2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 21a:  01:33 PM  Boys Second Eight
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
693
St. Albans  (C. Alcus)
04:27.52
 
 
 
13:25:04.65
13:29:32.17
2nd
694
Gonzaga  (J. Schoenewolf)
04:30.78
1.2%
00:03.26
 
13:25:41.78
13:30:12.56
3rd
698
La Salle  (A. Virkler)
04:36.71
3.4%
00:05.93
 
13:26:42.05
13:31:18.76
4th
703
St. Augustine  (J. McCall)
04:39.80
4.6%
00:03.09
 
13:28:45.40
13:33:25.20
5th
699
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (J. Griss)
04:39.83
4.6%
00:00.03
 
13:27:17.17
13:31:57.00
6th
705
Fordham Prep  (C. PADILLA)
04:40.53
4.9%
00:00.70
 
13:29:01.43
13:33:41.96
7th
695
Thomas Jefferson  (A. Anugu)
04:41.98
5.4%
00:01.45
 
13:26:06.12
13:30:48.10
8th
696
Chaminade  (B. Addeo)
04:42.96
5.8%
00:00.98
 
13:26:24.54
13:31:07.50
9th
708
St. Joseph Prep  (C. Rooney)
04:42.99
5.8%
00:00.03
 
13:30:43.95
13:35:26.94
10th
706
Junipero Serra  (E. Possa)
04:43.64
6.0%
00:00.65
 
13:30:08.27
13:34:51.91
11th
701
Lawrenceville  (T. Cummins)
04:45.23
6.6%
00:01.59
 
13:27:45.32
13:32:30.55
12th
714
Jesuit College  (W. Cave)
04:46.82
7.2%
00:01.59
 
13:33:04.12
13:37:50.94
13th
709
Brunswick  (A. Wada)
04:47.00
7.3%
00:00.18
 
13:30:52.22
13:35:39.22
14th
704
Whitman  (M. Gordy)
04:49.37
8.2%
00:02.37
 
13:28:24.21
13:33:13.58
15th
702
St. Andrew's  (L. Phillips)
04:50.00
8.4%
00:00.63
 
13:29:32.15
13:34:22.15
16th
700
Ocean City  (M. Baldini)
04:50.74
8.7%
00:00.74
 
13:32:39.46
13:37:30.20
17th
697
W.T. Woodson  (R. Torgersen)
04:52.76
9.4%
00:02.02
 
13:26:38.22
13:31:30.98
18th
707
Woodbridge  (Z. Hyzy)
04:55.55
10.5%
00:02.79
 
13:30:35.90
13:35:31.45
19th
710
Oakton  (S. Gustafson)
05:00.70
12.4%
00:05.15
 
13:31:31.55
13:36:32.25
20th
711
James Madison  (W. Gallagher)
05:02.01
12.9%
00:01.31
 
13:32:05.07
13:37:07.08
21st
712
Oakcrest  (A. Groff)
05:08.46
15.3%
00:06.45
 
13:32:24.25
13:37:32.71
22nd
713
F.D. Roosevelt  (J. Wojszynski)
05:38.21
26.4%
00:29.75
 
13:32:43.95
13:38:22.16
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jul-20 06:12 PM