2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 30a:  03:51 PM  Boys Senior Eight
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
999
Gonzaga  (B. Kilner)
04:21.24
 
 
 
15:42:36.62
15:46:57.86
2nd
1002
Jesuit College  (J. Merkel)
04:26.36
2.0%
00:05.12
 
15:43:18.07
15:47:44.43
3rd
1004
St. Joseph Prep  (P. McKernan)
04:27.57
2.4%
00:01.21
 
15:44:01.89
15:48:29.46
4th
1005
Lawrenceville  (C. Staunton)
04:28.21
2.7%
00:00.64
 
15:44:09.88
15:48:38.09
5th
1009
La Salle  (E. Wilt)
04:30.17
3.4%
00:01.96
 
15:44:52.24
15:49:22.41
6th
1001
St. Albans  (M. Dent)
04:30.39
3.5%
00:00.22
 
15:42:57.85
15:47:28.24
7th
1010
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (A. Godwin)
04:31.27
3.8%
00:00.88
 
15:46:04.70
15:50:35.97
8th
1003
Brunswick  (M. Womble)
04:31.67
4.0%
00:00.40
 
15:43:40.22
15:48:11.89
9th
1000
Winter Park  (C. Bertossa)
04:33.04
4.5%
00:01.37
 
15:42:47.28
15:47:20.32
10th
1023
Junipero Serra  (L. Whittle)
04:34.52
5.1%
00:01.48
 
15:49:49.72
15:54:24.24
11th
1015
Fordham Prep  (M. Ptucha)
04:36.45
5.8%
00:01.93
 
15:46:49.57
15:51:26.02
12th
1007
St. Augustine  (C. Rocco)
04:36.52
5.8%
00:00.07
 
15:44:34.25
15:49:10.77
13th
1006
Whitman  (J. Young)
04:37.11
6.1%
00:00.59
 
15:44:24.82
15:49:01.93
14th
1012
Ocean City  (N. DiMarco)
04:37.17
6.1%
00:00.06
 
15:46:33.12
15:51:10.29
15th
1014
Chaminade  (R. Shelley)
04:37.39
6.2%
00:00.22
 
15:46:42.35
15:51:19.74
16th
1008
St. Andrew's  (H. Foley)
04:37.83
6.4%
00:00.44
 
15:45:27.22
15:50:05.05
17th
1033
Montclair  (N. Michalitsianos)
04:38.97
6.8%
00:01.14
 
15:54:02.31
15:58:41.28
18th
1017
Thomas Jefferson  (M. Koeniger)
04:40.81
7.5%
00:01.84
 
15:47:37.27
15:52:18.08
19th
1013
DeMatha  (R. Moran)
04:42.24
8.0%
00:01.43
 
15:46:36.58
15:51:18.82
20th
1025
Lyman  (M. Ott)
04:42.93
8.3%
00:00.69
 
15:51:02.25
15:55:45.18
21st
1026
Woodbridge  (R. Smith)
04:42.93
8.3%
 
 
15:51:11.63
15:55:54.56
22nd
1016
Yorktown  (M. Pollock)
04:46.23
9.6%
00:03.30
 
15:47:01.70
15:51:47.93
23rd
1031
James Madison  (D. Tucker)
04:46.43
9.6%
00:00.20
 
15:52:45.25
15:57:31.68
24th
1011
W.T. Woodson  (T. von Christierson)
04:50.85
11.3%
00:04.42
 
15:45:47.89
15:50:38.74
25th
1024
Oakcrest  (D. Christian)
04:52.78
12.1%
00:01.93
 
15:50:36.29
15:55:29.07
26th
1027
Radnor  (L. Williams)
04:55.09
13.0%
00:02.31
 
15:51:23.98
15:56:19.07
27th
1021
Oakton  (C. Garrett)
04:55.27
13.0%
00:00.18
 
15:48:54.11
15:53:49.38
28th
1018
Archbishop Carroll  (J. O'Toole)
04:55.52
13.1%
00:00.25
 
15:48:09.26
15:53:04.78
29th
1030
F.D. Roosevelt  (G. Burnett)
05:00.15
14.9%
00:04.63
 
15:52:17.02
15:57:17.17
30th
1020
Bishop O'Connell  (A. Berry)
05:06.74
17.4%
00:06.59
 
15:48:40.02
15:53:46.76
31st
1036
Montgomery Blair  (A. Kharkar)
05:10.34
18.8%
00:03.60
 
15:55:23.06
16:00:33.40
32nd
1028
Harriton  (C. Hoehn)
05:11.97
19.4%
00:01.63
 
15:51:44.03
15:56:56.00
33rd
1019
Moorestown  (B. Kearns)
05:25.76
24.7%
00:13.79
 
15:48:28.04
15:53:53.80
34th
1032
Haddonfield  (K. Noone)
05:33.83
27.8%
00:08.07
 
15:53:21.33
15:58:55.16
35th
1022
West Potomac  (E. Walker)
05:37.33
29.1%
00:03.50
 
15:49:28.66
15:55:05.99
36th
1035
Briar Woods  (J. Bird)
05:46.19
32.5%
00:08.86
 
15:54:36.75
16:00:22.94
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-22 12:05 PM