2015 HOSR Results
Race 26D:  01:45 PM  Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1904
Mount Saint Joseph Academy A  (J. Comerford)
14:50.43
 
 
 
13:59:03.39
14:13:53.82
2nd
1944
Mount Saint Joseph Academy B  (K. healy)
15:13.07
2.5%
00:22.64
 
14:08:41.40
14:23:54.47
3rd
1907
Thompson Boat Center A  (E. Maguire)
15:17.53
3.0%
00:04.46
 
13:59:34.06
14:14:51.59
4th
1902
Saugatuck Rowing Club  (C. Notarfrancesco)
15:24.49
3.8%
00:06.96
 
14:06:45.68
14:22:10.17
5th
1946
Thompson Boat Center B  (S. Crittenden-Toth)
15:26.49
4.0%
00:02.00
 
14:00:57.23
14:16:23.72
6th
1949
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club B  (C. Matthews)
15:27.03
4.1%
00:00.54
 
14:18:36.69
14:34:03.72
7th
1912
Old Dominion Boat Club A
15:29.24
4.4%
00:02.21
 
14:09:24.24
14:24:53.48
8th
1958
Mount Saint Joseph Academy C  (S. ALTOMARE)
15:30.76
4.5%
00:01.52
 
14:18:51.52
14:34:22.28
9th
1931
Montclair High School  (W. McClenahan)
15:36.26
5.1%
00:05.50
 
14:08:13.15
14:23:49.41
10th
1925
Manhasset High School A  (I. Karantzios)
15:44.45
6.1%
00:08.19
 
14:14:36.07
14:30:20.52
11th
1927
Merion Mercy Academy  (A. Baccile)
15:45.65
6.2%
00:01.20
 
14:12:28.45
14:28:14.10
12th
1908
Connecticut Boat Club A
15:46.85
6.3%
00:01.20
 
14:09:44.04
14:25:30.89
13th
1963
Thompson Boat Center C  (S. Bettencourt)
15:49.72
6.7%
00:02.87
 
14:02:21.78
14:18:11.50
14th
1919
Bishop Eustace Prep  (M. WENZKE)
15:53.24
7.1%
00:03.52
 
14:19:21.34
14:35:14.58
15th
1914
Wilmington Youth A  (M. Hoeschel)
15:53.95
7.1%
00:00.71
 
14:14:14.00
14:30:07.95
16th
1924
Philadelphia City Rowing A  (C. Bush)
16:00.07
7.8%
00:06.12
 
14:07:20.19
14:23:20.26
17th
1909
Mainland Regional High School  (R. Condon)
16:00.68
7.9%
00:00.61
 
13:59:51.17
14:15:51.85
18th
1910
Holy Spirit High School  (C. Mensah)
16:02.67
8.1%
00:01.99
 
14:00:15.20
14:16:17.87
19th
1903
Port Rowing  (A. Gregus)
16:06.99
8.6%
00:04.32
 
14:08:32.02
14:24:39.01
20th
1945
Connecticut Boat Club B
16:08.08
8.7%
00:01.09
 
14:13:29.30
14:29:37.38
21st
1943
Branksome Hall A  (A. Reeves)
16:08.35
8.8%
00:00.27
 
14:13:43.37
14:29:51.72
22nd
1922
RowAmerica Rye
16:13.63
9.3%
00:05.28
 
14:10:27.25
14:26:40.88
23rd
1960
Mount Saint Joseph Academy D  (M. Mulligan)
16:15.32
9.5%
00:01.69
 
14:08:56.36
14:25:11.68
24th
1942
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club A  (A. O'Riordan)
16:19.68
10.0%
00:04.36
 
14:16:58.64
14:33:18.32
25th
1911
West Side Rowing Club  (R. Kieffer)
16:23.09
10.4%
00:03.41
 
14:09:11.61
14:25:34.70
26th
1918
Annapolis Junior Rowing  (K. Brown)
16:23.55
10.5%
00:00.46
 
14:12:07.18
14:28:30.73
27th
1913
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club  (E. Thomson)
16:23.57
10.5%
00:00.02
 
14:11:11.27
14:27:34.84
28th
1941
Radnor High School A  (K. Dolan)
16:37.68
12.0%
00:14.11
 
14:01:04.54
14:17:42.22
29th
1926
Our Lady of Mercy High School  (A. Wentworth)
16:40.63
12.4%
00:02.95
 
14:01:17.54
14:17:58.17
30th
1948
Manhasset High School B  (M. Lyons)
16:42.05
12.5%
00:01.42
 
14:17:41.67
14:34:23.72
31st
1916
Row New York - Manhattan  (A. Arroyo)
16:44.54
12.8%
00:02.49
 
14:15:29.95
14:32:14.49
32nd
1929
St. Mary - Bay View  (B. DiDonato)
16:51.20
13.6%
00:06.66
 
14:11:40.00
14:28:31.20
33rd
1938
Nardin Academy A  (E. Braun)
16:51.21
13.6%
00:00.01
 
14:21:12.30
14:38:03.51
34th
1936
Newport Rowing Club  (L. Holden)
16:54.34
13.9%
00:03.13
 
14:10:43.10
14:27:37.44
35th
1905
Haddonfield Crew Club A  (S. Murphy)
16:56.27
14.1%
00:01.93
 
14:07:01.66
14:23:57.93
36th
1932
St. Anthony's High School A  (C. Popielaski)
16:57.12
14.2%
00:00.85
 
14:16:11.56
14:33:08.68
37th
1951
Wilmington Youth B  (C. Irvine)
16:59.39
14.5%
00:02.27
 
14:15:50.50
14:32:49.89
38th
1930
Greenwich Academy
17:02.18
14.8%
00:02.79
 
14:00:31.94
14:17:34.12
39th
1937
Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School A  (R. Staudenraus)
17:02.53
14.8%
00:00.35
 
14:16:29.33
14:33:31.86
40th
1947
Nardin Academy B  (H. Joyce)
17:04.42
15.0%
00:01.89
 
14:18:00.07
14:35:04.49
41st
1953
Radnor High School B  (L. Logioia)
17:05.03
15.1%
00:00.61
 
14:01:38.08
14:18:43.11
42nd
1956
Branksome Hall B  (P. Graham)
17:07.21
15.4%
00:02.18
 
14:17:17.72
14:34:24.93
43rd
1940
Owen J Roberts/Coventry Rowing Center [Composite] C
17:10.08
15.7%
00:02.87
 
13:51:09.55
14:08:19.63
44th
1920
Lower Merion High School  (E. Nates)
17:13.49
16.1%
00:03.41
 
14:14:46.98
14:32:00.47
45th
1934
Convent of the Sacred Heat  (E. Pugliese)
17:31.11
18.0%
00:17.62
 
14:15:04.43
14:32:35.54
46th
1933
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (M. Cote)
17:51.53
20.3%
00:20.42
 
14:18:30.55
14:36:22.08
47th
1928
St. John's College High School
18:00.67
21.4%
00:09.14
 
14:14:01.26
14:32:01.93
48th
1935
Brighton Rowing Club  (E. Tracy)
18:03.69
21.7%
00:03.02
 
14:10:07.07
14:28:10.76
49th
1959
Manhasset High School C  (a. crewe)
18:08.77
22.3%
00:05.08
 
14:20:44.01
14:38:52.78
50th
1923
Our Lady of Mercy  (H. Karen)
18:22.77
23.8%
00:14.00
 
14:02:11.98
14:20:34.75
51st
1921
Row New York - Queens  (M. Plata)
18:33.81
25.1%
00:11.04
 
14:20:59.97
14:39:33.78
52nd
1962
Archbishop Carroll  (K. Carlin)
18:44.71
26.3%
00:10.90
 
14:16:39.38
14:35:24.09
53rd
1906
Mount St. Mary Academy  (B. Hallmets)
18:50.82
27.0%
00:06.11
 
14:08:06.35
14:26:57.17
54th
1952
Philadelphia City Rowing B  (C. kapps-gibson)
18:55.80
27.6%
00:04.98
00:20
14:19:10.85
14:37:46.65
55th
1950
Owen J Roberts/Coventry Rowing Center [Composite] B  (H. Tobinus)
19:01.17
28.2%
00:05.37
 
14:11:02.77
14:30:03.94
56th
1954
Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School B  (E. Colleye)
19:41.16
32.7%
00:39.99
 
14:21:39.17
14:41:20.33
57th
1961
St. Anthony's High School B  (J. Gatto)
19:57.20
34.5%
00:16.04
 
14:20:16.08
14:40:13.28
58th
1917
Notre Dame Prep  (A. Dailey Kelz)
20:12.75
36.2%
00:15.55
 
14:13:09.65
14:33:22.40
1915
Oakcrest Falcon High School
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1957
Haddonfield Crew Club B  (J. Sky)
Did Not Finish
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-May-27 04:05 AM