2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 11a:  11:14 AM  Girls Junior Eight
Time trial
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
426
Mount Saint Joseph  (J. Woodrow)
05:20.72
 
 
 
11:14:24.86
11:19:45.58
2nd
457
Washington-Lee  (S. Crittenden-Toth)
05:28.95
2.6%
00:08.23
 
11:25:06.09
11:30:35.04
3rd
452
Saratoga  (D. Kilcullen)
05:29.08
2.6%
00:00.13
 
11:22:09.01
11:27:38.09
4th
471
Radnor  (R. Modell)
05:29.38
2.7%
00:00.30
 
11:29:29.53
11:34:58.91
5th
429
Merion Mercy  (S. Lamb)
05:29.96
2.9%
00:00.58
 
11:15:11.94
11:20:41.90
6th
454
Churchill  (A. Walker)
05:34.59
4.3%
00:04.63
 
11:24:19.64
11:29:54.23
7th
438
Nardin  (E. Huber)
05:35.58
4.6%
00:00.99
 
11:16:53.02
11:22:28.60
8th
444
Moorestown  (K. Sims)
05:36.62
5.0%
00:01.04
 
11:19:36.40
11:25:13.02
9th
462
Westfield  (M. Miller)
05:37.74
5.3%
00:01.12
 
11:26:33.25
11:32:10.99
10th
432
TC Williams  (R. Sedehi)
05:39.12
5.7%
00:01.38
 
11:15:36.73
11:21:15.85
11th
469
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (A. Lateef-Vaksvik)
05:41.49
6.5%
00:02.37
 
11:28:40.97
11:34:22.46
12th
434
Walter Johnson  (G. Mann)
05:43.40
7.1%
00:01.91
 
11:15:49.99
11:21:33.39
13th
442
Lower Merion  (K. Stanton)
05:44.52
7.4%
00:01.12
 
11:18:56.30
11:24:40.82
14th
473
Niskayuna  (T. Wadsworth)
05:45.10
7.6%
00:00.58
 
11:30:04.34
11:35:49.44
15th
463
Kearny  (V. Gonzalez)
05:46.70
8.1%
00:01.60
 
11:27:21.16
11:33:07.86
16th
448
Vineland  (C. Mayhew)
05:47.12
8.2%
00:00.42
 
11:20:56.61
11:26:43.73
17th
427
Philadelphia City Rowing  (O. Musselman)
05:48.09
8.5%
00:00.97
 
11:14:48.29
11:20:36.38
18th
459
Woodbridge  (H. Hobbs)
05:48.16
8.6%
00:00.07
 
11:25:34.92
11:31:23.08
19th
441
Yorktown  (G. Moore)
05:49.17
8.9%
00:01.01
 
11:18:40.92
11:24:30.09
20th
431
Lake Braddock  (A. Kershaw)
05:49.50
9.0%
00:00.33
 
11:15:45.36
11:21:34.86
21st
466
Unionville  (N. Savaiko)
05:52.49
9.9%
00:02.99
 
11:27:34.97
11:33:27.46
22nd
436
Langley  (M. Uitz)
05:53.52
10.2%
00:01.03
 
11:23:32.38
11:29:25.90
23rd
458
Fairfax  (K. Wells)
05:57.44
11.4%
00:03.92
 
11:25:22.11
11:31:19.55
24th
461
Belleville  (C. Vallejo)
05:57.94
11.6%
00:00.50
 
11:26:16.99
11:32:14.93
25th
455
South County  (F. Burris)
05:58.11
11.7%
00:00.17
 
11:24:36.42
11:30:34.53
26th
430
Episcopal PA  (N. HORBOWY)
06:00.37
12.4%
00:02.26
 
11:15:00.28
11:21:00.65
27th
464
Roosevelt  (G. Pritchard)
06:03.49
13.3%
00:03.12
 
11:27:09.75
11:33:13.24
28th
439
Absegami  (G. Malgieri)
06:04.20
13.6%
00:00.71
 
11:17:49.44
11:23:53.64
29th
445
Blair  (E. Maniscalco)
06:04.24
13.6%
00:00.04
 
11:19:51.37
11:25:55.61
30th
435
Nutley  (P. Giron)
06:04.49
13.6%
00:00.25
 
11:21:47.36
11:27:51.85
31st
425
Holy Spirit  (D. Dumadag)
06:09.28
15.1%
00:04.79
 
11:14:17.00
11:20:26.28
32nd
446
Archbishop Carroll  (G. Grube)
06:10.06
15.4%
00:00.78
 
11:20:14.94
11:26:25.00
33rd
443
Manhasset  (M. Fournaris)
06:12.72
16.2%
00:02.66
 
11:19:25.24
11:25:37.96
34th
460
Mainland  (E. Stormes)
06:13.73
16.5%
00:01.01
 
11:25:52.01
11:32:05.74
35th
449
Egg Harbor  (H. Wilkerson)
06:14.86
16.9%
00:01.13
 
11:21:20.12
11:27:34.98
36th
433
W.T. Woodson  (J. Phipps)
06:15.65
17.1%
00:00.79
 
11:16:29.99
11:22:45.64
37th
440
West Springfield  (C. Tyler)
06:16.05
17.3%
00:00.40
 
11:18:11.84
11:24:27.89
38th
437
Atlantic City  (E. To)
06:16.36
17.3%
00:00.31
 
11:17:10.27
11:23:26.63
39th
456
Jefferson  (G. Fowler)
06:17.61
17.7%
00:01.25
 
11:24:51.32
11:31:08.93
40th
470
Bonner Prendergast  (K. Neill)
06:20.29
18.6%
00:02.68
 
11:29:09.83
11:35:30.12
41st
468
Oakton  (G. Kim)
06:20.77
18.7%
00:00.48
 
11:28:24.05
11:34:44.82
42nd
447
St. Andrew's  (P. Shiffman)
06:23.44
19.6%
00:02.67
 
11:20:29.16
11:26:52.60
43rd
467
Cedar Creek  (E. Benkovic)
06:24.54
19.9%
00:01.10
 
11:28:08.06
11:34:32.60
44th
475
Villa Joseph Marie  (P. Kirshe)
06:27.32
20.8%
00:02.78
 
11:30:32.06
11:36:59.38
45th
474
Cold Spring Harbor  (A. Futter)
06:29.00
21.3%
00:01.68
 
11:30:25.08
11:36:54.08
46th
450
Shipley  (S. Brown)
06:31.88
22.2%
00:02.88
 
11:21:38.57
11:28:10.45
47th
472
Oakcrest  (K. Stollenwerk)
06:35.48
23.3%
00:03.60
 
11:30:01.82
11:36:37.30
48th
453
Notre Dame Prep  (C. Merrill)
06:45.06
26.3%
00:09.58
 
11:24:00.93
11:30:45.99
49th
451
Briar Woods  (P. Kianka)
06:50.55
28.0%
00:05.49
 
11:23:13.55
11:30:04.10
50th
428
Harriton  (G. Heifetz)
06:50.88
28.1%
00:00.33
 
11:17:25.59
11:24:16.47
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Aug-20 02:36 PM