2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 29a:  03:35 PM  Girls Senior Eight
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
965
Mount Saint Joseph  (E. McGreevey)
05:02.34
 
 
 
15:27:15.38
15:32:17.72
2nd
974
National Cathedral  (S. Bredenkamp)
05:02.96
0.2%
00:00.62
 
15:30:24.81
15:35:27.77
3rd
966
Manhasset  (E. Gillis)
05:04.26
0.6%
00:01.30
 
15:27:36.08
15:32:40.34
4th
969
Merion Mercy  (K. Farrell)
05:05.18
0.9%
00:00.92
 
15:28:15.74
15:33:20.92
5th
968
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (K. Chan)
05:06.32
1.3%
00:01.14
 
15:27:56.45
15:33:02.77
6th
979
Montclair  (E. Levendosky)
05:10.61
2.7%
00:04.29
 
15:32:03.40
15:37:14.01
7th
995
Nardin Academy  (C. Orlowski)
05:11.02
2.9%
00:00.41
 
15:37:18.13
15:42:29.15
8th
970
TC Williams  (M. Justiniano)
05:11.22
2.9%
00:00.20
 
15:28:45.33
15:33:56.55
9th
971
Holy Spirit  (K. Magee)
05:12.21
3.3%
00:00.99
 
15:29:06.95
15:34:19.16
10th
973
McLean  (I. Wyerman)
05:13.42
3.7%
00:01.21
 
15:29:51.88
15:35:05.30
11th
972
James Madison  (S. Chenen)
05:15.70
4.4%
00:02.28
 
15:29:30.32
15:34:46.02
12th
990
Washington-Lee  (S. Crittenden-Toth)
05:15.88
4.5%
00:00.18
 
15:36:04.95
15:41:20.83
13th
975
St. Andrew's  (C. Miller)
05:17.49
5.0%
00:01.61
 
15:31:02.96
15:36:20.45
14th
993
Haddonfield  (E. Kommedal)
05:20.15
5.9%
00:02.66
 
15:37:04.08
15:42:24.23
15th
976
Whitman  (M. McEwan)
05:21.24
6.3%
00:01.09
 
15:31:03.71
15:36:24.95
16th
978
Oakcrest  (M. Ross)
05:21.48
6.3%
00:00.24
 
15:32:03.00
15:37:24.48
17th
983
Radnor  (o. chase)
05:24.05
7.2%
00:02.57
 
15:33:23.31
15:38:47.36
18th
977
Thomas Jefferson  (K. Mclaughlan)
05:24.50
7.3%
00:00.45
 
15:31:34.26
15:36:58.76
19th
994
Mainland  (J. Barnett)
05:25.33
7.6%
00:00.83
 
15:37:19.34
15:42:44.67
20th
982
Archbishop Carroll  (S. Romberger)
05:31.75
9.7%
00:06.42
 
15:33:13.88
15:38:45.63
21st
986
Moorestown  (A. Eichhorn)
05:31.84
9.8%
00:00.09
 
15:34:42.96
15:40:14.80
22nd
980
Georgetown Visitation  (E. Kinyon)
05:33.30
10.2%
00:01.46
 
15:32:23.60
15:37:56.90
23rd
996
Lawrenceville  (A. Smith)
05:34.68
10.7%
00:01.38
 
15:37:30.88
15:43:05.56
24th
988
Notre Dame Prep  (O. Mihok)
05:38.11
11.8%
00:03.43
 
15:35:26.29
15:41:04.40
25th
981
Atlantic City  (E. Rubino)
05:39.16
12.2%
00:01.05
 
15:32:47.26
15:38:26.42
26th
985
Holton-Arms  (S. Mills)
05:43.83
13.7%
00:04.67
 
15:34:39.14
15:40:22.97
27th
991
Wilson  (E. Colleye)
05:49.94
15.7%
00:06.11
 
15:36:24.12
15:42:14.06
28th
989
Georgetown Day  (L. Bianchi)
05:50.53
15.9%
00:00.59
 
15:35:49.65
15:41:40.18
29th
987
Ocean City  (S. Storcella)
05:53.40
16.9%
00:02.87
 
15:35:18.51
15:41:11.91
30th
984
Arlington  (N. Brown)
06:01.92
19.7%
00:08.52
 
15:34:03.58
15:40:05.50
31st
992
West Potomac  (H. Paros)
06:07.25
21.5%
00:05.33
 
15:36:55.41
15:43:02.66
32nd
997
Montgomery Blair  (A. Garrett)
06:14.87
24.0%
00:07.62
 
15:38:36.65
15:44:51.52
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jul-20 06:02 PM