2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 13a:  11:35 AM  Boys Junior Quad
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
483
Ridley  (A. McRae)
04:42.50
 
 
 
11:39:35.92
11:44:18.42
2nd
485
Haverford  (S. Zelov)
04:46.78
1.5%
00:04.28
 
11:40:14.90
11:45:01.68
3rd
484
Roman Catholic  (D. Rostucher)
04:52.12
3.4%
00:05.34
 
11:40:12.90
11:45:05.02
4th
487
Malvern Prep  (W. McDonald)
04:55.97
4.8%
00:03.85
 
11:40:45.90
11:45:41.87
5th
493
Boys' Latin  (D. Hill)
05:01.31
6.7%
00:05.34
 
11:41:56.30
11:46:57.61
6th
486
Conestoga  (D. Tada)
05:06.94
8.7%
00:05.63
 
11:40:24.80
11:45:31.74
7th
498
Don Bosco Prep  (M. Vazquez)
05:08.47
9.2%
00:01.53
 
11:44:53.56
11:50:02.03
8th
489
Haddon Twp  (D. Wakeley)
05:14.53
11.3%
00:06.06
 
11:41:46.06
11:47:00.59
9th
507
Holy Spirit  (W. Bryz-Gornia)
05:15.11
11.5%
00:00.58
 
11:47:02.43
11:52:17.54
10th
488
Shipley  (C. Lawler)
05:15.87
11.8%
00:00.76
 
11:41:08.24
11:46:24.11
11th
503
Jeb Stuart  (V. Gioseffi)
05:17.04
12.2%
00:01.17
 
11:45:47.56
11:51:04.60
12th
495
Bergen Catholic  (G. Rodriguez)
05:17.19
12.3%
00:00.15
 
11:43:38.02
11:48:55.21
13th
482
Ridgewood  (A. Saladucha)
05:17.62
12.4%
00:00.43
 
11:39:07.37
11:44:24.99
14th
491
Montclair  (H. Skutch)
05:17.63
12.4%
00:00.01
 
11:42:08.63
11:47:26.26
15th
490
St. Joseph Prep  (J. Sylvester)
05:20.48
13.4%
00:02.85
 
11:41:29.05
11:46:49.53
16th
499
Germantown Friends  (G. Arms)
05:22.17
14.0%
00:01.69
 
11:45:11.67
11:50:33.84
17th
481
Niskayuna  (B. Grygiel)
05:22.27
14.1%
00:00.10
 
11:40:02.76
11:45:25.03
18th
505
North Allegheny  (E. Mouganis)
05:23.14
14.4%
00:00.87
 
11:46:29.34
11:51:52.48
19th
492
Penn Charter  (M. Kestenbaum)
05:24.41
14.8%
00:01.27
 
11:42:46.27
11:48:10.68
20th
497
Mainland  (E. Hegenbart)
05:30.85
17.1%
00:06.44
 
11:44:19.82
11:49:50.67
21st
500
Westfield  (J. Newhard)
05:31.20
17.2%
00:00.35
 
11:45:22.92
11:50:54.12
22nd
504
Friends Academy  (M. Sgaglione)
05:35.69
18.8%
00:04.49
 
11:46:23.86
11:51:59.55
23rd
494
Rumson-Fair Haven  (G. Nixon)
05:39.11
20.0%
00:03.42
 
11:43:16.92
11:48:56.03
24th
501
Germantown Academy  (D. Walkush)
05:39.47
20.2%
00:00.36
 
11:44:41.49
11:50:20.96
25th
502
Hylton  (C. McNamara)
05:40.99
20.7%
00:01.52
 
11:45:26.84
11:51:07.83
26th
496
Springside Chestnut Hill  (T. Leichner)
Failure to Yield
06:24.09
36.0%
00:43.10
00:30
11:44:26.97
11:50:21.06
506
St. John the Baptist  (J. Wells)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-22 12:04 PM