2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta
Race 1a:  08:16 AM  Boys Freshman Eight
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
33
St. Joseph Prep  (F. Coyne)
04:39.00
 
 
 
08:12:08.97
08:16:47.97
2nd
60
Saratoga  (M. Fairley)
04:41.20
0.8%
00:02.20
 
08:21:43.97
08:26:25.17
3rd
65
Winter Park  (J. Fuller)
04:42.34
1.2%
00:01.14
 
08:22:50.91
08:27:33.25
4th
44
La Salle  (J. Klohoker)
04:48.42
3.4%
00:06.08
 
08:16:21.95
08:21:10.37
5th
36
Jesuit College  (W. Courtney)
04:48.94
3.6%
00:00.52
 
08:13:13.75
08:18:02.69
6th
46
Lawrenceville  (D. Irvine)
04:49.48
3.8%
00:00.54
 
08:17:14.93
08:22:04.41
7th
48
Washington-Lee  (A. Canfield)
04:51.47
4.5%
00:01.99
 
08:18:33.44
08:23:24.91
8th
34
Montclair  (T. Weil)
04:52.35
4.8%
00:00.88
 
08:12:28.26
08:17:20.61
9th
51
Ocean City  (M. Yeager)
04:52.43
4.8%
00:00.08
 
08:19:11.71
08:24:04.14
10th
40
Gonzaga  (M. LesStrang)
04:53.34
5.1%
00:00.91
 
08:14:42.33
08:19:35.67
11th
35
Christian Brothers  (Z. Kramer)
04:53.47
5.2%
00:00.13
 
08:12:57.66
08:17:51.13
12th
64
McLean  (S. Pardo)
04:54.14
5.4%
00:00.67
 
08:22:48.89
08:27:43.03
13th
39
Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (G. Botero)
04:54.31
5.5%
00:00.17
 
08:14:17.79
08:19:12.10
14th
37
Chaminade  (A. Morledge)
04:54.41
5.5%
00:00.10
 
08:13:42.62
08:18:37.03
15th
69
Wilson  (E. Klein)
04:55.00
5.7%
00:00.59
 
08:25:32.96
08:30:27.96
16th
42
James Madison  (C. Mollencop)
04:55.14
5.8%
00:00.14
 
08:17:35.49
08:22:30.63
17th
43
St. Albans  (S. Namian)
04:55.52
5.9%
00:00.38
 
08:15:44.57
08:20:40.09
18th
66
Don Bosco Prep  (E. Mortati)
04:56.32
6.2%
00:00.80
 
08:23:33.47
08:28:29.79
19th
41
Mainland  (R. Silbert)
04:57.07
6.5%
00:00.75
 
08:15:12.77
08:20:09.84
20th
45
Whitman  (R. Lloyd)
04:59.55
7.4%
00:02.48
 
08:16:35.26
08:21:34.81
21st
47
Yorktown  (C. Wiese)
05:00.20
7.6%
00:00.65
 
08:18:24.81
08:23:25.01
22nd
68
DeMatha  (K. stewart)
05:02.24
8.3%
00:02.04
 
08:23:43.27
08:28:45.51
23rd
50
Fordham Prep  (C. Kwas)
05:03.17
8.7%
00:00.93
 
08:19:02.37
08:24:05.54
24th
53
St. Peters Prep  (J. Mcgann)
05:05.00
9.3%
00:01.83
 
08:19:38.00
08:24:43.00
25th
54
Thomas Jefferson  (A. Kim)
05:06.00
9.7%
00:01.00
 
08:20:09.26
08:25:15.26
26th
59
Manhasset  (G. Menke)
05:06.84
10.0%
00:00.84
 
08:21:33.19
08:26:40.03
27th
67
Bishop O'Connell  (S. Madden)
05:07.04
10.1%
00:00.20
 
08:24:25.48
08:29:32.52
28th
61
Archbishop Carroll  (S. Theroulde)
05:07.34
10.2%
00:00.30
 
08:22:20.59
08:27:27.93
29th
55
Oakton  (N. Ginsburg)
05:07.92
10.4%
00:00.58
 
08:20:21.42
08:25:29.34
30th
49
St. Andrew's  (A. Atalay)
05:08.01
10.4%
00:00.09
 
08:18:48.32
08:23:56.33
31st
38
St. Augustine  (C. Carey)
05:12.01
11.8%
00:04.00
 
08:14:06.15
08:19:18.16
32nd
71
Belleville  (I. Cortes)
05:13.56
12.4%
00:01.55
 
08:26:01.63
08:31:15.19
33rd
63
Egg Harbor  (J. Pickard)
05:19.56
14.5%
00:06.00
 
08:22:37.39
08:27:56.95
34th
74
West Springfield  (M. Melear)
05:21.43
15.2%
00:01.87
 
08:27:11.50
08:32:32.93
35th
58
Woodbridge  (B. Kim)
05:24.41
16.3%
00:02.98
 
08:21:18.40
08:26:42.81
36th
52
W.T. Woodson  (R. Evans)
05:27.33
17.3%
00:02.92
 
08:19:31.19
08:24:58.52
37th
57
Moorestown  (T. Roman)
05:30.79
18.6%
00:03.46
 
08:20:55.08
08:26:25.87
38th
62
Episcopal PA  (P. Zirnkilton)
05:30.87
18.6%
00:00.08
 
08:22:26.41
08:27:57.28
39th
72
Fairfax  (C. Smith)
05:34.31
19.8%
00:03.44
 
08:26:39.62
08:32:13.93
40th
70
Cedar Creek  (Z. Rose)
05:37.13
20.8%
00:02.82
 
08:25:24.35
08:31:01.48
41st
56
Lower Merion  (A. Kerekes)
05:37.48
21.0%
00:00.35
 
08:20:40.30
08:26:17.78
42nd
75
Briar Woods  (B. Custer)
05:49.22
25.2%
00:11.74
 
08:27:56.11
08:33:45.33
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-25 01:52 PM