2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 4a:  08:43 AM  Boys Junior Double
Time trial
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
97
E.L. Crossley  (N. Kennedy)
05:14.69
 
 
 
08:45:40.06
08:50:54.75
2nd
74
Blessed Trinity  (A. van Engelen)
05:25.49
3.4%
00:10.80
 
08:37:06.62
08:42:32.11
3rd
95
Episcopal Dallas  (M. Gosslee)
05:29.17
4.6%
00:03.68
 
08:45:01.68
08:50:30.85
4th
82
Malvern Prep  (B. Mankowski)
05:30.16
4.9%
00:00.99
 
08:40:35.86
08:46:06.02
5th
86
Holy Spirit  (B. McGettigan)
05:33.27
5.9%
00:03.11
 
08:42:03.04
08:47:36.31
6th
99
Niskayuna  (D. Wolfe)
05:39.91
8.0%
00:06.64
 
08:46:20.43
08:52:00.34
7th
98
Penn Charter  (M. Kestenbaum)
05:45.16
9.7%
00:05.25
 
08:46:00.98
08:51:46.14
8th
92
Boys' Latin  (M. Jiles)
05:45.51
9.8%
00:00.35
 
08:44:04.04
08:49:49.55
9th
76
Haverford  (A. D'Arcangelo)
05:46.12
10.0%
00:00.61
 
08:38:50.15
08:44:36.27
10th
80
Ridgewood  (D. Johnson)
05:46.27
10.0%
00:00.15
 
08:39:50.93
08:45:37.20
11th
100
Roman Catholic  (O. Muwwakkil)
05:48.17
10.6%
00:01.90
 
08:46:40.75
08:52:28.92
12th
75
Germantown Academy  (C. Shafer)
05:49.41
11.0%
00:01.24
 
08:37:45.22
08:43:34.63
13th
88
Bonner Prendergast  (A. Pietrewicz)
05:49.63
11.1%
00:00.22
 
08:42:56.30
08:48:45.93
14th
81
Shipley  (J. Stewart)
05:52.35
12.0%
00:02.72
 
08:40:14.93
08:46:07.28
15th
77
Conestoga  (W. Zhao)
05:55.10
12.8%
00:02.75
 
08:37:59.01
08:43:54.11
16th
89
Haddon Twp  (J. Mallgrave)
06:01.28
14.8%
00:06.18
 
08:43:13.19
08:49:14.47
17th
94
Upper Merion  (T. Hogan)
06:03.24
15.4%
00:01.96
 
08:44:50.59
08:50:53.83
18th
85
Bergen Catholic  (N. Ruiz)
06:07.15
16.7%
00:03.91
 
08:41:49.81
08:47:56.96
19th
84
Don Bosco Prep  (W. LaMotta)
06:07.38
16.7%
00:00.23
 
08:41:27.14
08:47:34.52
20th
93
Western Albermarle  (C. Haydock)
06:08.86
17.2%
00:01.48
 
08:44:26.57
08:50:35.43
21st
87
Dwight-Englewood  (A. Metzger)
06:13.33
18.6%
00:04.47
 
08:42:36.44
08:48:49.77
22nd
96
St. Joseph NJ  (T. Scarpa)
06:18.57
20.3%
00:05.24
 
08:45:22.64
08:51:41.21
23rd
90
Shenendehowa  (K. Vannier)
06:23.76
21.9%
00:05.19
 
08:43:35.78
08:49:59.54
24th
101
North Arlington Crew  (J. Mejia)
06:25.32
22.4%
00:01.56
 
08:47:19.36
08:53:44.68
25th
91
Lower Merion  (N. Stevens)
06:37.26
26.2%
00:11.94
 
08:43:49.88
08:50:27.14
26th
78
Shaker  (J. Orlyk)
06:40.69
27.3%
00:03.43
 
08:39:33.86
08:46:14.55
27th
83
Westfield  (E. Brunt)
06:54.05
31.6%
00:13.36
 
08:41:03.73
08:47:57.78
28th
79
St. Joseph Prep  (M. Haley)
07:02.24
34.2%
00:08.19
 
08:39:07.37
08:46:09.61
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Aug-20 10:42 AM