2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 25a:  02:19 PM  Boys Senior Single
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
810
Grimsby  (E. McAlpine)
05:19.00
 
 
 
14:18:20.02
14:23:39.02
2nd
811
Strath Haven  (E. Subers)
05:26.56
2.4%
00:07.56
 
14:18:02.31
14:23:28.87
3rd
781
Friends Select  (A. Williams III)
05:31.71
4.0%
00:05.15
 
14:12:11.88
14:17:43.59
4th
787
Ridgewood  (B. Caltavuturo)
05:37.53
5.8%
00:05.82
 
14:13:20.95
14:18:58.48
5th
812
Shaker  (J. Endler)
05:38.00
6.0%
00:00.47
 
14:18:27.48
14:24:05.48
6th
816
Cold Spring Harbor  (J. Sepanski)
05:38.62
6.2%
00:00.62
 
14:19:03.25
14:24:41.87
7th
804
Niskayuna  (L. McGrinder)
05:40.00
6.6%
00:01.38
 
14:16:36.52
14:22:16.52
8th
799
Bishop Ireton  (M. Gottlieb)
05:41.99
7.2%
00:01.99
 
14:15:36.13
14:21:18.12
9th
786
Wakefield  (J. Stalica-Galeano)
05:44.65
8.0%
00:02.66
 
14:13:12.67
14:18:57.32
10th
782
Germantown Friends  (B. Komita Moussa)
05:45.42
8.3%
00:00.77
 
14:12:21.95
14:18:07.37
11th
792
Hatboro Horsham  (Y. Gilad)
05:47.95
9.1%
00:02.53
 
14:14:12.33
14:20:00.28
12th
802
Pine-Richland  (B. Harris)
05:49.11
9.4%
00:01.16
 
14:16:01.91
14:21:51.02
13th
785
Penn Charter  (S. Flemming)
05:51.63
10.2%
00:02.52
 
14:12:54.50
14:18:46.13
14th
790
St. Joseph Prep  (A. Kuzy)
05:52.22
10.4%
00:00.59
 
14:13:59.46
14:19:51.68
15th
809
Bonner Prendergast  (B. McElwee)
05:52.43
10.5%
00:00.21
 
14:17:41.95
14:23:34.38
16th
801
Gloucester  (C. Holland)
05:52.77
10.6%
00:00.34
 
14:15:52.77
14:21:45.54
17th
815
Boys' Latin  (M. Dogan)
05:54.23
11.0%
00:01.46
 
14:19:01.98
14:24:56.21
18th
796
Great Bridge  (Z. Driscoll)
05:56.96
11.9%
00:02.73
 
14:14:48.10
14:20:45.06
19th
784
Western Albermarle  (W. Martin)
05:57.11
11.9%
00:00.15
 
14:12:43.31
14:18:40.42
20th
807
Jeb Stuart  (P. McGuigan)
05:57.19
12.0%
00:00.08
 
14:17:15.91
14:23:13.10
21st
814
Upper Dublin  (J. Fernsler)
05:58.49
12.4%
00:01.30
 
14:18:42.17
14:24:40.66
22nd
791
Bergen Catholic  (C. Labozzetta)
06:01.22
13.2%
00:02.73
 
14:14:08.03
14:20:09.25
23rd
793
Malvern Prep  (N. Rubino)
06:03.56
14.0%
00:02.34
 
14:14:23.18
14:20:26.74
24th
789
Conestoga  (F. Wang)
06:03.66
14.0%
00:00.10
 
14:13:38.81
14:19:42.47
25th
813
Kempsville  (D. Callahan)
06:06.74
15.0%
00:03.08
 
14:18:50.76
14:24:57.50
26th
783
Roman Catholic  (T. Goschinski)
06:18.88
18.8%
00:12.14
 
14:12:37.93
14:18:56.81
27th
806
St. Peters Prep  (A. Applegarth)
06:18.90
18.8%
00:00.02
 
14:17:04.60
14:23:23.50
28th
798
Cox  (A. Smith)
06:21.20
19.5%
00:02.30
 
14:15:40.17
14:22:01.37
29th
805
Hylton  (C. Lewis)
06:21.74
19.7%
00:00.54
 
14:16:55.00
14:23:16.74
30th
788
Bergen Tech  (H. Hoshida)
06:26.58
21.2%
00:04.84
 
14:13:34.96
14:20:01.54
31st
800
Springside Chestnut Hill  (N. Crane)
06:44.75
26.9%
00:18.17
 
14:15:49.87
14:22:34.62
32nd
797
Wayne Hills  (J. Dawson)
07:05.43
33.4%
00:20.68
 
14:15:19.75
14:22:25.18
33rd
808
Friends Academy  (A. Holmes)
07:08.36
34.3%
00:02.93
 
14:17:41.05
14:24:49.41
34th
803
Manhasset  (A. Raimondi)
08:21.79
57.3%
01:13.43
 
14:16:27.31
14:24:49.10
795
Holy Spirit  (J. Zhong)
Did Not Finish
 
 
 
 
 
817
Haddon Twp  (P. Revier)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-19 09:39 AM