2016 Independence Day Regatta
Race 19a:  10:16 AM  Mens Junior 4x
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
308
Vesper A  (A. Williams III)
06:46.34
 
 
 
10:16:44.93
10:23:31.27
2nd
295
Conshohocken A  (T. Scheuritzel)
06:48.73
0.6%
00:02.39
 
10:14:05.42
10:20:54.15
3rd
307
Crescent A  (K. PERRY)
06:52.83
1.6%
00:04.10
 
10:16:35.32
10:23:28.15
4th
290
RowAmerica-Rye  (H. GRODIN)
06:53.84
1.8%
00:01.01
 
10:12:37.67
10:19:31.51
5th
301
Cooper TC B  (J. Raab)
06:59.69
3.3%
00:05.85
 
10:15:35.26
10:22:34.95
6th
294
Pelham CRA A  (H. Tsavaris)
07:02.06
3.9%
00:02.37
 
10:13:41.91
10:20:43.97
7th
292
Cambridge  (K. Warming)
07:02.45
4.0%
00:00.39
 
10:13:06.54
10:20:08.99
8th
296
Oak Neck Rowing Academy A  (J. Karen)
07:04.41
4.4%
00:01.96
 
10:14:26.92
10:21:31.33
9th
299
Whitemarsh  (S. Ching)
07:06.60
5.0%
00:02.19
 
10:15:04.20
10:22:10.80
10th
302
Bachelors  (S. Glover)
07:07.84
5.3%
00:01.24
 
10:15:47.27
10:22:55.11
11th
309
Vesper B  (D. Lee)
07:11.54
6.2%
00:03.70
 
10:16:58.38
10:24:09.92
12th
304
Oak Neck Rowing Academy B  (B. Annunziato)
07:13.03
6.6%
00:01.49
 
10:16:11.30
10:23:24.33
13th
306
Crescent B  (L. Iacovelli)
07:13.47
6.7%
00:00.44
 
10:16:32.23
10:23:45.70
14th
291
Bergen County  (C. Labozzetta)
07:20.08
8.3%
00:06.61
 
10:12:54.32
10:20:14.40
15th
298
Litchfield Hills  (N. Legendre)
07:20.32
8.4%
00:00.24
 
10:14:54.95
10:22:15.27
16th
300
Potomac  (S. Notarianni)
07:21.35
8.6%
00:01.03
 
10:15:24.76
10:22:46.11
17th
313
Saugatuck  (S. Banbury)
07:22.34
8.9%
00:00.99
 
10:17:41.67
10:25:04.01
18th
312
Penn AC  (G. Riffle)
07:27.73
10.2%
00:05.39
 
10:18:26.69
10:25:54.42
19th
569
Nereid/Montclair [Composite]  (G. Vrotsos-Rogers)
07:29.31
10.6%
00:01.58
 
10:17:57.17
10:25:26.48
20th
311
Conshohocken B  (R. Soslow)
07:41.10
13.5%
00:11.79
 
10:17:19.58
10:25:00.68
21st
305
Lake Quinsigamond  (J. Lefebvre)
07:42.67
13.9%
00:01.57
 
10:16:17.65
10:24:00.32
22nd
293
Pelham CRA B  (L. Jackson)
07:54.22
16.7%
00:11.55
 
10:13:23.60
10:21:17.82
23rd
303
Undine  (N. Hannon)
08:01.99
18.6%
00:07.77
 
10:16:02.32
10:24:04.31
24th
297
Pelham CRA C  (W. Fishell)
08:14.20
21.6%
00:12.21
 
10:14:45.35
10:22:59.55
25th
310
Cooper TC A  (W. Glennon)
08:54.33
31.5%
00:40.13
 
10:17:21.83
10:26:16.16
Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Aug-17 06:27 AM