2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 25a:  04:05 PM  Boys Senior Single
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
750
Germantown Friends  (J. Wright)
06:54.01
 
 
 
16:00:52.07
16:07:46.08
2nd
754
A.N. Myer  (E. MacRae)
07:03.50
2.3%
00:09.49
 
16:02:13.73
16:09:17.23
3rd
753
St. Anthony's  (J. Karen)
07:05.58
2.8%
00:02.08
 
16:01:38.69
16:08:44.27
4th
764
Mohawk  (P. Lawry)
07:11.75
4.3%
00:06.17
 
16:04:10.26
16:11:22.01
5th
770
Roosevelt  (R. Burns)
07:12.59
4.5%
00:00.84
 
16:08:03.12
16:15:15.71
6th
778
Mathews  (J. Raha)
07:13.55
4.7%
00:00.96
 
16:05:15.86
16:12:29.41
7th
783
Churchill  (J. May)
07:13.70
4.8%
00:00.15
 
16:10:56.75
16:18:10.45
8th
768
Harriton  (N. Terwiesch)
07:20.76
6.5%
00:07.06
 
16:04:43.59
16:12:04.35
9th
776
Germantown Academy  (I. Wilkins)
07:25.88
7.7%
00:05.12
 
16:09:13.51
16:16:39.39
10th
766
St. Mary  (M. Kulik)
07:27.03
8.0%
00:01.15
 
16:07:35.28
16:15:02.31
11th
759
Augustine Classical  (B. Hopkins)
07:27.47
8.1%
00:00.44
 
16:02:52.82
16:10:20.29
12th
769
Oxbridge  (K. Paxson)
07:28.51
8.3%
00:01.04
 
16:07:58.02
16:15:26.53
13th
790
Hatboro Horsham High School  (Y. Gilad)
07:30.40
8.8%
00:01.89
 
16:15:04.36
16:22:34.76
14th
779
Manhasset  (E. Hanley)
07:30.54
8.8%
00:00.14
 
16:12:14.93
16:19:45.47
15th
767
St. Francis  (D. Picard)
07:31.32
9.0%
00:00.78
 
16:06:41.35
16:14:12.67
16th
756
Ridley  (N. Schramm)
07:40.12
11.1%
00:08.80
 
16:02:36.82
16:10:16.94
17th
771
George Washington  (N. Roberts)
07:45.27
12.4%
00:05.15
 
16:08:59.69
16:16:44.96
18th
781
Saint Paul  (A. Pozzobon)
07:52.89
14.2%
00:07.62
 
16:13:18.59
16:21:11.48
19th
765
Pascack Valley  (J. Kropp)
07:53.42
14.3%
00:00.53
 
16:07:23.02
16:15:16.44
20th
761
School Without Walls HS  (A. Mahr)
07:55.67
14.9%
00:02.25
 
16:03:51.96
16:11:47.63
21st
760
Bonner Prendergast  (A. Pietrewicz)
08:05.48
17.3%
00:09.81
 
16:06:43.81
16:14:49.29
22nd
757
Jeb Stuart  (S. Mullane)
08:09.60
18.3%
00:04.12
 
16:02:25.31
16:10:34.91
23rd
788
St. Andrew's FL  (G. Schwartz)
08:13.03
19.1%
00:03.43
 
16:14:27.57
16:22:40.60
24th
785
Upper Merion  (T. Hogan)
08:16.83
20.0%
00:03.80
 
16:13:40.93
16:21:57.76
25th
784
Glen Ridge  (S. Brown)
08:20.18
20.8%
00:03.35
 
16:13:24.44
16:21:44.62
26th
752
Ridgewood  (W. Friedrich)
08:25.77
22.2%
00:05.59
 
16:01:27.42
16:09:53.19
27th
0
Bishop Ireton  (N. Ward)
08:27.30
22.5%
00:01.53
 
16:16:04.67
16:24:31.97
28th
773
Albemarle  (W. Monroe)
08:28.91
22.9%
00:01.61
 
16:09:35.68
16:18:04.59
29th
777
Westfield  (M. Eagan)
08:38.23
25.2%
00:09.32
 
16:09:54.77
16:18:33.00
30th
786
Boys' Latin  (R. Mitchell)
08:39.68
25.5%
00:01.45
 
16:13:50.41
16:22:30.09
31st
791
Sagamore  (W. Richter)
08:42.64
26.2%
00:02.96
 
16:14:14.14
16:22:56.78
32nd
780
Friends Select  (M. D'Annunzio)
08:53.76
28.9%
00:11.12
 
16:15:41.53
16:24:35.29
33rd
751
Strath Haven  (H. Driscoll)
09:16.43
34.4%
00:22.67
 
16:02:04.82
16:11:21.25
34th
782
North Allegheny  (H. Campsie)
09:20.83
35.5%
00:04.40
 
16:12:51.95
16:22:12.78
35th
775
Absegami  (E. Panagiotidis)
09:56.54
44.1%
00:35.71
 
16:11:48.26
16:21:44.80
36th
789
Atlantic City  (B. Share)
10:08.95
47.1%
00:12.41
 
16:15:05.43
16:25:14.38
37th
774
North Arlington  (P. Bandeira)
11:40.73
69.3%
01:31.78
 
16:12:30.07
16:24:10.80
38th
772
Guilderland  (A. Ruth)
12:02.86
74.6%
00:22.13
 
16:10:20.04
16:22:22.90
755
Roman Catholic  (T. Filip)
Failure to Yield
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
758
Western Albermarle  (A. Sime)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
762
Northern Highlands  (A. D'Iorio)
Failure to Yield
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
787
Cresskill  (J. Rashba)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jul-22 12:05 PM