2019 5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

2a Boys Freshman/Novice 2x Flight

12:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
1 Episcopal W. Antczak
2 Hackensack L. Fallucca
3 Malvern Prep M. Miller
4 Wyoming Seminary F. Roperz
5 Vineland G. Fonseca
6 Roman Catholic A D. Vandenburg
7 Dwight-Englewood A. Derrico
8 Roman Catholic B t. lang
9 Penn Charter R. Edmonds
10 Haverford W. Johnson
11 Holy Spirit D. Knoff
12 Germantown Academy M. Jackaman
13 Boys' Latin E. Nwalipenja
14 Haddon Township M. Kocher
15 Ridgewood I. Darby

3a Boys Novice 4+ Flight

12:10 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
18 Gunston C. Lang
19 Vineland A N. Blauth
20 Concord A. hoy
21 La Salle [scratched] B. Schaefer
22 Owen J Roberts D. Burke
23 Doane Academy [scratched] D. Soriano
24 Charter School of Wilmington G. Lutes
25 Seton Hall Prep J. Hindy
26 Oakcrest J. Casanova
27 Haverford W. Herz
28 Belleville D. Ferreyra
29 Kearny J. Yanzon
30 Radnor T. Antram
31 Hill School O. Manganiello
32 Upper Merion D. Estock
33 Egg Harbor J. Robinson
34 Vineland B J. Soto

5a Boys Novice 8+ Flight

12:20 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
37 Philadelphia City Rowing D. Warnick
38 Egg Harbor A R. Sansom
39 Absegami L. Kroon
40 Nutley M. McCullough
41 St. Augustine A M. Domingo
42 St. Peters Prep Z. Bennett
43 La Salle A H. Hope
44 Atlantic City S. Oneil
45 Moorestown B. Brown
46 Don Bosco Prep B M. LoBiondo
47 Cedar Creek T. Deman
48 Unionville K. Zhu
49 Don Bosco Prep A T. Laquidara
50 St. Joseph's Prep A. Tereshko
51 Haddonfield R. Sparks
52 La Salle B C. Goodyear
53 Egg Harbor B S. Albertson
54 St. Augustine B p. smith

8a Boys Freshman 8+ Flight

12:30 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
58 Mainland C. Milhous
59 St. Augustine C. Kazunas
60 Niskayuna A. Conrad
61 St. Benedict's Prep B. Pineda
62 St. Peters Prep T. Anderson
63 Jesuit College Prep A M. Villalba
64 St. Joseph's Prep A N. Stezzi
65 St. Albans C. Donovan
66 La Salle A J. Eney
67 Lower Merion N. Cengel
68 Christian Brothers S. Gazdus
69 Kearny A. Lucio
70 Seton Hall Prep P. Treacy
71 Cedar Creek D. Gutierrez
72 Eustace T. Torres
73 Jesuit College Prep B C. Adam
74 St. Joseph's Prep B C. Kent
75 La Salle B C. Pettinato

9a Boys JV 1x Flight

12:40 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
78 Roman Catholic J. Lang
79 Dwight-Englewood P. Philliou
80 Paramus P. Nasto
81 Malvern Prep M. Venkatesh
82 Bergen Catholic A. Ferrari
83 Bonner Prendergast A J. Laughlin
84 Cresskill J. Rashba
87 Upper Merion B. Groff
88 Strath Haven H. Driscoll
89 Lower Merion A. Hancock
90 Bonner Prendergast B K. McElwee
91 Bonner Prendergast C C. Gordon

10a Boys JV 2x Flight

12:50 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
94 Roman Catholic A C. Breslin
95 Ridgewood K. Okamura
96 Conestoga E. Toll
97 Malvern Prep P. Gray
98 Bergen Catholic A E. McGrath
99 St. Benedict's Prep N. King
100 Germantown Friends R. May
101 Owen J Roberts H. Cunningham
102 North Arlington J. Mejia
103 Haverford J. CASE
104 Seton Hall Prep A J. Andrews
105 Germantown Academy a. moeller
106 Springside Chestnut Hill [scratched] S. Halfpenny
107 Penn Charter J. Cannon
109 Haddon Township J. Buan
110 Seton Hall Prep B H. Timberlake
111 Bergen Catholic B M. Tampol
112 Roman Catholic B H. Kaminski

11a Boys JV 4+ Flight

01:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
115 Ridgewood J. LaFrance
116 Don Bosco Prep D. Kaczmarczyk
117 Gunston J. Sanford
118 Egg Harbor S. Patel
119 Concord S. Beck
120 Radnor J. Hofmeyr
121 Hill School C. Kennedy
122 Episcopal j. Bruder, Jr.
123 Haddonfield N. Zafiriadis
124 Lower Merion P. DeSouza
125 Charter School of Wilmington M. Medroso
126 Christian Brothers S. Alston
127 St. Peters Prep D. Perez
128 Moorestown A C. Masterson
129 Father Judge [scratched] S. Reilly
130 Haverford S. Zelov
132 Belleville A T. Hung
133 Kearny F. Chiofalo
134 Seton Hall Prep A J. Gehringer
135 Eustace N. Romano
136 Atlantic City L. Iannelli
137 Archbishop Carroll P. Bryson
138 St. Joseph's Prep H. Four
139 Seton Hall Prep B C. Ziegler
140 Belleville B k. Tan
141 Owen J Roberts M. Vallino
93 Moorestown E. Placeholder5

12a Boys JV 4x Flight

01:10 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
144 Ridgewood T. Montgomery
145 Conestoga Z. Miles
146 Niskayuna A. Singh
147 Friends Select j. denham
148 Holy Spirit C. Murray
149 North Arlington A. Hughes
150 Springside Chestnut Hill A. Youngren
151 Shipley A J. Roman
152 Bergen Catholic A. Lynch
153 Episcopal M. Levinson
154 Penn Charter C. Lynch
155 Haddon Township O. Fitzpatrick
156 Shipley B R. Hollin

13a Boys JV 8+ Flight

01:20 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
159 Ridgewood D. Yang
160 La Salle J. Loftus
161 Mainland J. Byrnes
162 Don Bosco Prep A A. Accardo
163 St. Benedict's Prep A C. Arias-Cespedes
164 St. Augustine A. Dailey
165 Ocean City W. Moffitt
166 Fordham Prep A W. Lefever
167 St. Albans J. New
168 Jesuit College Prep R. Armstrong
169 Harriton B. Kozloff
170 Lower Merion A. Barr Bono
171 St. Joseph's Prep R. Maher
172 Cedar Creek N. Cruz
173 Don Bosco Prep B L. Zapana
174 St. Benedict's Prep B I. Stradford
175 Fordham Prep B w. crabtree

27a Girls Novice 4+ Flight

01:30 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
178 Our Lady of Mercy [scratched] H. Anderson
179 Episcopal A. Tang
180 Gunston I. De Leon
181 Bonner Prendergast K. Standen
182 Egg Harbor A. Seiverd
183 Harriton E. Arieli
184 Lower Merion A. Valenta
185 Roland Park E. Fox
186 Oakcrest N. Napoli
187 Belleville A. Baldeo
188 Eustace N. Ronan
189 Nutley A. Scorsone
190 Unionville A. Cona
191 Archbishop Carroll O. Walker
192 Academy of Notre Dame A. Quintiliani

29a Girls Novice 8+ Flight

01:40 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
194 Philadelphia City Rowing M. Shelton
195 Mainland S. Tascon
196 Egg Harbor I. Spena
197 Mount Saint Joseph E. McGreevey
199 Ocean City m. Dahms
200 Haddonfield S. VanFaasen
201 Germantown Academy B. Berlinger
202 Roland Park A. Branson
203 Charter School of Wilmington K. McMann
204 Vineland B. Adams
205 Gwynedd Mercy A P. Campbell
206 Cedar Creek O. Rosario-Torres
207 Nutley A. Ferraro
208 Hill School E. Fairfield
209 Gwynedd Mercy B G. Gola

32a Girls Freshman 8+ Flight

01:50 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
212 Ridgewood L. Glenning
213 Mainland L. Sher
214 Villa Joseph Marie A. Phillips
215 McLean C. Al-Khafaji
216 Harriton M. Heifetz
217 Mount Saint Joseph C. OReilly
218 Ocean City M. Keefer
219 Lower Merion A. Webb
220 Charter School of Wilmington K. Hermansader
221 Oakcrest J. Palmeri
222 National Cathedral K. Schwartz
223 Gwynedd Mercy B. Romberger
224 Merion Mercy J. Medveckus
225 Cedar Creek A. Zabelski
226 Atlantic City C. Arndt
227 Moorestown G. Mumma

34a Girls JV 2x Flight

02:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
230 Baldwin J. Zhu
231 Hackensack K. Gotrell
232 Wyoming Seminary N. Alon
233 Ridgewood A H. Sisco
234 Vineland J. Asselta
235 Holy Spirit J. Stailey
236 Agnes Irwin E. Pendergast
237 Haddon Township M. Fitzpatrick
238 Sacred Heart [scratched] V. Washco
239 Strath Haven I. Carley
240 Bergen Tech A. Gavrilova
241 Springside Chestnut Hill A I. Alex
242 Atlantic City K. Paz
244 Shipley K. Lissack
245 Penn Charter G. Mancini
246 Ridgewood B P. Kliesch
247 Springside Chestnut Hill B M. Merin
248 Upper Merion F. Campolongo

35a Girls JV 4+ Flight

02:10 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
250 Mount Saint Joseph A E. Dougherty
251 Our Lady of Mercy A. Kazan
252 Episcopal J. Rushton
253 Mainland J. Lonkart
254 Gunston J. Casiello
255 Philadelphia City Rowing P. Cue
256 Harriton R. Levit
257 Villa Joseph Marie M. Dina
258 Egg Harbor M. Schwartz
259 Haddonfield E. Hess
261 Doane Academy L. Hendricks
262 Holy Spirit [scratched] A. Grant
263 Gwynedd Mercy K. Byrne
264 Merion Mercy R. Passarella
266 Belleville A D. Soto
267 Unionville A. Hricko
268 Cedar Creek H. Goolden
269 Absegami M. Sacchetti
270 Academy of Notre Dame K. Scott
271 North Arlington A. Santiago
272 Owen J Roberts A M. Braun
273 Hill School R. Shah
274 Mount Saint Joseph B M. Donato
275 Belleville B [scratched] I. Reyes
276 Owen J Roberts B D. Frederick

37a Girls JV 8+ Flight

02:20 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
279 Nutley D. Reed
280 Holy Spirit A. Fuscaldo
281 McLean E. Campbell
282 Absegami [scratched] J. Lugo
283 National Cathedral P. Regan
284 Niskayuna J. Lasek
285 Radnor A A. Chapin
286 Academy of Notre Dame N. Livingood
287 Charter School of Wilmington S. Sullivan
288 Vineland J. Minguela
289 Roland Park C. Lawson
290 Eustace J. Wheeler
291 Merion Mercy C. Giangiordano
292 Atlantic City K. Graybill
293 Mount Saint Joseph K. Squadrito
294 Lower Merion T. Kerekes
295 Moorestown A. Kyle
296 Radnor B L. Eggert