2016 Independence Day Regatta
Race 57a:  11:50 AM  Mens Intermediate 1x
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
507
Craftsbury   (S. O'Brien)
07:53.40
 
 
 
11:49:30.00
11:57:23.40
2nd
504
RowAmerica-Rye   (J. Palmer)
07:57.60
0.9%
00:04.20
 
11:49:00.81
11:56:58.41
3rd
521
Penn AC   (I. Luetzow)
08:03.35
2.1%
00:05.75
 
11:52:20.83
12:00:24.18
4th
537
Riverside   (J. Hanna)
08:03.77
2.2%
00:00.42
 
11:55:12.61
12:03:16.38
5th
536
Saugatuck  (H. Malec)
08:04.74
2.4%
00:00.97
 
11:54:59.79
12:03:04.53
6th
519
Potomac   (D. Marquardt)
08:04.94
2.4%
00:00.20
 
11:51:59.44
12:00:04.38
7th
508
Craftsbury   (N. Montalvo)
08:05.14
2.5%
00:00.20
 
11:49:42.65
11:57:47.79
8th
511
Riverside   (S. Pyzik)
08:09.64
3.4%
00:04.50
 
11:50:19.29
11:58:28.93
9th
517
Craftsbury   (A. MacMillen)
08:18.82
5.4%
00:09.18
 
11:51:34.54
11:59:53.36
10th
514
Penn AC   (C. Anderson)
08:23.25
6.3%
00:04.43
 
11:51:00.62
11:59:23.87
11th
503
GMS Rowing  (P. Belmonte)
08:24.15
6.5%
00:00.90
 
11:48:45.81
11:57:09.96
12th
512
Penn AC   (C. Mattox)
08:24.35
6.5%
00:00.20
 
11:50:33.89
11:58:58.24
13th
534
New York AC  (W. Corban)
08:25.17
6.7%
00:00.82
 
11:54:46.81
12:03:11.98
14th
531
Bachelors  (M. Tardy)
08:31.09
8.0%
00:05.92
 
11:54:08.48
12:02:39.57
15th
513
Penn AC   (C. Shirley)
08:33.17
8.4%
00:02.08
 
11:50:43.46
11:59:16.63
16th
523
Crescent   (B. Guckin)
08:34.97
8.8%
00:01.80
 
11:52:48.01
12:01:22.98
17th
522
Crescent   (J. Jamison)
08:36.45
9.1%
00:01.48
 
11:52:37.94
12:01:14.39
18th
526
North Jersey  (M. Prapopulos)
08:36.68
9.1%
00:00.23
 
11:53:32.22
12:02:08.90
19th
510
Riverside   (R. Warming)
08:40.30
9.9%
00:03.62
 
11:50:08.60
11:58:48.90
20th
520
RowAmerica-Rye   (J. Burke)
08:40.51
10.0%
00:00.21
 
11:52:09.64
12:00:50.15
21st
505
Fairmount  (D. Vilimanovic)
08:42.32
10.3%
00:01.81
 
11:49:07.11
11:57:49.43
22nd
518
Litchfield Hills  (D. Stone)
08:45.50
11.0%
00:03.18
 
11:51:50.78
12:00:36.28
23rd
515
Riverside   (E. Grasso)
08:51.08
12.2%
00:05.58
 
11:51:07.31
11:59:58.39
24th
532
Potomac   (D. Eigler-Harding)
08:52.68
12.5%
00:01.60
 
11:54:19.79
12:03:12.47
25th
535
Nereid   (N. Mendez)
08:55.79
13.2%
00:03.11
 
11:54:59.12
12:03:54.91
26th
527
Augusta   (t. grupp)
09:07.76
15.7%
00:11.97
 
11:53:42.31
12:02:50.07
27th
572
RowAmerica-Rye   (R. Hoffberg)
09:22.26
18.8%
00:14.50
 
11:55:46.18
12:05:08.44
28th
509
Virginia Beach  (D. Callahan)
09:26.80
19.7%
00:04.54
 
11:49:57.81
11:59:24.61
29th
528
Augusta   (W. Ramos)
09:43.02
23.2%
00:16.22
 
11:53:50.31
12:03:33.33
30th
516
Rockland RA  (v. roca)
09:50.76
24.8%
00:07.74
 
11:51:28.04
12:01:18.80
31st
524
PNRA/Mercer   (T. Lee)
10:02.21
27.2%
00:11.45
 
11:53:12.82
12:03:15.03
32nd
525
Nereid   (C. Bezault)
10:02.98
27.4%
00:00.77
 
11:53:21.29
12:03:24.27
533
Nereid   (D. Gould)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-19 05:50 PM