2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 21a:  01:38 PM  Boys Second Eight
Time trial
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
687
Gonzaga  (N. Tobey)
04:45.31
 
 
 
13:41:23.16
13:46:08.47
2nd
688
La Salle  (A. Virkler)
04:50.27
1.7%
00:04.96
 
13:41:49.62
13:46:39.89
3rd
711
Montclair  (W. Collins)
04:52.15
2.4%
00:01.88
 
13:48:49.03
13:53:41.18
4th
690
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (W. Hugonnet)
04:54.08
3.1%
00:01.93
 
13:42:19.14
13:47:13.22
5th
696
Fordham Prep  (N. Chwalkowski)
04:54.08
3.1%
 
 
13:43:59.00
13:48:53.08
6th
694
Lawrenceville  (A. Zahringer)
04:57.13
4.1%
00:03.05
 
13:43:25.68
13:48:22.81
7th
691
St. Joseph Prep  (J. Barbera)
04:57.21
4.2%
00:00.08
 
13:42:32.81
13:47:30.02
8th
686
St. Albans  (S. Namian)
04:57.51
4.3%
00:00.30
 
13:41:20.16
13:46:17.67
9th
713
Whitman  (G. Glazier)
04:57.86
4.4%
00:00.35
 
13:49:45.37
13:54:43.23
10th
693
Chaminade  (M. Thilman)
05:00.64
5.4%
00:02.78
 
13:43:03.51
13:48:04.15
11th
699
St. Andrew's  (A. Veluchamy)
05:03.79
6.5%
00:03.15
 
13:44:47.48
13:49:51.27
12th
712
McLean  (S. Pardo)
05:04.09
6.6%
00:00.30
 
13:49:26.43
13:54:30.52
13th
702
DeMatha  (N. Mora)
05:05.87
7.2%
00:01.78
 
13:45:38.09
13:50:43.96
14th
695
Jesuit College Prep  (W. Name)
05:05.93
7.2%
00:00.06
 
13:43:34.04
13:48:39.97
15th
700
Woodbridge  (M. Jesswein)
05:09.22
8.4%
00:03.29
 
13:45:04.75
13:50:13.97
16th
709
Yorktown  (J. Creskoff)
05:09.23
8.4%
00:00.01
 
13:48:08.97
13:53:18.20
17th
697
W.T. Woodson  (J. Livingston)
05:10.54
8.8%
00:01.31
 
13:44:04.79
13:49:15.33
18th
701
Oakton  (C. Skangos)
05:11.39
9.1%
00:00.85
 
13:45:12.79
13:50:24.18
19th
705
Langley  (A. Stankey)
05:11.44
9.2%
00:00.05
 
13:46:37.77
13:51:49.21
20th
692
Jefferson  (K. Ganeshan)
05:11.56
9.2%
00:00.12
 
13:42:48.22
13:47:59.78
21st
698
Ocean City  (N. Centrone)
05:16.60
11.0%
00:05.04
 
13:44:26.97
13:49:43.57
22nd
689
St. Augustine  (C. Carey)
05:17.73
11.4%
00:01.13
 
13:42:00.09
13:47:17.82
23rd
710
Robinson  (Z. Khin)
05:19.49
12.0%
00:01.76
 
13:48:34.61
13:53:54.10
24th
707
Mainland  (T. Devine)
05:26.30
14.4%
00:06.81
 
13:47:25.20
13:52:51.50
25th
706
Fairfax  (B. Cano)
05:32.91
16.7%
00:06.61
 
13:47:12.12
13:52:45.03
26th
708
Briar Woods  (J. Bird)
05:47.86
21.9%
00:14.95
 
13:47:55.39
13:53:43.25
27th
704
Episcopal PA  (J. Li)
06:00.67
26.4%
00:12.81
 
13:46:26.34
13:52:27.01
28th
703
Moorestown  (M. Hamblin)
06:23.63
34.5%
00:22.96
 
13:46:14.84
13:52:38.47
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-19 10:19 AM