2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 12a:  11:15 AM  Boys Junior Eight
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
435
Chaminade  (J. McDonald)
04:30.17
 
 
 
11:19:13.86
11:23:44.03
2nd
427
St. Joseph Prep  (C. Sergi)
04:33.93
1.4%
00:03.76
 
11:15:31.04
11:20:04.97
3rd
429
Montclair  (D. Traore)
04:34.63
1.7%
00:00.70
 
11:17:18.99
11:21:53.62
4th
431
Gonzaga  (N. Tobey)
04:34.90
1.8%
00:00.27
 
11:17:43.13
11:22:18.03
5th
453
Moorestown  (B. Jones)
04:36.99
2.5%
00:02.09
 
11:26:49.71
11:31:26.70
6th
472
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (A. Nadeau)
04:38.70
3.2%
00:01.71
 
11:31:16.00
11:35:54.70
7th
461
Langley  (P. Halm)
04:40.72
3.9%
00:02.02
 
11:30:34.87
11:35:15.59
8th
445
Mainland  (E. McGettigan)
04:40.95
4.0%
00:00.23
 
11:23:16.78
11:27:57.73
9th
474
Washington-Lee  (N. Charles)
04:41.91
4.3%
00:00.96
 
11:34:45.24
11:39:27.15
10th
437
St. Peters Prep  (S. Phelan)
04:44.89
5.4%
00:02.98
 
11:20:09.66
11:24:54.55
11th
428
St. Augustine  (B. Hughes)
04:46.41
6.0%
00:01.52
 
11:15:58.57
11:20:44.98
12th
433
La Salle  (S. Altier)
04:47.19
6.3%
00:00.78
 
11:18:50.68
11:23:37.87
13th
465
Unionville  (C. Shearer)
04:47.69
6.5%
00:00.50
 
11:31:44.86
11:36:32.55
14th
476
The Hun School  (T. Pachin)
04:50.47
7.5%
00:02.78
 
11:35:21.97
11:40:12.44
15th
478
Briar Woods  (G. Verfurth)
04:50.87
7.7%
00:00.40
 
11:36:03.35
11:40:54.22
16th
443
Forest Park  (J. Stouffer)
04:51.68
8.0%
00:00.81
 
11:22:51.16
11:27:42.84
17th
434
Thomas Jefferson  (J. Mangrio)
04:52.04
8.1%
00:00.36
 
11:19:08.19
11:24:00.23
18th
457
Lawrenceville  (N. Vasiliu)
04:52.45
8.2%
00:00.41
 
11:28:00.63
11:32:53.08
19th
470
Upper Merion  (A. Szerszen)
04:56.48
9.7%
00:04.03
 
11:29:34.47
11:34:30.95
20th
479
Blair  (B. Dundas)
04:56.73
9.8%
00:00.25
 
11:36:20.65
11:41:17.38
21st
436
Christian Brothers  (B. Hampton)
04:57.32
10.0%
00:00.59
 
11:19:41.07
11:24:38.39
22nd
452
Ocean City  (B. Mack)
04:57.78
10.2%
00:00.46
 
11:26:00.81
11:30:58.59
23rd
455
St. Benedict's Prep  (P. Jimenez)
04:58.27
10.4%
00:00.49
 
11:27:19.80
11:32:18.07
24th
450
Kearny  (J. Ramon)
04:58.47
10.5%
00:00.20
 
11:27:05.54
11:32:04.01
25th
441
Nutley  (J. Maslag)
04:58.62
10.5%
00:00.15
 
11:22:02.28
11:27:00.90
26th
451
St. Andrew's  (R. Zhang)
04:59.99
11.0%
00:01.37
 
11:25:45.69
11:30:45.68
27th
449
Fairfax  (A. Hirji)
05:00.60
11.3%
00:00.61
 
11:25:16.37
11:30:16.97
28th
462
Haverford  (V. McNamara)
05:00.95
11.4%
00:00.35
 
11:28:09.95
11:33:10.90
29th
454
Wilson  (A. Harris)
05:01.14
11.5%
00:00.19
 
11:26:26.20
11:31:27.34
30th
477
Niskayuna  (X. Fallone)
05:01.61
11.6%
00:00.47
 
11:35:37.44
11:40:39.05
31st
447
South County  (T. Lane)
05:02.15
11.8%
00:00.54
 
11:24:22.90
11:29:25.05
32nd
468
Lake Brantley  (S. Terry)
05:03.04
12.2%
00:00.89
 
11:34:13.67
11:39:16.71
33rd
446
Atlantic City  (Y. Parekh)
05:03.16
12.2%
00:00.12
 
11:23:44.63
11:28:47.79
34th
442
Walter Johnson  (T. Willliams)
05:04.90
12.9%
00:01.74
 
11:22:44.81
11:27:49.71
35th
440
Yorktown  (J. Lacey)
05:05.80
13.2%
00:00.90
 
11:20:58.87
11:26:04.67
36th
456
St. John the Baptist  (D. kiley)
05:07.84
13.9%
00:02.04
 
11:27:28.70
11:32:36.54
37th
469
Eustace  (J. Khalifa)
05:08.69
14.3%
00:00.85
 
11:29:46.52
11:34:55.21
38th
475
Our Lady of Lourdes  (J. MacKay)
05:09.50
14.6%
00:00.81
 
11:34:28.70
11:39:38.20
39th
438
Episcopal PA  (S. McGarrity)
05:10.03
14.8%
00:00.53
 
11:20:21.63
11:25:31.66
40th
473
Wakefield  (A. Lane)
05:10.20
14.8%
00:00.17
 
11:32:43.25
11:37:53.45
41st
439
Lower Merion  (L. Birch)
05:11.44
15.3%
00:01.24
 
11:20:32.11
11:25:43.55
42nd
471
W.T. Woodson  (E. Kutia)
05:11.71
15.4%
00:00.27
 
11:30:06.59
11:35:18.30
43rd
464
Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. Dawan)
05:13.48
16.0%
00:01.77
 
11:33:48.53
11:39:02.01
44th
459
Egg Harbor  (R. Rice)
05:13.54
16.1%
00:00.06
 
11:27:43.88
11:32:57.42
45th
448
Radnor  (J. O'Riordan)
05:17.19
17.4%
00:03.65
 
11:24:54.18
11:30:11.37
46th
444
Vineland  (M. Bokma)
05:17.89
17.7%
00:00.70
 
11:23:08.78
11:28:26.67
47th
458
St. Paul's  (D. Mutascio)
05:18.80
18.0%
00:00.91
 
11:28:46.37
11:34:05.17
48th
463
Manhasset  (C. Caamano)
05:27.96
21.4%
00:09.16
 
11:32:05.33
11:37:33.29
49th
432
Woodbridge  (S. Sutherland)
05:33.21
23.3%
00:05.25
 
11:18:39.53
11:24:12.74
50th
430
Haddonfield  (R. Meyer)
05:33.58
23.5%
00:00.37
 
11:17:36.68
11:23:10.26
51st
460
The Hill School  (T. Stone)
05:38.06
25.1%
00:04.48
 
11:30:21.96
11:36:00.02
52nd
466
Bishop Ireton  (S. Gibbons)
05:48.06
28.8%
00:10.00
 
11:33:29.13
11:39:17.19
53rd
467
Horace Mann  (S. Harris)
05:51.10
30.0%
00:03.04
 
11:31:11.67
11:37:02.77
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jul-22 10:26 PM