2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 28a:  03:12 PM  Boys Senior Four
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
907
Episcopal PA  (W. Purtill)
04:55.61
 
 
 
15:02:34.12
15:07:29.73
2nd
910
Peddie  (B. Carroll)
04:55.98
0.1%
00:00.37
 
15:03:37.26
15:08:33.24
3rd
918
Wilson  (C. Bock)
04:56.32
0.2%
00:00.34
 
15:05:10.77
15:10:07.09
4th
916
Haverford  (L. Green)
04:56.72
0.4%
00:00.40
 
15:04:38.56
15:09:35.28
5th
920
Blair  (E. Markus)
04:58.77
1.1%
00:02.05
 
15:05:31.09
15:10:29.86
6th
936
Bay Shore  (S. Quirino)
05:02.66
2.4%
00:03.89
 
15:10:24.44
15:15:27.10
7th
909
Christian Brothers  (L. lukenda)
05:02.84
2.4%
00:00.18
 
15:03:04.13
15:08:06.97
8th
951
Walter Johnson  (Z. Hicks)
05:03.94
2.8%
00:01.10
 
15:15:15.53
15:20:19.47
9th
913
West Springfield  (M. Larvie)
05:04.51
3.0%
00:00.57
 
15:03:58.72
15:09:03.23
10th
914
TC Williams  (J. Elkins)
05:04.86
3.1%
00:00.35
 
15:04:21.43
15:09:26.29
11th
943
Langley  (J. Meeker)
05:05.22
3.3%
00:00.36
 
15:12:53.27
15:17:58.49
12th
924
McLean  (D. McCarthy)
05:05.88
3.5%
00:00.66
 
15:06:56.32
15:12:02.20
13th
908
Bishop O'Connell  (N. Morales)
05:06.92
3.8%
00:01.04
 
15:02:54.40
15:08:01.32
14th
931
Haddonfield  (B. Giangiulio)
05:07.69
4.1%
00:00.77
 
15:09:02.01
15:14:09.70
15th
922
South County  (T. Johnson)
05:09.05
4.5%
00:01.36
 
15:06:25.35
15:11:34.40
16th
923
Don Bosco Prep  (T. Pierce)
05:11.48
5.4%
00:02.43
 
15:06:40.90
15:11:52.38
17th
911
Eustace  (J. Propp)
05:12.17
5.6%
00:00.69
 
15:03:39.69
15:08:51.86
18th
917
Father Judge  (A. Coelho)
05:13.79
6.1%
00:01.62
 
15:04:41.07
15:09:54.86
19th
921
Fairfax  (S. Newman)
05:15.06
6.6%
00:01.27
 
15:06:04.99
15:11:20.05
20th
934
Stone Bridge  (A. Calpin)
05:15.44
6.7%
00:00.38
 
15:10:05.90
15:15:21.34
21st
925
St. Paul's  (C. Fedor)
05:16.75
7.2%
00:01.31
 
15:07:25.07
15:12:41.82
22nd
912
St. Peters Prep  (A. Maxwell)
05:16.98
7.2%
00:00.23
 
15:11:15.97
15:16:32.95
23rd
954
Mainland  (J. Leavy)
05:17.15
7.3%
00:00.17
 
15:16:54.62
15:22:11.77
24th
957
Cedar Creek  (D. White)
05:18.12
7.6%
00:00.97
 
15:17:38.17
15:22:56.29
25th
927
Egg Harbor  (A. Merendino)
05:18.19
7.6%
00:00.07
 
15:07:51.33
15:13:09.52
26th
955
Concord  (B. Cannarella)
05:18.43
7.7%
00:00.24
 
15:16:43.38
15:22:01.81
27th
942
Forest Park  (M. Lynn)
05:18.59
7.8%
00:00.16
 
15:12:45.13
15:18:03.72
28th
953
Unionville  (A. Ilgner)
05:19.57
8.1%
00:00.98
 
15:15:46.10
15:21:05.67
29th
960
Chaminade  (W. Mirabella)
05:21.49
8.8%
00:01.92
 
15:18:19.71
15:23:41.20
30th
939
Manhasset  (D. Dreyer)
05:21.79
8.9%
00:00.30
 
15:11:56.72
15:17:18.51
31st
959
St. Augustine  (M. Sutter)
05:23.86
9.6%
00:02.07
 
15:18:03.54
15:23:27.40
32nd
930
Gonzaga  (R. Parbs)
05:24.39
9.7%
00:00.53
 
15:08:39.83
15:14:04.22
33rd
958
Doane Academy  (B. Jablonski)
05:25.43
10.1%
00:01.04
 
15:18:04.29
15:23:29.72
34th
926
West Potomac  (J. Hammer)
05:25.90
10.2%
00:00.47
 
15:07:38.93
15:13:04.83
35th
945
Nutley  (B. Valentin)
05:27.05
10.6%
00:01.15
 
15:13:39.19
15:19:06.24
36th
929
Lake Braddock  (G. Colmenarez)
05:27.14
10.7%
00:00.09
 
15:08:20.64
15:13:47.78
37th
956
Kearny  (Z. Myers)
05:28.85
11.2%
00:01.71
 
15:17:08.47
15:22:37.32
38th
919
Vineland  (A. Cerrato)
05:29.79
11.6%
00:00.94
 
15:16:16.06
15:21:45.85
39th
950
Lower Merion  (Q. Cachon)
05:30.25
11.7%
00:00.46
 
15:15:11.79
15:20:42.04
40th
944
Atlantic City  (V. Brock)
05:30.42
11.8%
00:00.17
 
15:13:08.58
15:18:39.00
41st
935
Charter  (A. King)
05:32.84
12.6%
00:02.42
 
15:10:17.82
15:15:50.66
42nd
946
The Hill School  (C. Gorycki)
05:32.99
12.6%
00:00.15
 
15:13:48.03
15:19:21.02
43rd
947
Rumson-Fair Haven  (G. Littman)
05:34.74
13.2%
00:01.75
 
15:14:06.89
15:19:41.63
44th
949
Cold Spring Harbor  (C. Maggiore)
05:38.44
14.5%
00:03.70
 
15:14:48.52
15:20:26.96
45th
937
Woodbridge  (T. Suthard)
05:43.13
16.1%
00:04.69
 
15:10:51.85
15:16:34.98
46th
941
Arlington  (E. Palmiotti)
05:45.65
16.9%
00:02.52
 
15:12:26.37
15:18:12.02
47th
933
La Salle  (T. Longo)
05:46.41
17.2%
00:00.76
 
15:09:47.42
15:15:33.83
48th
961
Horace Mann  (A. Culbert)
05:47.14
17.4%
00:00.73
 
15:18:49.78
15:24:36.92
49th
938
Briar Woods  (K. Long)
05:54.48
19.9%
00:07.34
 
15:12:05.16
15:17:59.64
50th
952
Poughkeepsie  (I. Nesheiwat)
06:00.57
22.0%
00:06.09
 
15:15:29.71
15:21:30.28
51st
962
Wakefield  (B. Rafky)
06:08.69
24.7%
00:08.12
 
15:19:16.52
15:25:25.21
52nd
940
Bonner Prendergast  (R. Martin)
06:08.84
24.8%
00:00.15
 
15:12:24.74
15:18:33.58
53rd
932
Roman Catholic  (A. Harville)
06:10.33
25.3%
00:01.49
 
15:09:39.32
15:15:49.65
54th
948
Archbishop Carroll  (W. Horsell)
06:11.14
25.6%
00:00.81
 
15:14:45.45
15:20:56.59
55th
928
Absegami  (J. Miller)
Failure to Yield
06:15.34
27.0%
00:04.20
00:30
15:08:21.44
15:14:06.78
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-18 07:23 PM