2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 1a:  08:23 AM  Boys Freshman Eight
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
47
St. Joseph's Prep  (P. O'Connell)
04:56.65
 
 
 
08:31:28.69
08:36:25.34
2nd
49
Whitman  (J. Zitko)
05:10.33
4.6%
00:13.68
 
08:32:08.75
08:37:19.08
3rd
45
Gonzaga  (P. Fox)
05:11.05
4.9%
00:00.72
 
08:30:46.79
08:35:57.84
4th
44
Montclair  (R. Phariss)
05:12.38
5.3%
00:01.33
 
08:30:33.03
08:35:45.41
5th
41
Bethesda-ChevyChase  (O. Pilot)
05:14.11
5.9%
00:01.73
 
08:29:36.90
08:34:51.01
6th
42
Jesuit Prep  (L. Boy)
05:15.08
6.2%
00:00.97
 
08:29:56.80
08:35:11.88
7th
43
St. Albans  (G. Grigorian)
05:15.28
6.3%
00:00.20
 
08:30:14.36
08:35:29.64
8th
51
Chaminade  (C. delaBastide)
05:15.44
6.3%
00:00.16
 
08:32:49.20
08:38:04.64
9th
48
Lawrenceville  (B. Polaski)
05:17.79
7.1%
00:02.35
 
08:31:53.52
08:37:11.31
10th
66
McLean  (G. Palmer)
05:18.78
7.5%
00:00.99
 
08:39:28.48
08:44:47.26
11th
74
Brunswick  (J. West)
05:19.88
7.8%
00:01.10
 
08:43:28.22
08:48:48.10
12th
50
TC Williams  (N. Schuerhoff)
05:20.49
8.0%
00:00.61
 
08:32:29.47
08:37:49.96
13th
46
Mainland  (B. Mack)
05:21.52
8.4%
00:01.03
 
08:31:13.01
08:36:34.53
14th
58
James Madison  (G. Jiron)
05:21.90
8.5%
00:00.38
 
08:36:17.30
08:41:39.20
15th
52
Christian Brothers  (D. Wade)
05:23.49
9.0%
00:01.59
 
08:33:03.46
08:38:26.95
16th
61
Lower Merion  (G. Rieke)
05:27.89
10.5%
00:04.40
 
08:37:28.79
08:42:56.68
17th
71
St. Andrew's DE  (J. Meyer)
05:29.28
11.0%
00:01.39
 
08:42:02.44
08:47:31.72
18th
80
La Salle  (C. DeMouy)
05:31.96
11.9%
00:02.68
 
08:46:42.19
08:52:14.15
19th
55
St. Augustine  (A. Dailey)
05:33.90
12.6%
00:01.94
 
08:35:01.17
08:40:35.07
20th
65
West Springfield  (L. Price)
05:34.68
12.8%
00:00.78
 
08:38:59.70
08:44:34.38
21st
73
Bishop O'Connell  (L. Snyder)
05:34.86
12.9%
00:00.18
 
08:42:55.06
08:48:29.92
22nd
67
Don Bosco Prep  (J. Barbara)
05:35.93
13.2%
00:01.07
 
08:39:53.99
08:45:29.92
23rd
54
Ocean City  (M. Dickinson)
05:36.58
13.5%
00:00.65
 
08:34:27.69
08:40:04.27
24th
62
Walter Johnson  (A. Smith)
05:38.60
14.1%
00:02.02
 
08:37:51.28
08:43:29.88
25th
60
Wilson  (G. Beronio)
05:41.00
15.0%
00:02.40
 
08:37:04.23
08:42:45.23
26th
75
Rumson-Fair Haven  (M. Dowd)
05:43.21
15.7%
00:02.21
 
08:43:58.74
08:49:41.95
27th
64
The Hill School  (P. Stone)
05:43.51
15.8%
00:00.30
 
08:38:40.69
08:44:24.20
28th
76
Atlantic City  (L. Iannelli)
05:48.22
17.4%
00:04.71
 
08:44:26.29
08:50:14.51
29th
53
Fordham Prep  (w. crabtree)
05:53.04
19.0%
00:04.82
 
08:34:02.93
08:39:55.97
30th
63
Churchill  (S. Mahan)
05:54.20
19.4%
00:01.16
 
08:38:14.67
08:44:08.87
31st
72
Bishop Ireton  (J. Sisel)
05:54.66
19.6%
00:00.46
 
08:42:44.57
08:48:39.23
32nd
77
Egg Harbor  (J. Kent)
05:55.38
19.8%
00:00.72
 
08:45:15.34
08:51:10.72
33rd
56
Jefferson  (T. Cuddy)
05:57.50
20.5%
00:02.12
 
08:35:25.15
08:41:22.65
34th
59
Manhasset  (A. Ottavio)
05:58.99
21.0%
00:01.49
 
08:36:45.95
08:42:44.94
35th
79
Harriton  (B. Kozloff)
06:04.66
22.9%
00:05.67
 
08:46:21.95
08:52:26.61
36th
57
Archbishop Carroll  (N. Volpe)
06:09.91
24.7%
00:05.25
 
08:35:59.24
08:42:09.15
37th
70
Cold Spring Harbor  (a. maiorino)
06:13.66
26.0%
00:03.75
 
08:41:33.47
08:47:47.13
38th
69
Owen J Roberts  (L. McCullough)
06:18.06
27.4%
00:04.40
 
08:40:51.50
08:47:09.56
39th
68
Ridgewood  (J. Warren)
06:19.40
27.9%
00:01.34
 
08:59:30.09
09:05:49.49
78
St. Anthony's  (r. berndt)
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-26 12:14 AM