2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 4a:  08:56 AM  Boys Junior Double
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
91
Germantown Academy  (C. Shafer)
05:55.49
 
 
 
09:04:07.08
09:10:02.57
2nd
84
Episcopal Dallas  (M. Gosslee)
06:00.78
1.5%
00:05.29
 
09:01:37.01
09:07:37.79
3rd
99
St. Joseph HS  (T. Tighelaar)
06:09.95
4.1%
00:09.17
 
09:07:34.19
09:13:44.14
4th
89
Penn Charter  (N. Djerassi)
06:10.97
4.4%
00:01.02
 
09:03:23.39
09:09:34.36
5th
111
Christian Brothers NY  (A. Decker)
06:12.99
4.9%
00:02.02
 
09:11:53.39
09:18:06.38
6th
86
Haverford  (A. D'Arcangelo)
06:13.20
5.0%
00:00.21
 
09:02:13.63
09:08:26.83
7th
87
Ridgewood  (D. Yang)
06:14.86
5.4%
00:01.66
 
09:02:39.62
09:08:54.48
8th
107
Germantown Friends  (O. Keim)
06:22.49
7.6%
00:07.63
 
09:11:24.87
09:17:47.36
9th
98
Western Albermarle  (V. Burguener)
06:23.75
7.9%
00:01.26
 
09:06:22.95
09:12:46.70
10th
100
North Arlington  (J. Mejia)
06:25.90
8.6%
00:02.15
 
09:07:10.94
09:13:36.84
11th
103
Augustine Classical  (F. Knecht)
06:27.36
9.0%
00:01.46
 
09:09:46.02
09:16:13.38
12th
88
Boys' Latin  (M. Shoatz-Carter)
06:29.73
9.6%
00:02.37
 
09:03:03.96
09:09:33.69
13th
109
Great Bridge  (S. McGlynn)
06:37.50
11.8%
00:07.77
 
09:12:18.60
09:18:56.10
14th
90
Roman Catholic  (A. Cramutola)
06:39.73
12.4%
00:02.23
 
09:03:45.53
09:10:25.26
15th
85
Holy Spirit  (K. Bell)
06:41.43
12.9%
00:01.70
 
09:01:57.18
09:08:38.61
16th
106
Springside Chestnut Hill  (J. Xin)
06:46.58
14.4%
00:05.15
 
09:09:21.75
09:16:08.33
17th
83
Malvern Prep  (M. Venkatesh)
06:48.77
15.0%
00:02.19
 
09:01:12.40
09:08:01.17
18th
97
Bergen Catholic  (A. Ferrari)
06:52.16
15.9%
00:03.39
 
09:06:27.63
09:13:19.79
19th
95
Haddon Twp  (M. Weaver)
06:52.37
16.0%
00:00.21
 
09:05:48.39
09:12:40.76
20th
94
Conestoga  (N. Dutton)
07:01.88
18.7%
00:09.51
 
09:05:21.08
09:12:22.96
21st
105
Poughkeepsie  (A. Mauer)
07:06.96
20.1%
00:05.08
 
09:10:31.20
09:17:38.16
22nd
92
Bonner Prendergast  (C. Gordon)
07:21.82
24.3%
00:14.86
 
09:04:36.03
09:11:57.85
23rd
93
Shipley  (R. Collazzo)
07:42.59
30.1%
00:20.77
 
09:04:57.07
09:12:39.66
24th
112
Manhasset  (K. Capruso)
08:02.85
35.8%
00:20.26
 
09:12:43.17
09:20:46.02
25th
108
Northern Highlands  (A. Ellis)
08:29.07
43.2%
00:26.22
 
09:10:24.75
09:18:53.82
96
Upper Merion  (B. Groff)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
101
Westfield  (A. Principato)
Failure to Yield
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
104
Belleville  (J. Giron)
Failure To Yield
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jul-18 11:26 PM