2016 Independence Day Regatta
Race 39a:  11:14 AM  Mens Junior 1x
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
447
Bachelors   (B. Moussa)
08:18.19
 
 
 
11:22:45.20
11:31:03.39
2nd
418
RowAmerica-Rye   (C. Pyne)
08:18.96
0.2%
00:00.77
 
11:15:41.77
11:24:00.73
3rd
451
Pelham CRA  (R. Tupper)
08:21.51
0.7%
00:02.55
 
11:23:45.61
11:32:07.12
4th
457
Baltimore  (J. Quinn)
08:24.91
1.3%
00:03.40
 
11:26:32.32
11:34:57.23
5th
450
RowAmerica-Rye   (F. Thomas)
08:24.94
1.4%
00:00.03
 
11:23:32.51
11:31:57.45
6th
443
Conshohocken  (S. Ward)
08:25.77
1.5%
00:00.83
 
11:21:54.62
11:30:20.39
7th
427
Oak Neck Rowing Academy   (m. evans)
08:28.08
2.0%
00:02.31
 
11:17:20.28
11:25:48.36
8th
419
RowAmerica-Rye   (r. telesca)
08:28.48
2.1%
00:00.40
 
11:15:54.86
11:24:23.34
9th
449
Capital  (H. Hervey)
08:32.62
2.9%
00:04.14
 
11:23:13.60
11:31:46.22
10th
431
Litchfield Hills   (N. Legendre)
08:32.77
2.9%
00:00.15
 
11:18:34.36
11:27:07.13
11th
430
RowAmerica-Greenwich  (D. Woo)
08:36.18
3.6%
00:03.41
 
11:18:02.55
11:26:38.73
12th
416
Indianapolis RC  (J. Sears)
08:36.42
3.7%
00:00.24
 
11:15:32.77
11:24:09.19
13th
435
Saugatuck   (J. Edwards)
08:37.90
4.0%
00:01.48
 
11:19:16.01
11:27:53.91
14th
455
Undine  (N. Hannon)
08:39.00
4.2%
00:01.10
 
11:25:57.85
11:34:36.85
15th
424
Oak Neck Rowing Academy   (B. Annunziato)
08:42.44
4.9%
00:03.44
 
11:21:22.53
11:30:04.97
16th
420
Saugatuck   (S. Holzhauer)
08:45.14
5.4%
00:02.70
 
11:25:38.60
11:34:23.74
17th
452
Crescent   (E. Dunbar)
08:45.32
5.4%
00:00.18
 
11:24:05.48
11:32:50.80
18th
426
Oak Neck Rowing Academy   (T. Russell-Yeh)
08:49.55
6.3%
00:04.23
 
11:17:13.93
11:26:03.48
19th
423
North Jersey  (E. Walker)
08:52.44
6.9%
00:02.89
 
11:18:17.45
11:27:09.89
20th
456
Cambridge  (K. Warming)
08:53.17
7.0%
00:00.73
 
11:26:18.94
11:35:12.11
21st
439
Saugatuck   (J. Pushner)
08:54.68
7.3%
00:01.51
 
11:20:20.04
11:29:14.72
22nd
422
Bergen County   (C. Labozzetta)
08:54.83
7.4%
00:00.15
 
11:16:45.74
11:25:40.57
23rd
446
Bachelors   (S. Glover)
08:55.11
7.4%
00:00.28
 
11:22:32.80
11:31:27.91
24th
458
Crescent   (P. Zawycky)
08:56.28
7.6%
00:01.17
 
11:27:03.79
11:36:00.07
25th
441
Litchfield Hills   (D. Mennillo)
08:58.76
8.1%
00:02.48
 
11:20:57.99
11:29:56.75
26th
445
Norwalk River   (I. Trostle)
08:59.96
8.4%
00:01.20
 
11:22:20.34
11:31:20.30
27th
440
Upper River  (S. Cressman)
09:01.01
8.6%
00:01.05
 
11:20:47.67
11:29:48.68
28th
444
Bachelors   (Y. Gilad)
09:01.22
8.6%
00:00.21
 
11:22:10.72
11:31:11.94
29th
434
Saugatuck   (E. Beg)
09:01.36
8.7%
00:00.14
 
11:18:59.34
11:28:00.70
30th
460
Crescent   (C. Saunders)
09:04.37
9.3%
00:03.01
 
11:27:43.54
11:36:47.91
31st
438
Norwalk River   (M. Rauccio)
09:05.02
9.4%
00:00.65
 
11:19:53.42
11:28:58.44
32nd
432
Saugatuck   (A. Bell)
09:07.34
9.9%
00:02.32
 
11:25:09.61
11:34:16.95
33rd
454
Crescent   (B. Neal)
09:08.91
10.2%
00:01.57
 
11:24:47.59
11:33:56.50
34th
421
Bergen County   (R. Sunden)
09:09.36
10.3%
00:00.45
 
11:16:26.74
11:25:36.10
35th
428
Virginia Beach   (J. Howells)
09:15.68
11.5%
00:06.32
 
11:17:44.49
11:27:00.17
36th
442
Litchfield Hills   (P. Fancher)
09:16.43
11.7%
00:00.75
 
11:21:43.92
11:31:00.35
37th
437
Norwalk River   (J. Cote)
09:16.60
11.7%
00:00.17
 
11:19:31.35
11:28:47.95
38th
433
Saugatuck   (A. Badeski)
09:18.17
12.0%
00:01.57
 
11:25:34.46
11:34:52.63
39th
425
Oak Neck Rowing Academy   (K. Dworak)
09:20.16
12.4%
00:01.99
 
11:16:54.08
11:26:14.24
40th
462
Crescent   (L. Iacovelli)
09:25.21
13.5%
00:05.05
 
11:27:57.87
11:37:23.08
41st
429
Virginia Beach   (R. Harvey)
09:34.49
15.3%
00:09.28
 
11:17:51.07
11:27:25.56
42nd
459
Crescent   (D. Rostucher)
09:38.74
16.2%
00:04.25
 
11:27:19.35
11:36:58.09
43rd
448
Bachelors   (M. Crawford)
09:42.11
16.8%
00:03.37
 
11:23:05.92
11:32:48.03
44th
453
Vesper  (D. Hill)
10:03.62
21.2%
00:21.51
 
11:24:28.03
11:34:31.65
45th
461
Crescent   (K. PERRY)
10:40.47
28.6%
00:36.85
 
11:28:52.37
11:39:32.84
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-26 05:41 AM