2015 Navy Day Regatta Results
Race 66:  04:38 PM  Mens HS/Junior 4+
Final
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
684
Port Rowing A  (A. Bosgang)
14:40.77
 
 
 
16:50:34.66
17:05:15.43
2nd
671
St. Joseph Prep  (J. Sylvester)
14:47.97
0.8%
00:07.20
 
16:45:18.07
17:00:06.04
3rd
675
The Haverford School A  (L. Green)
14:54.45
1.6%
00:06.48
 
16:46:55.39
17:01:49.84
4th
674
La Salle A  (S. Altier)
14:56.43
1.8%
00:01.98
 
16:46:33.34
17:01:29.77
5th
690
Montclair  (C. Kaloudis)
15:08.12
3.1%
00:11.69
 
16:53:04.42
17:08:12.54
6th
673
Fairmount  (W. Purtill)
15:10.07
3.3%
00:01.95
 
16:46:12.30
17:01:22.37
7th
672
PNRA/Mercer  (J. Fleurial)
15:14.15
3.8%
00:04.08
 
16:45:49.14
17:01:03.29
8th
680
Newport RC A  (A. King)
15:14.16
3.8%
00:00.01
 
16:48:54.46
17:04:08.62
9th
696
The Haverford School B  (H. Scarlato)
15:15.78
4.0%
00:01.62
 
16:55:25.29
17:10:41.07
10th
677
Christian Brothers  (K. Wicklund)
15:22.91
4.8%
00:07.13
 
16:47:52.82
17:03:15.73
11th
679
Gunston A  (W. Burch)
15:43.76
7.2%
00:20.85
 
16:48:36.19
17:04:19.95
12th
695
La Salle B  (J. Zarkoski)
15:44.13
7.2%
00:00.37
 
16:55:09.32
17:10:53.45
13th
670
Eustace A  (J. propp)
15:53.90
8.3%
00:09.77
 
16:44:53.24
17:00:47.14
14th
685
Unionville  (S. Short)
15:53.99
8.3%
00:00.09
 
16:50:57.17
17:06:51.16
15th
700
Newport RC B  (C. Kopecki)
16:09.92
10.1%
00:15.93
 
16:57:07.23
17:13:17.15
16th
693
Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Lichterman)
16:13.90
10.6%
00:03.98
 
16:54:23.28
17:10:37.18
17th
676
Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols)
16:16.77
10.9%
00:02.87
 
16:47:21.07
17:03:37.84
18th
683
Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Cartagena)
16:17.49
11.0%
00:00.72
 
16:50:14.95
17:06:32.44
19th
692
Swan Creek RC  (I. Ashton)
16:19.58
11.2%
00:02.09
 
16:53:56.02
17:10:15.60
20th
701
Port Rowing B  (m. Silverstein)
16:21.18
11.4%
00:01.60
 
16:57:32.64
17:13:53.82
21st
697
Gunston B  (M. Naumann)
16:24.09
11.7%
00:02.91
 
16:55:53.10
17:12:17.19
22nd
689
Archbishop Carroll  (L. Mason)
16:25.12
11.8%
00:01.03
 
16:52:46.02
17:09:11.14
23rd
681
St. Augustine  (C. Gamboa)
16:25.84
11.9%
00:00.72
 
16:49:22.87
17:05:48.71
24th
694
Eustace B  (J. Khalifa)
16:36.99
13.2%
00:11.15
 
16:54:46.95
17:11:23.94
25th
699
Upper Merion HS B  (C. Willauer)
16:54.34
15.2%
00:17.35
 
16:56:51.23
17:13:45.57
26th
702
Gunston C  (S. Wargotz)
17:02.95
16.1%
00:08.61
 
16:57:56.43
17:14:59.38
27th
687
Upper Merion HS A  (J. McNally)
17:17.77
17.8%
00:14.82
 
16:51:59.25
17:09:17.02
28th
688
Owen J Roberts/Coventry Rowing [Composite] A  (C. Hansen)
17:28.02
19.0%
00:10.25
 
16:52:23.91
17:09:51.93
29th
691
RFH Rowing  (B. Edwards)
17:30.95
19.3%
00:02.93
 
16:53:42.19
17:11:13.14
30th
703
Newport RC C  (E. Iversen)
18:01.46
22.8%
00:30.51
 
16:58:21.87
17:16:23.33
31st
698
Owen J Roberts/Coventry Rowing [Composite] B  (A. Edleman)
18:18.91
24.8%
00:17.45
00:30
16:56:30.99
17:14:19.90
32nd
678
Cooper TC  (D. Mitnick)
18:31.10
26.2%
00:12.19
 
16:48:19.90
17:06:51.00
33rd
686
Syosset Rowing Club  (J. Rosenberg)
20:12.74
37.7%
01:41.64
 
16:51:28.12
17:11:40.86
34th
682
Baltimore  (T. Rogers)
20:36.41
40.4%
00:23.67
 
16:49:50.10
17:10:26.51
669
Radnor  (G. McNicholas)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
St. Joseph's University
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Dec-13 06:11 AM