2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 3a:  08:57 AM  Girls Freshman Eight
Time trial
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
104
Saratoga  (K. Cuneo)
05:23.49
 
 
 
08:55:47.58
09:01:11.07
2nd
118
Ocean City  (E. Chiarello)
05:34.65
3.4%
00:11.16
 
09:02:55.39
09:08:30.04
3rd
107
Whitman  (A. Kahlenberg)
05:35.57
3.7%
00:00.92
 
08:57:18.26
09:02:53.83
4th
105
Mount Saint Joseph  (G. Morrow)
05:37.70
4.4%
00:02.13
 
08:56:11.69
09:01:49.39
5th
106
TC Williams  (L. Arnold)
05:39.26
4.9%
00:01.56
 
08:56:49.49
09:02:28.75
6th
109
National Cathedral  (K. Blake)
05:39.44
4.9%
00:00.18
 
08:58:28.68
09:04:08.12
7th
113
Montclair  (E. Mihalis)
05:40.26
5.2%
00:00.82
 
09:00:38.91
09:06:19.17
8th
108
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (S. Spain)
05:40.89
5.4%
00:00.63
 
08:57:58.78
09:03:39.67
9th
117
Holy Spirit  (K. Driscoll)
05:43.54
6.2%
00:02.65
 
09:02:29.81
09:08:13.35
10th
137
Great Valley  (M. Segarnick)
05:45.41
6.8%
00:01.87
 
09:13:11.94
09:18:57.35
11th
116
Washington-Lee  (C. Slater)
05:47.78
7.5%
00:02.37
 
09:01:59.61
09:07:47.39
12th
139
Shenendehowa  (M. CARNEY)
05:48.93
7.9%
00:01.15
 
09:14:01.52
09:19:50.45
13th
110
Merion Mercy  (P. DeVlieger)
05:50.22
8.3%
00:01.29
 
08:59:06.21
09:04:56.43
14th
114
Manhasset  (A. LoPinto)
05:50.59
8.4%
00:00.37
 
09:01:13.62
09:07:04.21
15th
115
Mainland  (M. Beck)
05:54.43
9.6%
00:03.84
 
09:01:32.70
09:07:27.13
16th
130
Oakton  (K. Kost)
05:56.57
10.2%
00:02.14
 
09:09:33.37
09:15:29.94
17th
120
Jefferson  (M. Li)
05:58.33
10.8%
00:01.76
 
09:03:57.57
09:09:55.90
18th
121
Eustace  (I. BLANCHARD)
05:59.45
11.1%
00:01.12
 
09:04:35.94
09:10:35.39
19th
138
Sidwell Friends  (H. Marchick)
06:02.95
12.2%
00:03.50
 
09:13:32.26
09:19:35.21
20th
123
St. Andrew's  (B. Cooke)
06:04.52
12.7%
00:01.57
 
09:05:21.19
09:11:25.71
21st
111
Radnor  (L. Eggert)
06:05.57
13.0%
00:01.05
 
08:59:28.43
09:05:34.00
22nd
126
Harriton  (A. Sack)
06:06.83
13.4%
00:01.26
 
09:06:56.09
09:13:02.92
23rd
136
James Madison  (M. Harvey)
06:09.70
14.3%
00:02.87
 
09:12:44.49
09:18:54.19
24th
129
Lawrenceville  (M. Boxley)
06:10.07
14.4%
00:00.37
 
09:08:36.63
09:14:46.70
25th
131
Absegami  (F. Deibert)
06:10.10
14.4%
00:00.03
 
09:09:55.70
09:16:05.80
26th
135
Roosevelt  (C. Graham)
06:11.26
14.8%
00:01.16
 
09:12:20.07
09:18:31.33
27th
112
Georgetown Visitation  (S. Fayer)
06:12.16
15.0%
00:00.90
 
09:00:00.44
09:06:12.60
28th
128
Woodbridge  (O. Mergler)
06:13.02
15.3%
00:00.86
 
09:07:56.96
09:14:09.98
29th
125
Wilson  (M. Durfee)
06:13.25
15.4%
00:00.23
 
09:06:40.82
09:12:54.07
30th
142
Villa Joseph Marie  (E. Iwasyk)
06:16.69
16.4%
00:03.44
 
09:14:15.52
09:20:32.21
31st
124
Walter Johnson  (A. Hoffman)
06:20.19
17.5%
00:03.50
 
09:06:01.64
09:12:21.83
32nd
132
Egg Harbor  (E. Thies)
06:20.48
17.6%
00:00.29
 
09:10:34.97
09:16:55.45
33rd
127
Notre Dame Prep  (J. Diehl)
06:20.53
17.6%
00:00.05
 
09:07:26.53
09:13:47.06
34th
119
Lower Merion  (T. Trentacoste)
06:22.59
18.3%
00:02.06
 
09:03:29.44
09:09:52.03
35th
122
Atlantic City  (J. Arndt)
06:23.14
18.4%
00:00.55
 
09:05:15.58
09:11:38.72
36th
141
Hun  (K. Checo)
06:25.23
19.1%
00:02.09
 
09:14:52.17
09:21:17.40
37th
134
Shipley  (A. Lawler)
06:28.69
20.2%
00:03.46
 
09:11:45.11
09:18:13.80
38th
133
Langley  (Z. Gould)
06:35.64
22.3%
00:06.95
 
09:11:16.62
09:17:52.26
39th
143
Academy of Notre Dame  (C. Quirk)
06:40.35
23.8%
00:04.71
 
09:15:56.17
09:22:36.52
40th
144
Cold Spring Harbor  (A. Johnson)
07:12.80
33.8%
00:32.45
 
09:15:27.59
09:22:40.39
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Aug-25 09:23 AM