2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 28a:  02:53 PM  Boys Senior Four
Time trial
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
856
Father Judge  (A. Coelho)
05:03.07
 
 
 
14:50:55.95
14:55:59.02
2nd
861
Absegami  (T. Calimer)
05:08.56
1.8%
00:05.49
 
14:52:17.12
14:57:25.68
3rd
849
Christian Brothers  (E. Wicks)
05:08.68
1.9%
00:00.12
 
14:48:56.73
14:54:05.41
4th
853
Peddie  (O. Watkins)
05:08.81
1.9%
00:00.13
 
14:49:37.28
14:54:46.09
5th
848
Blair  (L. Junkermann)
05:11.38
2.7%
00:02.57
 
14:48:42.19
14:53:53.57
6th
851
TC Williams  (C. McGivern)
05:13.13
3.3%
00:01.75
 
14:50:25.39
14:55:38.52
7th
846
Walter Johnson  (A. Boudabbous)
05:13.93
3.6%
00:00.80
 
14:48:12.29
14:53:26.22
8th
858
St. Peters Prep  (W. Curtis)
05:14.08
3.6%
00:00.15
 
14:51:29.24
14:56:43.32
9th
878
Kearny  (C. Grimm)
05:14.31
3.7%
00:00.23
 
14:57:04.84
15:02:19.15
10th
847
Haverford  (G. Haabestad)
05:15.51
4.1%
00:01.20
 
14:48:26.58
14:53:42.09
11th
862
Lake Braddock  (C. Cochran)
05:19.67
5.5%
00:04.16
 
14:53:36.72
14:58:56.39
12th
857
Eustace  (J. Propp)
05:22.01
6.2%
00:02.34
 
14:51:09.14
14:56:31.15
13th
897
Melbourne  (T. Edwards)
05:22.48
6.4%
00:00.47
 
15:03:28.28
15:08:50.76
14th
883
Moorestown  (D. Schultz)
05:22.62
6.5%
00:00.14
 
14:57:16.97
15:02:39.59
15th
873
Archbishop Carroll  (N. Melocchi)
05:22.72
6.5%
00:00.10
 
14:55:58.04
15:01:20.76
16th
894
Radnor  (N. Morris)
05:22.93
6.6%
00:00.21
 
15:02:18.93
15:07:41.86
17th
882
Hun  (J. Nehlig)
05:23.69
6.8%
00:00.76
 
14:58:53.82
15:04:17.51
18th
877
Concord  (J. Pfander)
05:24.02
6.9%
00:00.33
 
14:56:49.55
15:02:13.57
19th
871
The Hill School  (W. Lehneis)
05:24.51
7.1%
00:00.49
 
14:55:21.83
15:00:46.34
20th
890
Lyman  (l. simonovsi)
05:25.65
7.5%
00:01.14
 
15:01:15.90
15:06:41.55
21st
900
Egg Harbor  (A. Merendino)
05:28.27
8.3%
00:02.62
 
15:04:32.77
15:10:01.04
22nd
865
Stone Bridge  (A. Calpin)
05:28.46
8.4%
00:00.19
 
14:53:19.21
14:58:47.67
23rd
895
Ridley  (N. Mohme)
05:32.72
9.8%
00:04.26
 
15:02:47.23
15:08:19.95
24th
898
Oakcrest  (D. Christian)
05:34.94
10.5%
00:02.22
 
15:04:02.98
15:09:37.92
25th
872
Rumson Fair-Haven  (R. Kearney)
05:35.10
10.6%
00:00.16
 
14:55:45.77
15:01:20.87
26th
888
Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. Harte)
05:35.76
10.8%
00:00.66
 
15:00:32.93
15:06:08.69
27th
859
St. Paul's  (R. Milchling)
05:35.83
10.8%
00:00.07
 
14:57:30.28
15:03:06.11
28th
860
West Potomac  (K. White)
05:36.52
11.0%
00:00.69
 
14:52:09.63
14:57:46.15
29th
885
Bishop Ireton  (T. Fonda)
05:37.43
11.3%
00:00.91
 
14:57:53.66
15:03:31.09
30th
867
Manhasset  (S. Foglio)
05:37.66
11.4%
00:00.23
 
14:54:05.91
14:59:43.57
31st
852
Bay Shore  (M. Lombardi)
05:37.84
11.5%
00:00.18
 
14:54:46.32
15:00:24.16
32nd
889
Westfield  (B. McDonald)
05:38.34
11.6%
00:00.50
 
15:00:25.40
15:06:03.74
33rd
892
James Madison  (D. Maisano)
05:39.90
12.2%
00:01.56
 
15:01:44.94
15:07:24.84
34th
891
Nichols  (H. Brown)
05:40.07
12.2%
00:00.17
 
15:01:07.73
15:06:47.80
35th
864
La Salle  (A. Winkler)
05:40.66
12.4%
00:00.59
 
14:52:51.61
14:58:32.27
36th
887
St. Johns  (D. Fricke)
05:44.50
13.7%
00:03.84
 
14:59:46.86
15:05:31.36
37th
854
Bishop O'Connell  (N. Lindley)
05:46.72
14.4%
00:02.22
 
14:51:44.27
14:57:30.99
38th
870
Nutley  (J. Maslag)
05:47.95
14.8%
00:01.23
 
14:55:22.26
15:01:10.21
39th
868
Arlington  (E. Lloyd)
05:48.68
15.0%
00:00.73
 
14:54:12.12
15:00:00.80
40th
896
Lawrenceville  (T. Friedman)
05:48.80
15.1%
00:00.12
 
15:03:06.00
15:08:54.80
41st
855
West Springfield  (R. Davis)
05:50.97
15.8%
00:02.17
 
14:50:03.46
14:55:54.43
42nd
863
Gonzaga  (J. Bowman)
05:52.69
16.4%
00:01.72
 
14:53:02.33
14:58:55.02
43rd
899
Doane Academy  (E. Koch)
05:53.40
16.6%
00:00.71
 
15:04:27.56
15:10:20.96
44th
874
Lower Merion  (K. Aspesi)
05:54.10
16.8%
00:00.70
 
14:56:27.14
15:02:21.24
45th
876
Unionville  (I. Quain)
05:54.22
16.9%
00:00.12
 
14:59:22.07
15:05:16.29
46th
879
Cedar Creek  (R. Prince)
05:55.78
17.4%
00:01.56
 
14:58:52.54
15:04:48.32
47th
850
Haddonfield  (J. Buttaro)
06:01.55
19.3%
00:05.77
 
14:49:29.93
14:55:31.48
48th
901
Charter  (M. Huhn)
06:04.21
20.2%
00:02.66
 
15:04:56.68
15:11:00.89
49th
893
Roosevelt  (J. Anthony)
06:05.06
20.5%
00:00.85
 
15:02:14.08
15:08:19.14
50th
902
Montgomery Blair  (A. Davis-Mercer)
06:07.06
21.1%
00:02.00
 
15:05:06.25
15:11:13.31
51st
875
Poughkeepsie  (S. Bigelow)
06:26.98
27.7%
00:19.92
 
14:58:35.58
15:05:02.56
52nd
880
Wakefield  (B. Rafky)
06:55.53
37.1%
00:28.55
 
14:58:14.92
15:05:10.45
53rd
886
Rock Ridge  (c. matias)
06:59.57
38.4%
00:04.04
 
15:00:07.27
15:07:06.84
54th
869
Atlantic City  (V. Brock)
08:32.78
69.2%
01:33.21
 
14:54:33.45
15:03:06.23
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Aug-25 09:09 AM