2018 Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

12a Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat

08:00 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
207 Haddonfield Crew H. Maskery
208 South Jersey Rowing Club A R. McDonnell
209 Mount Saint Joseph A J. Ianieri
210 Moorestown HS/Rowing A. Kyle
211 Philadelphia City Rowing F. Jacobs
212 Wilmington Youth M. Gamble
213 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club S. Flower
214 Lower Merion A G. McMullen
215 St. John the Baptist R. Grover
216 Montgomery B.C. A A. Avrine
217 Archbishop Carroll A. O'Brien
218 Porter's O. Voss
219 OJR Wildcat Crew M. Venezia
220 Newport RC K. Knob
221 Whitemarsh Boat Club H. Savastano
222 Radnor Girls High School Crew A M. Rubinstein
223 South Jersey Rowing Club B S. Kolb
224 Mount Saint Joseph B K. Dougherty
226 Montgomery B.C. B K. De Leon
227 Mount Saint Joseph C K. Squadrito
228 Radnor Girls High School Crew B O. Zenouzi

14a Mens HS Novice 8+ Heat

08:15 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
231 St. Benedict's Prep B. Pineda
232 St. Peters Prep A T. Anderson
233 Chaminade A A. Koch
234 Philadelphia City Rowing D. Warnick
235 WJ Crew A N. Usanov
236 Lower Merion G. Rieke
237 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club I. Oram
238 St. John the Baptist p. fox
239 New Canaan Crew A E. Xia
240 Moorestown HS/Rowing B. Brown
241 OJR Wildcat Crew J. Speakman-Viggiano
242 Montgomery B.C. J. Berinstein
243 Haddonfield Crew Q. Boyle
244 Christian Brothers N. Tapinis
245 Holy Ghost Prep F. Zink
246 DeMatha O. O'Connor
247 South Jersey Rowing Club E. Guermont
248 St. Peters Prep B L. Rodriguez
249 Chaminade B J. Koubek
250 WJ Crew B E. Woo
251 New Canaan Crew B H. Gregory
252 St. Peters Prep C Z. Bennett
253 Chaminade C Q. Sullivan
254 New Canaan Crew C M. Stamatis

15a Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat

08:30 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
257 St. Joseph's Prep A P. O'Connell
258 DeMatha E. McWithey
259 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club H. Koontz
260 Dallas United Crew C. Alexander
261 St. Peters Prep [scratched] M. Coacher
262 Chaminade J. Plumeri
263 Philadelphia City Rowing A B. Sanderson
264 Moorestown HS/Rowing C. Masterson
265 Whitman Crew E. Feldman
266 Whitemarsh Boat Club H. Terry
267 South Jersey Rowing Club [scratched] C. Malcarney
268 Radnor G. Stearns
269 St. Joseph's Prep B P. Bradley
270 Philadelphia City Rowing A N. White

26a Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat

08:45 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
272 Gunnery P. Collins
273 Wilmington Youth A. Dunkley
274 South Jersey Rowing Club A E. Bisco-Werner
275 Christian Brothers A G. Johnson
276 Great Valley Crew N. Paolella
277 Lower Merion A A. Kerekes
278 St. John the Baptist A N. Regan
279 WJ Crew A B. Dietsche
280 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club C. Beckerman
281 Montgomery B.C. A &. Pate
282 St. Joseph's Prep A P. O'Connell
283 Haddonfield Crew A. Small
284 Archbishop Carroll A S. Theroulde
285 Radnor G. Stearns
286 Holy Ghost Prep A J. Boyle
287 South Jersey Rowing Club B D. Maffei
288 Christian Brothers B M. Mojares
289 Lower Merion B N. Stach
290 WJ Crew B P. Neuvelt
291 St. John the Baptist B C. Sorrell
292 Montgomery B.C. B B. Gilmore
293 St. Joseph's Prep B [scratched] Q. Sullivan
294 Archbishop Carroll B [scratched] G. Remar
295 Holy Ghost Prep B W. Adams
296 St. John the Baptist C K. Giordano
297 St. Peters Prep [scratched] D. Del Sordo

28a Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat

09:00 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
299 Moorestown HS/Rowing C. Sims
300 Villa Joseph Marie A. Gallagher
301 Philadelphia City Rowing M. Shelton
302 Wilmington Youth A. Foresta
303 WJ Crew A C. Abdelmalek
304 St. John the Baptist S. Ronessi
305 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School A K. Byrne
306 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club [scratched] A. Takayama
307 Haddonfield Crew S. Tucker
308 Newport RC A A. Dole
309 WJ Crew B C. Fang
310 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School B D. Damasco
311 Newport RC B L. Kidder
312 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School C A. Keen

29a Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat

09:15 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
315 Mount Saint Joseph A K. Edling
316 Moorestown HS/Rowing L. Nemmers
317 Villa Joseph Marie J. Brady
318 Dallas United Crew R. Craycroft
319 WJ Crew A. Edison
320 St. John the Baptist C. Potabi
321 Haddonfield Crew G. Suarez
322 South Jersey Rowing Club M. Cicha
323 Whitemarsh Boat Club H. Savastano
324 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School M. Cirelli
325 Whitman Crew A. Fisher
326 Mount Saint Joseph B M. Newell
327 Mount Saint Joseph C J. Woodrow