2016 Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) Final

09:00 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
1 British Columbia R. Vukovich
2 Burnaby Lake J. Schuurman
3 British Columbia J. Lindsay
6 British Columbia S. Taylor
30 UFV Rowing M. Olive
31 Simon Fraser M. Crombie

2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final

09:00 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
4 Seattle RC J. Hardman
5 Burnaby Lake K. Stephens
7 Seattle RC K. Barrows
8 Vancouver M. Drohan
9 Burnaby Lake G. Douville
10 Burnaby Lake E. Luo
11 Seattle RC M. White
12 Gorge Narrows I. white
13 Burnaby Lake H. Hubbs
14 Burnaby Lake I. Fortin
15 Seattle RC J. Challis
16 Burnaby Lake E. Paterson
17 Seattle RC E. Andrews
18 Gorge Narrows S. Belton
19 Thunderbird J. Putko
20 Seattle RC K. Edwards
24 Burnaby Lake J. Lam

3 Womens Masters 1x Final

09:00 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
21 Nicomekl [D/50] M. Mckay
22 Delta Deas [D/54] T. Gambrel
23 Everett Rowing Association [B/39] B. O'Neil
25 South Cariboo [C/46] D. Helmer
26 Vancouver [G/66] F. Crowley
27 Delta Deas [E/55] L. Richards
28 Burnaby Lake [C/45] D. Burgess
29 Nicomekl [F/61] C. Cotter
32 Burnaby Lake [E/58] M. Leight

4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final

10:20 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
33 Burnaby Lake V. Timinsky
34 Burnaby Lake T. Hardy
35 Seattle RC N. Angelillo
36 Gorge Narrows T. Adams
37 Burnaby Lake P. Whitmore
38 Seattle RC S. Farnham
39 Seattle RC R. Schulz
40 St. George R. Watt
41 Burnaby Lake A. Djurasic
43 Seattle RC M. Lee
44 Burnaby Lake S. Matthewman
45 Seattle RC N. Sullivan
46 Burnaby Lake A. Kaufman
47 Seattle RC J. Harper
48 Seattle RC M. Shure
49 Seattle RC C. Graham
50 St. George E. Alca
51 Vancouver B. Lau
52 Burnaby Lake J. Morin
53 Delta Deas C. Krezan
54 Burnaby Lake B. Simpson
55 St. George D. Rupnow
56 Thunderbird Z. Moss
57 Delta Deas C. Mehling
58 Kelowna G. Hill
59 Seattle RC N. Schliesman
60 Vancouver L. Rustad-Elliott
61 Seattle RC E. Evans
62 Delta Deas D. Johnson
63 Thunderbird A. Freedman
64 UFV Rowing M. Moreton
65 Vancouver A. Bobyrev
67 Burnaby Lake T. Apostoliuk

5 Mens Masters 1x Final

10:20 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
42 Delta Deas [D/50] C. Garrett
66 Vernon [G/69] D. Sigalet
68 Delta Deas [F/64] R. Stout
69 Vancouver [C/47] M. Burns

6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final

11:40 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
70 Seattle RC A M. White
71 British Columbia L. Taylor
72 Seattle RC B J. Challis
75 Burnaby Lake B E. Luo
76 Burnaby Lake A H. Hubbs
77 Thunderbird A J. Wang
78 Burnaby Lake C A. Tamturk
79 Seattle RC C K. Edwards
81 Delta Deas A H. Cooper
82 Kelowna N. Samuelson
84 Thunderbird B A. Durance
85 Delta Deas B G. Salahor
86 Vancouver M. Sharp

7 Womens Masters 2x Final

11:40 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
73 Everett Rowing Association A [AA/23] N. Tarrant
74 Victoria City/Burnaby Lake [Composite] [D/52] G. Bickel
80 Everett Rowing Association B [A/29] J. Raab
83 Kelowna [B/39] L. Manders
87 Delta Deas B [E/55] L. Jones
88 Delta Deas A [F/62] G. Hubbard

10 Womens Senior 2- Final

01:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
101 British Columbia A E. Gerson
102 Washington State A I. Adomaviciute
103 Washington State B N. Hare
104 British Columbia B M. Kirker
105 Washington State C P. Danielson
106 Washington State D K. Ondrackova
107 British Columbia C K. Walker
108 Washington State E C. Rogers
109 Washington State F J. Newson
110 British Columbia D E. Pierik
111 Washington State G J. Howe
112 Washington State H K. Tohu
113 British Columbia E K. Little
114 Simon Fraser A M. Stratford
115 Simon Fraser B R. Smith

8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final

01:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
116 St. George A J. Gjervan
117 Seattle RC A J. Harper
118 St. George B G. Wang
119 Seattle RC B N. Schliesman
120 Burnaby Lake A. Kaufman
121 St. George C D. Chan
122 St. George D S. Liu
123 St. George E W. Li

13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final

02:15 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
124 Burnaby Lake V. Timinsky
125 Seattle RC A N. Angelillo
126 St. George A J. Gjervan
127 Seattle RC B N. Sullivan
128 St. George B D. Chan
129 Delta Deas A S. Bhandal
130 Thunderbird A J. Mulholland
131 Seattle RC C S. Farnham
132 Delta Deas B P. Nederend
134 Thunderbird B M. Ho
136 Delta Deas C L. Anderson
138 St. George C W. Huang
139 Delta Deas D J. Hodgins
140 St. George D W. Li
141 St. George E E. Alca

14 Mens Masters 2x Final

02:15 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
133 Everett Rowing Association B [A/35] S. Holmgren
135 Everett Rowing Association A [C/44] A. Haack
137 Vancouver [F/60] [scratched] M. Uhlenbruck

15 Mixed 2x (Sr, Jr) Final

02:15 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
142 Burnaby Lake J. Schuurman

16 Mixed Masters 2x Final

02:15 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
143 Vancouver A [C/43] M. Hohne
144 Vancouver B [C/44] L. Simpson
145 Vancouver C [C/46] B. Biorn
146 Nicomekl [C/47] M. Harder
147 Delta Deas B [D/53] D. Bartholomew
148 Delta Deas A [F/61] S. Gauvin