2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 5a:  10:09 AM  Boys Junior Four
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
186
Peddie  (Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum)
06:29.29
 
 
 
10:09:39.39
10:16:08.68
2nd
194
Gonzaga  (P. Anthony)
06:33.28
1.0%
00:03.99
 
10:13:59.63
10:20:32.91
3rd
198
The Hill School A  (T. Stone)
06:33.85
1.2%
00:00.57
 
10:15:51.73
10:22:25.58
4th
195
Wilson  (E. Klein)
06:38.27
2.3%
00:04.42
 
10:13:34.83
10:20:13.10
5th
243
Dublin  (E. Stanhope)
06:38.79
2.4%
00:00.52
 
10:57:43.87
11:04:22.66
6th
193
St. Albans  (W. Carnahan)
06:40.95
3.0%
00:02.16
 
10:12:26.88
10:19:07.83
7th
192
Belleville  (J. Varela)
06:42.71
3.4%
00:01.76
 
10:13:11.48
10:19:54.19
8th
191
Eustace  (J. Marengo)
06:43.29
3.6%
00:00.58
 
10:11:47.60
10:18:30.89
9th
197
Blair  (R. Green)
06:46.58
4.4%
00:03.29
 
10:14:39.12
10:21:25.70
10th
228
Edgewater  (M. Buckley)
06:46.85
4.5%
00:00.27
 
10:53:04.16
10:59:51.01
11th
200
Father Judge  (A. Coelho)
06:47.02
4.6%
00:00.17
 
10:16:36.81
10:23:23.83
12th
189
St. Joseph's Prep  (J. Robins)
06:48.16
4.8%
00:01.14
 
10:11:07.83
10:17:55.99
13th
237
Kearny  (A. Tully)
06:53.86
6.3%
00:05.70
 
10:55:59.05
11:02:52.91
14th
238
Episcopal PA  (J. Rebillard)
06:54.09
6.4%
00:00.23
 
10:56:27.03
11:03:21.12
15th
250
Great Valley  (N. Paolella)
06:54.18
6.4%
00:00.09
 
10:59:41.54
11:06:35.72
16th
204
St. Paul's  (D. Bartlett)
06:54.79
6.6%
00:00.61
 
10:18:56.19
10:25:50.98
17th
242
Hun  (H. Millington)
06:56.15
6.9%
00:01.36
 
10:57:29.89
11:04:26.04
18th
232
Haverford  (J. Berkman)
06:56.57
7.0%
00:00.42
 
10:54:09.35
11:01:05.92
19th
199
Concord  (A. Carvalho)
06:58.25
7.4%
00:01.68
 
10:15:28.06
10:22:26.31
20th
188
Rumson-Fair Haven  (R. Klodaski)
06:58.64
7.5%
00:00.39
 
10:10:41.52
10:17:40.16
21st
235
Moorestown  (C. Masterson)
07:01.24
8.2%
00:02.60
 
10:55:01.44
11:02:02.68
22nd
190
Philadelphia City Rowing  (O. Wahl)
07:01.60
8.3%
00:00.36
 
10:12:18.81
10:19:20.41
23rd
241
Manhasset  (R. Huang)
07:04.21
9.0%
00:02.61
 
10:57:06.27
11:04:10.48
24th
225
Ridley  (A. Gomez)
07:04.86
9.1%
00:00.65
 
10:52:25.86
10:59:30.72
25th
185
Radnor  (G. Stearns)
07:05.97
9.4%
00:01.11
 
10:10:13.88
10:17:19.85
26th
226
Lake Brantley  (B. Vick)
07:07.03
9.7%
00:01.06
 
10:49:19.74
10:56:26.77
27th
246
Archbishop Carroll  (E. Morton)
07:07.76
9.9%
00:00.73
 
10:58:53.58
11:06:01.34
28th
229
Broad Run A  (M. Galleher)
07:10.63
10.6%
00:02.87
 
10:53:22.15
11:00:32.78
29th
203
Lake Braddock  (L. Mermagen)
07:10.87
10.7%
00:00.24
 
10:17:12.83
10:24:23.70
30th
212
West Potomac  (J. Phipps)
07:11.16
10.8%
00:00.29
 
10:21:49.38
10:29:00.54
31st
236
Ridgewood  (J. Andrews)
07:14.11
11.5%
00:02.95
 
10:55:43.37
11:02:57.48
32nd
201
Stone Bridge  (N. Liston)
07:17.17
12.3%
00:03.06
 
10:16:20.10
10:23:37.27
33rd
209
Unionville  (M. Harrison)
07:17.68
12.4%
00:00.51
 
10:20:15.85
10:27:33.53
34th
224
Jefferson  (B. Kim)
07:17.89
12.5%
00:00.21
 
10:51:55.08
10:59:12.97
35th
187
James Madison  (E. Hand)
07:22.04
13.6%
00:04.15
 
10:11:32.10
10:18:54.14
36th
247
West Springfield  (P. kalata)
07:22.41
13.6%
00:00.37
 
10:59:12.29
11:06:34.70
37th
211
Holy Ghost Prep  (J. Bevenour)
07:23.20
13.8%
00:00.79
 
10:21:18.29
10:28:41.49
38th
244
Shenendehowa  (J. Brand)
07:25.52
14.4%
00:02.32
 
10:58:09.31
11:05:34.83
39th
196
Haddonfield  (S. Hoag)
07:27.47
14.9%
00:01.95
 
10:15:05.82
10:22:33.29
40th
216
Charter School  (J. Stephan)
07:30.75
15.8%
00:03.28
 
10:23:40.72
10:31:11.47
41st
249
Vineland  (C. Soyer)
07:31.31
15.9%
00:00.56
 
10:59:40.39
11:07:11.70
42nd
239
Seton Hall Prep  (j. bambrick)
07:32.43
16.2%
00:01.12
 
10:56:32.09
11:04:04.52
43rd
214
Wakefield  (M. Yimer)
07:34.91
16.9%
00:02.48
 
10:22:31.91
10:30:06.82
44th
207
St. Johns  (R. Rosia)
07:36.36
17.2%
00:01.45
 
10:19:25.57
10:27:01.93
45th
202
Atlantic City  (D. Mowen)
07:37.73
17.6%
00:01.37
 
10:17:19.52
10:24:57.25
46th
234
Absegami  (N. Gosalia)
07:41.46
18.5%
00:03.73
 
10:55:18.80
11:03:00.26
47th
248
Montclair  (G. Gammon)
07:42.10
18.7%
00:00.64
 
10:59:20.47
11:07:02.57
48th
245
Bullis  (R. Conrad)
07:52.95
21.5%
00:10.85
 
10:58:28.09
11:06:21.04
49th
220
Our Lady of Lourdes  (A. Perpetua)
07:53.42
21.6%
00:00.47
 
10:50:17.46
10:58:10.88
50th
205
Lower Merion  (A. Barr Bono)
08:00.41
23.4%
00:06.99
 
10:18:33.42
10:26:33.83
51st
222
Oakcrest  (J. Ross)
08:05.04
24.6%
00:04.63
 
10:51:22.12
10:59:27.16
52nd
240
Shaker  (E. Ji)
08:08.89
25.6%
00:03.85
 
10:56:58.16
11:05:07.05
53rd
219
Harriton  (L. Pettit)
08:09.24
25.7%
00:00.35
 
10:24:01.67
10:32:10.91
54th
230
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic  (H. Simons)
08:14.55
27.0%
00:05.31
 
10:53:39.54
11:01:54.09
55th
210
St. Peters Prep  (A. D'Angelico)
08:19.76
28.4%
00:05.21
 
10:20:50.28
10:29:10.04
56th
206
Jeb Stuart  (D. Latham)
08:22.42
29.1%
00:02.66
 
10:18:14.37
10:26:36.79
57th
227
W.T. Woodson  (H. McClintick)
08:23.67
29.4%
00:01.25
 
10:52:54.87
11:01:18.54
58th
208
Chaminade  (C. Scott)
08:24.61
29.6%
00:00.94
 
10:20:01.65
10:28:26.26
59th
223
Germantown Academy  (M. Donches)
08:25.38
29.8%
00:00.77
 
10:25:16.56
10:33:41.94
60th
221
Poughkeepsie  (E. Williams)
08:26.16
30.0%
00:00.78
 
10:49:20.42
10:57:46.58
61st
215
Cedar Creek  (M. Cunningham)
08:27.07
30.3%
00:00.91
 
10:22:38.71
10:31:05.78
62nd
217
Roman Catholic  (E. Matos)
08:45.32
34.9%
00:18.25
 
10:49:09.99
10:57:55.31
63rd
218
Briar Woods  (A. Eda)
10:12.13
57.2%
01:26.81
 
10:56:49.85
11:07:01.98
231
Walter Johnson  (Z. Bowers)
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
233
South Kent  (J. Romanowski)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-26 12:15 AM