2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 29a:  03:53 PM  Girls Senior Eight
Time trial
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1009
National Cathedral  (C. Ryder)
05:04.71
 
 
 
15:51:31.17
15:56:35.88
2nd
1011
Mount Saint Joseph  (C. Timoney)
05:05.03
0.1%
00:00.32
 
15:51:56.13
15:57:01.16
3rd
1014
Montclair  (M. Pitera)
05:12.67
2.6%
00:07.64
 
15:53:17.63
15:58:30.30
4th
1022
Whitman  (H. Carson)
05:12.83
2.7%
00:00.16
 
16:03:49.31
16:09:02.14
5th
1030
Wilson  (A. Koerner)
05:16.22
3.8%
00:03.39
 
15:59:11.89
16:04:28.11
6th
1018
Holy Spirit  (H. McKeever)
05:16.31
3.8%
00:00.09
 
15:55:08.32
16:00:24.63
7th
1016
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (K. Chan)
05:16.79
4.0%
00:00.48
 
15:53:39.69
15:58:56.48
8th
1012
Manhasset  (M. Lyons)
05:16.98
4.0%
00:00.19
 
15:52:16.45
15:57:33.43
9th
1017
James Madison  (E. Barrett)
05:18.59
4.6%
00:01.61
 
15:54:17.18
15:59:35.77
10th
1013
TC Williams  (H. Parsons)
05:18.65
4.6%
00:00.06
 
15:52:30.04
15:57:48.69
11th
1040
Niskayuna  (M. Rogers)
05:19.67
4.9%
00:01.02
 
16:02:17.80
16:07:37.47
12th
1020
St. Andrew's  (C. Miller)
05:20.44
5.2%
00:00.77
 
15:55:31.03
16:00:51.47
13th
1038
W.T. Woodson  (H. Fisher)
05:21.56
5.5%
00:01.12
 
16:01:43.47
16:07:05.03
14th
1015
McLean  (A. Liquori)
05:23.20
6.1%
00:01.64
 
15:52:54.45
15:58:17.65
15th
1028
Ocean City  (A. Panico)
05:24.69
6.6%
00:01.49
 
15:58:32.64
16:03:57.33
16th
1032
Mainland  (J. Barnett)
05:25.10
6.7%
00:00.41
 
15:59:37.70
16:05:02.80
17th
1021
Haddonfield  (E. Kommedal)
05:26.83
7.3%
00:01.73
 
15:55:46.54
16:01:13.37
18th
1026
Archbishop Carroll  (A. O'Brien)
05:27.37
7.4%
00:00.54
 
15:57:19.74
16:02:47.11
19th
1019
Nardin  (C. Orlowski)
05:29.58
8.2%
00:02.21
 
15:54:49.83
16:00:19.41
20th
1034
Robinson  (Z. McMahon)
05:31.30
8.7%
00:01.72
 
16:00:15.71
16:05:47.01
21st
1024
Georgetown Visitation  (E. Kinyon)
05:33.63
9.5%
00:02.33
 
15:56:38.44
16:02:12.07
22nd
1023
Jefferson  (B. Knight)
05:35.10
10.0%
00:01.47
 
15:56:20.09
16:01:55.19
23rd
1039
Hun  (J. Szucs)
05:37.63
10.8%
00:02.53
 
16:01:58.81
16:07:36.44
24th
1033
Lawrenceville  (L. Reardon)
05:45.31
13.3%
00:07.68
 
15:59:57.34
16:05:42.65
25th
1025
Atlantic City  (B. Levin)
05:46.81
13.8%
00:01.50
 
15:57:04.23
16:02:51.04
26th
1027
Holton-Arms  (A. Mockler)
05:50.87
15.1%
00:04.06
 
15:57:52.88
16:03:43.75
27th
1042
Merion Mercy  (A. Dugan)
05:56.26
16.9%
00:05.39
 
16:03:02.20
16:08:58.46
28th
1029
Notre Dame Prep  (O. Mihok)
05:56.53
17.0%
00:00.27
 
15:58:53.62
16:04:50.15
29th
1031
West Potomac  (C. Hammer)
05:56.87
17.1%
00:00.34
 
15:59:32.79
16:05:29.66
30th
1041
North Arlington Crew  (T. Austin)
05:57.24
17.2%
00:00.37
 
16:02:51.71
16:08:48.95
31st
1035
Bay Shore  (H. Schnorr)
06:11.12
21.8%
00:13.88
 
16:00:26.05
16:06:37.17
32nd
1037
Eustace  (M. Connell)
06:15.87
23.4%
00:04.75
 
16:01:27.94
16:07:43.81
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-19 06:35 PM