Episcopal PA W. Purtill
493 Christian Brothers D. Adams
494 St. Joseph Prep b. Carney
495 Radnor J. Bragdon
496 Eustace A. Zimmermann
497 Father Judge A. Coelho
498 The Haverford School L. Green
499 La Salle A. Barnish
500 Absegami J. Wagner
501 Don Bosco M. Begonja
502 Collingswood C. Kaiser
503 Vineland K. Leimeister
504 Unionville T. Thorley
505 Belleville J. Russo
506 Springside Chestnut Hill R. Bakes
507 Haddonfield Crew A. Graves
508 Egg Harbor G. Diggins
509 Moorestown HS/Rowing A. Gilson
510 Upper Merion HS D. Jacobs

46a Boys Varsity 4x Heat

12:58 PM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
511 Roman Catholic W. Schmidt
512 Conestoga N. Carlson
513 Haddon Twp E. tingley
514 Bergen Catholic M. Weisbecker
515 Teaneck HS Z. Mead
516 Owen J Roberts C. Kovach
517 Absegami T. Butts
518 Malvern Preparatory School B. Allan

47a Girls Varsity 8+ Heat

01:04 PM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
520 Mount Saint Joseph S. Eble
521 Merion Mercy s. horn
522 Holy Spirit A. Reale
523 Montclair D. Van Winden
524 Atlantic City J. Walters
525 Archbishop Carroll C. O'Sullivan
526 Oakcrest M. Ross
527 Charter School of Wilmington A E. Schulze
528 Charter School of Wilmington B E. Sweeney

48a Boys Varsity 8+ Heat

01:10 PM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
530 St. Joseph Prep S. Gennaro
531 St. Augustine M. Oakley
532 Holy Spirit B. Hanson
533 Fordham Prep M. Ptucha
534 Ocean City HS N. DiMarco
535 Moorestown HS/Rowing D. O'Sullivan
536 La Salle V. Armetta
537 Mainland S. Bacharach
538 Archbishop Carroll S. Arechabala
539 Charter School of Wilmington B. Leifheit
540 Atlantic City F. Purnell
541 St. Peters Prep M. Chester