2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 30a:  03:36 PM  Boys Senior Eight
Time trial
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
967
Gonzaga  (R. Hrdy)
04:29.43
 
 
 
15:35:26.65
15:39:56.08
2nd
1007
Brunswick School  (A. Wada)
04:31.17
0.6%
00:01.74
 
15:47:55.60
15:52:26.77
3rd
1006
Whitman  (J. While)
04:31.81
0.9%
00:00.64
 
15:47:50.11
15:52:21.92
4th
980
Montclair  (H. Vecchione)
04:31.82
0.9%
00:00.01
 
15:40:16.69
15:44:48.51
5th
998
Ridley  (S. Moyer)
04:33.79
1.6%
00:01.97
 
15:45:17.67
15:49:51.46
6th
971
La Salle  (E. Wilt)
04:34.80
2.0%
00:01.01
 
15:36:31.10
15:41:05.90
7th
970
St. Albans  (H. Jia)
04:34.83
2.0%
00:00.03
 
15:36:13.17
15:40:48.00
8th
997
Episcopal PA  (W. Purtill)
04:35.21
2.1%
00:00.38
 
15:45:06.32
15:49:41.53
9th
972
St. Joseph Prep  (N. Giangiordano)
04:35.64
2.3%
00:00.43
 
15:36:44.28
15:41:19.92
10th
973
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (J. Stark)
04:37.47
3.0%
00:01.83
 
15:37:04.24
15:41:41.71
11th
975
Winter Park  (V. Zhu)
04:38.20
3.3%
00:00.73
 
15:37:35.84
15:42:14.04
12th
968
Jesuit College Prep  (L. Songy)
04:39.21
3.6%
00:01.01
 
15:35:40.39
15:40:19.60
13th
992
Haverford  (J. Costello)
04:39.28
3.7%
00:00.07
 
15:43:53.00
15:48:32.28
14th
974
Fordham Prep  (M. Ptucha)
04:39.50
3.7%
00:00.22
 
15:37:18.00
15:41:57.50
15th
1000
Langley  (S. Scott)
04:40.55
4.1%
00:01.05
 
15:45:51.04
15:50:31.59
16th
999
McLean  (J. Hilliard)
04:40.76
4.2%
00:00.21
 
15:45:34.78
15:50:15.54
17th
978
Chaminade  (J. McDonald)
04:41.01
4.3%
00:00.25
 
15:38:22.43
15:43:03.44
18th
977
Ocean City  (K. Rumaker)
04:41.29
4.4%
00:00.28
 
15:38:07.16
15:42:48.45
19th
990
Mainland  (J. Storr)
04:42.62
4.9%
00:01.33
 
15:43:15.57
15:47:58.19
20th
981
St. Andrew's  (W. Gray)
04:44.86
5.7%
00:02.24
 
15:40:02.15
15:44:47.01
21st
976
St. Augustine  (J. Leonetti)
04:45.00
5.8%
00:00.14
 
15:37:57.69
15:42:42.69
22nd
969
Lawrenceville  (J. Rotenberg)
04:47.14
6.6%
00:02.14
 
15:36:00.99
15:40:48.13
23rd
987
Woodbridge  (D. Conrad)
04:47.57
6.7%
00:00.43
 
15:40:57.06
15:45:44.63
24th
982
W.T. Woodson  (T. von Christierson)
04:47.82
6.8%
00:00.25
 
15:38:57.16
15:43:44.98
25th
1003
Wakefield  (S. Fontaine)
04:48.30
7.0%
00:00.48
 
15:46:49.34
15:51:37.64
26th
983
DeMatha  (L. Lama)
04:49.88
7.6%
00:01.58
 
15:38:43.32
15:43:33.20
27th
986
Oakton  (C. Anderson)
04:49.91
7.6%
00:00.03
 
15:40:52.84
15:45:42.75
28th
979
Jefferson  (J. Serger)
04:52.15
8.4%
00:02.24
 
15:39:27.79
15:44:19.94
29th
1001
Robinson  (C. Lane)
04:52.57
8.6%
00:00.42
 
15:46:11.75
15:51:04.32
30th
994
Fairfax  (S. Morrow)
04:54.98
9.5%
00:02.41
 
15:44:09.31
15:49:04.29
31st
984
Yorktown  (J. Ehlers)
05:05.73
13.5%
00:10.75
 
15:39:44.39
15:44:50.12
32nd
989
Briar Woods  (G. Verfurth)
05:11.04
15.4%
00:05.31
 
15:41:20.34
15:46:31.38
33rd
995
St. Benedict's Prep  (I. Jordan)
05:13.12
16.2%
00:02.08
 
15:43:23.43
15:48:36.55
34th
991
West Springfield  (N. Becht)
05:13.86
16.5%
00:00.74
 
15:42:23.07
15:47:36.93
35th
1005
Oakcrest  (T. Wylie)
05:15.61
17.1%
00:01.75
 
15:47:23.65
15:52:39.26
36th
993
Georgetown Day  (B. Burnett)
05:21.87
19.5%
00:06.26
 
15:42:59.09
15:48:20.96
37th
985
Moorestown  (B. Kearns)
05:28.69
22.0%
00:06.82
 
15:40:42.10
15:46:10.79
38th
1002
Kearny  (A. Torres)
05:29.24
22.2%
00:00.55
 
15:46:36.09
15:52:05.33
39th
1004
Egg Harbor  (D. Simeo)
05:34.49
24.1%
00:05.25
 
15:47:12.66
15:52:47.15
40th
996
Our Lady of Lourdes  (E. Hawkinson)
05:41.39
26.7%
00:06.90
 
15:44:37.29
15:50:18.68
41st
988
James Madison  (L. Taliercio)
06:02.97
34.7%
00:21.58
 
15:42:40.76
15:48:43.73
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-18 07:25 PM