2017 Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

1a Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT

09:00 AM

6 Manually to 250m Sprint Final
Bow Crew Stroke
1 BLRC K. Stephens
2 UBC A J. Lindsay
4 UBC B E. Starr
6 UBC C R. LaFreniere
8 UBC D [scratched] I. Cina
10 UBC E H. Taft
15 KRC E. Price

2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT

09:00 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
3 SRC J. Hardman
5 BLRC E. Paterson
7 SRC K. Barrows
9 VRC M. Drohan
11 BLRC E. Luo
12 BLRC G. Douville
13 BLRC E. Down
14 SRC E. Andrews
16 SRC A. Charnyshou
17 TBRC A. Durance
18 DDRC C. Lawrence
19 FLYRS [scratched] H. McKenney
20 BLRC T. Stekl
21 VRC N. Prins
22 DDRC K. Woodhall
23 BLRC A. Finnie
24 FLYRS S. Wick
25 SRC L. Bilafer
26 DDRC M. Cowie
27 DDRC E. McNabb
28 FLYRS A. Amarasinghe
29 TBRC E. Thom
30 VRC S. Byrne-Atkins

3 Womens Masters 1x 4kTT

09:00 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
31 ERA [AA/24] H. Hudson
32 BLRC [G/67] F. Crowley
33 ERA [D/54] P. Kohanek
34 FLCRC [C/47] D. Helmer
35 BLRC [C/46] D. Burgess
36 DDRC [G/66] H. Healey

4 Adaptive 1x 4kTT

09:00 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
37 FLCRC C. Robbins
38 DDRC T. Van Asseldonk

5a Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT

10:20 AM

1 Manually to 250m Sprint Final
Bow Crew Stroke
40 BLRC P. Whitmore
45 ERA C. Petershagen

6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT

10:20 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
42 SRC R. Schulz
43 BLRC A. Djurasic
44 SRC M. Shure
46 SGS E. Alca
47 VRC M. Lau
48 SGS F. Luo
49 FLYRS N. Gulka
50 DDRC P. Nederend
51 SRC C. Sabiers
52 FLYRS J. Ketter
53 VRC J. Kool
54 TBRC J. Mulholland
55 SRC C. Graham
56 DDRC Q. Torok
57 VRC B. Lau
58 DDRC S. Bhandal
59 SGS D. Kwan
60 FLYRS M. Camparmo
61 SRC E. Evans
62 SGS S. Smith
63 FLYRS J. Evan
64 TBRC [scratched] G. Wenzel
65 DDRC T. Molloy

7 Mens Masters 1x 4kTT

10:20 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
41 DDRC [D/51] C. Garrett
66 DDRC [G/65] R. Stout
67 ERA [H/71] r. rohrberg

8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT

11:40 AM

6 Manually to 250m Sprint Final
Bow Crew Stroke
70 BLRC A E. Paterson
71 SRC A E. Jordan
72 BLRC B G. Douville
74 SRC B L. Bilafer
75 DDRC B H. Anderson
76 BLRC C A. Finnie
77 DDRC A M. Cowie
78 VRC D. Dalzell
79 DDRC C E. Gach

9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT

11:40 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
73 VCRC/BLRC [Composite] [D/53] G. Bickel
80 ERA A [C/45] J. Raab
81 VRC [D/54] B. Biorn
82 FLCRC [D/51] D. Helmer
83 ERA B [D/53] J. Soler
84 DDRC C [E/55] L. Jones
85 DDRC B [F/60] S. Gauvin
86 DDRC A [F/63] G. Hubbard

10a Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 4kTT

01:00 PM

6 Manually to 250m Sprint Final
Bow Crew Stroke
91 SGS A W. Li
92 SRC S. Egan
93 SGS B A. Percy
96 SGS C S. Smith
97 SGS D S. Cheong
98 DDRC B J. Hodgins
99 DDRC A A. McCoy

11 Mens Masters 2- 4kTT

01:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
94 VRC [A/29] W. Kemp
95 ERA [A/35] C. Alo

12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT

01:00 PM

Top 6 Times to 250m Sprint Final
Bow Crew Stroke
101 UBC A E. Gerson
102 WSU A E. Thomson
103 UBC B J. Sevick
104 WSU B E. Morrow
105 UBC C K. Walker
106 WSU C K. Tohu
107 WSU D J. Kennedy
108 UBC D C. Greber
110 WSU E K. Ondrackova
111 UBC E P. Cameron
113 WSU F R. Torcivia
114 UBC F L. Vincent-Smith
116 WSU G E. Weible
117 WSU H S. Brevick

13a Womens Junior 2- 4kTT

01:00 PM

Top 4 Times to 250m Sprint Final
Bow Crew Stroke
109 SRC A J. Hardman
112 SRC B E. Andrews
115 SRC C E. Jordan
118 DDRC A K. Woodhall
119 DDRC B H. Anderson

15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT

02:15 PM

Top 6 Times to 250m Sprint Final
Bow Crew Stroke
121 BLRC A G. Classen
122 SRC A R. Schulz
123 BLRC B A. Kaufman
124 SRC B S. Egan
125 VRC J. Edge
126 SGS C W. Li
127 SRC C C. Graham
128 SGS D A. Percy
129 DDRC A P. Nederend
130 SGS E S. Cheong
131 DDRC B T. Molloy
132 SGS A F. Luo
133 SGS B C. Demens
134 DDRC C T. Kuznetsov

17a Mixed 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT

02:15 PM

1 Manually to 250m Sprint Final
Bow Crew Stroke
135 ERA H. Hudson

18 Mixed Masters 2x 4kTT

02:15 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
136 DDRC D [D/53] C. Garrett
137 SRC [Under 21/15] [scratched] A. Wang
138 DDRC A [F/62] S. Gauvin
139 ERA [B/39] J. Raab
140 DDRC B [E/58] R. Carr
141 DDRC C [F/63] S. Macdonald