2016 5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Click the links in race title column for individual race results or
  • Build a custom results report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Two Column
Toggle All
Print selected races:

5a Girls Novice 8+ Flight

11:30 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
1 Mt St Joseph A M. McGreevey
2 Archbishop Carroll E. Elliott
3 Philadelphia City Rowing A O. Musselman
4 Mt St Joseph B M. Ciolko
5 Germantown Academy L. Brown
6 Episcopal B. Kraftson
7 Egg Harbor A K. Diggins
8 Ocean City J. Giacometti
9 Shipley C. Winter
10 Charter School P. Pranda
11 Mainland M. Copsey
12 Moorestown L. Nemmers
13 Egg Harbor B H. Wilkerson
14 Philadelphia City Rowing B N. Jackson
16 Cedar Creek L. Cirillo
17 Nutley E. Veltre
18 Atlantic City A. Hai

8a Girls Freshman 8+ Flight

11:40 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
21 Archbishop Carroll A. O'Brien
22 Merion Mercy T. Gregitis
23 Montclair J. Craig
24 Mt St Joseph J. Woodrow
25 Radnor K. Bragdon
26 Holy Spirit K. Curran
27 Mainland G. Ridgway
28 Absegami G. DiGirolamo
29 Moorestown G. Jarmain
30 Lower Merion A. Edwards
31 Oakcrest S. Bennett
32 Harriton B [scratched] E. Hughes
33 Bishop Ireton N. Graham
34 Atlantic City J. Rodriguez
35 Walter Johnson T. Hicks
36 Eustace S. Burghardt
37 Harriton A I. Burton

10a Girls JV 2x Flight

11:50 AM

Bow Crew Stroke
40 Baldwin A G. Alston
41 Sacred Heart B. Bergan
42 Baldwin B S. Dixit
43 Penn Charter V. Watson
44 Notre Dame C. Phelan
45 Germantown Friends A S. Slavitt
46 Westfield Z. Hays
47 Springside Chestnut Hill J. Penn
48 Strath Haven O. Yerger
49 Germantown Friends B s. pancoe
50 Shipley C. Menziuso
51 Ridgewood C. Young
52 Germantown Academy R. Kliger
53 Churchill K. Newman

11a Girls JV 4+ Flight

12:00 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
55 Mt St Joseph A S. ALTOMARE
56 Ridgewood M. Gibson
57 Ocean City S. Cooper
58 Unionville S. Weir
59 Absegami J. Durazzi
60 North Arlington A. McCann
61 Lower Merion E. Spaeth
62 Radnor E. Ching
63 Mt St Joseph B J. DeGroat
64 Eustace M. WENZKE
65 Shipley C. Norris
66 Holy Spirit M. Starkman
67 Harriton A A. Sjoblom
68 Hill School S. Zitkus
69 Doane Academy S. Marchesani
70 Belleville S. Asali
71 Harriton B A. Glazer
72 Notre Dame S. Weis
73 Our Lady of Mercy E. Lam
74 Atlantic City T. Bancheri
75 Churchill H. Smithberger
76 Nutley M. Mackle
77 Moorestown T. Reed
78 Cedar Creek A j. snider
79 Cedar Creek B M. DiPasquale
80 Egg Harbor M. Lively

13a Girls JV 8+ Flight

12:12 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
83 Montclair W. McClenahan
84 Ridgewood L. Dever
85 Bonner Prendergast T. Colivas
86 Absegami S. Sandoval
87 Mt St Joseph B. Gallagher
88 Holy Spirit S. Di Ianni
89 Episcopal A. Peyton
90 Radnor [scratched] K. Dolan
91 Lower Merion E. Murphy
92 Owen J Roberts E. Hughes
93 Vineland A. Messore
94 Oakcrest R. Pagan
95 Atlantic City N. Ott
96 Eustace P. DiCiurcio
97 Merion Mercy C. Cocelli
98 Nutley L. O'Keefe
99 Walter Johnson A. Birgin

27a Boys Novice 4+ Flight

12:22 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
102 Haverford G. Haabestad
103 Vineland [scratched] M. Bokma
104 Eustace R. Console
105 Kearny J. Faria
106 Belleville o. wilmore
107 Lower Merion J. Wootton
108 Absegami R. Blair
109 Hill School A H. Dann
110 Doane Academy C. Monahan
111 North Arlington R. Alegre
112 Mainland [scratched] J. Cagle-DeMario
113 St. Peters Prep A. D'Angelico
114 Churchill C. Rush
115 Nutley M. Wechter
116 Seton Hall Prep A. Mihalik
117 Harriton B [scratched] J. katz
118 Walter Johnson M. Flores
119 Egg Harbor [scratched] D. Dunlap
120 Harriton A B. Martin
121 Oakcrest A. Ragan
122 Hill School B [scratched] D. Yang
123 Iona Prep N. Calbo

29a Boys Novice 8+ Flight

12:36 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
126 St. Augustine A C. Carey
127 Holy Ghost Prep A Z. Geiser
128 St. Joseph Prep A A. Dugan
129 Archbishop Carroll S. Theroulde
130 La Salle A Z. Reinhardt
131 Owen J Roberts T. Hansen
132 Radnor T. Ciatto
133 Unionville I. Quain
134 Ocean City E. Love
135 St. Augustine B D. Selin
136 La Salle B D. Szyszko
137 Philadelphia City Rowing E. Moreland
138 Haddonfield R. Meyer
139 St. Joseph Prep B C. Mignano
140 Concord Z. Pantle
141 Holy Ghost Prep B S. Donohue
142 Great Valley T. Mann
143 Episcopal A S. McGarrity
144 Charter School J. Neumann
145 Egg Harbor J. Pickard
146 Episcopal B P. Zirnkilton
147 St. Benedict's Prep O. de Leon
148 Seton Hall Prep J. Mehl
149 Kearny M. Cordeiro

32a Boys Freshman 8+ Flight

12:50 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
151 St. Joseph Prep F. Coyne
152 Montclair T. Weil
153 Don Bosco Prep E. Mortati
154 Mainland R. Silbert
155 La Salle S. Daly
156 Ocean City M. Yeager
157 Christian Brothers J. Memon
158 St. Peters Prep J. Mcgann
159 Holy Spirit T. Given
160 Lower Merion A. Kerekes
161 St. Augustine A. Autuore
162 Saratoga M. Fairley
163 Jesuit Prep W. Courtney
164 Nutley L. Hordista
165 Iona Prep M. Berardini
166 Moorestown T. Roman
167 Cedar Creek Z. Rose

33a Boys JV 1x Flight

01:30 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
170 Strath Haven E. Subers
171 Penn Charter S. Flemming
172 Hatboro Horsham Y. Gilad
173 Bergen Catholic A R. Sunden
174 Conestoga F. Wang
175 Bonner Prendergast R. Martin
176 Roman Catholic T. Goschinski
177 Haverford S. Berlinger
178 Bergen Catholic B A. Kitz
179 Friends Select H. Horst-Martz
180 Sparta F. Holovacs
182 Bergen Tech A T. Ranjan
183 Bergen Tech B H. Hoshida
184 North Arlington A. Di Popolo

35a Boys JV 4+ Flight

01:40 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
187 Don Bosco Prep N. Baginski
188 Episcopal K. Hogan
189 Philadelphia City Rowing J. Cartagena
190 Concord J. Pfander
191 Lower Merion K. Aspesi
192 Kearny C. Grimm
193 Christian Brothers J. DiStefano
194 Hill School I. Morzan
195 Atlantic City J. Craig
196 Belleville [scratched] M. Soriano
197 La Salle S. Harkins
198 Vineland K. Slusarczyk
199 St. Joseph Prep W. Ouligian
200 Bonner Prendergast L. Salter
201 Mainland R. Bongiovanni
202 Radnor J. Boudreau
203 Owen J Roberts C. Hansen
204 St. Peters Prep D. Dias
205 Charter School G. Subers
206 Shipley J. Moore
207 Eustace J. Khalifa
208 Churchill A. Stern
209 Nutley J. Maslag
210 St. Benedict's Prep D. Decker
211 Doane Academy B. Jablonski
212 Holy Spirit M. Raguso-Failla
213 Our Lady of Lourdes J. MacKay
214 Absegami G. Spagnoli
215 Walter Johnson T. Willliams

37a Boys JV 8+ Flight

01:56 PM

Bow Crew Stroke
218 Christian Brothers L. lukenda
219 Montclair W. Collins
220 St. Joseph Prep A C. Sergi
221 Unionville C. Shearer
222 La Salle N. Cooper
223 St. Peters Prep A [scratched] S. Phelan
224 St. Joseph Prep B M. West
225 Haddonfield K. Noone
226 Upper Merion A. Szerszen
227 Mainland S. Tedeschi
228 St. Augustine A B. Hughes
229 St. Augustine B P. Orecchia
230 Ocean City B. Mack
231 Lower Merion L. Birch
232 St. Peters Prep B A. Maxwell
233 Father Judge A. Rodriguez
234 Kearny J. Ramon
235 Vineland M. Bokma
236 Moorestown A B. Jones
237 Nutley K. Yanes
238 Iona Prep B J. Billings
239 Iona Prep A J. Dell'Orto
240 Egg Harbor D. Simeo
241 Walter Johnson A. Boudabbous
242 Moorestown B T. Begley