2014 Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

12 (1) Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat

08:00 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
1 Moorestown HS/Rowing M. Regan
2 WJ Crew A K. Porter
3 Wilmington Youth A M. Cann
4 Mountain Lakes A L. Costello
5 Mount Saint Joseph A B. McGillin
6 Greenwich Crew A A. RYDEVIK
7 PNRA/Mercer A R. White
8 Cooper TC L. Lee
9 Bonner/Prendergast [scratched] H. Espinal
10 Unionville A K. Drohan
11 Institute of Notre Dame A A. Hegeman
12 Canterbury A. Montague
13 Lower Merion A S. Jenssen
14 Manhasset E. Gillis
15 Doane G. Gorman
16 Philadelphia Girls [scratched] C. Erixxon
17 WJ Crew B A. Byrnes
18 Gunnery A T. Mackey
19 Lower Merion B G. George
20 Mountain Lakes B S. Marki
21 Wilmington Youth B M. Hoeschel
22 PNRA/Mercer B A. Natale
23 Mount Saint Joseph B E. Tenzinger
24 Gunnery B L. van Tartwijk
25 Unionville B J. Murphy
26 Institute of Notre Dame B Y. Walker
27 PNRA/Mercer C L. Colanduoni
28 Mount Saint Joseph C K. Stromberg
29 Gunnery C E. Duhamel
30 Mount Saint Joseph D A. cianciulli
31 Gunnery D [scratched] L. Shelton
32 Mount Saint Joseph E B. McMahon
33 Greenwich Crew B A. Reice

15a Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat

08:15 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
37 Mountain Lakes D. Conlin
38 Fordham Prep A M. Ptucha
39 PNRA/Mercer M. Hayton
40 Moorestown HS/Rowing J. Gaffney
41 Chaminade L. McLoughlin
42 Haddonfield A P. Hurd
43 Rye HS K. Mueller
44 Walt Whitman J. Young
45 Greenwich Crew J. McDonough
46 Radnor R. Borowski
47 Lower Merion C. Akerblom
48 St. Peters Prep J. Niland
49 Haddonfield B B. Giangiulio
50 Fordham Prep B A. Calder

30a Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat

08:30 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
54 Gunnery A P. Iannone
55 Radnor A J. Bragdon
56 Christian Brothers A D. Adams
57 Cooper TC M. Kueny
58 PNRA/Mercer R. Haines
59 Unionville A T. Thorley
60 Canterbury R. Blakely
61 Mountain Lakes A M. Gorloff
62 Owen J Roberts A. Winstead
63 WJ Crew S. Lupo
64 Springside Chestnut Hill R. Bakes
65 Doane A A. Trosko
66 St. Benedict's Prep L. Perez
67 Manhasset D. DePietro
68 Fordham Prep D. Croy
69 Wilmington Youth A D. Nichols
70 St. Peters Prep A C. Kuczynski
71 Rye HS J. Smith
72 Gunnery B S. Macary
73 St. Peters Prep B M. Chester
75 Wilmington Youth B W. Days
76 Christian Brothers B D. Vassallo
77 Mountain Lakes B [scratched] P. Ippolito
78 Unionville B C. Wardius
79 Gunnery C [scratched] F. Short
80 Doane C B. Stiles
81 Gunnery D [scratched] F. Bolger
82 Radnor B A. Donnelly

33a Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat

08:45 AM

Top 6 Places to Finals
Bow Crew Stroke
86 Manhasset M. Diskin
87 Greenwich Crew A A. Svedin
88 Walt Whitman M. McEwan
89 Haddonfield A E. Kommedal
90 Owen J Roberts C. Hills
91 PNRA/Mercer B A. Natale
92 Mount Saint Joseph A S. Eble
93 PNRA/Mercer A K. Hickey
94 Mount Saint Joseph B E. McGreevey
95 Haddonfield B A. Palavage
96 PNRA/Mercer C K. Sullivan
97 Bonner/Prendergast E. Sheetz